Breednet Results

WERRIBEE - Saturday, April 7

Race 1 - Kate Diblasi Photography Mdn (2030m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.50 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: B J McCarthy
R: Clayton Douglas (68.5)
7/2
4g al maher (AUS) x be my bride (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bandar, Bella Sposa, Connubial, Credington,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: J W Bridgman
R: R Cully (68.5)
7/4F
5g no excuse needed (GB) x reputedly (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
1
7/2
T: C Maher
R: T Ryan (66)
7/2
3f teofilo (IRE) x ave amina (AUS) (king's best (USA))
4
1.9
12/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: S Pateman (68.5)
12/1
4g zabeel (NZ) x organdy (USA) (our emblem (USA))
5
3.7
5/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Lee Horner (68.5)
5/1
5g lookin at lucky (USA) x embraceable you (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
6
5.9
5/1
T: G D Lunn
R: B McLean (68.5)
5/1
Race 2 - Victorian Wakeful Club Hwt-58 (2640m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:53.70 (39.84)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
20/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Clayton Douglas (68)
20/1
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: S Pateman (70)
12/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x pomeranz (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
3.5
11/4
T: P F Ryan
R: D Horner Jnr (70)
11/4
7g kayf tara (GB) x miss invincible (GB) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
3.7
9/2
T: B A Charry
R: B Small (70)
9/2
5
5
10/9F
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lee Horner (68)
10/9F
5m viking ruler (AUS) x val gardena (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
6
14
80/1
T: D J Londregan
R: J Lynch (65.5)
80/1
9g elvstroem (AUS) x forest song (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
39
7/1
T: J A McLean
R: B McLean (70)
7/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x gold lottey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Werribee R.C Function Ctre Mdn (1115m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.67 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Shielded, Veranillo,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
3.5
9/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
9/2
2f reward for effort (AUS) x kobe queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
4.8
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Liam Riordan (55.5)
20/1
2f sebring (AUS) x kulgrinda (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
6.5
Mosheba (15)
12/1
T: A J Vasil
R: Michael Poy (55)
12/1
2f moshe (AUS) x silver barbie (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
10
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (57)
3/1
6
11
10/1
T: P and C Hyland
R: Ms J Payne (57)
10/1
2f bel esprit (AUS) x glacier bay (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
7
11.1
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: M Aitken (55.5)
20/1
2f tavistock (NZ) x littlebithot (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
8
11.3
25/1
T: M J Williams
R: Melissa Julius (56)
25/1
2f albrecht (AUS) x luanda (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
9
12.5
30/1
T: M J Williams
R: F Alesci (57)
30/1
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x banri maeve (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
12.6
7/1
T: D A Williams
R: J Duffy (57)
7/1
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x ashley's kitty (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 4 - Avalon A'port Oval Next Sat-58 (1625m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.55 (39.62)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
10/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Ms Yoko Ota (59)
10/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x red margarita (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bush Christmas, Inkslinger,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: M M Laurie
R: J Duffy (59.5)
11/4
3g sharkbite (AUS) x leica koorda (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
3
1.1
4/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Clayton Douglas (59)
4/1
5g pentire (GB) x bluegrass (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
1.2
16/1
T: D E Coombes
R: Michael Poy (53)
16/1
5
3.4
11/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
11/1
6
4.7
9/4F
T: P and C Hyland
R: F Alesci (56.5)
9/4F
3c all too hard (AUS) x ailalea (USA) (pulpit (USA))
7
6.9
4/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: M Aitken (56)
4/1
3f so you think (NZ) x white mouse (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
8
7.7
80/1
T: Timothy Grace
R: Harry Grace (51)
80/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x elle domine (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
12.7
100/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: Ms J Payne (55.5)
100/1
6g good journey (USA) x bluecrown (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 5 - Tab Hcp (58) (1425m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.14 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/1
T: Yvonne Harvey
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
8/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: Michael Roebuck
R: J Duffy (58.5)
12/1
4m henrythenavigator (USA) x recline (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2
9/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: R McLeod (59.5)
9/2
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: Price Bloodstock Management Ltd
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
2.2
10/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: B Park (59.5)
10/1
3f statue of liberty (USA) x bambatu (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
5
2.7
7/4F
T: Rachel Samsonenko
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
7/4F
7m rakti (GB) x maccadons dream (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
6
4.2
8/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
8/1
7
4.5
8/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: M Aitken (55)
8/1
5m floral pegasus (AUS) x galatea (AUS) (green line express (USA))
8
5.8
11/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Michael Poy (58)
11/1
4m wanted (AUS) x fine society (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
9
9.5
11/1
T: J G Brooks
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
11/1
7m murphy's blu boy (AUS) x jessica (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 6 - Manor Lakes Hcp (58) (1425m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.98 (38.96)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: Liam Riordan (55.5)
11/1
11g elusive quality (USA) x osprey (GB) (silver hawk (USA))
Winning siblings: Near Queue, Secret Wand,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: M Aitken (58)
16/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x queen's ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
2.3
12/1
T: N G Eades
R: Harry Grace (51.5)
12/1
7g elvstroem (AUS) x wee causeway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
2.4
11/2
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: B Park (60)
11/2
5
3.2
4/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
4/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x by her smile (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
6
3.4
50/1
T: D F Hill
R: Chelsea Hall (54.5)
50/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x isla margarita (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.6
Amuthon (11)
9/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: F Alesci (54)
9/2
8
5.9
11/2
T: M C Watts
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
11/2
7g bel esprit (AUS) x sera cielo (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
9
6.4
20/1
T: Glenn Cross
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
20/1
4g bernardini (USA) x dollops (AUS) (generous (IRE))
10
8.1
13/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms J Payne (57.5)
13/4F
Race 7 - Werribee R.C. Comm. Clubs (58) (1115m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.39 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/4F
T: B J McCarthy
R: Michael Poy (58)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Spur On Son,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
4/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x sheeznodoubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
1.9
11/1
T: N G Eades
R: Harry Grace (57)
11/1
10g al samer (AUS) x fantastic times (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
4
2.3
12/1
T: Ms A Vanderfeen
R: John Robertson (58.5)
12/1
6g globetrotter (USA) x angels star (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
2.8
25/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
25/1
7g host (CHI) x she lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.8
80/1
T: Ms M Cox
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
80/1
9g runs to win (AUS) x miss navvy (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
7
4.1
15/2
T: E P Francese
R: Juana Andreou (58)
15/2
4g good journey (USA) x bella bellucci (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4.2
Ryboy (8)
3/1
T: R J Besanko
R: B Park (59)
3/1
4g astronomer royal (USA) x bluetrice (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
9
5.2
10/1
T: John Thom
R: F Alesci (59)
10/1
10
8.5
40/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Trent Germaine (53.5)
40/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x passiflora (USA) (empire maker (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.