Breednet Results

WERRIBEE - Wednesday, December 30

Race 1 - Supercellars Werribee Mdn (1415m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.55 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (58.5)
5/2F
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
20/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x molly's folly (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.6
30/1
T: Leanne Doyle
R: Emily Brown (53.5)
30/1
5m god's own (AUS) x djandoubi (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$2,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: A Ottobre
4
2
20/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
20/1
5
3.2
60/1
T: M Croston & G Gilmour
R: C Newitt (58.5)
60/1
4g sharkbite (AUS) x lettered (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.5
9/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
9/1
4m toronado (IRE) x path of love (USA) (more than ready (USA))
7
4
7/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
7/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x hyades (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
4.1
Ostara (10)
9/2
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: D Yendall (56.5)
9/2
4m rubick (AUS) x chalk ridge (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
4.9
15/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
15/2
4m hvasstan (AUS) x esprit rossa (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
7.4
5/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58.5)
5/1
5g polanski (AUS) x test of honour (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
11.4
25/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Laura Lafferty (55)
25/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x bona fides (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
12
15.1
150/1
T: Darryl Horner
R: Harry Grace (57)
150/1
5g rhinebeck (AUS) x mera (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
13
30.1
100/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
100/1
5m fighting sun (AUS) x zeftabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Lawrence And Hanson Mdn Plate (1415m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.66 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Noonan (56)
16/1
3f hvasstan (AUS) x margie's dream (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Oneforthebrothers,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Limpet (6)
5/2F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (58)
5/2F
3g real impact (JPN) x bonded (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
3
2.2
6/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
6/1
3g reliable man (GB) x zingo (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.1
5/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: Liam Riordan (58)
5/2
5
3.4
20/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (58)
20/1
3g starcraft (NZ) x just a mystery (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
7
4.4
20/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
20/1
8
5.6
9/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58)
9/2
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x curtana (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
6.6
100/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: J Maskiell (58)
100/1
3c press statement (AUS) x article (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
10
18.6
100/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ben Allen (58)
100/1
3g squamosa (AUS) x jayda elizabeth (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
Race 3 - McLean Water Works Mdn Plate (1615m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.68 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: M J Dee (59.5)
2/1F
4g tavistock (NZ) x lovetrista (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Attenborough, Eyes Of Love, O'lovely,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.2
30/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Will Price (58)
30/1
3g real impact (JPN) x blue note (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$10,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: M Matthews
3
0.5
10/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (58)
10/1
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Balius Farm, Darnum
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
4
0.7
13/4
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
13/4
4g uncle mo (USA) x duty bound (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
5
1
30/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: N Callow (59.5)
30/1
4g street boss (USA) x rainbow dreaming (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.2
60/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
60/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x kashira (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
4.5
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57.5)
9/2
4m intello (GER) x almeria (FR) (shamardal (USA))
8
4.8
300/1
T: A Waddell
R: Lewis German (59.5)
300/1
9
4.9
60/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (58)
60/1
3g anacheeva (AUS) x arrivez meme (AUS) (get square (AUS))
10
6.1
20/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
20/1
4m toronado (IRE) x video star (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
11
7.1
4/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (56)
4/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x minaj (NZ) (commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Newcomb Sand And Soil Mdn (2025m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.76 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
T: M E Templeton
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
30/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x british dame (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Billy Mojo, Christie, Master Dame,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
16/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
16/1
4g hampton court (AUS) x myers rose (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Z Jeary
3
4.1
4/5F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57.5)
4/5F
4
4.2
20/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: D Moor (56)
20/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x refuge (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
5.3
14/1
T: Shay Keating
R: J Noonan (59.5)
14/1
6
6.3
7/2
T: Rhys Archard
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
7/2
7
6.7
25/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
25/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x key to dance (IRE) (dansili (GB))
8
7
Dot (9)
15/2
T: A H Parker
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
15/2
5m dalakhani (IRE) x warwarick (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
17
25/1
T: M Croston & G Gilmour
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
25/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x donna fiasco (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 5 - Tobin Brothers (Bm64) (2630m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:48.19 (37.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: Emily Brown (55)
