Breednet Results

WERRIBEE - Friday, February 2

Race 1 - Cor Cordis Mdn Plate (1114m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.93 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
1. Arctic Girl
57  - 15/2
R: J Bowditch
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
3f frosted (USA) x testa the water (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2022 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Connections Syndications / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA) / GriffithsdeKock Racing
2
2.3
5. Elegancia
57  - 12/1
R: W Egan
T: Liam Howley
3f so you think (NZ) x zazparella (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Sullivan Bloodstock, Kialla East
Buyer: Liam Howley Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
3
3.5
3. Courageous Lass
57  - 2/1
R: B Shinn
T: L Kennewell & L Yeomans
3f capitalist (AUS) x unbridled courage (USA) (leroidesanimaux (BRZ))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Group 1 Bloodstock (FBAA)
2024 Inglis April (Early) Online Sale
$25,000
4
3.6
7. Holler Point
57  - 30/1
R: Lachlan King
T: Anthony Chibnall
3f holler (AUS) x propelled (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
5
5.1
10. Susteren
57  - 25/1
R: Tom Madden
T: Tom Dabernig
6
5.9
2. Cheerstothat
57  - 13/8F
R: Fred W Kersley
T: L Smith
3f all too hard (AUS) x champagne ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.9
12. Walkabout Lady
55  - 100/1
R: Tom Prebble
T: C R Chandler
3f knight exemplar (AUS) x gertrude (AUS) (honor in war (USA))
8
7.6
6. Free As The Wind
57  - 13/2
R: Beau Mertens
T: C J Waller
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x temple of bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
8.9
8. Mysterious Girl
57  - 100/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
3f invader (AUS) x mystery flight (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
10
14.9
11. Toro River
57  - 15/1
R: Ms A Herrmann
T: Clint Marshall
3f toronado (IRE) x river styx (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
18.4
4. Deliciosa
57  - 40/1
R: Harry Grace
T: Maddie Raymond
Race 2 - Core Protective Group Mdn Plate (1114m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.11 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
3. Cleo Cat
57  - 20/1
R: Will Price
T: Tom Dabernig
3f american pharoah (USA) x angel face (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Subscribe Me,
This nick: 23 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Tom Dabernig Racing
2
0.8
1. All The Way Baby
57  - 6/1
R: D Yendall
T: M J Williams
3f palentino (AUS) x finest sailing (AUS) (beneteau (AUS))
3
2.5
5. Edge Of Seventeen
57  - 8/11F
R: D W Stackhouse
T: P Stokes
3f snitzel (AUS) x rebel sister (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
2022 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Kacy Fogden Racing
2023 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Blue Sky Premium Consignment, Canungra, Qld (As Agent)
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
3.8
6. Forever More
57  - 5/1
R: J Mott
T: L & T Corstens
3f starspangledbanner (AUS) x shake that (AUS) (toorak toff (AUS))
5
4
11. The Prayer
57  - 25/1
R: Ms J Beriman
T: Ms N Burke
3f fighting sun (AUS) x your grace (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
4.4
10. Spoken Heiress
57  - 20/1
R: J Noonan
T: A W Noonan
3f written tycoon (AUS) x paulita (USA) (scat daddy (USA))
7
5.6
12. Twopence
57  - 40/1
R: M Aitken
T: Henry Dwyer
3f artie schiller (USA) x soft dollar (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
6.4
4. Croatian Art
57  - 100/1
R: Laura Lafferty
T: M & L Cerchi
3f artie schiller (USA) x kalabek (AUS) (wanted (AUS))
9
6.7
2. Blessington
57  - 25/1
R: Madison Lloyd
T: Julie Scott
3f national defense (GB) x afterburn (AUS) (super jet (USA))
10
12.7
8. Miss Chardonnay
57  - 12/1
R: H Coffey
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
3f impending (AUS) x miss robbie (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
15.9
13. Luminous Waters
57  - 60/1
R: Zac Spain
T: J F Moloney
3f headwater (AUS) x luminous harmony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 3 - Rental Management Australia Mdn Plate (1429m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.57 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7. The Lupercal
