Breednet Results

WYONG - Sunday, January 26

Race 1 - Halekulani Bowling Club Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.98 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms M Weir (55)
5/1
4m benfica (AUS) x deep freeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: C G O'Brien (57)
9/2
5m pierro (AUS) x that's how i roll (USA) (speightstown (USA))
3
4.3
9/10F
T: Mark Newnham
R: T Marquand (59)
9/10F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x el ashb (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
4
6.9
5/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Tommy Berry (57)
5/1
4m pierro (AUS) x faith hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
7.8
80/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: G Buckley (57)
80/1
6
9.5
7/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Reith (57)
7/1
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x maha chakri (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
14.1
25/1
T: Ms L Dean
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
25/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x jersey lily (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 2 - Jett's Fitness @san Remo Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.22 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4F
T: L J Bridge
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
11/4F
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x morrego (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Klammer, Lady D'oro, Schindler,
This nick: 23 runners; 17 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
11/4F
3f sebring (AUS) x mcivor silk (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1
3/1
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (57.5)
3/1
3g sebring (AUS) x bourgogne (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
1.1
7/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (53.5)
7/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x avarice (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
1.2
20/1
T: G K White
R: C Reith (57)
20/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x zeltrice (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2
9/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: Billy Owen (57)
9/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x seaside home (USA) (storm cat (USA))
7
2.5
12/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
12/1
5m your song (AUS) x royal feeling (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
3.4
Gloraya (11)
80/1
T: P M Perry
R: G Buckley (55.5)
80/1
3f olympic glory (IRE) x ciguaraya (USA) (latent heat (USA))
9
5.7
Tahuna (14)
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (55.5)
16/1
10
12.1
200/1
T: S Farley
R: C G O'Brien (57)
200/1
4m bernardini (USA) x lizawi (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
Race 3 - Capital One Real Estates Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.68 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: Peter Robl
R: Cejay Graham (55.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Alison Of Tuffy, Mambo Italiano,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Amica (15)
30/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
30/1
3f rubick (AUS) x femina fashion (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
2.1
13/4
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (59)
13/4
4
2.2
2/1F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Ford (57.5)
2/1F
5
2.3
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (55.5)
6/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x ambers waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.9
12/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (55.5)
12/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x galleries (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
3.4
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56.5)
9/1
3f choisir (AUS) x flattery (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
3.5
25/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
25/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x reglisse (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
3.7
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
30/1
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x lundi (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
9.1
100/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Ms R Murray (57)
100/1
4g duporth (AUS) x hot millie (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
16.4
100/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (55.5)
100/1
3f al maher (AUS) x oakfield dream (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 4 - Alloom Beauty Aussie Day (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.06 (33.39)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Acumen (1)
4/13F
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (59)
4/13F
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x brilliance (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Endymion, Tolkowsky,
This nick: 21 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
25/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: K S Latham (58.5)
25/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x reiby regina (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2.1
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (55.5)
12/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x mrs onassis (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3.5
Circus (7)
15/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (55.5)
15/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x link to my heart (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.7
40/1
T: E B Holland
R: Ms M Weir (52)
40/1
6g dream ballad (AUS) x crezned (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
6
4.2
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
15/2
3c sebring (AUS) x ulap (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
4.9
30/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Tom Sherry (53)
30/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x harmony hall (NZ) (minardi (USA))
8
5.3
100/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
8g za-im (GB) x tamarao miss (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
5.6
100/1
T: K P Parker
R: S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
5m california dane (AUS) x tee tee dancer (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
10
6.8
30/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (55)
30/1
11
11.2
Philip (12)
100/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
100/1
Race 5 - Event Cinemas Gold Class-Bm64 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.32 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tom Sherry (58)
9/10F
4m pierro (AUS) x street groove (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Agrapart,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
7/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x indirect (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.6
14/1
T: J R Gask
R: K S Latham (60.5)
14/1
4
3
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
7/2
4m dundeel (NZ) x valda merceda (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
3.5
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (54)
12/1
5g shocking (AUS) x chickilicious (NZ) (stark south (USA))
6
8.4
14/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (55.5)
14/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x very speed (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
Race 6 - Freddy's Fishing.Com.Au (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.07 (33.17)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (56.5)
13/8F
3f rubick (AUS) x jadana (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
Winning siblings: Albana, Anabird, Candelara, Chadana, Jack's Bar,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Ms L Day (58)
20/1
6g tickets (AUS) x alameda (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
3
2.8
4/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tom Sherry (56.5)
4/1
6m stratum (AUS) x moccasin bend (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
4
2.9
15/8
T: J G Sargent
R: Tommy Berry (58)
15/8
3f the factor (USA) x wild soiree (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
3.4
16/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Cejay Graham (57)
16/1
8g may'haab (AUS) x beautiful princess (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
4
20/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Billy Owen (57.5)
20/1
6g benfica (AUS) x are you ready (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
4.1
66/1
T: Peter D Green
R: Ms M Weir (52)
66/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x glasgow (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
5.5
60/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Ms R Murray (55)
60/1
9
6.3
Nosey (1)
50/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57.5)
50/1
6g eavesdropper (USA) x viognier (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
8.8
14/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: B Griffiths (56.5)
14/1
Race 7 - Top Koala-Aussie Race Day-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.29 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Penza (58)
11/4F
3g rubick (AUS) x blitzem belle (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
10/1
T: G W Moore
R: G Schofield (59.5)
10/1
4g al maher (AUS) x note d'amour (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
3
2.9
4/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tommy Berry (61.5)
4/1
4g americain (USA) x paris tryst (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
4.2
7/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Billy Owen (58)
7/2
4g pierro (AUS) x aqua d'amore (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
4.4
12/1
T: D Lane
R: R Dolan (57)
12/1
7g krupt (AUS) x grail queen (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
6
5.3
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: T Marquand (56)
12/1
4g so you think (NZ) x cutie express (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6
10/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (60.5)
10/1
8g dreamscape (AUS) x mandra (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
7.1
6/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J R Collett (57.5)
6/1
6g zariz (AUS) x moville slipper (AUS) (moville dancer (AUS))
9
8.8
Stunned (12)
80/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: S Lisnyy (54)
80/1
5g reset (AUS) x seeking susan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
9.3
30/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Tom Sherry (54)
30/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x legislature (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.