Breednet Results

COROWA - Tuesday, January 14

Race 1 - Corowa Chaff Mill Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.64 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
5/4F
5g Mosayter (USA) x Harkam Grace (Poliuto (IRE))
Winning siblings: Trojan Storm,
2
0.5
5/2
T: P McVicar
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
5/2
6g Sirius Slew (CAN) x Firefox (Super Jet (USA))
3
2.0
15/2
T: K A Davison
R: B Murphy (59)
15/2
6g Written Tycoon x Cosima's Dream (Nediym (IRE))
4
3.1
30/1
T: Ms P Reeve
R: Madison Lloyd (54.5)
30/1
4g Rebel Raider x Amodini (Face Value )
5
6.1
9/1
T: D J Laws
R: B P Ward (56.5)
9/1
4g Tough Speed (USA) x Ecosse (West Quest (CAN))
6
7.2
12/1
T: Mervyn Norman
R: B Vale (57.5)
12/1
3g Krupt x Savannah Tales (NZ) (Savabeel )
7
10.4
100/1
T: Iris Zimmermann
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
100/1
6m Domesday x Remy (NZ) (Centaine )
8
11.3
9/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Logan McNeil (57)
9/1
5g All Too Hard x Davala (Dalakhani (IRE))
9
14.8
30/1
T: T Kilgower
R: J Mallyon (57)
30/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Suream (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 2 - A & A Automotive Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.87 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: Logan McNeil (55)
14/1
5m Keep The Faith x Dubs (Dubai Destination (USA))
2
0.5
Luvia (4)
15/8F
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
15/8F
4g Smart Missile x Pictures Of You (Don Eduardo (NZ))
3
1.3
Job (3)
9/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (59)
9/1
4g Moshe x Akutan (Shovhog )
4
2.6
12/1
T: A L McRae
R: Simon Miller (59)
12/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Rein Leica Dane (Nothin' Leica Dane )
5
4.0
7/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
7/2
6
10.4
66/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: R Beattie (59)
66/1
5g Shrapnel x Bells (Clang )
7
11.3
5/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: R Bensley (59)
5/2
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Metropolitan (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
7
11.3
150/1
T: Iris Zimmermann
R: Madison Lloyd (55)
150/1
9
14.1
40/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (57)
40/1
4m Danerich x Kiera's Charm (Greig (NZ))
10
15.3
Navesta (10)
20/1
T: P F Maher
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
20/1
Race 3 - Upton's Centre Pivot Irrig.-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.49
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: A L McRae
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
10/9F
4g Pellizotti x Tactical Miss (Strategic )
2
1.3
13/4
T: N J Olive
R: B Vale (54)
13/4
3
1.4
6/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (55.5)
6/1
5m Written Tycoon x Glove Puppet (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
4
2.5
5/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: J Mallyon (60)
5/1
5g Smart Missile x Ain't She Grand (Hotel Grand )
5
4.6
7/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Tyler Schiller (52)
7/1
7m Casino Prince x Skibo Castle (Carnegie (IRE))
6
5.3
50/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (54)
50/1
6m Sidereus x Glass Heart (Iglesia )
7
7.4
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (54)
25/1
4m Bon Hoffa x Shadow Me (Dane Shadow )
Race 4 - Triple M The Border Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.70 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5F
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (58.5)
4/5F
4g Roadhog x Croire (Clang )
2
1.5
5/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
5/2
4g Bernardini (USA) x Maraatib (Redoute's Choice )
3
3.0
9/2
T: A L McRae
R: Simon Miller (55)
9/2
6g Zariz x Balcony (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
5.1
50/1
T: Ms S McDonald
R: Tyler Schiller (53)
50/1
5m Red Dazzler x Orbital Miss (More Than Ready (USA))
5
5.8
12/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (55)
12/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Spyglass Hill (Volksraad (GB))
6
6.1
80/1
T: G M Duryea
R: B Vale (55)
80/1
4m Murtajill x Dalaayill (Fastnet Rock )
7
6.5
20/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Logan McNeil (54)
20/1
8
6.7
60/1
T: D B Reid
R: Josh Richards (55)
60/1
5m Publishing x Marsh Harrier (USA) (Woodman (USA))
