Breednet Results

YARRA GLEN - Thursday, December 29

Race 1 - Kids Day Out Mdn Plate (1012m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.86
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Airino (1)
5/2F
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (57)
5/2F
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x starspect (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Nazare, Starlight Belle, Starlight Sun,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: C Maher
R: L Currie (57)
15/4
3f snitzel (AUS) x croft (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
5.3
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57)
12/1
3f atomic (AUS) x costa kara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5.5
5/1
T: M Sell
R: C Nicoll (57)
5/1
3f moshe (AUS) x robella (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
5.6
6/1
T: C W McDonald
R: N Callow (57)
6/1
6
6.4
7/2
T: Dean Krongold
R: Jordan Childs (57)
7/2
3f wanted (AUS) x scottish (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
10.1
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (57)
12/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x talus (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
11.1
100/1
T: Kate Rousseaux
R: A Lynch (57)
100/1
3f kaphero (AUS) x my saviour (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
9
36.1
150/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: M Aitken (55)
150/1
3f stryker (AUS) x fandanita (IRE) (anita's prince (IRE))
Race 2 - Robot Building Supplies Mdn (1212m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.00
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Dean Holland (58)
7/2
4m viking ruler (AUS) x aurism (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
Winning siblings: Bismarc, Ellehcim, Wordmaster,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/2
T: A J Vasil
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
9/2
3f krupt (AUS) x morethanapenny (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.5
5/2F
T: S P Nichols
R: N Callow (56.5)
5/2F
3f salade (AUS) x general's dynasty (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.7
16/1
T: E W Ewert
R: C A Robertson (58)
16/1
4m duporth (AUS) x zatano (AUS) (king's best (USA))
5
2
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
12/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x linky dink (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
2.8
12/1
T: B R Fox
R: J Mott (58)
12/1
4m bianconi (USA) x nulla belle (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
4.8
15/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (56.5)
15/4
3f cape blanco (IRE) x grandissima (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
6.3
15/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: Anthony Boyd (58)
15/1
5m stanford (AUS) x call me time (AUS) (seiger (AUS))
9
9.5
100/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: J Duffy (56.5)
100/1
3f ruwi (GB) x rubydame (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 3 - Hargreaves Hill Brewery Mdn (1962m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.19
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Belsbro (12)
20/1
T: J T Gunning
R: B Werner (58.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Hi Belle, Little Antics,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: C W McDonald
R: N Callow (57)
7/2
3
0.7
2/1F
T: G Eurell
R: Thomas Sadler (56.5)
2/1F
4m teofilo (IRE) x i'm a showoff (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
1.2
8/1
T: R L Smith
R: A Lynch (58.5)
8/1
6g olympus (AUS) x mel's glory (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
5
1.4
40/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Jordan Turner (55)
40/1
3f red arrow (AUS) x valazeel (AUS) (val royal (FR))
6
2.6
20/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Chris Caserta (54.5)
20/1
4m floral pegasus (AUS) x dance the night (AUS) (paint the stars (AUS))
7
3.4
25/1
T: Trudi Christie
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
25/1
8
3.5
50/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
50/1
6h muqbil (USA) x fearless heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
3.7
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (57)
7/2
10
5.9
9/1
T: D Binaisse
R: J Mott (58.5)
9/1
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x enshraah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - De Bortoli Mdn Plate (1512m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.61
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4F
T: P Morgan
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
7/4F
3g all american (AUS) x cristallo (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Eddie Gray, Green Card,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
14/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
14/1
3
3
9/1
T: C W McDonald
R: J Noonan (58.5)
9/1
4g stormhill (AUS) x pattie royale (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
4
3.1
7/2
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (57)
7/2
3g bernardini (USA) x zutara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.8
30/1
T: N J Dyer
R: R N Booth (58.5)
30/1
6
4.8
30/1
T: Billy Stockdale
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
30/1
4m wanted (AUS) x finishing school (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
7
5.8
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: J Mott (58.5)
20/1
4g dylan thomas (IRE) x ernestina (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
8
6
60/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
60/1
9
6.2
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Callan Murray (57)
10/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x tell no lies (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
10
22.2
15/4
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: N Callow (58.5)
15/4
Race 5 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1012m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.84
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
25/1
T: Ms L Shand
R: J R Todd (55)
25/1
Winning siblings: Innocent Gem, Innocent Lily,
This nick: 13 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
7/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x star of crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
2.8
9/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Tahlia Hope (57.5)
9/1
