Breednet Results

WERRIBEE - Thursday, April 19

Race 1 - The Tigers Clubhouse Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.15 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Uzayli (6)
10/9F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: J Mott (58)
10/9F
4m lonhro (AUS) x extra terrestial (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 37 runners; 32 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
7/4
3f dream ahead (USA) x saltator (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
3
12/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
12/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x bakari (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
4
3.1
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (57.5)
6/1
3f master of design (AUS) x path of love (USA) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.6
30/1
T: Kate Rousseaux
R: Ben Thompson (58)
30/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x my saviour (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
6
4.7
40/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
40/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x deemless (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
7
6
30/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Lee Smith (58)
30/1
4m star witness (AUS) x purrfection (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
6.4
66/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
66/1
5m krupt (AUS) x astuto (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
9.1
50/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (58)
50/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x bella elegante (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Manor Lakes Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.20 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1F
T: C Maher
R: Jack Hill (58)
3/1F
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x geography (AUS) (timber country (USA))
Winning siblings: Bolero Dancer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
30/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ben Thompson (56)
30/1
3
1.8
15/4
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
15/4
4
3.7
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
13/4
3g zed (NZ) x my duchess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
4.7
15/4
T: Wez Hunter
R: R McLeod (56.5)
15/4
4m choisir (AUS) x justine coup (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
6
4.9
100/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Clayton Douglas (56)
100/1
3f alert (ARG) x splendid tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
5.2
16/1
T: I D Hay
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
16/1
4m street sense (USA) x dazzerdame (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
5.4
60/1
T: M W Lewis
R: Nathan Punch (56.5)
60/1
3g commands (AUS) x remembering to win (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.5
25/1
T: Dane Smith
R: B Higgins (58)
25/1
10
6.3
10/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Jye McNeil (58)
10/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x shanghai dancer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
6.4
60/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: J Baldock (56.5)
60/1
4m dr doute's (AUS) x dubai magic (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
12
8.4
60/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
60/1
3g elvstroem (AUS) x sarube (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
13
9.9
80/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: J Mott (58.5)
80/1
7g king of roses (AUS) x lieffy (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 3 - Werribee Car Wash Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.35 (37.92)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (58)
7/2
3g pierro (AUS) x footprint (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Highbury,
This nick: 44 runners; 32 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/4F
T: P and C Hyland
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
7/4F
3c all too hard (AUS) x ailalea (USA) (pulpit (USA))
3
3.3
40/1
T: R J Davies
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
40/1
3f wanted (AUS) x chaparral lass (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
3.4
30/1
T: Heath Conners
R: B Rawiller (58)
30/1
3g dr doute's (AUS) x lady lucielle (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
3.6
100/1
T: A M Burns
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
100/1
7g decanter (CHI) x woodcut (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
6
4.9
9/1
T: Peter Mertens
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
9/1
4g host (CHI) x belle of dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
5
9/2
T: Chris Nash
R: A Mallyon (58)
9/2
3g al maher (AUS) x subsequential (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
8
5.1
8/1
T: J T Conlan
R: R McLeod (58)
8/1
9
8.3
25/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: D Schmitt (58.5)
25/1
10
10.6
25/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
25/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x messenger (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
11
17.6
200/1
T: F Creamona
R: B Higgins (56)
200/1
3f all american (AUS) x hyperinflation (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
23.6
30/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (58)
30/1
3c ustinov (AUS) x danari (AUS) (danehill (USA))
13
30.6
150/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: J Baldock (58)
150/1
3g street cry (IRE) x sung (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 4 - Quest Werribee (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.50 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/4F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (56)
9/4F
3f sepoy (AUS) x zarzuela (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cape To Cairo, Grand Zou, Green Reign,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
50/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Leticia Griffin (54.5)
50/1
3g equiano (FR) x d'amico (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
3
1.8
100/1
T: Ms J Crosbie
R: Ms S Rawiller (56.5)
100/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x queen goldie (AUS) (distant music (USA))
4
3.5
13/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
