Breednet Results

WYONG - Thursday, November 29

Race 1 - Tile Direct Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.83 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: A and E Cummings
R: C Reith (57)
8/11F
4m your song (AUS) x power of love (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
Winning siblings: Anaphora, Vaucluse Bay,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (57)
6/4
3
4.3
10/1
T: R A Freedman
R: A Adkins (59)
10/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x tripled (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
5.4
20/1
T: Daniel Robinson
R: S Guymer (59)
20/1
4g street cry (IRE) x polaway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
7.6
Gacela (6)
30/1
T: Ben Hill
R: Jenny Duggan (55.5)
30/1
6m danewin (AUS) x ghezlaan (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
11.2
40/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Alena Skerritt (54)
40/1
7m high chaparral (IRE) x tonality (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Winning Appliances Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.37 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8F
T: J G Sargent
R: Ms R Murray (54)
15/8F
4g helmet (AUS) x royal reign (NZ) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
20/1
T: R A Freedman
R: A Adkins (54)
20/1
4g americain (USA) x paris tryst (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
3.8
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
12/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x beauty kit (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
3.9
11/4
T: John Thompson
R: J Parr (58)
11/4
4g oasis dream (GB) x insoumise (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
5
4
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
5/2
4g all too hard (AUS) x devil moon (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
7
27.8
15/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
15/1
3f harbour watch (IRE) x category six (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 3 - Rinnai Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.82 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: B Avdulla (59)
5/4F
5g lope de vega (IRE) x carolyn's star (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: R T Leemon
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
13/2
5m buriton (NZ) x monte ivy (AUS) (noverre (USA))
3
2.6
25/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Rachel King (55)
25/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x zafaaf (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.6
3/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C W Brown (55)
3/1
4m more than ready (USA) x lovely jubly (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
6.2
3/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
3/1
4g shocking (AUS) x baas (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
7.3
20/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: J P Morris (56)
20/1
4m more than ready (USA) x the hamptons (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.5
Allaru (8)
100/1
T: P M Farrell
R: S Guymer (54)
100/1
5g bernardini (USA) x kissame mucho (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
9.9
60/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: L Cumberland (55.5)
60/1
9
18
100/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms L Day (51)
100/1
4m benfica (AUS) x strong mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Race 4 - Austral Bricks Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.64 (33.73)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/7F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
4/7F
3f sepoy (AUS) x dawned (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Dawn Dawn,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
Ballad (6)
5/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
5/2
3
5.1
15/4
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (57.5)
15/4
4
9.4
100/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Nicolas Barzalona (55.5)
100/1
3f denman (AUS) x filipa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
11.3
50/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Rachel King (57.5)
50/1
Race 5 - Usg Boral Plate (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:11.17 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Parr (56.5)
10/9F
4g home on the grange (AUS) x dix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dixie Lad, Jar Of Hearts, Lasting Grace,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
9
5/1
T: D Lane
R: A Adkins (59)
5/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x in lights (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
9.5
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ashley Morgan (54.5)
100/1
4m lucas cranach (GER) x adabelle (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
4
12.2
25/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Q Krogh (56.5)
25/1
6g husson (ARG) x carolyn's star (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
13.5
7/2
T: Patrick Keane
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
7/2
4g niagara (AUS) x arizona (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
14.7
8/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Billy Owen (56)
8/1
4g street cry (IRE) x mink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
15.9
60/1
T: M and D Kearney
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
60/1
3c husson (ARG) x take your mark (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
20.2
150/1
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
150/1
3c albrecht (AUS) x friendly conflict (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
9
23.8
Islamax (10)
40/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
40/1
10
24.3
15/2
T: John Thompson
R: B Avdulla (59)
15/2
Race 6 - Taubmans (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.82 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (57)
5/2
5m choisir (AUS) x courtney (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Duke Of Christophe,
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: D Lane
R: Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
6/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x ionica (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
3.3
13/2
T: Mike Cattell
R: C W Brown (56)
13/2
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x show me love (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
4.2
11/8F
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
11/8F
3c savabeel (AUS) x spending (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
5
15/2
T: A and E Cummings
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
15/2
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x perfect rhythm (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
7.1
16/1
T: Darryl Roberts
R: R Dolan (53.5)
16/1
9g ad valorem (USA) x de laroche (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
9.6
66/1
T: E B Holland
R: A Gibbons (54)
66/1
9g dream ballad (AUS) x red lux girl (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
Race 7 - Hudson Homes Town Plate (C4) (1350m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.11 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: M C Conners
R: Tim Clark (57)
9/2
Winning siblings: Dylan's Romance,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: S Farley
R: A Gibbons (54)
15/4
4m i am invincible (AUS) x ay dee bee (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
3
1.7
Cuba (3)
2/1F
T: John Thompson
R: R Dolan (56.5)
2/1F
4g all too hard (AUS) x tabasco kitten (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.9
7/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (59)
7/2
5
2.1
30/1
T: R A Bailey
R: A Adkins (54)
30/1
8g henny hughes (USA) x pranayama (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
7.1
9/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Rachel King (55.5)
9/1
5g redoute's show (AUS) x italian beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
10.5
8/1
T: S Thomas
R: Ms R Murray (54)
8/1
5m love conquers all (AUS) x lekhani (IRE) (imperial ballet (IRE))
Race 8 - Wideline Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.75 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: Brad Widdup
R: C W Brown (55.5)
9/10F
3f snitzel (AUS) x pravana (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Shamana,
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (57)
4/1
3
1.6
50/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: A Gibbons (54)
50/1
5m commands (AUS) x show stealer (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
4
1.7
9/1
T: R A Freedman
R: Rachel Hunt (54.5)
9/1
3g dalghar (FR) x ustinova (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
5
1.9
12/1
T: G J Preston
R: Ms L Day (52)
12/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x glendelvine (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
6
2.3
7/2
T: John Thompson
R: B Avdulla (60)
7/2
7
5.3
150/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: M Squires (54)
150/1
7m hard spun (USA) x moon game (USA) (indian ridge (IRE))
8
5.6
60/1
T: E B Holland
R: S Guymer (54)
60/1
5g dream ballad (AUS) x crezned (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
9
7.3
100/1
T: K J Miller
R: A Adkins (54)
100/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x dragons forever (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.