Breednet Results

YEPPOON - Thursday, October 1

Race 1 - St Peter's Caul. Cup 17/10 Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.66
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: Zoe White (56.5)
7/2
3g rothesay (AUS) x poiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: Ricky Vale
R: R Wiggins (58)
7/2
3g whittington (AUS) x lekitama (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
3
0.3
60/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
60/1
3f red element (AUS) x bagger princess (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
4
0.5
1/2F
T: Tom Smith
R: Elyce Smith (58)
1/2F
5
8
50/1
T: Toni Schofield
R: Adam Sewell (55)
50/1
3g jabali (AUS) x iwishican (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - XXXX Gold (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.16
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/15F
T: T Button
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
8/15F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (56.5)
12/1
6g golden archer (AUS) x road block (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
3
1
15/2
T: Ms L Applewaite
R: Ms S Wiseman (54.5)
15/2
5g mossman (AUS) x devils arcade (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock Ltd
4
1.1
5/2
T: C Smith
R: M Mc Gillivray (59.5)
5/2
5
2.5
30/1
T: Toni Schofield
R: Adam Sewell (54)
30/1
7m hard spun (USA) x dawn sun (USA) (gone west (USA))
Race 3 - Race At Our Place-Welcome-Bm60 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.80
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/2
T: Chris Attard
R: Marnu Potgieter (59.5)
9/2
6g reset (AUS) x sovereign miss (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Garimpeiro, Harmon, Spicy Sure,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Doom (2)
5/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (62)
5/1
7g natural destiny (AUS) x domina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.3
5/4F
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
5/4F
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
4
4.3
9/4
T: I P Prizeman
R: Dakota Graham (58)
9/4
4g albrecht (AUS) x magistra (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
5
12
20/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: M Mc Gillivray (55)
20/1
6g hussonet (USA) x puppet (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - City Printing Works Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.82
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
30/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (54)
30/1
9g von costa de hero (AUS) x rasana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vonrasana,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: Ms L Applewaite
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
9/2
6g helmet (AUS) x zipstream (AUS) (distant music (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Eden Racing / G1X Racing
3
2.5
7/4F
T: Ms G Bell
R: Elyce Smith (55.5)
7/4F
2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Vantage Hill, Scone
Buyer: E Maalouf
4
2.6
7/2
T: J S O'Shea
R: C Whiteley (57)
7/2
6m captain sonador (AUS) x catashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
3.4
5/2
T: J S O'Shea
R: Marnu Potgieter (60.5)
5/2
7g bradbury's luck (AUS) x angel force (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
7.9
20/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
20/1
10g husson (ARG) x overspeed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 5 - Condon Financial Pty Ltd Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.84
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1
T: K N Smyth
R: Adam Sewell (54)
4/1
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x apart (AUS) (rahy (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$27,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Chris Heelass
2
1
4/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (56)
4/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x misplaced (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd / Stuart Kendrick Racing
3
1.5
20/1
T: K J Miller
R: Ms S Wiseman (56)
20/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x tristachine (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr BR Shears
4
2.7
15/1
T: J L O'Sing
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
15/1
5g excelebration (IRE) x corkage (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.7
13/8F
T: T Button
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
13/8F
6
3.8
11/1
T: I P Prizeman
R: Dakota Graham (55)
11/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x fetes alfresco (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.8
15/1
T: R B Bowen
R: Beau Appo (54)
15/1
8
4.9
50/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: M Mc Gillivray (56)
50/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x graceland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
7.9
66/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Emma Bell (54)
66/1
10
9.7
9/1
T: F E Smith
R: Elyce Smith (54)
9/1
Race 6 - Cq Mechanical Solutions Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.49
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/4
T: Stephen O'Shea
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
13/4
4m sepoy (AUS) x light touch (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Van Gogh,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Strathallan Park Stud, Dromana
Buyer: Springdale Stud
2
1.3
11/4F
T: J L O'Sing
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
11/4F
3f golden archer (AUS) x little dazzler (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
3
3.1
16/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Justin P Stanley (55)
16/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x ideal sin (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$8,000
Vendor: Bileena Stud Warwick Qld
Buyer: Riyue Trading Pty Ltd
4
4.2
16/1
T: C Smith
R: M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
16/1
5
5.2
50/1
T: John Poots
R: Elyce Smith (55.5)
50/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x go home cecilia (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
6.5
Roslin (9)
50/1
T: K N Smyth
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
50/1
4m altius (AUS) x rosamia (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
7
80/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (55.5)
80/1
4g profile in style (USA) x mia bambina (AUS) (millionaire row (AUS))
8
7.5
100/1
T: Shane Sigvart
R: Beau Appo (57.5)
100/1
4g carrara (AUS) x guilietta (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
8.5
5/1
T: T Button
R: Zoe White (55)
5/1
3c choisir (AUS) x berkeley gardens (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
10
9
150/1
T: Jason Devine
R: Ms N Summers (57.5)
150/1
4g cluster (AUS) x paros (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
14.2
100/1
T: K J Miller
R: M Haley (57.5)
100/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x koonoomoo (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
Race 7 - Elder's Financial Planning Cq (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.21
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/4F
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (60.5)
7/4F
6g testa rossa (AUS) x morning glow (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: Nick Walsh
R: Marnu Potgieter (59)
13/4
6g carrara (AUS) x mossman annie (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
1.2
25/1
T: R L Meek
R: M Haley (55)
25/1
6g zupaone (AUS) x nosteppins (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
1.9
6/1
T: K E Hansen
R: Ms S Wiseman (60)
6/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x saldiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.7
10/1
T: R B Williams
R: Beau Appo (54)
10/1
9g northern meteor (AUS) x jollity (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
6
4.4
80/1
T: A R Jenkinson
R: Zoe White (54)
80/1
6g carrara (AUS) x red testa (AUS) (western red (NZ))
7
6.2
30/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: Elyce Smith (54)
30/1
8g exceed and excel (AUS) x coat (AUS) (brocco (USA))
8
8.2
Frugal (4)
11/4
T: Ricky Vale
R: M Mc Gillivray (56)
11/4
6g all too hard (AUS) x hatton garden (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Book Your Christmas Party (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.83
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/4
T: Nick Walsh
R: Marnu Potgieter (56.5)
7/4
5g uncle mo (USA) x disco dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Warrumbungle,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8F
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (57)
13/8F
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Godolphin
3
2
20/1
T: C G Russell
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
20/1
6g sebring (AUS) x pay off now (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
2.1
30/1
T: C Smith
R: M Mc Gillivray (56)
30/1
6g sebring (AUS) x varenna miss (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.3
100/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Zoe White (54)
100/1
6
3.8
30/1
T: J F Lewis
R: Ms N Summers (54)
30/1
7
5.3
11/4
T: Tim Cook
R: Ashley Butler (62)
11/4
4g scandal keeper (USA) x fontaine's fantasy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
5.4
60/1
T: Ms L Sullivan
R: Beau Appo (54)
60/1
4g real saga (AUS) x epsilon (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
9
7.2
30/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: Adam Sewell (54)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.