BENALLA - Monday, November 11

Race 1 - Living Here Xmas Races Mdn (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.01 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Salome (9)
10/9
C Maher & D Eustace
Michael Poy (56)
10/9
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Maybe I (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: All Too Familiar, Ringerdingding,
Lot 743 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
2
2.5
7/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Teodore Nugent (56)
7/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Beauty World (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 265 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
3.0
11/2
John McArdle
Zac Spain (56)
11/2
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Dementieva (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 792 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Pacific Bloodstock
4
5.2
20/1
Mark Thomas
Liam Riordan (58)
20/1
3g Redente (AUS) x Fantasia (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
7.0
Envivo (4)
13/2
R D Griffiths
Ethan Brown (56)
13/2
6
9.0
16/1
C J Davis
J Noonan (56)
16/1
3f Globetrotter (USA) x Bianan Angel (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
7
12.5
15/1
J E & C Ledger
Lachlan King (56)
15/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Spirit Of Carbine (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
16.5
11/2
Ms J Wicks
J Baldock (58)
11/2
Race 2 - Techwool Trading Mdn Plate (1606m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.19 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4
Joshua Julius
Zac Spain (55)
9/4
3f Rubick (AUS) x Hailbella (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2
0.1
15/2
G L Donaldson
J Baldock (58.5)
15/2
4g Turffontein (AUS) x My Hoaks (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
3
0.6
Shazza (8)
8/1
C D Widdison
Brodie Loy (56.5)
8/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Shibby (AUS) (Masterpiece (ARG))
Lot 98 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: C Widdison
4
1.3
15/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
C J Parish (57)
15/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Europium (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
5
3.6
13/4
T Busuttin & N Young
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
13/4
4g Niagara (AUS) x Dame Margot (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
6
4.8
16/1
N E Loy
Liam Riordan (58.5)
16/1
8g Elvstroem (AUS) x Gold Change (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
7
5.8
30/1
Anthony Chibnall
Campbell Rawiller (54)
30/1
3g Americain (USA) x Miss Chatter (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
8
5.9
50/1
C J Davis
Teodore Nugent (56.5)
50/1
7m Haradasun (AUS) x Decantered (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
6.3
15/2
Charlotte Littlefield
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
15/2
10
12.3
6/1
Tim Hughes
A Lynch (58.5)
6/1
5g Lord Kanaloa (JPN) x Monterey Street (USA) (Candy Ride (ARG))
Race 3 - Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers Mdn (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.65 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/4
Mark C Webb
A Lynch (58.5)
15/4
5g Equiano (FR) x Sayangku (NZ) (Galileo (IRE))
2
0.2
8/1
G W Egan
Logan McNeil (54)
8/1
4m Ustinov (AUS) x Bettencourt (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
1.7
16/1
S V Brown
M Aitken (56.5)
16/1
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Potential Princess (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 187 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
2.7
100/1
B & A McKnight
Alana Kelly (56.5)
100/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Gemabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
2.8
9/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Michael Poy (56.5)
9/1
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Veetwelve Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
3.5
66/1
Ms G Johnstone
J Mallyon (58.5)
66/1
5g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Big Gal (AUS) (Regal Shot (AUS))
7
3.9
60/1
Linc Sullivan
Madison Lloyd (53.5)
60/1
5m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Dubs (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
8
4.7
30/1
Denise Wallace
C J Parish (58.5)
30/1
7g Bushranger (IRE) x Inala Beauty (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
9
5.7
25/1
Mitchell Beer
J Noonan (58.5)
25/1
10
6.1
80/1
C J Davis
Campbell Rawiller (53.5)
80/1
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Ultimate Rock (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 4 - Royal Hotel Benalla Mdn Plate (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.39 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2
John McArdle
Zac Spain (56.5)
5/2
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Exposed (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 193 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2
1.3
6/4
M D Moroney
J Noonan (56.5)
6/4
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Pretty Composed (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.5
Valoyd (6)
9/2
G W Egan
Lachlan King (58)
9/2
4m Moshe (AUS) x Estagal (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
4
1.6
15/2
Mitchell Freedman
Ethan Brown (58)
15/2
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Fairytale Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.3
14/1
G W Egan
Logan McNeil (55)
14/1
5m Elvstroem (AUS) x Estagal (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
6
5.8
100/1
D L Boal
B Vale (58)
100/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Typhoon Billie (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
5.9
100/1
D S Archard
Brodie Loy (58)
100/1
8
7.4
Verra (11)
30/1
Sylvia Thompson
B Mc Dougall (56.5)
30/1
9
8.1
14/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
C J Parish (58)
14/1
4m All American (AUS) x Mavi (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
10
8.3
100/1
I W Lister
J Baldock (58)
100/1
4m Danesis (IRE) x Mio Trezoro (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
12.3
30/1
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (58)
30/1
5m Via Corone (AUS) x El Tacino (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
Race 5 - O'Halloran's Garage Doors (C1) (1206m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.16 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
Archie Alexander
J Noonan (60)
11/4
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Sky Alert (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lunation, Orionids, Speckie,
2
0.1
15/8
Sylvia Thompson
B Mc Dougall (59.5)
15/8
