CASINO - Friday, May 29

Race 1 - P & K Solicitors Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.84 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
S B Lee
J Grisedale (57)
7/2
2f The Factor (USA) x Sienna Red (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bold Dapper,
Lot 81 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Stephen Lee Racing
Lot 449 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer:
Lot 66 2019 Inglis Online Scone Thoroughbred Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Park Stud
Buyer: Passed In - Reserve $30,000
3
2.3
2/5
M J Dunn
M Mc Guren (58.5)
2/5
Lot 880 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
5
3.8
60/1
Carolyn Halliday
R Spokes (55)
60/1
2f Wandjina (AUS) x Qualia (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
8.4
20/1
S B Lee
B Looker (55)
20/1
2f Deep Field (AUS) x Medusa (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Race 2 - Wal's Concreting Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.07 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Sailing (10)
20/1
S B Lee
J Grisedale (57)
20/1
3f Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Keel Haul (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
2
0.5
4/1
J D Shelton
B Looker (59)
4/1
4g Ustinov (AUS) x Kakahi Lass (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
5.0
9/2
N R Stewart
R Spokes (57)
9/2
3f Excites (AUS) x Play For The Dane (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
4
5.2
9/1
Ms A Lee
Ms M Weir (57)
9/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Suspended Time (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
5
5.7
15/2
Ms S Pepper
Ms B Hodder (59)
15/2
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Spurnof (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
6.3
60/1
K J Randall
C P Franklin (57)
60/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Cornersoff (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
6.4
11/2
M J Dunn
M Mc Guren (57)
11/2
3f Top Echelon (AUS) x Nadezda (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
8
6.9
20/1
Daniel Want
Kirk Matheson (57)
20/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Rockstella (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
7.1
15/2
S J Bennett
Leah Kilner (57)
15/2
3f Zoustar (AUS) x My Conclusion (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
7.3
4/1
Wayne S Lawson
Ms J Worley (59)
4/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Zaawia (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
11
8.6
60/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (55)
60/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Burnley (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
12
9.9
30/1
D D Schmidt
L P Rolls (57)
30/1
Race 3 - Northern Rivers Concreting Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.48 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
Ms S Pepper
Kirk Matheson (57)
7/2
3f Stratum (AUS) x Elleandee (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Capital City, Wisconsin,
Lot 359 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
2
1.5
5/2
D D Schmidt
Brooke Stower (57.5)
5/2
Lot 89 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Waterford Livestock Latrobe Tas
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
Lot 311 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds Buckley Vic
Buyer: Waterford Livestock/Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
4.5
2/1
P A Smith
R Spokes (58.5)
2/1
3g Deep Field (AUS) x All Primed Up (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Lot 249 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: B Kerr
4
5.2
20/1
Steven Wise
Emily Atkinson (55)
20/1
5g All American (AUS) x Honor Net (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
5
8.0
30/1
Ms A Lee
Ms M Weir (57)
30/1
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Secret Relations (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
9.3
100/1
S J Randall
Ms J Worley (57)
100/1
6g Drumbeats (AUS) x Point One (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
9.4
80/1
D Chujo
Noriyuki Masuda (57)
80/1
3f Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Candara (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
8
10.4
6/1
Amy Usher
L P Rolls (57.5)
6/1
9
12.4
200/1
D W Dwane
Paul Payne (57)
200/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Ausbred Gold (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
10
14.7
20/1
H R Dew
Ms K Stanley (57)
20/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Mountain (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
11
18.1
60/1
Owen Glue
Ms B Hodder (59)
60/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Vatican City (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
18.2
12/1
Shane Everson
B Looker (57)
12/1
5g Intergaze (AUS) x Midget Hill (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
Race 4 - Cmw Accountants Casino Fly Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.28 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
J D Shelton
L P Rolls (55)
11/4
4g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Areeba Areeba (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
2
0.1
Mecum (11)
40/1
L J Clapham
R Spokes (55)
40/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Loving Me (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 82 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
3
0.4
6/1
S Cumming
Kirk Matheson (55.5)
6/1
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Passageway (USA) (Gold Fever (USA))
Lot 455 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
0.6
25/1
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (57)
25/1
5
1.0
13/2
G C Kilner
Leah Kilner (59)
13/2
4m Choisir (AUS) x Loch Leven (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
1.7
11/4
G L Payne
M Mc Guren (61)
11/4
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Racy Alice (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
2.5
8/1
J D Shelton
Jayden Barrie (66.5)
8/1
7g Red Element (AUS) x Greenmount Belle (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
3.1
12/1
J A Sprague
Ms B Hodder (60.5)
12/1
5g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Batik (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.1
4/1
H P Ball
B Looker (56.5)
4/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x April In Venice (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - Ncmc Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.93 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
Ms S Pepper
Brooke Stower (55.5)
13/2
5m Master Of Design (AUS) x Jingtai (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2
0.5
12/1
K J Randall
Kirk Matheson (55)
12/1
5m Frisco View (USA) x Likeacracker (AUS) (Lord Bounty (AUS))
3
0.8
9/2
Daniel Bowen
M Mc Guren (56)
9/2
