Breednet Results

WYONG - Wednesday, January 28

Race 1 - 4 In 1 Fitness Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:56.88
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
25/1
T: R A BAILEY
R: G BUCKLEY (55.50)
25/1
3g agincourt (USA) x sonia girl (AUS) (tangfu (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/2
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: C W BROWN (56.00)
11/2
3
0.6
11/2
T: M J CLOUT
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (54.50)
11/2
4g el moxie (USA) x stanley's choice (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
4
5.6
10/9F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: N RAWILLER (58.00)
10/9F
4g choisir (AUS) x sequin (IRE) (green desert (USA))
5
5.8
30/1
T: MS J CASHIN
R: MS K O'HARA (53.50)
30/1
5g king of kings (IRE) x princess fire (AUS) (black kite (AUS))
6
6.9
LUBNA (9)
30/1
T: G N JUDD
R: L CUMBERLAND (51.00)
30/1
7
7
14/1
T: P M PERRY
R: A GIBBONS (56.50)
14/1
4g spartacus (AUS) x go maddy (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
7.1
9/2
T: K A LEES
R: A ROBINSON (53.50)
9/2
3f mossman (AUS) x skytripper (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
9
7.4
25/1
T: P M FARRELL
R: PETER WELLS (53.50)
25/1
3f pure theatre (AUS) x miss doopsy (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Race 2 - R & W Former Members Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:57.31
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/1
T: R J DAVIES
R: C W BROWN (55.00)
7/1
3g dash for cash (AUS) x final shuffle (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
Winning siblings: Magic Shuffle, Shuffle The Cash,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
SPOOFS (11)
8/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (53.50)
8/1
3f octagonal (NZ) x parody (AUS) (star watch (AUS))
3
2.5
9/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (53.50)
9/1
3f piccolo (GB) x courageous dancer (IRE) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
4
3.5
40/1
T: D P ENGLEBRECHT
R: J PENZA (54.00)
40/1
3g grandera (IRE) x questonette (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
3.8
13/4
T: K A LEES
R: B SPRIGGS (54.50)
13/4
3g flying spur (AUS) x dark topaze (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
4.5
16/1
T: K A LEES
R: DALE SPRIGGS (56.00)
16/1
3c sequalo (AUS) x image of success (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
5.8
BOYNG (8)
20/1
T: D P SMITH
R: A ROBINSON (53.50)
20/1
4g rhythm (USA) x danelza (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
6.9
40/1
T: VIC BATES
R: C AGNEW (55.50)
40/1
9
7.1
66/1
T: P M FARRELL
R: MS K O'HARA (53.50)
66/1
3f commands (AUS) x squeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
8.6
25/1
T: MS J CASHIN
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (54.50)
25/1
5g orpen (USA) x no etoile (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
11
9.8
11/8F
T: G PORTELLI
R: NATHAN BERRY (54.50)
11/8F
3g general nediym (AUS) x paris nights (NZ) (le grand seigneur (CAN))
Race 3 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:39.30
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
3/1
T: T R MARTIN
R: J GRISEDALE (58.00)
3/1
4h redoute's choice (AUS) x coigach (GB) (niniski (USA))
Winning siblings: Apache Court, Mister Chicago,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/2
T: MS K WAUGH
R: A GIBBONS (56.00)
9/2
4m catbird (AUS) x bonnet bay (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
0.6
6/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (58.00)
6/1
4g king's best (USA) x space ritual (IRE) (top ville (IRE))
4
2.9
12/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: TOMMY BERRY (54.50)
12/1
3g reset (AUS) x priceless treasure (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
6.9
11/2
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: J QUINNELL (52.50)
11/2
6
12
9/4F
T: MS K GAVENLOCK
R: G BUCKLEY (56.50)
