Breednet Results

YARRA GLEN - Wednesday, January 8

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.35
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: J Winks (57)
13/8F
3f zoustar (AUS) x satinka (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Bartos, Hoybell, Katinka,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
2
3
15/2
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
15/2
3f charm spirit (IRE) x dementieva (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
4.3
3/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (57)
3/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x ruby falls (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.7
Leale (4)
7/1
T: M C Kent
R: Lachlan Neindorf (55)
7/1
3f moshe (AUS) x successfully (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
6
5/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: H Coffey (57)
5/2
3f toronado (IRE) x chamois princess (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
26
60/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (57)
60/1
3f bullet train (GB) x heightened (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
Race 2 - De Bortoli Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.12
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/13F
T: P & P Snowden
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
4/13F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
10/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
10/1
4g americain (USA) x blagdon (USA) (gone west (USA))
3
10
13/2
T: S C Bottomley
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
13/2
4m fighting sun (AUS) x zeftabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: N Hobson
4
12.2
20/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
20/1
5g moshe (AUS) x elle si bon (AUS) (niello (AUS))
5
13.5
60/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Logan McNeil (55.5)
60/1
4g god's own (AUS) x regal wish (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
6
14.7
66/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
66/1
4h zoustar (AUS) x very grand (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
19.7
8/1
T: C J Davis
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
8/1
4m carlton house (USA) x tarte tatin (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
21
40/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (58.5)
40/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x kateena (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
Race 3 - Ashmores Smash Repairs Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:36.03
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1F
T: J R Welsh
R: Carleen Hefel (54)
2/1F
3g fiorente (IRE) x doubt no more (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
7/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x chalons (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.5
8/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
8/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x lupara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.9
7/2
T: Cameron Templeton
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
7/2
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x trinity house (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.9
6/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
6/1
3g dissident (AUS) x kerr (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
3.4
100/1
T: Jaymee Cockram
R: Nathan Punch (57)
100/1
7
3.5
12/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
12/1
5g americain (USA) x taleer (AUS) (seattle dancer (USA))
8
5
Deyama (7)
10/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: H Coffey (56.5)
10/1
4m domesday (AUS) x princess toshi (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
5.2
100/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: Ms S Wynne (56.5)
100/1
4m desert king (IRE) x luangwa miss (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
10
15.2
20/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x applegate (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
15.4
20/1
T: C J Davis
R: Jaden Lloyd (52)
20/1
3f globetrotter (USA) x bianan angel (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 4 - Yarra Glen Iga Mdn Plate (1950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:08.91
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Rossa Ryan (56.5)
2/1F
4m sebring (AUS) x beautiful soul (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pure Emotion,
This nick: 72 runners; 46 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
4.8
30/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Damien Thornton (57)
30/1
3
5.2
20/1
T: C J Davis
R: Jaden Lloyd (53.5)
20/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x ultimate rock (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
4
6.4
9/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
9/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x saltatio (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
5
7.6
13/4
T: Ms B Dunn
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
13/4
7m host (CHI) x tiki tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
6
8.1
15/4
T: N A Blackiston
R: H Coffey (55)
15/4
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x spirit of sandford (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
7
9.4
9/2
T: Cameron Templeton
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
9/2
4g al maher (AUS) x carnova (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
16.4
16/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
16/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x tiffany's best (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
9
17.4
30/1
T: G T Jolly
R: Laura Lafferty (55.5)
30/1
7g excellent art (GB) x huntingdacash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 5 - United Petroleum (Bm58) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:12.58
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: R J Coombes
R: B Rawiller (61)
3/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x dolphin serenade (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Winning siblings: East West, Groove On, Motown Blues,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
9/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: A Tomita (53.5)
9/1
4g helmet (AUS) x suffer in silence (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
4.6
5/2F
T: B I Stanaway
R: C J Parish (60)
5/2F
4g darci brahma (NZ) x obsession (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
4.7
11/4
T: M M Laurie
R: Ben Allen (59)
11/4
3g domesday (AUS) x morning calm (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
5.1
5/2
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Zac Spain (54)
5/2
6m snippetson (AUS) x schianto (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Yarra Valley Toyota (Bm58) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:35.67
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: John McArdle
R: Matthew Cartwright (58.5)
7/4F
5m snitzel (AUS) x maneater (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Winning siblings: Man Of Money,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
11/2
T: C G Murray
R: Nathan Punch (54)
11/2
3
3.8
7/4
T: Christine Sexton
R: Dylan Dunn (63)
7/4
6m delightful choice (AUS) x celyna (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
4
6.2
20/1
T: C J Davis
R: Jaden Lloyd (51)
20/1
7m haradasun (AUS) x decantered (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
7
7/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: A Tomita (58.5)
7/1
6
7.5
7/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: A Lynch (60)
7/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x runeasy (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
9.2
80/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (54.5)
80/1
Race 7 - Yarra Valley Party Hire-Bm58 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.12
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: R T Tremsal (57)
5/2
5m per incanto (USA) x waitui belle (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Justwins, Mala Mala,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Logan McNeil (59)
7/2
4g turffontein (AUS) x run girl run (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
3
1.5
9/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
9/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x filouka (AUS) (guiscard (AUS))
4
3.2
20/1
T: Rick Pinsent
R: Matthew Cartwright (55)
20/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x montreal gold (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
5
3.7
60/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: C J Parish (57)
60/1
5g bullet train (GB) x champagnat (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
6
4.5
6/4F
T: Brent Stanley
R: J Winks (58)
6/4F
7
5
9/1
T: Logan McGill
R: W Gordon (57)
9/1
6g floral pegasus (AUS) x brangelina (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
11
50/1
T: J T Linehan
R: Ms A Bryan (51)
50/1
9m written tycoon (AUS) x honour own (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 8 - Monty Millson Memorial (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.48
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Iskra (6)
10/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Ben Allen (60.5)
10/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x ballykisheen (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Carmel,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2F
T: Christine Sexton
R: Dylan Dunn (61.5)
7/2F
4m skilled (AUS) x my fashion (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
3
1.6
5/1
T: P Stokes
R: Carleen Hefel (56.5)
5/1
3f magnus (AUS) x bruges (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
4
2
9/2
T: R J Coombes
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
9/2
5
3
16/1
T: C J Davis
R: H Coffey (62)
16/1
5m domesday (AUS) x good honour (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
6
3.5
7/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (57.5)
7/1
3f your song (AUS) x space odyssey (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
4.2
14/1
T: M C Kent
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59)
14/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x jalouse (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
8
7
5/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: Laura Lafferty (58.5)
5/1
6m gio ponti (USA) x tantrum (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
7.5
100/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
100/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x rouge rose (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
10
8.5
16/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: A Tomita (55)
16/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x savannah haze (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
11
12
40/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Rossa Ryan (59)
40/1
4m strategic maneuver (AUS) x peta (AUS) (routine blue (NZ))
12
15.5
25/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (57)
25/1
7m northern meteor (AUS) x ice dancer (AUS) (mister frisky (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.