Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Wednesday, January 13

Race 1 - Eco-Road Hero Dust Stop (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.52 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: John Bateman
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
9/10F
5g Highly Recommended x Lamington Coup (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
2
1.0
9/10
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Kissick (59)
9/10
3
13.0
66/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: B P Ward (55)
66/1
5m Star Witness x Dark Star (Scenic (IRE))
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
4
15.8
30/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: Simon Miller (59)
30/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Wonderful Feeling (Encosta De Lago )
5
16.0
25/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Heni Ede (57)
25/1
6g Skilled x Castles (Universal Prince )
6
16.5
66/1
T: P J Korn
R: M Travers (57)
66/1
7m Gio Ponti (USA) x Bomba (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
22.9
100/1
T: G Backhouse
R: J Mallyon (56.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Capital Doorworks Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.72 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: N E Layt
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
9/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Proposing (Pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Grand Proposal, Zero Limit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Barador Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $15000
2
3.3
40/1
T: K R Dryden
R: M Heagney (55)
40/1
3
3.4
11/2
T: R Cole
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
11/2
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Little Fishes (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.2
3/1
T: John Bateman
R: J Kissick (58.5)
3/1
6g Prince Arthur x Sabra (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
6
7.6
13/8F
T: Luke Pepper
R: M A Cahill (55)
13/8F
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Gypsy Battalia (Agincourt (USA))
7
9.6
40/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
40/1
Race 3 - Gibley Gardening Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.79 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Ambari (3)
14/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: J Mallyon (56.5)
14/1
3g The Brothers War (USA) x Janamaz (Dubawi (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
5/2
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
5/2
3f Vancouver x Fuchsia Bandana (Trade Fair (GB))
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
1.1
20/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
20/1
5m Master Of Design x Hemithea (Filante (NZ))
4
1.8
4/6F
T: Jean Dubois
R: B P Ward (55)
4/6F
3f No Nay Never (USA) x Reeltop (USA) (Quality Road (USA))
5
3.4
16/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
16/1
3f Foxwedge x Sister Rose (Rosedale (USA))
6
5.1
60/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
60/1
4m Supreme Class x Oyster Bell (Magic Albert )
7
5.7
30/1
T: Anthony Warren
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
30/1
3f Pierro x Lilakyn (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
8
6.9
150/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: R Bensley (57)
150/1
4g Spirit Of Boom x Grawlix (Red Dazzler )
9
7.7
16/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M A Cahill (55)
16/1
4m Trusting x Gorgeous Dancer (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
8.0
200/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (56)
200/1
5m Champions Gallery (GB) x Images (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
21.7
150/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: P Scorse (55.5)
150/1
3g Skyclad x Desert Leyf (Kheleyf (USA))
Race 4 - Tab Federal (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.47 (33.75)
Prizemoney: $34,000
1
7/4F
T: Luke Pepper
R: M A Cahill (58)
7/4F
4m Starspangledbanner x Gibraltar Range (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Battlefront, Parcel,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Pepper Racing
2
0.5
7/2
T: G P Vella
R: Hannah Williams (59.5)
7/2
5g Epaulette x Teaset (Reset )
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: St Aubins Stud, Scone
Buyer: Vella Lodge
3
0.7
50/1
T: Luke Clarke
R: M Travers (58)
50/1
5m Eurozone x Moore (Redoute's Choice )
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.0
Akeed (5)
20/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: J Kissick (60.5)
20/1
5g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Video Star (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
1.0
7/2
T: J M Cleary
R: B Mc Dougall (61)
7/2
4g Rothesay x Swiss Alps (Scenic (IRE))
6
1.1
30/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: J Mallyon (58)
30/1
7g Krupt x Shelly Sue (Marauding (NZ))
7
2.0
Alfstar (12)
14/1
T: W A Hudd
R: Amy Mc Lucas (54)
14/1
7g Snippetson x Family Matters (Untouchable )
8
2.4
60/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Simon Miller (59.5)
60/1
7g California Dane x Public Profile (Prince Regent )
9
3.6
8/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Heni Ede (60)
8/1