4g Choisir (AUS) x Annigoni (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
4.4
9/1
D D Schmidt
L P Rolls (55.5)
9/1
5
4.5
20/1
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (56)
20/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Solar (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
4.7
5/1
Ms C Rode
J Kehoe (55)
5/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Wily Carol (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
6.1
10/1
Allan Kehoe
B Looker (57)
10/1
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Roxy Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
7.5
10/1
J D Shelton
Ms M Weir (55)
10/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Michelle Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
9
10.8
11/2
S B Lee
J Grisedale (55)
11/2
3f Warhorse (NZ) x Train Wreck (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
10
12.2
11/2
J A Sprague
Ms B Hodder (58)
11/2
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Otimo (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
11
15.1
80/1
D W Dwane
Paul Payne (55)
80/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Lovely Maree (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 6 - Just Brakes & Exhausts (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.94 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
G L Payne
M Mc Guren (58)
11/4
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Thy (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Thee One,
Lot 454 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
2
0.8
9/4
Allan Kehoe
B Looker (57)
9/4
4g May'haab (AUS) x Fashion General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
1.6
13/2
J A Sprague
Ms B Hodder (61)
13/2
4
1.7
4/1
S B Lee
J Grisedale (57.5)
4/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Lindisfarne (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
3.9
15/1
Ms C Rode
J Kehoe (55)
15/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Rock Nymph (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.0
20/1
J D Shelton
R Spokes (55)
20/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Laiba (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
7.1
60/1
Tom Higgins
Ms M Weir (55)
60/1
8
7.2
16/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (54)
16/1
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Acapulco Storm (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
9
7.6
30/1
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (58)
30/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Vega Sicilia (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
10
10.5
150/1
Shane Everson
Brooke Stower (55)
150/1
8g Ad Valorem (USA) x Desert Lark (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
11
10.6
30/1
Daniel Bowen
L P Rolls (55)
30/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Perri Lou (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
12.4
Taj (2)
30/1
Daniel Bowen
Kirk Matheson (59)
30/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Little Surfer Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Casino Rsm Club Beef Week Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.52 (38.58)
Prizemoney: $31,500
Lot 141 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$230,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.2
30/1
D & R Simonetta
R Spokes (55)
30/1
6g Redoute's Show (AUS) x Italian Beauty (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
0.3
Wewonya (16)
150/1
H R Dew
J Kehoe (55)
150/1
9g Minardi (USA) x Majestic Kin (AUS) (Kinjite (NZ))
Lot 946 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$1,000
Vendor: Flatfields Stud
Buyer: WILLIAM THORNTON
4
1.2
16/1
Owen Glue
Ms B Hodder (55)
16/1
5
1.6
Evopex (3)
30/1
J L Jarvis
L P Rolls (58)
30/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Emotivity (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
6
2.1
Ashman (1)
7/4
M J Dunn
Emily Atkinson (62)
7/4
4g Magnus (AUS) x Ashamika (FR) (Linamix (FR))
7
2.2
20/1
D B Campbell
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (61.5)
20/1
8g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Final File (AUS) (Pride Of Place (AUS))
8
2.8
Editors (15)
60/1
M R Stitt
Brooke Stower (55)
60/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Harpers (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
5.5
12/1
M J Dunn
Kirk Matheson (55)
12/1
6g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Chick Gold (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
7.7
15/1
S Cumming
Leah Kilner (56)
15/1
7g New Approach (IRE) x Amish (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
9.9
9/1
S B Lee
B Looker (58)
9/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
12
10.0
80/1
J D Shelton
Ms K Stanley (55)
80/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Cool As Oh (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
13
12.6
10/1
T Fletcher
Ms M Weir (55)
10/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Oh So Stunning (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 8 - The Hotel Cecil (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.22 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T Pratt
Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
13/4
5g Commands (AUS) x Eskimo Queen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
2
0.3
20/1
H R Dew
Ms B Hodder (57)
20/1
10g Court Command (AUS) x Larvaleur (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
3
0.8
9/1
S B Lee
J Grisedale (57)
9/1
3c Dixie Prospect (USA) x Lekker Ding (NZ) (Honour And Glory (USA))
4
1.1
10/1
Steven Wise
Emily Atkinson (53.5)
10/1
7m Magnus (AUS) x El Fayze (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
5
2.3
15/1
Daniel Bowen
L P Rolls (58)
15/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Indulgence (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
6
2.9
16/1
Ms S Pepper
Kirk Matheson (61.5)
16/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Bella Ruth (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
3.0
12/1
Tom Higgins
Ms M Weir (55.5)
12/1
8
5.0
8/1
S B Lee
B Looker (56)
8/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x My Myrtle (USA) (Tiznow (USA))
9
5.8
5/2
M J Dunn
M Mc Guren (56)
5/2
3f So You Think (NZ) x Follow The Till (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
5.9
30/1
Jason Reilly
Leah Kilner (57.5)
30/1
6m Rothesay (AUS) x Top Hana (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
11
6.0
12/1
M R Stitt
Brooke Stower (55)
12/1
12
11.4
Ilia (13)
60/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (53)
60/1
8m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Pitchinette (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
13
11.5
150/1
S J Randall
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
150/1
7m Shaft (AUS) x Zinzin (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))