Breednet Results

YASS - Saturday, March 2

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(1) Time: 0:51.07 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $3,000
1
10/9F
T: Robert Leitner
R: Jody Hughes (65)
10/9F
7m byblos (CHI) x piccolina (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: Ms D Prest
R: Michael Gray (65)
5/2
5m henrythenavigator (USA) x blameless (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
4.5
7/2
T: G R Wright
R: Michael Hackett (65)
7/2
4
5.5
Nanga (4)
7/2
T: Ms D Prest
R: A Barton (64.5)
7/2
3f needs further (AUS) x joie de vie (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(1) Time: 1:08.32 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $3,000
1
7/2
T: D J Rolfe
R: Michael Hackett (64.5)
7/2
3f alert (ARG) x marview (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
7/2
T: Todd Smart
R: A Barton (67)
7/2
5g mosayter (USA) x moonlight belle (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
3
5.3
11/4F
T: N J Osborne
R: Mr R Blewitt (67)
11/4F
4
7.2
9/2
T: George Wright Jnr
R: Michael Gray (67)
9/2
5
8.5
16/1
T: G Boucher
R: Mr J Wilson (67)
16/1
4g zariz (AUS) x miss henry (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
6
11.7
13/4
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Nell Foley (61.5)
13/4
3f shrapnel (AUS) x commands space (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
26.7
16/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Jody Hughes (65)
16/1
5m wilful default (AUS) x avoid heathrow (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Firm(1) Time: 1:08.64 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
1/1F
T: N J Osborne
R: A Barton (64.5)
1/1F
5m krupt (AUS) x ilikeadacolour (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Gold Torque, Mykindacolour, Wigpool,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2
T: Ms W Baker
R: Mr R Blewitt (62)
5/2
7m ready's image (USA) x sky academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
6.3
5/2
T: George Wright Jnr
R: Michael Hackett (62.5)
5/2
5g pluck (USA) x spy's lass (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
4
14.2
8/1
T: P Waters
R: Mr J Wilson (62.5)
8/1
6g killy (AUS) x insensitive (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
14.5
25/1
T: C C Pearson
R: Nell Foley (62)
25/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x eisteddfod (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 4 - Trophy Hcp (C3) (900m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(1) Time: 0:50.41 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
8/11F
T: Craig Weeding
R: Jody Hughes (65)
8/11F
7m i am invincible (AUS) x belves (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dordogne, Le Chiffre, Perigord,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/8
T: Clare Mansell
R: Mr R Blewitt (65)
11/8
7g churchill downs (AUS) x miss charmagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
3
3
7/2
T: Peter Kirby
R: Michael Gray (62)
7/2
7g bel danoro (AUS) x halo girl (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 5 - Yass Picnic Cup (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(1) Time: 1:16.35 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
2/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: A Barton (64.5)
2/1
Winning siblings: Good Girl Bella, Noble Journey,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: G Boucher
R: Mr R Blewitt (62)
7/4F
7g dangerous (AUS) x miss henry (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
3
1
7/4F
T: Todd Smart
R: Jody Hughes (62)
7/4F
7m zizou (AUS) x prodigal miss (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
4
16
7/1
T: P Waters
R: Mr J Wilson (62)
7/1
9g pentire (GB) x stretto (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
Race 6 - Trophy Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(1) Time: 1:10.25 (39.74)
Prizemoney: $4,500
1
8/11F
T: Clare Mansell
R: Mr R Blewitt (62.5)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Jimibramz, Onemore Bopa,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: A Barton (62)
5/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x kinder (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
3
6/1
T: C C Pearson
R: Michael Hackett (62)
6/1
7g big brown (USA) x shovoff (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
11
6/1
T: Becky Byrne
R: Jody Hughes (62)
6/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x medea (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.