16/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x zalmara (USA) (exchange rate (USA))
Winning siblings: Zalmatian,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
2
3.3
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Mott (59)
20/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x my fair lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.5
7/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (60.5)
7/2
6g zed (NZ) x anne boleyn (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
4.7
9/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
9/2
5m dundeel (NZ) x cinque cento (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
5
6.4
9/1
T: G A Osborne
R: John Allen (59)
9/1
10g pentire (GB) x tell tale (USA) (capote (USA))
6
7.2
11/4F
T: L Smith
R: Laura Lafferty (60.5)
11/4F
5g zoustar (AUS) x bourgogne (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
8.7
50/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Michael Poy (56)
50/1
8
10.2
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
20/1
5g pentire (GB) x arniston (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
13.2
25/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (56)
25/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x flotercher (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
10
19.2
11/2
T: Michael Trotter
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
11/2
4m turffontein (AUS) x inkster (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
11
26.2
20/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Matthew Cartwright (59.5)
20/1
Race 6 - Spendthrift Australia Hcp (C1) (1415m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.18 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damien Thornton (60.5)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Lusaha, Miss Kitwe, Shanghai Master,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$480,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Laceby Lodge
2
2.3
8/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
8/1
4m bullbars (AUS) x di lusso (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
3.1
13/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: J Mott (60.5)
13/2
3g rich enuff (AUS) x fantastic glen (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Anthony Freedman/Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
3.1
3/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jordan Childs (61)
3/1
3c dream ahead (USA) x la bella rose (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
5.3
7/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Liam Riordan (61)
7/1
3g power (GB) x the lady (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
6.8
4/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: John Allen (60)
4/1
7
7.3
Reward (8)
16/1
T: M C Kent
R: M J Dee (60)
16/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x jaywalk (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
8
11.8
30/1
T: M Croston & G Gilmour
R: Ben Allen (62)
30/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x gypsy googol (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 7 - Tab (Bm64) (1615m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.33 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8F
T: S P Nichols
R: D Yendall (59.5)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Gallant Express, Septango,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing / Horse Ventures Pty Ltd
2
1
4/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
4/1
4g sebring (AUS) x divine choice (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.3
10/1
T: G A Osborne
R: M J Dee (58.5)
10/1
6m helmet (AUS) x miss charmagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
4
2.5
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (60.5)
7/2
4g deep field (AUS) x court flying (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.9
9/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (58)
9/1
4g street boss (USA) x hughes my daddy (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
6
6.2
25/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Laura Lafferty (57.5)
25/1
8g shinzig (AUS) x en amont (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
7
9.9
12/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
12/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x en vouge (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
12.7
150/1
T: N J Dyer
R: N Callow (61)
150/1
7g stratum (AUS) x el ashb (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
9
13.4
25/1
T: Michael Gibson
R: D Moor (58)
25/1
5g akeed mofeed (GB) x conquering queen (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
10
15.4
80/1
T: C J Cassar
R: J Maskiell (61.5)
80/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x comical smile (USA) (comic strip (USA))
Race 8 - Irt (Bm64) (1110m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.51 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Matthew Cartwright (56)
8/1
3g power (GB) x coronado's pride (JPN) (coronado's quest (USA))
Winning siblings: Blademeister,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: P Stokes
R: J Mott (59)
7/2
3g snitzel (AUS) x jacquetta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: T H Keung / T M Hei / World Wide Bloodstock / P Stokes
3
1.7
30/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Jack Hill (57)
30/1
4
1.8
Japery (6)
11/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59.5)
11/4F
3g sizzling (AUS) x andromeda (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
1.9
11/4F
T: Ms D Loos
R: Fred W Kersley (59)
11/4F
4g smug (USA) x tritri (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
6
3.6
8/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Will Price (59)
8/1
4g toronado (IRE) x healing kiss (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
7
3.7
30/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
30/1
3f sebring (AUS) x divine choice (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
3.9
50/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Moor (57)
50/1
5m helmet (AUS) x expensively (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
9
5.4
30/1
T: Brian Lawlor
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
30/1
5g widden valley (AUS) x remiss (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
7.6
12/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: M J Dee (61)
12/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x serene rose (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
11
9.4
100/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
100/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x mega miss (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
12
13.4
40/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damien Thornton (57)
40/1
4m helmet (AUS) x arctic drift (USA) (gone west (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.