Race 5 - Kennedy Builders (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.63 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: C D Widdison
R: Logan McNeil (59.5)
13/2
2
0.8
11/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (59)
11/1
4m Albrecht x Khali Rock (Easy Rocking )
3
1.8
5/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
5/1
4
2.1
11/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: Madison Lloyd (61)
11/2
5
2.2
66/1
T: J T Linehan
R: Ms A Bryan (55.5)
66/1
9m Written Tycoon x Honour Own (Honours List (IRE))
6
2.5
11/4
T: Craig Weeding
R: Tyler Schiller (59)
11/4
5g Your Song x Belisarda (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
4.4
25/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: J Duffy (59)
25/1
8
4.7
66/1
T: A L McRae
R: R Bensley (60.5)
66/1
10g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Vin De France (Air De France (USA))
9
15.9
5/2F
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Simon Miller (59.5)
5/2F
4g Spirit Of Boom x Express Air (Piccolo (GB))
10
20.8
25/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: J Mallyon (59.5)
25/1
5g Ilovethiscity x Marostica (Charge Forward )
Race 6 - Mulwala Water Ski Club (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.50 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
7/4F
4g Nicconi x Emilyjoy (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Emconi, Keep Happy, My Aim Is True,
2
0.2
7/2
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (61)
7/2
5g Choisir x Polite (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Manuel Viray
3
2.7
9/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
9/1
8g Bianconi (USA) x Shirayama (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
4
3.6
16/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
16/1
5m Keep The Faith x Blaze The Turf (Blazing Sword )
5
5.3
6/1
T: J A Fraser
R: Ms A Bryan (57)
6/1
5g Keep The Faith x Regal Contessa (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
5.6
10/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
10/1
4g Strada x Western Success (Success Express (USA))
7
7.5
30/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Josh Richards (57)
30/1
8
7.6
25/1
T: P Widdup
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
25/1
5m Written Tycoon x Bee Ali (Al Maher )
9
11.4
30/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: Damon Budler (61)
30/1
8g Keep The Faith x Court Swinging (Rory's Jester )
10
17.2
80/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Logan McNeil (57.5)
80/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x El Nafis (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
11
21.8
40/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
40/1
6m Zariz x Dawn Recital (Desert Sun (GB))
12
22.1
8/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (59)
8/1
5m Al Maher x Boendso (End Sweep (USA))
Race 7 - Bush Fire Relief Fund Hcp (C2) (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.45 (33.37)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: J A Rooney
R: Logan McNeil (54)
8/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Wild Celebrity (Dangerous )
Winning siblings: Another Mccloud, New York Celebrity,
2
1.3
15/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Ms B Wright (56.5)
15/1
5g Pluck (USA) x On Cosmos (Fasliyev (USA))
3
1.8
25/1
T: Ms S McDonald
R: Tyler Schiller (52)
25/1
5m Choisir x Kagami (Octagonal (NZ))
4
2.2
8/11F
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
8/11F
4m Kuroshio x Grandissima (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
2.9
8/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (57.5)
8/1
5m Zizou x Strategic Miss (Strategic )
6
3.6
100/1
T: R T Dale
R: B Murphy (54)
100/1
8m Tavistock (NZ) x Penny Bright (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
3.8
9/2
T: Russell Osborne
R: Madison Lloyd (52)
9/2
6g Redente x Pleasure Doll (Bureaucracy (NZ))
8
5.9
100/1
T: R T Dale
R: Tara-Jane Duffy (54)
100/1
6m Host (CHI) x Theresnothinglycra (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
9
6.2
66/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (54.5)
66/1
4m Al Maher x Shy Date (Dexter (GB))
10
7.0
150/1
T: Louisa Dove
R: Josh Richards (54)
150/1
6m Equiano (FR) x Pink Shimmer (Brackenbury )
11
8.5
14/1
T: Brett Bunfield
R: J Mallyon (54)
14/1
5g Zariz x Banya Luka Babe (Nuclear Freeze (USA))