6g churchill downs (AUS) x heatalon (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
3.5
2/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (61.5)
2/1
5
4.5
30/1
T: M A Bell
R: Rose Pearson (53.5)
30/1
6m strategic (AUS) x our sharapova (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
5.5
6/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Liam Riordan (59)
6/1
8g elusive quality (USA) x zolaroyale (SAF) (dominion royale (GB))
7
5.9
40/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (54)
40/1
6m delzao (AUS) x spring bling (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
8
6.9
7/4F
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Regan Bayliss (61)
7/4F
9
8.9
100/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Dean Holland (54)
100/1
6g keeper (AUS) x lady kaapusine (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
13.1
60/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: M Aitken (54.5)
60/1
Race 6 - Zonzo Estate (Bm64) (1512m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.14
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/2
T: M C Kent
R: N Callow (59)
15/2
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x maloose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: San Bernardini, Shahzade,
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
5/2F
4m o'reilly (NZ) x miss caruso (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
0.9
3/1
T: P Morgan
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
3/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x lakemba gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
4
2.1
4/1
T: M J Cerchi
R: J Mott (58.5)
4/1
6m econsul (NZ) x coffee delight (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
4.1
12/1
T: R K Challis
R: Jordan Childs (57)
12/1
4m road to rock (AUS) x me me go (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
6
4.5
13/4
T: C Maher
R: Damian Lane (59)
13/4
3f snitzel (AUS) x jubilee kate (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
7
11.5
80/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Dean Holland (54)
80/1
6m strategic (AUS) x sanpan (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 7 - Monty Millson Memorial (Bm64) (1962m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.77
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/1
T: G Eurell
R: Thomas Sadler (56)
9/1
4m faltaat (USA) x lalika (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: About Square, Katya Grace,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
13/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x splendid (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.7
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
7/1
4m new approach (IRE) x change of class (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
4
2.4
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
5/2F
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x our akela (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
2.6
5/2F
T: C W McDonald
R: N Callow (58.5)
5/2F
5g choisir (AUS) x scission (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
3.4
15/1
T: P Morgan
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
15/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x pare (NZ) (prized (USA))
7
7.6
8/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (57)
8/1
4m sharkbite (AUS) x nest egg (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
8
10.6
100/1
T: G C Strang
R: J R Todd (54)
100/1
6g stockade (AUS) x ariose belle (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
9
14.1
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
8/1
5m zamindar (USA) x ensaya (IRE) (alhaarth (IRE))
Race 8 - Coopersmith Group (Bm64) (1962m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:00.93
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/1
T: Ms D Smith
R: L Currie (57)
9/1
Winning siblings: Tamoure,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (60)
12/1
4g pentire (GB) x modern lady (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
0.6
15/4
T: Shea Eden
R: Chris Caserta (57.5)
15/4
4g domesday (AUS) x spank (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
1.6
10/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: Anthony Boyd (56)
10/1
6m guillotine (NZ) x gold cloud (NZ) (truly vain (AUS))
5
1.8
12/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
12/1
6
3.3
25/1
T: I R Jones
R: Jordan Grob (61.5)
25/1
9g freeze (AUS) x starkeeta (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
7
3.8
13/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Callan Murray (60.5)
13/4F
4g show a heart (AUS) x regally red (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
8
6
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (57)
11/2
9
8.5
4/1
T: M C Kent
R: N Callow (59)
4/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x encosta quidd (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
28.5
60/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
60/1
Race 9 - Yarra Valley Toyota (Bm64) (1212m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.68 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/9F
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
10/9F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x blue showers (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
Winning siblings: Toffee Rain,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
11/1
5m redente (AUS) x bellarine belle (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
3
3.1
9/2
T: Nick Ryan
R: J Mott (59)
9/2
5g foreplay (AUS) x paris sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
4
3.5
Baffert (10)
7/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (57.5)
7/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x canyonville (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
4.2
4/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Noonan (59.5)
4/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x tan tat tess (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
4.7
30/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (58.5)
30/1
7
4.8
20/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Dean Holland (60)
20/1
5g rakti (GB) x gold delta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.1
30/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: Anthony Boyd (56.5)
30/1
6g stanford (AUS) x call me time (AUS) (seiger (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.