9/4F
3g king cugat (USA) x gold drift (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
Race 4 - Schweppervescence Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:39.30
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: J GRISEDALE (57.50)
2/1
4g red ransom (USA) x winitski (AUS) (kinski (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/4F
T: J R PROUT
R: C W BROWN (57.50)
5/4F
4g bellotto (USA) x seymour's delight (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
3
2.5
13/4
T: W T PRAIN
R: NATHAN BERRY (53.00)
13/4
5g arena (AUS) x fleur de lys (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
4
3.8
15/2
T: E B HOLLAND
R: R THOMPSON (55.00)
15/2
5m youthful legs (USA) x al coss (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
5
7.6
16/1
T: T S HOWLETT
R: MS K O'HARA (55.00)
16/1
Race 5 - Erina Leagues Club Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:20.18
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: G BUCKLEY (56.00)
9/2
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/5F
T: K A LEES
R: C W BROWN (56.00)
4/5F
3
1
14/1
T: D P SMITH
R: T ANGLAND (54.00)
14/1
3f anabaa (USA) x denver night (JPN) (timber country (USA))
4
2.9
14/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: J QUINNELL (54.00)
14/1
5
3.1
40/1
T: P M PERRY
R: TOMMY BERRY (52.00)
40/1
3f canny lad (AUS) x las palmas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.5
40/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (54.00)
40/1
3f encosta de lago (AUS) x commercial choice (USA) (knight's choice (USA))
7
4.4
20/1
T: R T LEEMON
R: J LLOYD (56.00)
20/1
8
4.5
16/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (56.00)
16/1
3g strategic (AUS) x antwerp (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
9
6
6/1
T: MS K WAUGH
R: A GIBBONS (54.00)
6/1
3f quest for fame (GB) x aspreys (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
8.7
ANBLUES (13)
66/1
T: STEPHEN SCHOFIELD
R: R THOMPSON (56.00)
66/1
3g rhythm (USA) x kaafickle (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
11
10.8
100/1
T: G N JUDD
R: L CUMBERLAND (53.00)
100/1
3g intergaze (AUS) x just cosy (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
12
11.9
100/1
T: P M PERRY
R: J PARR (56.00)
100/1
3g falbrav (IRE) x little pretty (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 6 - The Entrance Leagues Club (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:19.59
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
PSYCHE (7)
6/1
T: R S ENGLEBRECHT
R: C AGNEW (55.00)
6/1
3f zeditave (AUS) x oh blue angel (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
Winning siblings: Deep Heat, Keyarna Blue, Ramiel, Series,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: MS W LAPOINTE
R: C G O'BRIEN (57.00)
5/2F
4m ishiguru (USA) x margaret river (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
0.6
11/2
T: C E CONNERS
R: TOMMY BERRY (55.50)
11/2
4m zabeel (NZ) x omerta blue (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
4
1.7
9/2
T: R L PEARSE
R: J QUINNELL (53.50)
9/2
4m filante (NZ) x indiscrete (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
2
25/1
T: GRANT ALLARD
R: B HULL (53.00)
25/1
3f golan (IRE) x leeu (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
3.9
11/4
T: W P CAVE
R: G BUCKLEY (57.50)
11/4
5m arena (AUS) x publicise (AUS) (john's hope (AUS))
7
10
10/1
T: G MCFARLANE
R: NATHAN BERRY (53.50)
10/1
4m lion hunter (AUS) x de bruijn (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
11.3
25/1
T: S FARLEY
R: J FORD (53.00)
25/1
4m shrewdy (AUS) x kashtanka (AUS) (proud knight (AUS))
Race 7 - Ourimbah Lisarow RSL Club (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:19.72
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/15F
T: RICK WORTHINGTON
R: D NIKOLIC (57.50)
8/15F
4g elusive quality (USA) x libretto (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Colette, Delius, Metastasio, Transcript,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: W T PRAIN
