Breednet Results

COONAMBLE - Saturday, November 28

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.46
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/6F
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55.5)
4/6F
4m Shamus Award x Suemori (Street Cry (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: John Moloney
2
2.0
16/1
T: Ian Holland
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
16/1
4m Shaft x Think Local (Sharkbite )
3
3.8
11/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: Chelsea Ings (59)
11/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Vermillion (NZ) (Danasinga )
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$60,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
4
5.4
3/1
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (59)
3/1
5g Pierro x Her Diamond Rock (Fastnet Rock )
5
8.9
9/1
T: Brett Robb
R: A Cavallo (59)
9/1
6
10.6
20/1
T: T J Fahey
R: K Dunbar (55.5)
20/1
3f Bon Hoffa x Rose Of Tara (Song Of Tara (IRE))
7
11.2
40/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
40/1
4g Shrapnel x Ellehro (Lonhro )
8
19.4
150/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Rasit Yetimova (57)
150/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Princess Rage (King Of Prussia )
Race 2 - Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.00
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57.5)
20/1
4m Fighting Sun x Hayley's Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Come On Wongchoy, Kenian, Thunder Zeus,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: K. Adams, Darlington Point, NSW
Buyer: Roll The Dice Racing / Darren Weir Racing
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
Buyer: Kadams Racing
2
0.2
16/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: A Banks (57.5)
16/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Bel Shoes (Bel Esprit )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
0.7
30/1
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: Chelsea Ings (57.5)
30/1
4g Cluster x Yes Vaigly (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
0.8
5/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
5/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Pretty In Paris (Dane Shadow )
5
1.0
5/2F
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: Clayton Gallagher (59)
5/2F
3g All Too Hard x Cristal Chateau (Oratorio (IRE))
6
2.4
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Yvette Lewis (55.5)
100/1
4m Verrazano (USA) x Mrs Post (Carnegie (IRE))
7
4.7
9/2
T: Kody Nestor
R: Liam Blanch (56)
9/2
8
6.4
20/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (57.5)
20/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Prayer (Desert Prince (IRE))
9
15.8
13/2
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Aaron Sweeney (57.5)
13/2
4m Eurozone x Maie Casey (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
10
37.9
30/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: D Northey (57.5)
30/1
4m Jet Spur x Cot Case (Belong To Me (USA))
11
49.0
9/1
T: A L McRae
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
9/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Rein Leica Dane (Nothin' Leica Dane )
99
0.0
9/1
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (56)
9/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Nouvelle Again (Von Costa De Hero )
Race 3 - Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.10
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Glover (2)
7/2F
T: Ian Holland
R: K Dunbar (59)
7/2F
7g Al Maher x Peintour (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Positioning,
This nick: 23 runners; 17 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2F
T: A L McRae
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
7/2F
6m Rebel Raider x Kilikanoon (Redoute's Choice )
3
3.8
10/1
T: Brian Young
R: D Northey (59)
10/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Dizzy Rocking (Easy Rocking )
4
3.9
5/1
T: G A McCarney
R: A Banks (56.5)
5/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Zibiza (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
6.7
12/1
T: Adam Vine
R: C Waddell (54)
12/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Wildesong (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
7.8
9/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
9/1
5g Eavesdropper (USA) x Canadian Bullet (Canadian Silver (CAN))
7
8.7
40/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Rasit Yetimova (55)
40/1
4m Americain (USA) x National (Al Maher )
8
8.9
100/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Billy Cray (56.5)
100/1
7g Excites x Evening Gem (Bluebird (USA))
9
13.4
15/1
T: Robert Bandy
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