59  - 11/2
R: J Mott
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
3g palentino (AUS) x arties dreamwinner (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4. Hampton Palace
59  - 15/4F
R: W Egan
T: D T O'Brien
3g russian revolution (AUS) x purcentage (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
2024 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$30,000
3
2
8. Turn Up The Music
59  - 4/1
R: Will Price
T: Simon Zahra
3g impending (AUS) x songye (AUS) (unencumbered (AUS))
2022 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rathmore Lodge, Rockleigh, SA (As Agent)
Buyer: Donalds Racing/Simon Zahra Racing
4
2.1
11. Katerini
57  - 14/1
R: Beau Mertens
T: C J Waller
5
2.3
1. Cable Glow
59.5  - 40/1
R: J Maskiell
T: R Cluning
5g cable bay (IRE) x regal gleam (AUS) (alfred nobel (IRE))
6
2.4
5. Proshow (NZ)
59  - 5/1
R: Ethan Brown
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
7
2.5
2. Pinnacle Rock
59.5  - 20/1
R: Laura Lafferty
T: Jody Thompson
5g holler (AUS) x dusky silhouette (AUS) (mutawaajid (AUS))
8
4.5
12. Venus Fly
57  - 12/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
3f shamus award (AUS) x mcfly (AUS) (perugino (USA))
9
6.3
9. Callsign Charlie
57.5  - 9/2
R: D Yendall
T: P A Preusker
4m merchant navy (AUS) x crimson lady (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
7
3. Ferrimo
59  - 12/1
R: B Higgins
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
11
8.3
13. Rumour Lane
56  - 66/1
R: Ryan Houston
T: P A Preusker
12
8.5
10. Hrvatska
54  - 60/1
R: Luke Cartwright
T: Matthew Brown
3f thronum (AUS) x croatian quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 4 - Elders Insurance Altona Mdn Plate (1629m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.71 (37.97)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
8. Storm Watch (NZ)
59  - 13/4
R: John Allen
T: L Smith
3c savabeel (AUS) x smart thinking (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 228 runners; 165 winners; 32 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.1
14. Bonnaroo
57  - 20/1
R: D Yendall
T: Tom Dabernig
3
0.6
13. Autumn Acquisition
59  - 15/2
R: J Mott
T: A & S Freedman
3g the autumn sun (AUS) x jeu de cartes (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Freedman Racing/Julian Blaxland Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
0.7
7. Savea
59  - 8/1
R: J Maskiell
T: Peter Gelagotis
5
1
5. Moissanite
59  - 5/1
R: Ethan Brown
T: C Maher
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x tiberias (FR) (galileo (IRE))
6
2.3
10. Japanese Whisper
57.5  - 80/1
R: P Gatt
T: C J Cassar
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x just a kiseki (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
3.3
9. True Prophet
59  - 30/1
R: T Ladd
T: M E Templeton
8
4
4. Maid An Offer
59  - 5/2F
R: Jack Hill
T: Henry Dwyer
9
4.5
12. Mallee Maid
55.5  - 50/1
R: Tom Prebble
T: A J Dudley
4m preferment (NZ) x sleek (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
4.7
1. Prince Of The Nile
59.5  - 30/1
R: Connor Murtagh
T: J G McArthur
11
6
3. Diwali
59  - 8/1
R: Fred W Kersley
T: L Smith
3g tavistock (NZ) x belongs in lights (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
12
14
6. Quencher (NZ)
59  - 20/1
R: B Higgins
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
3g reliable man (GB) x unquenchable (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 5 - McLean Water Works Mdn Plate (2244m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:23.88 (38.91)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
1. Bulbuk (GB)
59.5  - 2/1F
R: Beau Mertens
T: L Smith
4h sea the moon (GER) x fanny (GER) (lord of england (GER))
2
0.3
2. Crafty Boss
59.5  - 9/4
R: J Mott
T: Aaron Purcell
4g street boss (USA) x crafty miss (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
2021 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock
3
4.1
13. War Songs
59.5  - 150/1
R: T Ladd
T: Stephen Field
4g warrior's reward (USA) x banditos (AUS) (perugino (USA))
2021 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$2,000
4
4.2
5. Sunny Times
59.5  - 13/2
