Breednet Results

YARRA GLEN - Thursday, February 15

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:00.22 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
9/1
3g americain (USA) x lady rum dum (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bull N Rum,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
25/1
T: S J Richards
R: D Moor (58)
25/1
3g keep the faith (AUS) x arco iris (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
4.3
5/2
T: James Cummings
R: A Mallyon (58)
5/2
4
6
7/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
7/4F
3f dream ahead (USA) x ilhaam (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
6.5
2/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jack Hill (56)
2/1
3f helmet (AUS) x celtic cutie (IRE) (teofilo (IRE))
6
8.5
11/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: C J Parish (58.5)
11/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x street princess (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
9.7
100/1
T: G Brunsdon
R: Ms A Bryan (53.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.56 (33.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Moor (56)
15/2
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
4/7F
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (58)
4/7F
3g choisir (AUS) x first blossom (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
3.5
16/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: J Baldock (58.5)
16/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x gilgandra (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
4
3.6
20/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (56)
20/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x lighthouse flame (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
5.8
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (58)
7/2
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x so sharp it hurts (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
7.5
20/1
T: P A Banks
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
20/1
3f wanted (AUS) x untainted (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
9.8
80/1
T: T A Miles
R: Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
80/1
5m stryker (AUS) x she's no flirt (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
10.5
50/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: J Keating (58.5)
50/1
5g excellent art (GB) x tigerpuss (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
9
12.8
66/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
66/1
5m authorized (IRE) x arimanda (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 3 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.36 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: S J Richards
R: D Moor (58)
3/1
3g choisir (AUS) x dubai me roses (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bullion Fringe,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Jack Hill (58)
2/1F
3g magnus (AUS) x mrs bradbury (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
4.5
30/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
30/1
4
4.6
Koufax (13)
100/1
T: Peter Jaques
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
100/1
3g stryker (AUS) x belzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
5.4
150/1
T: A Carter-Smith
R: C A Robertson (58)
150/1
3g stryker (AUS) x more than pronto (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.9
100/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: B Higgins (58)
100/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x la face (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6
3/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (58)
3/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x quiet (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
7.2
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: M J Walker (58)
9/1
9
7.5
Stomp (12)
16/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (56)
16/1
3f congrats (USA) x champagne run (USA) (more than ready (USA))
10
7.8
100/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ethan Brown (58)
100/1
11
12.8
30/1
T: R J Besanko
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
30/1
3g reset (AUS) x alicia rose (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
100
9/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Zac Spain (58)
9/1
Race 4 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.80 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: J W Price
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
9/4
4g viscount (AUS) x evert (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Winning siblings: Advantage Norman, Avalicious, Outward,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
13/2
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (56.5)
13/2
3g big brown (USA) x logan's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.9
40/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
40/1
4g captain gerrard (IRE) x doonkdink (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
5.1
30/1
T: M D Hinton
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
30/1
4m street sense (USA) x dazzerdame (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
6.6
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (58)
15/2
3g sebring (AUS) x charm's honour (AUS) (strada (AUS))
6
7
Caerus (7)
5/4F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Zac Spain (58)
5/4F
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x orelia (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
9
25/1
T: D J Laws
R: J Keating (58.5)
25/1
4g equiano (FR) x tassie cat (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
8
9.2
Che (12)
15/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: D Moor (56)
15/1
3f rebel raider (AUS) x bellnoon (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
29.2
150/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
150/1
3c smart missile (AUS) x kawanishi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
31
150/1
T: Cathleen Wilson
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
150/1
4m host (CHI) x our damsel (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
Race 5 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.10 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/8
T: C W McDonald
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
13/8
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Damien Thornton (54)
8/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x sector (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.2
Mutin (2)
6/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (59)
6/4F
4g sepoy (AUS) x sefrah (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.4
13/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: M Aitken (60.5)
13/4
4g pentire (GB) x classic blonde (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Race 6 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.64 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ms G Cartwright (59)
5/1
4m new approach (IRE) x isla canela (USA) (gone west (USA))
Winning siblings: Kariya, Pride Of Islington,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: M Aitken (57)
6/4F
5m high chaparral (IRE) x egyptian ibis (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
3
0.9
3/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
3/1
4m wanted (AUS) x mermaid island (IRE) (mujadil (USA))
4
1.6
12/1
T: Damien Hunter
R: Jack Hill (57)
12/1
5m astronomer royal (USA) x terrific tess (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
5
2.6
15/4
T: Rod Grantley
R: M J Walker (56.5)
15/4
6
2.8
16/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Lewis German (58)
16/1
5g all american (AUS) x kvarena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
7
8.8
100/1
T: R J Mutimer
R: Lee Smith (54.5)
100/1
9m mossman (AUS) x santa rica (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
Race 7 - Bet365 Grand Hcp (C1) (1950m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:58.94 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8F
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (60)
15/8F
4g reset (AUS) x sealers cove (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: S Morrish
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
16/1
5m testafiable (AUS) x overnight (GER) (windwurf (GER))
3
1.9
12/1
T: R E Laing
R: W Egan (58)
12/1
4
2.4
30/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Lewis German (53.5)
30/1
5g strategic (AUS) x new sensation (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
7.1
40/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: A Mallyon (59)
40/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x moussaieff (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.3
11/4
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
11/4
7
8.6
11/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
11/2
3f handsome ransom (AUS) x golden honey (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
8
28.6
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J P Fahy (59.5)
12/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x regrowth (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
9
99.9
6/1
T: Colin Scott
R: Damien Thornton (60)
6/1
3g magnus (AUS) x graceland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 8 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.75 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: Ethan Brown (60.5)
7/1
6m foreplay (AUS) x soo (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Perisher Blue, Twice Born,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (58.5)
4/1
3
0.5
Ryboy (4)
11/4F
T: R J Besanko
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
11/4F
4g astronomer royal (USA) x bluetrice (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
4
0.6
14/1
T: P A Banks
R: C A Robertson (55)
14/1
6g good journey (USA) x cashkalani (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
5
1.8
11/2
T: A L Newton
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
11/2
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x princess sunshine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
1.9
13/4
T: Stirling Osland
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
13/4
7
4.4
8/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Jessica Eaton (60.5)
8/1
8
6.4
30/1
T: E J Bourke
R: J Keating (58.5)
30/1
4m bushranger (IRE) x bercardee pearl (AUS) (blalocks bull (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.