4g Redente (AUS) x Lujaway (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
3
2.6
11/1
Ms G Johnstone
C J Parish (57.5)
11/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Molly's Folly (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 56 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$1,500
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: G Johnstone
4
3.6
50/1
N E Loy
Brodie Loy (58)
50/1
4g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Crimson Gem (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
5
4.1
7/4
Mitchell Freedman
Clayton Douglas (60)
7/4
6
4.8
40/1
Stephen Field
Logan McNeil (54)
40/1
6g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Splaise (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
7
7.1
30/1
Ben Brisbourne
Campbell Rawiller (54)
30/1
5g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Marostica (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
8
8.1
60/1
Brett Bunfield
Teodore Nugent (54)
60/1
6g Pluck (USA) x Beyond Compare (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
9
8.3
100/1
Ms P Reeve
J Baldock (55)
100/1
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Amodini (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
10
8.4
100/1
B & A McKnight
Lewis German (57)
100/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Go Ruby Go (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
11
12.6
Exceder (10)
100/1
B & A McKnight
Alana Kelly (52)
100/1
7m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Shesbig (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
Race 6 - Tac Be Races Ready/Rmbl (Bm58) (1606m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.78 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
G W Egan
Lewis German (55)
14/1
5m God's Own (AUS) x Miss Gundowring (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Winning siblings: Secret Place,
2
3.5
5/4
C Maher & D Eustace
Teodore Nugent (59)
5/4
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Heartfelt (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 244 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$85,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
3
5.0
20/1
Martin Stein
Alana Kelly (54.5)
20/1
8g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Raffin (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
4
7.2
13/2
Bryan Maher
Campbell Rawiller (57)
13/2
7g Sharkbite (AUS) x Miss Tabitha (AUS) (Tabkir (USA))
5
10.7
12/1
B J Goodwin
Liam Riordan (59.5)
12/1
6
10.8
7/2
John McArdle
Lachlan King (58)
7/2
3f The Wow Signal (IRE) x Free Me (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
12.6
100/1
A Curtis
Madison Lloyd (51)
100/1
8
14.3
100/1
G C Strang
Jessie Philpot (52)
100/1
9g Stockade (AUS) x Ariose Belle (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
9
14.4
8/1
R G Symons
Laura Lafferty (53.5)
8/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Dancing Darl (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
14.8
20/1
J E & C Ledger
Michael Poy (54)
20/1
6m Al Samer (AUS) x Lively Colours (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
16.3
50/1
J E & C Ledger
M Aitken (56)
50/1
6g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Limoncelli (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.27 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
Ben Brisbourne
Teodore Nugent (59.5)
8/1
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Shopping Spree (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 12 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Passed $ 5,500 / Reserve $ 6,000
2
0.5
7/2
John McArdle
J Noonan (61.5)
7/2
4g So You Think (NZ) x Little Diamond A (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
Lot 39 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Redgum Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.0
66/1
Ms D Loos
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
66/1
5m Econsul (NZ) x Two Tap (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
3.0
30/1
K F Hanley
Tyler Schiller (56.5)
30/1
7g Gonski (AUS) x Dream Lady (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
3.1
11/2
Michael Jones
J Baldock (61)
11/2
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Ryzhkina (IRE) (Storm Cat (USA))
6
3.3
11/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
B Mc Dougall (61)
11/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Silk Pins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
5.5
2/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Dylan Dunn (60)
2/1
4g Masterprint (AUS) x Rustie Bugles (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
8
6.3
Hidatsa (13)
80/1
Russell Osborne
Michael Poy (54)
80/1
6m God's Own (AUS) x Sacagawea (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
9
6.5
5/1
J E & C Ledger
Lachlan King (58)
5/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Chandon Rose (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
7.0
80/1
B & A McKnight
Lewis German (56)
80/1
7m Foreplay (AUS) x Motto's Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
11
10.2
20/1
Mitchell Beer
Campbell Rawiller (56)
20/1
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Brackloon (USA) (Woodman (USA))
Race 8 - Cub (Bm58) (1106m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.54 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
Russell Osborne
Ethan Brown (57.5)
4/1
6m Hillman (AUS) x Lim's Falcon (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
2
0.8
9/1
Ms D Loos
Zac Spain (59.5)
9/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Singa Lass (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
3
1.6
10/1
Mitchell Freedman
Logan McNeil (58)
10/1
4
2.0
7/1
G M Moloney
Michael Poy (58.5)
7/1
7m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lara Tycoon (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
2.3
30/1
Gavin Bedggood
Clayton Douglas (59)
30/1
7g Denman (AUS) x But One Regret (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.6
15/2
T Busuttin & N Young
Dylan Dunn (61)
15/2
4h Lonhro (AUS) x Original Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.3
13/2
Mitchell Beer
J Noonan (58)
13/2
6m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Ducks (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
4.1
2/1
Mark Thomas
Laura Lafferty (57)
2/1
6m Redente (AUS) x Sound Of Music (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
4.2
30/1
Bryan Maher
Campbell Rawiller (55.5)
30/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Spinstar (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
10
5.9
30/1
P F Maher
Tara-Jane Duffy (54.5)
30/1
8g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Creed (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
10.4
150/1
D L Boal
B Vale (54)
150/1