R: E J Walsh
T: P A Preusker
4g tosen stardom (JPN) x phar from over (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
5
4.4
3. My Matterhorn (IRE)
59.5  - 15/1
R: Tom Madden
T: L Smith
4g almanzor (FR) x loredana (FR) (azamour (IRE))
6
4.6
14. Shambolic (NZ)
59.5  - 50/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
4g shocking (AUS) x evaline (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
7
4.7
7. Bit Of A Raider
59  - 11/1
R: Declan Bates
T: P A Preusker
3g rebel raider (AUS) x noodle (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
8
6.2
11. Norma's Fleet (IRE)
57.5  - 15/2
R: Jarrod Fry
T: Tom Dabernig
4m dundeel (NZ) x fleet of foot (AUS) (toorak toff (AUS))
9
7.4
8. The Panther
59  - 12/1
R: W Egan
T: D T O'Brien
3g dundeel (NZ) x la dolce diva (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
7.8
12. Our Swan Song
57.5  - 100/1
R: Jack Hill
T: P J Roche
4m preferment (NZ) x dardania (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
11
9.6
6. Tan Tat Fortune
59.5  - 25/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: Smiley Chan
12
11.8
4. Pammukale
59.5  - 25/1
R: J Noonan
T: M & L Cerchi
Race 6 - TAB (Bm58) (2244m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:22.59 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2. Roaring Engine (NZ)
60.5  - 5/2F
R: Fred W Kersley
T: D T O'Brien
4g reliable man (GB) x arapaho miss (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd, Karaka, NZ
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
2
0.1
1. Nightsun
61.5  - 5/2F
R: Lachlan King
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
4g tosen stardom (JPN) x galivant (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
3
5.1
8. Lake Titicaca
55.5  - 15/4
R: Jarrod Fry
T: P A Chow
5m american pharoah (USA) x high lago (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
Buyer: Clarken Racing / D Jolly
2024 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$2,500
4
5.2
11. Elevenbee (NZ)
54  - 25/1
R: Alana Kelly
T: Tyson Barton
8g niagara (AUS) x sentebale (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
8.5
3. Gunnafly
56  - 10/1
R: Danica Munro
T: Liam Howley
4g toronado (IRE) x attessa (USA) (belong to me (USA))
6
10.7
6. Texas Hold'em
57.5  - 40/1
R: D L Turner
T: Rachael Cunningham
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x deal or no deal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
11
5. The Rattlin' Bog (NZ)
59  - 40/1
R: Luke Dempsey
T: Aaron Purcell
8
11.1
4. Eight Shout's
59  - 12/1
R: Tom Madden
T: Tom Dabernig
4g holler (AUS) x fantagonal (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
13.1
7. Toscana Rising
56  - 12/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
10
16.6
9. Niatross
54.5  - 60/1
R: Ms Yoko Ota
T: S C Bottomley
8g fastnet rock (AUS) x elite circle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
18.1
10. Alternate
54  - 14/1
R: D Yendall
T: Saab Hasan
4g turffontein (AUS) x grandees gem (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
Race 7 - Tree Top Tower Hire (Bm58) (1629m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.65 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5. Obedience
59  - 15/1
R: D Yendall
T: C W McDonald
7m fiorente (IRE) x lady la bend (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
Winning siblings: Illoura, No Reward, Rain Dance,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2024 Inglis April (Early) Online Sale
$5,500
2
0.1
8. Prancing With Fire
58.5  - 11/8F
R: W Egan
T: Andrew Noblet
4m sir prancealot (IRE) x miss doubtfire (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
1.4
2. Bellsprout (NZ)
57  - 20/1
R: Logan Bates
T: Ms C Alderson
5g iffraaj (GB) x pipi beel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
4
3.9
1. Unthinkable
59  - 11/8
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: Mitchell Freedman
5
5.4
6. Palentine's Day
59  - 25/1
R: Connor Murtagh
T: Patrick Keane
5g palentino (AUS) x role reversal (GB) (shamardal (USA))
6
6.1
9. Bounty Bay
56.5  - 12/1
R: Tom Madden
T: L Smith
4m magnus (AUS) x belle of the bay (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
6.2
3. Savaboo
58.5  - 9/1
R: Ryan Houston
T: P A Preusker
