Breednet Results

YARRA GLEN - Saturday, February 22

Race 1 - Coopersmith Group Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.55 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
12/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: J Bowditch (56)
12/1
3f power (GB) x olivia ann (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: Matthew Brown
R: M Aitken (56)
15/4
3f magnus (AUS) x spin the bottle (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
1.6
4/1
T: Yoshitomo Shima
R: Samuel Payne (56)
4/1
3f toronado (IRE) x enchanting waters (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
1.8
14/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (56.5)
14/1
5m master of design (AUS) x self portrait (USA) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
2.5
9/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Maskiell (56)
9/4F
3f magnus (AUS) x tre scalini (NZ) (pupil (AUS))
6
3.8
15/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Will Price (56)
15/2
3g skilled (AUS) x total liberty (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
8
7
6/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (53.5)
6/1
4m redente (AUS) x stella delago (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
9
9.3
40/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (56)
40/1
3f your song (AUS) x navaja (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
10
10.8
80/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
80/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x instructions (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 2 - Thom Electrics Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:33.05 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (57)
4/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x tenko (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Devine Beast, Dvina, Hot Pants,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
40/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Maskiell (57)
40/1
3f reliable man (GB) x line of flight (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
0.6
50/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
50/1
3f more than ready (USA) x magic fingers (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.1
13/8F
T: M D Moroney
R: J Noonan (57)
13/8F
3f tavistock (NZ) x art beat (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
1.6
7/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
7/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x zigzag (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
6
2.8
30/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Neil Farley (57)
30/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x cherilyn (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
2.9
10/1
T: Matthew Lindsay
R: J Bowditch (57)
10/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x solysombra (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
5.7
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Winks (57)
4/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x balady (IRE) (zamindar (USA))
9
6.2
50/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57)
50/1
3f showcasing (GB) x nan's dream (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
6.9
60/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: D Caboche (57)
60/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x she's pretentious (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
10.4
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (57)
20/1
12
19.4
25/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Will Price (55)
25/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x fabaz (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - The Sordigslavmorevitason Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.36 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
5/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x aussie crawl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
6/1
3f the factor (USA) x trance (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
4.1
7/2
T: R K Challis
R: J Bowditch (56)
7/2
4
4.5
60/1
T: C J Davies
R: Ms R Mangan (56.5)
60/1
4m the factor (USA) x laconic (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
5.7
Bud (13)
7/1
T: Ms C Jeffery
R: J Noonan (58)
7/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x mona star (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
6
40/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
40/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x don't tell em (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
7
9
40/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: R Beattie (58.5)
40/1
8
9.1
13/8F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Maskiell (56)
13/8F
3f zoustar (AUS) x red rapture (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
14.1
50/1
T: Tara Cochrane
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
50/1
5m oamaru force (AUS) x miss monaco (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
20.1
20/1
T: Peter Krikas
R: A Lynch (58.5)
20/1
11
21.4
30/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Neil Farley (58)
30/1
3g carlton house (USA) x fly the gates (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
Race 4 - Dynamic Painting Serv. Hcp-58 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.31 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: R T Cleaver
R: B Park (58)
8/1
4m danerich (AUS) x sky shower (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: M Aitken (57.5)
12/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x informal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
0.5
13/2
T: D Binaisse
R: Jaden Lloyd (51)
13/2
5m snitzel (AUS) x driven snow (USA) (storm cat (USA))
4
2.2
50/1
T: J D Pearson
R: Madison Lloyd (53)
50/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x it'smeagain (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
5
2.4
9/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
9/2
6
3.7
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J Maskiell (56.5)
100/1
5g bullet train (GB) x champagnat (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
3.9
8/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jack Martin (60)
8/1