4m The Factor (USA) x Angel Of Avalon (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
5.8
20/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (56)
20/1
6m Written Tycoon x Glove Puppet (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
11
9.8
25/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
25/1
6m Marechal x Snitzabelle (Snitzel )
Race 5 - Bega Cup 2 Day Carnival (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.12 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (60)
4/1
4g Savabeel x Chilled Out (NZ) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Gerry O'reilly, Queen Of Cool, Savacool,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$425,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Kaha Syndicate / Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.1
15/8F
T: John Bateman
R: J Kissick (61)
15/8F
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Proven Thoroghbred / John Thompson Racing
3
0.6
9/4
T: N J Olive
R: Ms K Nisbet (62)
9/4
4g I Am Invincible x Global Dream (Fastnet Rock )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications Pty Ltd
4
0.9
Axion (7)
16/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (56)
16/1
8g Lonhro x Chantilly Tiffany (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
5
2.0
100/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (55)
100/1
7m Zabexpress x Miss Fancypants (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
6
4.4
16/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Amy Mc Lucas (56.5)
16/1
7g Sebring x Sorellina (Elvstroem )
7
5.9
10/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Hannah Williams (55.5)
10/1
7m Hinchinbrook x Snow Queen (Snowland )
8
8.5
Resort (10)
100/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: A Kajiya (55)
100/1
7g Domesday x Nusa Dua (Encosta De Lago )
9
8.8
12/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: P Scorse (61)
12/1
5g Camelot (GB) x Nena Candida (Canny Lad )
10
11.8
25/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B P Ward (55)
25/1
7g Sebring x Private (Encosta De Lago )
Race 6 - Eco-Road Hero Earthzyme (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.24 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: P Scorse (61.5)
9/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Palme D'Or (Royal Academy (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
2
0.3
8/11F
T: Matthew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
8/11F
4m Turffontein x Vows (Flying Spur )
112018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 35,000
3
0.8
66/1
T: Anthony Warren
R: J Mallyon (55)
66/1
6g Exceedingly Good x Hover (Eagle Eyed (USA))
4
1.6
Zelago (2)
8/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (60)
8/1
4g Delago Deluxe x Ze Choice (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.6
20/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
20/1
4g Hidden Dragon x Gwen's Star (Strategic )
6
3.9
9/2
T: Todd Smart
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
9/2
5m Choisir x Bee's Honey (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
8.9
100/1
T: M D Kelley
R: M Heagney (55)
100/1
6m Excites x Grand Cooler (Grandera (IRE))
8
19.4
15/2
T: Todd Smart
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
15/2
5g Eurozone x Magsaya (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
20.7
100/1
T: Becky Byrne
R: A Kajiya (55)
100/1
10g Danerich x Acertaindee (Snaadee (USA))
Race 7 - Ainslie Laundrette Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.56 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Mizno (5)
15/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
15/1
3g Pride Of Dubai x Fuji Fairy (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Fu Jak, Fuchu, Fuji Fury, Imoto, Yosei,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
2
1.8
4/1F
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Heni Ede (57)
4/1F
3
2.2
7/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53.5)
7/1
3f Fighting Sun x Calming (Zeditave )
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riverina Downs, Tarcutta
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
4
2.3
40/1
T: N J Osborne
R: B P Ward (59)
40/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Ease Louise (Lujain (USA))
5
2.4
Hayyu (11)
9/2
T: G P Vella
R: Ellen Hennessy (54)
9/2
3f Nostradamus x Bay Moon (Al Samer )
6
2.9
6/1
T: Rob Potter
R: M A Cahill (57)
6/1
7
5.6
15/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Kissick (59)
15/2
8
5.7
14/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
14/1
3f Star Witness x That's Amore (More Than Ready (USA))
9
6.4
66/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: P Scorse (55.5)
66/1
3f El Roca x Frolicsome (Encosta De Lago )
10
6.9
Surekat (13)
4/1F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
4/1F
3f Not A Single Doubt x Kishkat (Spinning World (USA))
11
8.8
150/1
T: G P Vella
R: J Mallyon (57.5)
150/1
3g Sizzling x Benatar (Distant Music (USA))
12
9.6
14/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: R Bensley (57)
14/1
4m Snitzel x Cadazzle (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
13
10.9
200/1
T: G P Vella
R: M Heagney (59)
200/1
4g Declaration Of War (USA) x Truly A Beauty (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))