13/2
5
3.6
9/4
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (60)
9/4
6
5.1
14/1
T: D F Hird
R: Jack Hill (60.5)
14/1
7
8.4
20/1
T: J A McLean
R: M Aitken (56.5)
20/1
3f bushranger (IRE) x jedrzejczak (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
8
8.6
7/2
T: C J Cassar
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
7/2
9
9.8
16/1
T: Ann Jones
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
16/1
6m street sense (USA) x sandy city (IRE) (green desert (USA))
10
11.1
Rinaldo (10)
100/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: C R Brown (54)
100/1
7g reaan (AUS) x balsamico (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Tab (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.93 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1F
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (59.5)
3/1F
3f bullet train (GB) x montaza (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: High Tango,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Wired (8)
3/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
3/1
3f sharkbite (AUS) x it's sydney (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.9
11/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: B Rawiller (59)
11/1
4
2.1
11/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: B Higgins (56)
11/1
4m redente (AUS) x gucciconi (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
2.2
20/1
T: Peter Mertens
R: Beau Mertens (58)
20/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x in bad taste (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
2.7
8/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Nathan Punch (57)
8/1
4m moshe (AUS) x notrebelle (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Ladies Day @ Werribee 6/5-Bm58 (2600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:46.92 (38.40)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/2
T: Q J Scott
R: Declan Bates (60)
7/2
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
12/1
3
2.6
13/4F
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (55.5)
13/4F
5m viking ruler (AUS) x val gardena (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
4
6.2
16/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Lewis German (59)
16/1
9g lemon drop kid (USA) x ebaza (IRE) (sinndar (IRE))
5
8.5
20/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: B Higgins (60)
20/1
6m bradbury's luck (AUS) x celtic courage (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
11.5
20/1
T: G Clarke
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
20/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x scarlet tiger (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
12.7
13/2
T: Brian McGrath
R: Harry Grace (53.5)
13/2
7g monsun (GER) x anna pavlova (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
13
5/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Ms J Payne (58)
5/1
9
15.3
100/1
T: Timothy Grace
R: Tahlia Hope (52.5)
100/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x elle domine (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
16.5
4/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
4/1
3g americain (USA) x southern bound (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 7 - Tourism/Events Geelong (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.25 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (60)
9/2
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x zerello (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
Winning siblings: Zaperb,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
La Rita (11)
8/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Ben Thompson (54)
8/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x sector (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3
15/4
T: J T Conlan
R: Jessica Eaton (60.5)
15/4
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x harrow (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
3.1
20/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Ms J Beriman (59.5)
20/1
5
3.9
4/1
T: T D Cowan
R: M Aitken (58.5)
4/1
7g latarmiss (IRE) x ruakiwi glow (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
7
4.4
11/4F
T: Brent Stanley
R: B Rawiller (61)
11/4F
3g your song (AUS) x express street (AUS) (street sense (USA))
8
5.1
20/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Lester Grace (55.5)
20/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x tennessee royal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
7.4
8/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
8/1
3f ad valorem (USA) x our abbey (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 8 - Werribee Open Range Zoo-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.87 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/2
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
15/2
6g u s ranger (USA) x chichen itza (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Chalumeau, Maldestro,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/8F
T: J F Moloney
R: B Rawiller (61.5)
13/8F
4g duporth (AUS) x gawne (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.2
12/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
12/1
11g elusive quality (USA) x osprey (GB) (silver hawk (USA))
4
3.4
25/1
T: P Morgan
R: Ms J Payne (54.5)
25/1
4m beneteau (AUS) x amelia dollars (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.6
11/1
T: G T Murphy
R: B Higgins (56)
11/1
5m lago delight (AUS) x tina's way (AUS) (quick score (AUS))
6
3.9
40/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
40/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x heads or tales (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
5.1
15/2
T: K L Corstens
R: Samuel Payne (60.5)
15/2
8
6.4
7/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Tahlia Hope (58.5)
7/1
9
6.5
11/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: M Aitken (58)
11/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x queen's ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
6.6
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58)
13/2
3f von costa de hero (AUS) x little dorrit (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
8.8
150/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: C R Brown (54)
150/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x passiflora (USA) (empire maker (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.