6g equiano (FR) x belle artiste (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
4.1
6/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Will Price (58)
6/4F
4g skilled (AUS) x havasinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
9
4.5
8/1
T: P C Bartlett
R: Carleen Hefel (53.5)
8/1
7m redente (AUS) x piazzo (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
10
8.2
15/1
T: Nicole Dickson
R: B Higgins (57)
15/1
10g excites (AUS) x elysian hera (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - V & B Constructions Hcp (58) (1950m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:03.70 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
11/4F
5g pendragon (NZ) x authoress (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Bowditch (59)
7/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x ruby bre (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
1.2
Mutin (10)
30/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J Keating (56.5)
30/1
6g sepoy (AUS) x sefrah (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.3
11/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
11/1
6m al samer (AUS) x lively colours (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
3.4
20/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: J Winks (57.5)
20/1
6
5.1
9/2
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: B Higgins (58)
9/2
4m all too hard (AUS) x chalons (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.8
16/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
16/1
5m ustinov (AUS) x poetic dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
7.3
Cerveau (12)
100/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Randy Tan (54)
100/1
4g so you think (NZ) x le clercq (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
9
8.1
13/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
13/2
6m redwood (GB) x sun chariot (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
10
8.3
15/4
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
15/4
4g so you think (NZ) x desert end (USA) (end sweep (USA))
11
9.5
20/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: M Aitken (56.5)
20/1
5g viking ruler (AUS) x guntur (NZ) (pentire (GB))
12
13.8
66/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: J Noonan (57)
66/1
5g helmet (AUS) x she's a bonus (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 6 - Mark Leonard Plumbing Hcp (58) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:32.52 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: A L Newton
R: Madison Lloyd (53.5)
10/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x melody d'amour (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Anopinion, Foot Foot, Port Vell,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: E V Musgrove
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59.5)
5/2
6g manner hill (AUS) x hampton (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
1.5
Geileis (10)
20/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Matthew Cartwright (52.5)
20/1
4
2.7
2/1F
T: Luke Oliver
R: Campbell Rawiller (59)
2/1F
4g denman (AUS) x sworn revenge (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
3.9
60/1
T: B A Charry
R: Neil Farley (55.5)
60/1
7g reset (AUS) x rich ruby red (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
5.2
16/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
16/1
5m jungle ruler (AUS) x olivia's dream (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
7
5.3
80/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Randy Tan (55.5)
80/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x glitterati (GB) (observatory (USA))
8
6.3
12/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: J Noonan (57)
12/1
9
7.5
6/1
T: P J Young
R: Clayton Douglas (57.5)
6/1
5m atomic (AUS) x hoochiecoochiemama (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
10
8.8
Kamindu (11)
150/1
T: Ms A McCormick
R: J Keating (55.5)
150/1
6g skilled (AUS) x palace de l'elysee (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
11
10.3
30/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Jaden Lloyd (54.5)
30/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x canitellya (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
12
10.4
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58.5)
8/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x curbyourenthusiasm (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 7 - Shades Of Pink Diamond Hcp-58 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.14 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
2/1F
6g moshe (AUS) x zoeanos (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
Winning siblings: Always Chattin',
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: M C Kent
R: M Aitken (57)
11/2
4m written tycoon (AUS) x jalouse (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
3
1.5
10/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Michael Poy (58)
10/1
5g equiano (FR) x dazzling rubi (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
1.7
7/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Campbell Rawiller (57.5)
7/1
9g azevedo (AUS) x prima cavallo (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
2.5
12/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
12/1
7g time thief (AUS) x afters (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
2.6
8/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: Clayton Douglas (59)
8/1
4g helmet (AUS) x miss chaski (USA) (gone west (USA))
7
2.7
20/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: J Winks (58)
20/1
5m street boss (USA) x indy rock (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
8
5.9
13/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
13/2
3f charm spirit (IRE) x aroon (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
8.7
10/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59.5)
10/1
10
14.7
30/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Samuel Payne (55.5)
30/1
4m stryker (AUS) x novasun (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
11
39.7
Gas Man (16)
80/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Lewis German (57)
80/1
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x marostica (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.