Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Friday, January 17

Race 1 - R&C Asphalt & Paving Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.57 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: Chris Symons (58)
2/1F
4m All Too Hard x Chalons (More Than Ready (USA))
2
0.5
16/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
16/1
5m Master Of Design x Dark Mask (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
3
2.5
9/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
9/1
4m Helene Mascot (IRE) x Bian Divine (Bianconi (USA))
4
4.0
7/2
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (58)
7/2
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Penhale (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
4.1
3/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
3/1
4m Domesday x Elite Vision (Our Maizcay )
6
4.6
16/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (58)
16/1
4m All American x Mavi (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
7
7.3
9/2
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
9/2
4m Casino Prince x Bakari (Dubawi (IRE))
8
22.3
100/1
T: M Croston & G Gilmour
R: Laura Lafferty (55)
100/1
4m Skilled x Mallaig (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 2 - Obrien Real Estate Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.07 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (57)
7/2
Winning siblings: Hipster Girl,
2
1.3
8/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (57)
8/1
3f Brazen Beau x Viking Turf Belle (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
2.8
2/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57)
2/1
3f Ilovethiscity x Rinascita (Not A Single Doubt )
4
4.0
Needa (6)
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
20/1
3f Smart Missile x Madame De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.1
15/8F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (57)
15/8F
6
7.1
80/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
80/1
7
16.1
80/1
T: P E Kramer
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
80/1
8
23.1
16/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
16/1
3f Cecconi x Mining (Shaft )
Race 3 - Obrien Real Estate Berwick Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.62 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Jamie Kah (57)
12/1
2
1.0
15/4
T: Shea Eden
R: Zac Spain (57)
15/4
3c Star Witness x War Attitude (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
3
1.1
11/2
T: P Stokes
R: Damien Thornton (57)
11/2
3g Zoustar x Transonic (Casino Prince )
4
1.6
11/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
11/2
3g Savabeel x Martini Red (Red Ransom (USA))
5
1.8
15/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Jordan Childs (57)
15/2
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Ardeche (NZ) (Dehere (USA))
6
2.0
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: H Coffey (57)
2/1F
3g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Shamal Wind (Dubawi (IRE))
7
3.5
13/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
13/2
3g Kuroshio x Docherty Woods (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
3.9
80/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: N Callow (57)
80/1
3g Toorak Toff x Sunday Service (Sunday Silence (USA))
9
4.4
100/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
100/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Hearst (Written Tycoon )
10
8.6
40/1
T: Richard Laming
R: B Higgins (57)
40/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Morning Light (Danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Tab Long May We Play Mdn Plate (2060m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.88 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Skyt (6)
5/4F
T: Richard Laming
R: Damien Thornton (57)
5/4F
3g Nicconi x Sky Trist (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
2
4.5
7/2
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
7/2
4g Shocking x Mamasan (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
3
5.3
12/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
12/1
4m Turffontein x Veetwelve Rossa (Testa Rossa )
4
7.2
12/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Nathan Punch (55)
12/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Palmer Street (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
7.3
11/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: W Egan (55.5)
11/1
3f Rock 'n' Pop x Miss Lioness (NZ) (Johar (USA))
6
11.1
25/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (55)
25/1
7
15.3
20/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: Emily Brown (54.5)
20/1
5g Pierro x With Love (Favorite Trick (USA))
8
15.5
5/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
5/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Sicilia (Flying Spur )
9
55.5
80/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Jordan Childs (57)
80/1
3g Mulaazem x Viognier (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 5 - Obrien R.E. Keysborough (Bm64) (3000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 3:16.62 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: C G Murray
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
8/1
6g Danesis (IRE) x Belle Tower (Archway (IRE))
2
0.2
9/2
T: M Sell
R: Jordan Childs (57)
9/2
6g Rebel Raider x Jinsky Girl (Inflate (USA))
3
1.7
5/2F
T: K L Corstens
R: Matthew Cartwright (57.5)
5/2F
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Conceal (Redoute's Choice )
4
2.7
13/2
T: S McCusker
R: John Robertson (58)
13/2
8g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Cross Dancer (Citidancer (IRE))
5
2.9
3/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Jamie Kah (55)
3/1
4g Zed (NZ) x Pentessa (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
5.6
13/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (56)
13/2
4m Camelot (GB) x Longlea (Secret Savings (USA))
7
10.4
9/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Laura Lafferty (59)
9/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Fiammarosa (Danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Obrien R.E. Narre Warren-Bm64 (2060m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.60 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: N Callow (57)