15/1
6m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Keisha (El Moxie (USA))
10
13.9
7/2
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
7/2
4m Wandjina x Lady Micheline (Bernardini (USA))
Race 4 - (Bm50) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.00
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Coulpa (9)
7/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Aaron Sweeney (58)
7/1
5g Shrapnel x Jai Mahal (Commands )
Winning siblings: Madam Mahal,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Naoko (13)
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (55)
20/1
9m Excellent Art (GB) x Magic World (Spinning World (USA))
3
2.0
9/2
T: G D Lunn
R: C Waddell (58)
9/2
7g Fastnet Rock x Sevruga (Encosta De Lago )
112015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Colm Santry Bloodstock
4
2.1
20/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (57)
20/1
8g Shinzig x Cross Town Traffic (Secret Savings (USA))
5
2.5
8/1
T: John Bourke
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (57.5)
8/1
5g Stratum x Mother's Milk (NZ) (Savabeel )
6
2.7
Zagaya (7)
10/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Elissa Meredith (55.5)
10/1
9g I Am Invincible x Tokaleya (Encosta De Lago )
7
2.8
7/2F
T: Connie Greig
R: Dylan Stanley (56)
7/2F
8
3.2
10/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
10/1
7m Captain Sonador x Finer Feelings (Secret Savings (USA))
9
4.2
7/2
T: Ms J Clement
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
7/2
5g Good Journey (USA) x Hutt's Image (Spectrum (IRE))
10
5.8
Squared (12)
12/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
12/1
7m Strada x Allates (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.80
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1F
T: L W Harland
R: A Banks (59)
2/1F
4g May'haab x Patient Way (Hemingway (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
20/1
6g Magic Albert x Lay Down Sally (Frisco View (USA))
3
2.3
3/1
T: Brett Robb
R: A Cavallo (56)
3/1
5g Shrapnel x In A Tiz (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
2.8
5/1
T: C R Edgar
R: K Dunbar (58)
5/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Oakfield Star (Flying Spur )
5
3.3
Scarpa (5)
13/2
T: R C Robb
R: Elissa Meredith (51.5)
13/2
6g Time Thief x Elcarim (Brief Truce (USA))
6
3.9
20/1
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
20/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Cerberus Gal (General Nediym )
7
4.0
80/1
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
80/1
5m Sun Of May x Skiwi (NZ) (Prized (USA))
8
4.2
Tomatin (10)
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: C Waddell (52)
100/1
9
6.3
30/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
30/1
8m Testafiable x Crown Quest (Rory's Jester )
10
7.1
20/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Billy Cray (55)
20/1
6g Denman x Be My Princess (Chief's Crown (USA))
11
7.2
8/1
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: Liam Blanch (53)
8/1
4m Wandjina x Galleries (Royal Academy (USA))
12
12.1
60/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Rasit Yetimova (55)
60/1
Race 6 - (Bm50) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.65
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
30/1
T: Jacob Perrett
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
30/1
6m Your Song x Mocks (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Knickerbockerglory, Mocking, Parody Miss,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: L Davies
2
0.2
5/2F
T: Connie Greig
R: Billy Cray (57)
5/2F
8g Bon Hoffa x I Presume (Johannesburg (USA))
3
2.0
Bella (12)
16/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Chelsea Ings (57.5)
16/1
6m Strategic x Miss Churchill (Churchill Downs )
4
2.2
Stone (3)
12/1
T: Merv Rumble
R: A Cavallo (60.5)
12/1
5
2.4
9/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Liam Blanch (56.5)
9/1
4m Bon Hoffa x Messy Times (Danzero )
6
2.5
13/2
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
13/2
8g Commands x Defrock (Canny Lad )
7
5.2
9/2
T: Dar Lunn
R: Dylan Stanley (54)
9/2
8
5.3
12/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Elissa Meredith (54)
12/1
6g Time Thief x Aussie Val (Zeditave )
9
5.8
14/1
T: G J Watts
R: C Waddell (55)
14/1
10
6.4
25/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: K Dunbar (60.5)
25/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Penny Run Fast (Dash For Cash )
11
6.7
Kiltaza (15)
66/1
T: L W Harland
R: A Banks (56.5)
66/1
6g May'haab x Kelcentricity (Keltrice )
12
13.7
30/1
T: Merv Rumble
R: Angela Cooper (55)
30/1
6g Choisir x Topshopper (Hussonet (USA))
13
15.2
12/1
T: Robert Bandy
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (57)
12/1