Breednet Results

WYONG - Thursday, November 25

Race 1 - 1800respect Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:57.94 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (55.5)
7/4F
3f per incanto (USA) x ivy hall (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ivy's Dream, Princeton Spirit,
This nick: 28 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
2
0.4
15/8
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: A Bullock (59)
15/8
4g super one (AUS) x street lass (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $60000
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 70,000
3
1.9
5/2
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Rachel King (55.5)
5/2
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White
Buyer: Passed in - $ 400,000
4
2.5
20/1
T: T J Drayton
R: Reece Jones (57)
20/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x leopard skin (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
7.9
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
12/1
3f mikki isle (JPN) x statuette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
8.2
40/1
T: Peter Robl
R: R Hutchings (58)
40/1
3g rubick (AUS) x patois (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 2 - Mounties Group Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.11 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (57)
1/1F
4m tavistock (NZ) x superefficient (AUS) (street sense (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Toro Bloodstock
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / Matthew Smith Racing
2
0.8
3/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J R Collett (59)
3/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x cool and chic (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1
7/4
T: L J Bridge
R: A Layt (57)
7/4
4m dundeel (NZ) x maigret's cat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
2.6
40/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: Tyler Schiller (57.5)
40/1
4g olympic glory (IRE) x halimeda (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
4.5
100/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Madi Derrick (57)
100/1
4g reset (AUS) x almost grace (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
6
4.6
30/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
30/1
4g adelaide (IRE) x magsaya (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
10.8
30/1
T: James Harding
R: Dylan Gibbons (57)
30/1
5g olympic glory (IRE) x malukar (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Race 3 - #no Excuse For Abuse Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.43 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
7/4F
4m more than ready (USA) x lipari (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Levendi, Marcel From Madrid, Wu Gok,
This nick: 79 runners; 54 winners; 4 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud Cootamundra NSW
Buyer: Strawberry Hill Stud
2
1.5
2/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Tommy Berry (59)
2/1
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x tanqueray (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications
3
1.7
2/1
T: G W Moore
R: Reece Jones (58.5)
2/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x aware (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,075,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: James Moore/Summit Racing Australia
4
4.9
40/1
T: John Thompson
R: A Adkins (56.5)
40/1
5
5
Khumbu (8)
30/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
30/1
3g denman (AUS) x wistful smile (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
5.8
11/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J R Collett (55)
11/1
3f deep field (AUS) x pink jubilee (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Stand Up Against Abuse (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.38 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
11/4F
4m tavistock (NZ) x glamorous girl (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Woppitt Bloodstock
2
0.5
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
9/2
3g super easy (NZ) x solaris (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
3
0.7
7/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: Rachel King (56.5)
7/2
3f deep field (AUS) x katswiri (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Freedman Brothers/Rick Connolly Bloodstock
4
1.8
5/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: N Rawiller (58)
5/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x into the groove (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.8
3/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Dylan Gibbons (56.5)
3/1
3f power (GB) x ma belle ami (NZ) (commands (AUS))
6
6
20/1
T: D Riley
R: Reece Jones (56.5)
20/1
4g rubick (AUS) x derelique (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
6.1
Zohan (4)
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: Brock Ryan (58.5)
30/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x circus olay (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
21.8
100/1
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (55)
100/1
5g hot streak (IRE) x bahamamia (GB) (vettori (IRE))
Race 5 - Wyong Magic Millions 15/12 Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.86 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
11/1
4m va pensiero (AUS) x ashlee's jewel (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Brocade, Waihora Jewel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (59)
5/1
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$30,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Frontier Bloodstock Management Pty Ltd
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge, Oakey, Qld
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
0.7
8/1
T: R A Bailey
R: Madi Derrick (53)
8/1
6g akeed mofeed (GB) x dream beauty (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
4
1.6
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J R Collett (57)
5/2F
5
1.7
12/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: L P Rolls (55)
12/1
5m deep field (AUS) x roman sandals (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
6
2.1
16/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
16/1
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x lucky beauty (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
2.7
12/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: K Jennings (57)
12/1
4m barbados (AUS) x what a world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
3.1
Kyalla (5)
7/2
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (57)
7/2
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x galaya (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
9
5.2
60/1
T: Julie Holloway
R: Jenny Duggan (55)
60/1
4m denman (AUS) x julelinda (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
10
6.3
16/1
T: J C Deamer
R: Tim Clark (55)
16/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x monaliesha (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
11
8.9
100/1
T: Craig Roberts
R: Reece Jones (53)
100/1
6g benfica (AUS) x niji (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 6 - Domestic Abuse Awareness-Bm64 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:03.99 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (55.5)
5/2
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x dazzler (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Bivouac, Coruscate, Sparks,
This nick: 11 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/4F
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Tommy Berry (59)
6/4F
4m zoustar (AUS) x dual chamber (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Tipuana Farms Boonah Qld
Buyer: Go Bloodstock Australia/Paul Moroney Bstock
3
2.9
5/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tyler Schiller (59)
5/1
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$85,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: John Thompson Racing
4
3.3
60/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: R Hutchings (58)
60/1
6m shamus award (AUS) x badabing badaboom (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.9
11/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: B Griffiths (59)
11/1
6
6.1
14/1
T: Denim Wynen
R: S Lisnyy (58.5)
14/1
8m dubleo (USA) x strategic escape (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
6.3
20/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Dylan Gibbons (59.5)
20/1
8
6.5
60/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: L P Rolls (55)
60/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x cool gal (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
9.4
20/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (57)
20/1
5g rubick (AUS) x predicted (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
10
9.6
20/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Ms M Weir (56)
20/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x flustered (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.