CAIRNS - Thursday, May 28

Race 1 - Elements Air/Refrigeration Mdn (870m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.58 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
Peter Rowe
Ms B Thomson (58)
7/2
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Zadiym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
2
1.0
9/1
Ben Williams
J Felix (57)
9/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Passerine (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Lot 1072 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$6,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Ben Williams
3
1.1
6/1
Peter Rowe
Ms C Jokic (55)
6/1
3f Carrara (AUS) x Crystal Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
4
1.3
13/2
Stefanie Horner
S Wilson (58.5)
13/2
2g Sidereus (AUS) x Red's The Go (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
4
1.3
20/1
J H Manzelmann
F Edwards (59)
20/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Wild Manners (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
1.6
16/1
M A Dale
S Sheargold (60)
16/1
3f Master Of Design (AUS) x Warble (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
1.8
7/2
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (55)
7/2
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Adelaide (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
8
2.3
7/2
Ms R Inglis
Krysten Swaffer (53)
7/2
3f Purrealist (AUS) x Shoosh (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
9
4.3
Fure (5)
100/1
G Tsakissiris
Emily Cass (56.5)
100/1
5g Furio (AUS) x Chokktorque (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
10
5.5
40/1
A R Bailey
Shohei Kaya (58.5)
40/1
3g Mahisara (AUS) x Shadaw (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Nuleaf Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.80 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/8
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (55)
11/8
2f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Count The Silver (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
Lot 230 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Anderson Heathcote Racing
2
0.2
7/1
Ben Williams
C Whiteley (55)
7/1
Lot 354 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Suzanne Hammer
3
0.7
7/4
Sharlee Hoffman
M Abe (59)
7/4
4
2.7
13/4
T P Rowe
S Wilson (58)
13/4
5
14.2
30/1
T P Rowe
Krysten Swaffer (52)
30/1
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Dyna Rose (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Race 3 - Cairns Platinum Realty Hcp (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.95 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $19,000
Lot 1546 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Roger Cooksley
Lot 291 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Mark Webb As Agent
2
0.8
7/2
R Baker
C Whiteley (61.5)
7/2
5g Seidnazar (AUS) x Showellen (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
3
1.2
7/2
R C Ludwig
F Edwards (55)
7/2
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Seeking Susan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
2.9
5/2
S Massingham
Ms C Jokic (58)
5/2
7g Equiano (FR) x Optimizing (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
3.6
11/4
T P Rowe
S Wilson (55)
11/4
4g Publishing (AUS) x Toiling (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 4 - Villa Romana (Bm65) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:30.05 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (58.5)
9/2
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Pipkin (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
Winning siblings: Host Of The Party, Nipperkin, Wild Chap,
Lot 253 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud Balhannah SA
Buyer: Gary Moore Racing
2
1.8
Rocco (7)
25/1
Stephen Potiris
P Romeo (55)
25/1
5g Mulaazem (AUS) x Fontajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
3
2.0
7/2
F J Wieland
Ms C Jokic (58.5)
7/2
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Parole (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Lot 709 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kirkwall Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd$82,500 Res$100,000
4
3.2
13/4
Scott Cooper
C Whiteley (57)
13/4
7m Shinzig (AUS) x In Bad Taste (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
3.7
5/2
Sharlee Hoffman
S Sheargold (56)
5/2
4g Strada (AUS) x Teens (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
7.2
40/1
T P Rowe
Aidan Holt (61)
40/1
7
7.4
15/4
Peter Rowe
Ms B Thomson (55)
15/4
Race 5 - Walkers Lawyers Plate (C6) (870m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:50.85 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1/1
S Massingham
C Whiteley (58.5)
1/1
5g Your Song (AUS) x Ceol Na Sraide (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Lot 89 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
4/1
Ben Williams
Krysten Swaffer (55.5)
4/1
Lot 319 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Eden Racing
3
1.2
14/1
R C Ludwig
F Edwards (60)
14/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Dominions (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
1.9
4/1
Scott Cooper
Aidan Holt (60)
4/1
5
2.1
10/1
R J Miller
Ms B Thomson (58)
10/1
6
4.1
9/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (58.5)
