Breednet Results

WERRIBEE - Sunday, June 21

Race 1 - Bookit Bookkeeping Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:08.48 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
7/4F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: M J Dee (59.5)
7/4F
3g fighting sun (AUS) x serene rose (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
5/2
3f ocean park (NZ) x glaze (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Koru Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr M Otani
3
2.6
9/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: N Callow (59.5)
9/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x kobe queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
5.3
9/4
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
9/4
5
8.3
30/1
T: M Sell
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
30/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x bianca gold (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
9
14/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
14/1
3g moshe (AUS) x tribune lady (AUS) (econsul (NZ))
7
9.1
30/1
T: Ms H White
R: B E Grylls (59.5)
30/1
3g niconoise (AUS) x yellow and black (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
8
12.9
200/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (57.5)
200/1
3f bullet train (GB) x heightened (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
Race 2 - Irt Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.51 (38.54)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
5/2F
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
5/2F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x flying diva (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Frolicked, Kenjorwood, Queen La Diva, Uboa,
This nick: 31 runners; 25 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
3.3
11/4
T: Alisa Hinch
R: J Winks (59.5)
11/4
3g your song (AUS) x himalayan queen (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
3
3.5
20/1
T: Matthew Lindsay
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
20/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x spurcent (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.7
13/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M J Dee (57.5)
13/4
5
6
9/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
9/1
3g sebring (AUS) x madame flurry (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
6.1
20/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: B Higgins (59.5)
20/1
7
6.8
30/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57.5)
30/1
3f power (GB) x elizabeth kay (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
8.3
12/1
T: Dean Grass
R: Carleen Hefel (57.5)
12/1
3g whittington (AUS) x aristocracy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
10.3
20/1
T: Ms J Mawer
R: B Park (59.5)
20/1
4g moshe (AUS) x yeo belle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
22.3
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (59.5)
100/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x kateena (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
99
Nadas (13)
30/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
30/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x mare gaga (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Www.Werribeefunction.Com Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.55 (38.18)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
Amami (8)
6/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: N Callow (57.5)
6/1
4m choisir (AUS) x amo ami ama (IRE) (monsun (GER))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
5/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
5/1
4g redente (AUS) x lagerette (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
4.4
15/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
15/2
3g redwood (GB) x artemesia (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
4.5
50/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: B Higgins (59.5)
50/1
3g brazen beau (AUS) x limoncelli (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.7
100/1
T: B M Cole
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
100/1
3f redente (AUS) x angels star (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
5.5
Frag (3)
11/1
T: Shea Eden
R: A Lynch (59.5)
11/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x lady branax (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
7
7.7
66/1
T: Glen Gascoyne
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
66/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x sabkha (USA) (green desert (USA))
8
8.2
12/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
12/1
3g shamexpress (NZ) x dumont (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
9
8.3
11/8F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
11/8F
10
13.3
30/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: K Bohorun (57.5)
30/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x keep smiling (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
14.1
200/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (57.5)
200/1
4m mawingo (GER) x tamarindon (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
Race 4 - Vino Rosso @ Spendthrift (58) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:13.06 (39.16)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: D P Blackshaw
R: Patrick Moloney (61.5)
9/4F
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x could be gold (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (60)
7/2
4m all too hard (AUS) x chalons (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.2
10/1
T: V L Malady
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
10/1
5g dalakhani (IRE) x djel d'amour (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
3.4
14/1
T: Ms H Powell
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
14/1
5
5.9
11/2
T: Robert Kingston
R: B E Grylls (62)
11/2
6
7.7
Atame (6)
11/2
T: C F Hyland
R: A Lynch (59.5)
11/2
3f zoustar (AUS) x tie me up (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
8.9
80/1
T: C J Davis
R: Zac Spain (56)
80/1
8
12.4
50/1
T: P Foster
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
50/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x hearst (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
9
12.6
20/1
T: Jack Laing
R: Carleen Hefel (56.5)
20/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x miss jinx (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
13.9
10/1
T: P A Chow
R: Michael Poy (57)
10/1
4m all american (AUS) x hyperinflation (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
14.4
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (59)
20/1
4m bernardini (USA) x donnidi sulina (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 5 - Tobin Brothers Hcp (58) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:16.46 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: N Callow (60)
7/2
4m sepoy (AUS) x bowerbird (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boudoir,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: David & Coral Feek
R: Patrick Moloney (62)
9/4F
5g high chaparral (IRE) x fire fairy (USA) (henrythenavigator (USA))
3
1.4
15/2
T: Rhys Archard
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
15/2
5m zed (NZ) x kai iwi lass (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
1.5
30/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: B Higgins (57)
30/1
5m bullet train (GB) x dancer (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
1.7
6/1
T: D P Blackshaw
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
6/1
7g foreplay (AUS) x simonova (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
6
4.2
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (56)
150/1
7
4.3
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
12/1
6g so you think (NZ) x ballybleue (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
7.3
7/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Liam Riordan (59)
7/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x fantastic fifi (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
