Breednet Results

YEPPOON - Tuesday, April 11

Race 1 - XXXX Gold Plate (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.65 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/4F
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (57)
6/4F
5g von costa de hero (AUS) x rasana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vonrasana,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (57.5)
13/8
3
1.2
8/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Michael Murphy (56)
8/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x mystic melody (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
4
4
8/1
T: T Button
R: D Hayse (57.5)
8/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x nisha (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
5
4.3
16/1
T: Clinton Thompson
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
16/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x zero ice (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
5.8
12/1
T: James Rundle
R: S Sheargold (55)
12/1
3g choistar (AUS) x five straight (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 2 - 2017 Rocky Floods Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.25 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/2
T: T Button
R: Q Krogh (52.5)
11/2
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/4
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Michael Murphy (58)
9/4
6g dubawi (IRE) x persuades (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
3.3
5/1
T: A J McMahon
R: Ashley Butler (57)
5/1
5m masked assassin (AUS) x chiconi (AUS) (akaaber (USA))
4
4.8
9/10F
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Zoe White (58.5)
9/10F
4g warhead (AUS) x craiglea symphony (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
Race 3 - 2017 Winter Racing Carn. Hcp (950m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:54.03
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/15F
T: A R Jenkinson
R: D Hayse (61)
8/15F
5m waterford road (AUS) x red testa (AUS) (western red (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ararrac, Crystals'n'pearls, Red Savannah,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/8
T: J T Wigginton
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
15/8
6g hussonet (USA) x paris plaits (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
9.6
80/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
80/1
4m street cry (IRE) x el ashb (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
4
13.1
9/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Zoe White (52)
9/1
3f rapid man (AUS) x falvalea (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
100
50/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: D Simmons (54)
50/1
3g hidden dragon (AUS) x lady bushranger (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
Race 4 - Rocky At Yeppoon 28 April (C2) (950m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:54.15
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/4F
T: Ricky Vale
R: Zoe White (54)
6/4F
4m snippetson (AUS) x farafran (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
Winning siblings: Guetta, Jack Reacher,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: Ms D Franks
R: Q Krogh (52.5)
30/1
7g star marauder (AUS) x rock 'n' roll lass (AUS) (al khawaaneeg (USA))
3
1.8
7/2
T: J Wehlow
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
7/2
4m nicconi (AUS) x guanahani (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2.2
9/1
T: L V Rowe
R: D Simmons (56)
9/1
5g freeze (AUS) x muso (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
4.7
2/1
T: K J Miller
R: D A Evans (57)
2/1
3f raheeb (AUS) x magic amber (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
7
20/1
T: L H Clem
R: M J Stephens (54)
20/1
7
12.3
20/1
T: J C Pointon
R: D Hayse (54)
20/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x emma kate (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 5 - Happy Easter Mdn Hcp (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:54.59
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
3/1
2f top echelon (AUS) x starana (AUS) (kanoot (AUS))
Winning siblings: Drayman, Miss Amur,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
2/1F
T: L D Wanless
R: Michael Murphy (55)
2/1F
2f monashee mountain (USA) x saran (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
6.8
12/1
T: Andrew Suli
R: Q Krogh (55.5)
12/1
4
9.6
13/2
T: Ricky Vale
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
13/2
2f starcraft (NZ) x caserta (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
9.8
5/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Zoe White (54)
5/1
6
11.8
25/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: S Sheargold (54.5)
25/1
2f seidnazar (AUS) x kai chow (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
7
12
13/2
T: J E McConachy
R: D Simmons (56)
13/2
2f wicked style (USA) x massage (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
12.8
100/1
T: J C Pointon
R: D Hayse (54.5)
100/1
9
34.1
50/1
T: L D Wanless
R: M J Barnham (57)
50/1
10
34.2
20/1
T: L D Wanless
R: D A Evans (58)
20/1
2c wicked style (USA) x oui bubbly (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 6 - Yeppoon T.C Races Sat 22/4 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.59 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/5F
T: T Button
R: Ashley Butler (59)
2/5F
Winning siblings: Amron, More Than Likely,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: Clinton Thompson
R: Zoe White (52)
13/4
3f raheeb (AUS) x hey there delilah (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
3
4.6
Nevaeh (6)
20/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
20/1
4m red element (AUS) x hide the silver (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
4
6.1
10/1
T: A R Jenkinson
R: D Hayse (54)
10/1
3f el nino (USA) x rapid gold (AUS) (run straight run (NZ))
5
6.2
60/1
T: Raymond West
R: Q Krogh (54)
60/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x lady take care (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
6
13.2
40/1
T: K J Miller
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
40/1
7
22
Izanne (4)
40/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (55.5)
40/1
Race 7 - Rjc Staff Appreciation (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.75 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/2
T: Ms G Bell
R: D A Evans (59)
11/2
7g ad valorem (USA) x carnet du bal (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (58.5)
11/2
6g lion heart (USA) x rose island (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1
7/1
T: Andrew Suli
R: Q Krogh (54)
7/1
5g teranaba (AUS) x star of athena (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
2
5/2F
T: Damien Rideout
R: Michael Murphy (56)
5/2F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x port augusta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.1
Pulsar (5)
7/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (56.5)
7/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x star band (USA) (dixieland band (USA))
6
2.3
Ziggler (10)
16/1
T: Michael L Evans
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
16/1
6g shinzig (AUS) x princess canny (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
7
2.5
6/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (59)
6/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x shahana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
4
10/1
T: A R Jenkinson
R: D Hayse (57)
10/1
9
9
25/1
T: J Wehlow
R: S Sheargold (59.5)
25/1
6g excites (AUS) x swiss alps (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
13
60/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
60/1
5m keeper (AUS) x pompeia (NZ) (gaius (IRE))
Race 8 - Capricornia Yearl. Sales-Bm60 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.25 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2
T: L D Wanless
R: D A Evans (57.5)
5/2
3f zoffany (IRE) x green mirage (AUS) (green desert (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: K J Miller
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
6/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x rogue trader (AUS) (british banker (CAN))
3
2
15/4
T: Ricky Vale
R: Zoe White (53)
15/4
5g red arrow (AUS) x monte fantastic (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
4
9.3
40/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
40/1
7g excites (AUS) x law of logic (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
9.5
5/4F
T: Ms G Bell
R: Ashley Butler (61)
5/4F
5g snitzel (AUS) x multiple wins (USA) (sea salute (USA))
6
9.7
14/1
T: L V Rowe
R: D Simmons (54)
14/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.