9/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Ingham Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
6.1
30/1
J H Manzelmann
Emily Cass (53)
30/1
6m Show A Heart (AUS) x Gloriana Girl (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
7.1
150/1
J H Manzelmann
G Watson (53.5)
150/1
9
7.2
40/1
Peter Rowe
Ms C Jokic (55.5)
40/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Sunset Sioux (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 6 - U-Need Security Cairns (Bm55) (870m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.34 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
Lisa Donovan
C Whiteley (59.5)
9/2
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Gladtobehome (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
Winning siblings: It's Got It All,
Lot 511 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
Lot 309 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer:
2
0.4
15/4
O Chillemi
S Wilson (58.5)
15/4
3
1.4
8/1
Bruce Hunter
M Abe (56)
8/1
4m Sidereus (AUS) x Move To The Groove (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
4
1.8
13/2
Ms J Ryan
Emily Cass (60.5)
13/2
4g Pluck (USA) x Special Cuvee (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
2.0
11/2
Graham R Hughes
F Edwards (56.5)
11/2
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Miss Chaos (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
6
3.5
25/1
Krystin Allender
P Romeo (56)
25/1
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Caffe Francais (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
7
3.6
10/1
Ben Williams
W D'Avila (56.5)
10/1
8
4.1
25/1
Andrew Cameron
Ms B Thomson (55)
25/1
9
4.2
8/1
R A Schluenz
S Sheargold (59.5)
8/1
5m Benfica (AUS) x Angelic Dream (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
10
5.9
25/1
Aaron Payne
Krysten Swaffer (58)
25/1
7m Drumbeats (AUS) x Vainroc (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
11
8.7
9/1
Sharlee Hoffman
Ms C Jokic (59)
9/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Fouette (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 7 - Tuff Tyres Hcp (870m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:50.79 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1
O Chillemi
Emily Cass (55.5)
2/1
Lot 207 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
2
0.1
Rigel (5)
5/4
S Massingham
C Whiteley (58.5)
5/4
Lot 157 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
2.1
40/1
J H Manzelmann
Marnu Potgieter (55)
40/1
3f Dutch Harry (AUS) x Alberta (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
4
2.6
12/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (55.5)
12/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x El Boat (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
5
4.8
12/1
Ben Williams
J Felix (59)
12/1
6
5.2
20/1
J H Manzelmann
F Edwards (55)
20/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Military Bride (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
6.5
100/1
A G Malliff
G Watson (55)
100/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Heartbreak (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
6.6
16/1
T P Rowe
Krysten Swaffer (57)
16/1
9
6.8
30/1
R Baker
S Wilson (55)
30/1
3f Zariz (AUS) x Loulla Mae (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
7.8
11/1
Georgina Bourke
Ms B Thomson (59)
11/1
11
10.0
66/1
Peter Rowe
Ms C Jokic (55)
66/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Flammable (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Race 8 - Cairns Mulch Hcp (65) (1250m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.92
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/2
O Chillemi
S Wilson (58.5)
15/2
Lot 374 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: China Horse Club / NTS / WinStar
2
0.8
13/2
F J Wieland
C Whiteley (60)
13/2
6g Stratum (AUS) x De Lightning Ridge (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 192 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Eales Racing P/L
3
2.3
8/1
R Fransen
Ms C Jokic (55)
8/1
4
3.0
11/2
T P Rowe
Krysten Swaffer (52)
11/2
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Purrstring (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
5
3.1
20/1
Andrew Cameron
Ms B Thomson (55)
20/1
5m Purrealist (AUS) x Kurotaka (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
6
3.3
20/1
Sharlee Hoffman
J Felix (55.5)
20/1
7g Makfi (GB) x Silken Power (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
7
4.3
8/1
Sharlee Hoffman
P Romeo (59.5)
8/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Sweet Sugar (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
8
4.7
9/4
Allan Holmes
G Watson (57)
9/4
4g Host (CHI) x Mighty Fine (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
9
4.8
100/1
Stephen Potiris
Marnu Potgieter (55)
100/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Crimson Ribbon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
5.1
Cadence (10)
11/1
Ms J Ryan
W D'Avila (55)
11/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x River Lantern (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
11
5.6
30/1
Bruce Hunter
Emily Cass (58)
30/1
10g Flying Spur (AUS) x Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
12
10.3
20/1
Stephen Potiris
F Edwards (57)
20/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Top Tips (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))