9
8.1
Zaxti (12)
60/1
T: Damien Hunter
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53)
60/1
6m spartacus (IRE) x acrux (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
8.2
15/2
T: Anthony Barber
R: Michael Poy (56)
15/2
11
12.7
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Dean Holland (56)
150/1
6g rebel raider (AUS) x true confidence (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
12
14.7
60/1
T: K J Jones
R: A Lynch (60)
60/1
7g teranaba (AUS) x love charm (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Race 6 - Tab Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:09.13 (38.04)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: D E Coombes
R: J Bowditch (61.5)
9/2
5g street boss (USA) x tiger tantrum (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Island Tiger,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
15/4F
T: Ms H Powell
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
15/4F
7m primus (AUS) x ellakeira (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
3.9
6/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Dean Holland (62)
6/1
7g magnus (AUS) x flokkati (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: W Hunter / Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
4.1
20/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (56.5)
20/1
5g bullet train (GB) x champagnat (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
5
4.2
10/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (60.5)
10/1
5g equiano (FR) x sayangku (NZ) (galileo (IRE))
6
4.7
8/1
T: E W Ewert
R: N Callow (62)
8/1
7
4.9
9/1
T: Nicole Dickson
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
9/1
10g excites (AUS) x elysian hera (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
5.9
66/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms A Bryan (53)
66/1
4g redente (AUS) x blu elsy (AUS) (skalato (AUS))
9
7.7
9/2
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
9/2
6m magnus (AUS) x sandon's dolly (AUS) (king's best (USA))
10
8.2
Kamindu (11)
66/1
T: Ms A McCormick
R: J Keating (57)
66/1
6g skilled (AUS) x palace de l'elysee (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
11
12.4
20/1
T: Brady Cross
R: J Lorensini (59)
20/1
12
16.2
14/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58)
14/1
3f power (GB) x olivia ann (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 7 - Omaha Beach @ Spendthrift (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:09.19 (38.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4F
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: B Park (61)
11/4F
7g sharkbite (AUS) x glowing image (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
Winning siblings: Kai Glow, Octello,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
7/1
5m squamosa (AUS) x memphis dawn (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
3.5
5/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: N Callow (61)
5/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x kawanishi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
4.5
Ryboy (7)
8/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Carleen Hefel (57)
8/1
6g astronomer royal (USA) x bluetrice (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
5
5.2
20/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Jacques Luxe (58)
20/1
8g i am invincible (AUS) x somethingbeautiful (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
6
6
25/1
T: Jack Laing
R: Ms J Da Rose (59)
25/1
7
6.5
10/1
T: E W Ewert
R: Ms A Bryan (54)
10/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x porschalaine (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
8
Bella (8)
5/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
5/1
5m strategic (AUS) x miss churchill (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
9
9
9/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: D W Stackhouse (62)
9/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x glory be (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
11.2
Brunot (2)
12/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (61.5)
12/1
3g husson (ARG) x mesmerize me (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
11
11.7
40/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Michael Poy (60)
40/1
5m stryker (AUS) x nervate (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 8 - Werribee Functions & Events-58 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:31.02 (39.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (60)
5/2F
5g equiano (FR) x unlimited passage (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: Susie Wells
R: B Park (60)
9/1
4m street boss (USA) x nadya (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
2.8
50/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (59.5)
50/1
5m reset (AUS) x dana girl (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
4
3
15/2
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
15/2
6m moshe (AUS) x alfajiri (AUS) (arazi (USA))
5
3.1
15/4
T: C W Little
R: Zac Spain (60)
15/4
4m pins (AUS) x cong'er (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
6
4.4
8/1
T: G C Strang
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
8/1
9g canny lad (AUS) x lucky jewel (NZ) (lucky ring (IRE))
7
5.4
25/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
25/1
5m jungle ruler (AUS) x lunch at cristi's (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
8
6.1
7/2
T: Shea Eden
R: Patrick Moloney (61.5)
7/2
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x more bubbly (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
7.9
14/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: B Rawiller (61)
14/1
5g dr doute's (AUS) x seadrift (AUS) (integra (AUS))
10
8.6
25/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Michael Poy (56)
25/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x bella vichy (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
11
14.6
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: K Bohorun (57)
150/1
6g shocking (AUS) x champagne heights (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 9 - Harcourts Werribee Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:43.57 (40.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Liam Riordan (60)
5/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x fiesole (AUS) (fraar (USA))
Winning siblings: Badia, Enolaba Lass,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Godolphin
2
0.1
5/2F
T: Shea Eden
R: Zac Spain (62)
5/2F
4g anacheeva (AUS) x blithely (AUS) (torrential (USA))
3
1.6
8/1
T: G B Andrews
R: B Higgins (61)
8/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x tristachine (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr BR Shears
4
2.8
7/1
T: Q J Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
7/1
5g americain (USA) x fair choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.1
4/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Jarrod Fry (61)
4/1
4g skilled (AUS) x el spark (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
5.3
20/1
T: G F Thornell
R: A Lynch (59.5)
20/1
6g new approach (IRE) x piety (IRE) (danehill (USA))
7
5.7
13/2
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Ethan Brown (62)
13/2
5g helmet (AUS) x she's a bonus (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
7
30/1
T: Ms J Schmidt
R: Ms A Bryan (56.5)
30/1
9
8
30/1
T: Q J Scott
R: K Bohorun (58)
30/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x cloudcatcher (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
10
8.1
Humdrum (16)
25/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms S Hunter (56)
25/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x stunning (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
11
11.6
40/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Emily Brown (59)
40/1
6h galileo (IRE) x mystical lady (IRE) (halling (USA))
12
19.6
25/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: B Rawiller (60.5)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.