Breednet Results

WYONG - Sunday, September 23

Race 1 - Roily & Boothy For Smeethy Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.21 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J R Collett (59)
11/4
4g your song (AUS) x moon de french (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (56.5)
15/4
3g warhead (AUS) x sunbrella (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
0.4
1/1F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (59)
1/1F
4g all american (AUS) x sylvaner (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
5.1
40/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Josh Adams (59)
40/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x escalotte (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.6
30/1
T: G McFarlane
R: C Reith (56.5)
30/1
6
6.9
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (57)
30/1
4m excites (AUS) x zedi power (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
9.9
8/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (57)
8/1
4m your song (AUS) x false light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 2 - Jimmy Jurd For Smeethy 3yo Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.43 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8F
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (57)
15/8F
Winning siblings: Ahmad, Oriental Lily,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J R Collett (57)
4/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x coral reef (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
2.3
9/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Avdulla (57)
9/4
3g choisir (AUS) x sacred voyage (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
3.9
Pyro (1)
11/4
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Parr (58)
11/4
3g sizzling (AUS) x nova (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
5.9
20/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: A Adkins (54.5)
20/1
3f pierro (AUS) x arrowette (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
12.5
66/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
66/1
3f benfica (AUS) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Real Estate Academy Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.02 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
T: B J Kelly
R: R Dolan (56.5)
9/4
5g beneteau (AUS) x my dear (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: My Richard,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/8F
T: T P Croft
R: C Reith (60)
11/8F
3
1.8
8/1
T: D Lane
R: A Adkins (54)
8/1
4
3.3
15/4
T: John Thompson
R: J R Collett (54.5)
15/4
5
5
14/1
T: G W Moore
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
14/1
4g denman (AUS) x exchanges (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
6
8.2
60/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: J Penza (54)
60/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x soaring spirit (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
7
11.1
16/1
T: Mark Cross
R: Rachel Hunt (52)
16/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x baranbali (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 4 - Ja Tighe Plumbing Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.93 (33.31)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Chilliwack, Malahat,
This nick: 34 runners; 28 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Adkins (56.5)
20/1
3c not a single doubt (AUS) x recoinage (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.4
Hiemal (4)
3/1
T: G R Nickson
R: J Parr (56.5)
3/1
4
0.5
10/1
T: D Lane
R: J R Collett (56.5)
10/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x princess layla (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
1.9
5/2
T: N J Olive
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
5/2
4m written tycoon (AUS) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
6
4.7
Hubble (5)
12/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: C Reith (56.5)
12/1
7
7.2
16/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
16/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x devil inside (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
11.4
200/1
T: Jason Waters
R: B Spriggs (57)
200/1
6m mutawaajid (AUS) x alzahra (USA) (sir cat (USA))
Race 5 - Se Rentals For Smeethy Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.29 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (54)
9/4F
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (54)
7/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x segolene (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
2
3/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (60.5)
3/1
4g helmet (AUS) x umoya (GB) (nashwan (USA))
4
2.4
11/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Rachel King (55)
11/2
3f sebring (AUS) x squalls (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
3
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (52.5)
7/2
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x al's magic miss (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
5.3
66/1
T: D Lane
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
66/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x easy to read (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.8
100/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Alena Skerritt (51)
100/1
8
6.7
Akeed (2)
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (56)
9/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x video star (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 6 - Mingara & Pkf For Smeethy-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.82 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (56)
9/2
5g darci brahma (NZ) x battocchi (NZ) (success express (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (58.5)
7/4F
4m snitzel (AUS) x zamerit (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.7
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (58)
5/2
4m reward for effort (AUS) x that's leila (AUS) (street sense (USA))
4
4.4
20/1
T: G A McCarney
R: A Adkins (55.5)
20/1
8g waterford road (AUS) x comeinspina (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
5
6.4
100/1
T: Jason Waters
R: B Spriggs (54)
100/1
6
10.3
5/2
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (58)
5/2
8g ready's image (USA) x burford (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 7 - The Entrance Leagues (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.11 (33.01)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Josh Adams (55)
9/2
4m shrapnel (AUS) x lift all boats (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Either Oar, Salina Dreaming,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Billy Owen (58.5)
8/1
4g alert (ARG) x yorked (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
3
0.3
5/2
T: Ms J Bowen
R: J Penza (55)
5/2
4
2.5
Gadfly (3)
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (58.5)
11/1
5
2.8
20/1
T: B A Partelle
R: B El-Issa (57.5)
20/1
8g jet spur (AUS) x covet thee (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
6
3.3
7/4F
T: G McFarlane
R: C Reith (56)
7/4F
7
5.1
8/1
T: D Lane
R: Alena Skerritt (56)
8/1
5g hard spun (USA) x jasmine rose (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 8 - Sports & Conveyancing Hcp-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.69 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (54)
2/1F
3f power (GB) x maid of tralee (AUS) (niello (AUS))
Winning siblings: Butler, Star Vinsky,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
13/4
3f i am invincible (AUS) x abound (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
3
0.7
12/1
T: B A Partelle
R: B El-Issa (56)
12/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x danzanta (USA) (king of kings (IRE))
4
1.2
Celer (4)
9/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
9/2
3g excelebration (IRE) x amalfi cat (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
5
1.6
5/1
T: R R Milligan
R: A Adkins (54)
5/1
3f arlington (AUS) x firefly magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
3.4
10/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: J Penza (56.5)
10/1
7
4
100/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: Josh Adams (54)
100/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x anaruby (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
4.2
30/1
T: E B Holland
R: A E Denby (54.5)
30/1
5g dream ballad (AUS) x crezned (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
9
6
20/1
T: R M Nilsson
R: C G O'Brien (59)
20/1
10
6.2
100/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Alena Skerritt (51)
100/1
5m commands (AUS) x show stealer (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.