4g savabeel (AUS) x boosting eleanor (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.5
7. Nevada Showgirl
58.5  - 30/1
R: H Coffey
T: T & C McEvoy
Race 8 - In 2 Access Services (Bm58) (1429m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.07 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4. Party At Artie's
61  - 5/1
R: A Lynch
T: Chris Calthorpe
4g artie schiller (USA) x double malt (CAN) (whiskey wisdom (CAN))
Winning siblings: Double Chance, Two Shots,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: M Moyle
2
0.4
10. Sassy Boom
60  - 3/1F
R: W Egan
T: D T O'Brien
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x harbour fun (AUS) (harbour watch (IRE))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
3
0.6
9. Paint Me Red (NZ)
57  - 8/1
R: Luke Cartwright
T: Brett Scott
7g battle paint (USA) x creme glacee (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
4
0.9
1. Docinthe
59.5  - 5/1
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: Mitchell Freedman
4g cable bay (IRE) x jocasta (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
1.4
5. Under The Palais
59  - 20/1
R: Ms D Keane
T: Symon Wilde
6
1.6
8. Dayan Star
60  - 9/1
R: Fred W Kersley
T: L Smith
5g zoustar (AUS) x maracoola (AUS) (freeze (AUS))
7
3.4
13. Robert The Puss
59.5  - 11/1
R: J Noonan
T: Pat Carey & Harris Walker
5g bobby's kitten (USA) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
8
3.5
3. The Turffinator
59.5  - 15/2
R: Tom Prebble
T: Garry Murphy
8g turffontein (AUS) x hisstar (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
9
3.7
7. Immodest
60.5  - 25/1
R: D Yendall
T: C Maher
4g xtravagant (NZ) x ends in tears (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
3.8
6. Designer Dreamer
60.5  - 20/1
R: B Higgins
T: Matthew Brown
5g dream ahead (USA) x luloah (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
11
6.8
11. Queen Of Malwa
59.5  - 20/1
R: Lachlan King
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
4m pariah (AUS) x mumbeilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
9.3
2. Mo's Stash
61.5  - 30/1
R: Jarrod Fry
T: Brady Cross
5g adelaide (IRE) x romantic lady (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 9 - Werribee Functions and Events Centre (Bm58) (1014m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.94 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2. A Good Yarn
62  - 10/1
R: Tom Madden
T: M J McKenzie
10g o'lonhro (AUS) x little thread (AUS) (inflate (USA))
Winning siblings: Big Reel, King Cotton, Tarakan,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9. Albanian Thunder
59  - 15/2
R: D Yendall
T: P Koumis
4m magnus (AUS) x shirl pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$20,000
Vendor: Leneva Park, Longwood
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
3
2
10. Holy Tycoon
59  - 7/4F
R: W Egan
T: D T O'Brien
5m written tycoon (AUS) x nun faster (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Round 2
$135,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: T Howlett
4
2.8
8. Lady Cederberg
59.5  - 9/4
R: Jarrod Fry
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
3f press statement (AUS) x rooibos deluxe (AUS) (delago deluxe (AUS))
5
2.9
1. Tori's Dee
60  - 8/1
R: Jordyn Weatherley
T: Jamie Edwards
5g zebedee (GB) x tori's gift (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
6
3.1
5. Ideel Girl
58.5  - 16/1
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: Brady Cross
5m dundeel (NZ) x sozzini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
3.2
3. Meteorite
59.5  - 50/1
R: Tom Prebble
T: Carly Cook
7g deep field (AUS) x draw forward (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
3.4
7. Imps
60  - 16/1
R: J Noonan
T: M & L Cerchi
4m impending (AUS) x imprimis (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
9
3.7
6. Bay Wave
60  - 16/1
R: A Lynch
T: Andrew Homann
7g snippetson (AUS) x giverny (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
4.1
4. Pill Box
57  - 40/1
R: Beau Treloar
T: Jody Thompson
7g fighting sun (AUS) x zeftabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
19.1
12. Secret Way
58.5  - 100/1
R: Lachlan King
T: Peter Smith
10g equiano (FR) x alezzie (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.