R: C W BROWN (56.50)
4/1
3g arena (AUS) x palace capers (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
3
0.9
12/1
T: COLIN REDMAN
R: J FORD (56.50)
12/1
6g zeditave (AUS) x slade (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
4
2.3
20/1
T: E B HOLLAND
R: R THOMPSON (54.00)
20/1
5g danehill (USA) x accomplished (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
2.8
SNELL (5)
16/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (55.00)
16/1
6
3
20/1
T: P M PERRY
R: J LLOYD (53.00)
20/1
4g french deputy (USA) x jessphine (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
4.5
TREAT (6)
25/1
T: R H THOMSEN
R: A ROBINSON (55.00)
25/1
4g strategic (AUS) x kidman (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
5
15/1
T: MS K WAUGH
R: A GIBBONS (54.00)
15/1
4g don eduardo (NZ) x try venus (NZ) (star way (GB))
9
5.2
WRIT (7)
14/1
T: MS K GAVENLOCK
R: G BUCKLEY (54.50)
14/1
3g zeditave (AUS) x moral (AUS) (godswalk (USA))
Race 8 - Bay Sports Club Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:20.24
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: C W BROWN (56.50)
5/2
4m anabaa (USA) x quiz queen (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/8F
T: A STAPLEFORD
R: C G O'BRIEN (57.00)
13/8F
4g rhythm (USA) x sweet chloe (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
3
2
10/1
T: S FARLEY
R: K FUJII (55.50)
10/1
4g align (AUS) x osprey ridge (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
3.6
7/1
T: R L PEARSE
R: R M QUINN (56.00)
7/1
4g brief truce (USA) x damaflo (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
5
3.7
9/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (55.50)
9/1
4g naturalism (NZ) x pusan (NZ) (sackford (USA))
6
4
30/1
T: S FARLEY
R: L CUMBERLAND (51.00)
30/1
7
4.4
100/1
T: R A BAILEY
R: T JONES (57.00)
100/1
8
7.2
30/1
T: P M PERRY
R: NATHAN BERRY (52.00)
30/1
5g high yield (USA) x solene (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
7.9
66/1
T: MS K GAVENLOCK
R: G BUCKLEY (56.00)
66/1
4g super jet (USA) x rosey raider (AUS) (million (GB))
10
9.9
30/1
T: LYNDALL OLSON
R: R THOMPSON (54.00)
30/1
4m volksraad (GB) x fam damily (NZ) (colonel collins (USA))
11
12.5
16/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: J LLOYD (57.00)
16/1
5h dehere (USA) x sibyl (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 9 - Solo Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 0:57.52
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/8F
T: MS J BOWEN
R: PETER WELLS (57.50)
11/8F
3g brahms (USA) x jester crew (AUS) (crown jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jest A Trace,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: P M PERRY
R: NATHAN BERRY (53.50)
7/2
3c strategic (AUS) x bella stella (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.3
15/4
T: D P SMITH
R: T ANGLAND (57.50)
15/4
4m zeditave (AUS) x petal power (USA) (exbourne (USA))
4
2.4
25/1
T: VIC BATES
R: TOMMY BERRY (56.00)
25/1
5
2.5
AICHARR (10)
100/1
T: R J DAVIES
R: G BUCKLEY (54.00)
100/1
6
2.6
16/1
T: MS K GEORGE
R: R THOMPSON (54.00)
16/1
4m desert prince (IRE) x centennial (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
3.1
11/2
T: G A ROGERSON
R: D NIKOLIC (56.00)
11/2
4g kashani (USA) x second chance (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
8
3.3
12/1
T: K A LEES
R: A ROBINSON (54.50)
12/1
3f estambul (ARG) x risky dancer (AUS) (rising rhythm (AUS))
9
3.6
16/1
T: P J EGGLESTON
R: C G O'BRIEN (56.00)
16/1
5g dyslexia (AUS) x east maitland (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
10
4.9
100/1
T: G N JUDD
R: L CUMBERLAND (51.00)
100/1
4m kbenjar (AUS) x golden mindy (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
11
8.7
40/1
T: R D LAW
R: MS K O'HARA (54.00)
40/1
5m spectrum (IRE) x plumtree (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.