Breednet Results

BATHURST - Friday, October 16

Race 1 - Jb Civil Concreting Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.25
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
7/2
5g Your Song x De Sweet Soca Song (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Talapus,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
2
0.5
16/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
16/1
4g Epaulette x Special Test (Octagonal (NZ))
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: K Goldman
3
1.0
7/2
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
7/2
3f Nicconi x Appletini (Alert (ARG))
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Portelli Racing
4
1.1
Daksha (1)
5/4F
T: Brad Widdup
R: K Jennings (59.5)
5/4F
4g Deep Field x Villa Verde (Not A Single Doubt )
5
1.6
25/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: M A Cahill (55)
25/1
6
3.0
15/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
15/1
7
6.1
66/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: Tom Sherry (56)
66/1
8
7.9
100/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: S Guymer (55)
100/1
4m Mahisara x Apache Court (Court Command )
9
10.2
100/1
T: Ashlee Grives
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
100/1
4m Smart Missile x Lateral (Stratum )
10
18.2
11/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
11/1
Race 2 - Watermart Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.84
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: Joseph Pride
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
11/8F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$85,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: John Thompson Racing
2
3.3
Provide (10)
6/4
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
6/4
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Merlene De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Henderson Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
3
7.1
20/1
T: J M Austin
R: S Guymer (59)
20/1
4h Shooting To Win x Miss Bindi (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
Buyer: Austin Racing
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
4
7.2
12/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Tom Sherry (55)
12/1
3f All Too Hard x Loving New (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA))
5
7.4
20/1
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (59)
20/1
4g Rothesay x Intelligente (Bel Esprit )
6
10.1
6/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: A B Collett (56.5)
6/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Rhema (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
12.3
40/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Reece Jones (57.5)
40/1
4g Murtajill x Dee Lilly (Dane Shadow )
8
13.1
80/1
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (59)
80/1
4g Intergaze x Oahu Girl (Commands )
Race 3 - Kennards Hire Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.65
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Tom Sherry (55)
12/1
4m Power (GB) x Thirst (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Megablast, Wotablast,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: Ms M Russell
R: Ellen Hennessy (57)
11/2
5g Equiano (FR) x Written Glory (Written Tycoon )
3
2.3
40/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Reece Jones (55.5)
40/1
4m Wandjina x Lady Micheline (Bernardini (USA))
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: G Williams
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $38000 Res $40000
4
3.0
1/5F
T: J G Sargent
R: K Jennings (57.5)
1/5F
5
5.3
Gacela (6)
60/1
T: Ben Hill
R: M A Cahill (57)
60/1
8m Danewin x Ghezlaan (Hussonet (USA))
6
6.3
25/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: C Waddell (56)
25/1
6g Wanted x Viva Dubai (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
12.9
150/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Ms N Burrells (55.5)
150/1
6m Ocean Park (NZ) x Queencaple (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
14.5
30/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (59)
30/1
Race 4 - Erin's Outdoor Power Ctre (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.81
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
T: M D Griffith
R: K Jennings (57.5)
2/1
3g Choisir x Think Aloud (Northern Meteor )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
2
0.1
8/11F
T: Darren Egan
R: Reece Jones (58.5)
8/11F
5g I Am Invincible x Sugar Bay (CAN) (Syncline (USA))
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Pride Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.1
25/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
25/1
5m Testa Rossa x Eternal Sunshine (Platinum Scissors )
112017 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Twin River Thoroughbreds Alberton Qld
Buyer: Darren Weir/John Foote Bloodstock
4
1.7
9/1
T: A M Molloy
R: K Dunbar (55)
9/1
5
4.5
100/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: S Guymer (55)
100/1
6m Illustrious Blue (GB) x Evert (Belong To Me (USA))
6
5.5
Nanga (12)
150/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
150/1
5m Needs Further x Joie De Vie (Savoire Vivre (GB))
7
7.1
Deliya (2)
60/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: R Brewer (58.5)
60/1
5m Eurozone x Delisha (FR) (Highest Honor (FR))
8
7.6
Ateall (4)
20/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Tom Sherry (56)
20/1
4g Eyeful x Allates (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
8.6
66/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: C Waddell (52)
66/1
6m Mulaazem x I'm All Class (Regal Classic (CAN))
10
8.7
16/1
T: Ben Hill
R: M A Cahill (55)
16/1
5g Dreamscape x Jubilee (Dehere (USA))
Race 5 - Gowan Williams Memorial (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.10
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (55)