5/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Starry Light (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cosmic View, Stellar Jewel,
2
0.8
7/2
T: Jason Warren
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
7/2
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Willow (Woodman (USA))
3
1.3
6/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: J Noonan (58.5)
6/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Isabella Snowflake (Not A Single Doubt )
4
2.7
3/1F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Laura Lafferty (58.5)
3/1F
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Macedon Storm (Umatilla (NZ))
5
4.7
30/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
30/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Lady Love (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
6
5.2
14/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Damien Thornton (60.5)
14/1
5g Helmet x Zipstream (Distant Music (USA))
7
5.5
Denero (4)
4/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: M J Dee (59.5)
4/1
5g Pierro x Hidden Wonder (Danzero )
8
7.0
30/1
T: D P Blackshaw
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
30/1
7g Foreplay x Simonova (Special Bond )
9
10.0
30/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: John Robertson (56.5)
30/1
4g Wanted x Art And Craft (Starcraft (NZ))
10
13.8
20/1
T: R N Mathews
R: Beau Mertens (57)
20/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Friday Frenzy (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 7 - Obrien R.E. Wantirna (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.65 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: E Jusufovic
R: Carleen Hefel (60.5)
13/2
5m Wanted x Rite Of Passage (Choisir )
2
1.3
Iskra (9)
20/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
20/1
4m Epaulette x Ballykisheen (Galileo (IRE))
3
1.7
10/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: J Winks (61)
10/1
5m Bel Esprit x Titanic Jill (Flying Spur )
4
2.0
7/4F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (60)
7/4F
4m So You Think (NZ) x Gypsy's Best (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.8
11/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
11/1
4m Reward For Effort x Street Lover (Street Cry (IRE))
6
2.9
11/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: W Egan (57)
11/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Plumage (Red Dazzler )
7
3.2
60/1
T: C J McIver
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
60/1
5m Tickets x Flutterena (Arena )
8
3.4
16/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ben Thompson (59)
16/1
4m Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Sheza Single Girl (Not A Single Doubt )
9
4.1
Mula (8)
15/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (60)
15/1
5m Dash For Cash x Just A Mystery (Lake Coniston (IRE))
10
5.9
Moneefa (16)
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (56.5)
20/1
3f Tapit (USA) x Morning Fix (USA) (First Samurai (USA))
11
7.6
Kaimu (6)
9/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: N Callow (60.5)
9/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Kaimana (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
12
9.6
13/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (61)
13/2
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Ouija Board (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 8 - Mercedes-Benz Mornington-Bm64 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.59 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Matthew Cartwright (52.5)
16/1
4m Unencumbered x Lita (Casino Prince )
Winning siblings: Still A Star,
2
2.3
Salome (12)
13/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (55.5)
13/4
3f Unencumbered x Maybe I (Red Ransom (USA))
3
3.1
25/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (61)
25/1
7g Equiano (FR) x Join The Dance (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
3.1
11/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (55.5)
11/2
3f All Too Hard x Yalatif (Hussonet (USA))
5
3.3
Dennis (3)
20/1
T: Adam McCabe
R: Nathan Punch (59)
20/1
6
3.5
6/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (58)
6/1
4m Duporth x Morwell (Royal Academy (USA))
7
3.8
10/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Laura Lafferty (58)
10/1
4g War x Manhattan Dream (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
8
3.9
9/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: R Mc Leod (60)
9/1
5g Magnus x Eliza Dream (Desert Sun (GB))
9
4.0
15/1
T: S Morrish
R: Damien Thornton (59)
15/1
5m I Am Invincible x Tale Of Love (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
4.2
11/4F
T: John McArdle
R: Jamie Kah (60)
11/4F
4g Written Tycoon x Legcut (Danerich )
Race 9 - Obrien R.E. Living Local-Bm64 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.31 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: S B Laming
R: Lucinda Doodt (60)
7/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Italic (GB) (Medicean (GB))
2
0.8
9/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (60.5)
9/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Broadway Ellie (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
3
0.9
11/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
11/1
5g Toorak Toff x Penthesilea (Danzero )
4
1.6
15/8F
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
15/8F
4g Hinchinbrook x Can She Move (Canny Lad )
5
2.3
8/1
T: M W Ryan
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
8/1
7g Volitant x Edging Out (Racer's Edge )
6
2.4
15/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
15/1
5m Redwood (GB) x Ballyalla (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.3
13/4
T: Shea Eden
R: Damien Thornton (59)
13/4
4g Denman x Saint Angers (Redoute's Choice )
8
3.5
100/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: N Callow (57)
100/1
7g Bel Esprit x Miss Jago (Exceed And Excel )
9
3.6
9/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: M J Dee (57)
9/1
5m Master Of Design x She Lago (Encosta De Lago )
10
8.9
100/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (59)
100/1