30/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Coppereight (Danewin )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Australian Racehorse Sales Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $9000 Res $10000
112016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $20000
2
1.3
15/4
T: Jacqueline Greentree
R: A Cavallo (55)
15/4
9g Excellent Art (GB) x Woona (End Sweep (USA))
3
1.5
20/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Reece Jones (53.5)
20/1
7m Captain Sonador x Finer Feelings (Secret Savings (USA))
112015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
4
1.9
7/2F
T: John Bateman
R: Ms K Nisbet (60)
7/2F
5
2.4
40/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
40/1
7g Zariz x Baby Cino (Perugino (USA))
6
3.4
9/2
T: Todd Smart
R: Billy Owen (58.5)
9/2
5m Choisir x Bee's Honey (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
4.9
9/2
T: Bryan Dixon
R: C Waddell (52.5)
9/2
7g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Rockabillybabe (Distant Music (USA))
8
5.5
7/1
T: J M Austin
R: Julia Presits (57.5)
7/1
6g California Dane x Eyenar (Jetball )
9
5.8
11/2
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (59.5)
11/2
6g Your Song x Chik Chik Boom (Thorn Park )
Race 6 - Tle Electrical Suppliers (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.35
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Ms W Ings
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
9/2
6m Smart Missile x Pictures Of You (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Luvia, Vivid Image,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: K Darley
2
1.0
5/4F
T: A J Denham
R: S Guymer (58)
5/4F
112018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: A Denham
3
1.8
20/1
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: Ms W Costin (57)
20/1
4
3.1
12/1
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
12/1
6g Shrapnel x Twin Spirit (Bel Esprit )
5
3.4
11/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
11/1
7g Time Thief x Pie Eyed (Carry A Smile )
6
3.6
9/2
T: Richard Litt
R: A Banks (59)
9/2
6g Uncle Mo (USA) x Obsidiian (Galileo (IRE))
7
4.7
16/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
16/1
7m Tickets x Rosiesingstheblues (King Of Roses )
8
4.9
30/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: C Lever (58)
30/1
4g Rothesay x Gen And Tonic (General Nediym )
9
7.3
20/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
20/1
6g Sepoy x Pottery (Choisir )
10
7.4
20/1
T: T Wong
R: Qin Yong (56.5)
20/1
Race 7 - Bathurst Rsl Club Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.31
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5F
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
4/5F
3f Headwater x Arctic Success (Big Brown (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / DeBurgh Equine
2
1.3
100/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
100/1
7m Skilled x Irreversible (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
2.1
15/8
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
15/8
5g Jet Spur x Empress Di (Octagonal (NZ))
112017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Clear Summer Lodge Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $20000
4
2.2
14/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ronald Simpson (54)
14/1
6g Smart Missile x Ain't She Grand (Hotel Grand )
5
2.3
Hibern (6)
80/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
80/1
4m Wandjina x Berna (Bernardini (USA))
6
2.7
30/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: A B Collett (55)
30/1
7
3.0
16/1
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: S Guymer (55)
16/1
5m Delago Deluxe x Lambrays (Red Ransom (USA))
8
4.3
12/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Tom Sherry (55)
12/1
5g Foxwedge x Sorcha Rose (Stravinsky (USA))
9
6.3
60/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
60/1
6m Snippetson x Totolo (Zeditave )
10
7.5
40/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: A Cavallo (55)
40/1
5g Hidden Dragon x Point One (General Nediym )
Race 8 - Vince Stein Memorial (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.48
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: L W Curtis
R: Mitchell Bell (61)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Another Dollar, Twenty One Times,
This nick: 103 runners; 71 winners; 12 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Randwick B'Stock P/L (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
2
1.0
3/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: K Jennings (58)
3/1
3
1.1
40/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (60.5)
40/1
8g Murtajill x She's A Mountain (Monashee Mountain (USA))
4
1.4
12/1
T: Jacqueline Greentree
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
12/1
5g All Too Hard x Sheer Silk (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
2.7
5/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
5/1
3f Albrecht x Bashful (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.8
11/2
T: Roy L McCabe
R: A Banks (56.5)
11/2
7
4.0
6/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: C Lever (56.5)
6/1
8
4.6
40/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (57.5)
40/1
8m Maximum Appeal x Jamaican Angel (Runyon (IRE))
9
4.9
Jamocha (11)
30/1
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: Ms W Costin (55)
30/1
5m Foxwedge x Triple Latte (USA) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
10
6.9
60/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: A B Collett (55)
60/1
11
7.9
100/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
100/1
5m Pierro x Arrowette (Not A Single Doubt )
12
10.8
30/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: Julia Presits (52)
30/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Silent Cash (Secret Savings (USA))