Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, July 4

Race 1 - 2yo Sprint Series Final (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.54 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $110,000
1
5/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Melham (57.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Dark Confidant, Serious Liaison,
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$290,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.3
15/4
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
15/4
2c Savabeel x Annie Higgins (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
3.1
10/1
T: Grant & Peter Dalziel
R: D Oliver (58)
10/1
2f Smart Missile x Fidele (Encosta De Lago )
4
4.0
9/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (61)
9/2
2g Jabali x Single Princess (Not A Single Doubt )
5
4.2
9/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
9/1
2g Ilovethiscity x Yes Vaigly (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
7.5
30/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Damien Thornton (57)
30/1
7
10.0
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56)
11/1
8
10.7
100/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Randy Tan (57)
100/1
2g Dissident x Dig A Pony (Mutawaajid )
Race 2 - Banjo Paterson Final (2600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:48.31 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
7/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: B Melham (59.5)
7/4F
6g Archipenko (USA) x Diablerette (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Winning siblings: Mister Belvedere,
2
0.1
7/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (59)
7/1
3
1.1
Sasko (6)
11/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Michael Poy (57)
11/2
4
1.2
5/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (56.5)
5/1
7g Sir Percy (GB) x Ledahead (NZ) (Jugalug (NZ))
5
1.9
2/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
2/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Diamantina Dior (Oasis Dream (GB))
Race 3 - Taj Rossi Final (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.54 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
11/8F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (61)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Cafe Tortoni,
2
0.1
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: John Allen (56.5)
9/2
2c Teofilo (IRE) x Purple (Commands )
3
1.9
100/1
T: Denis Pagan
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
100/1
2g Tavistock (NZ) x Luminova (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
3.1
10/1
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (58)
10/1
2g Excelebration (IRE) x Bo Dee (Rock Hard Ten (USA))
5
4.8
6/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: D Oliver (56)
6/1
2f Fighting Sun x Secret Toy Bizness (Written Tycoon )
6
5.0
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (57)
12/1
2f Pride Of Dubai x Mystique (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
5.1
9/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: D Dunn (58)
9/1
2c Vancouver x Headway (Charge Forward )
8
5.9
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
12/1
2g Pride Of Dubai x Hera (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
6.0
Insaaf (12)
16/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (56)
16/1
2f Pride Of Dubai x Aneeda (Fastnet Rock )
10
18.0
Billieo (13)
200/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Lewis German (56)
200/1
Race 4 - Mahogany Challenge Final (2500m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:44.53 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
Persan (1)
9/10F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
9/10F
3c Pierro x Ofcourseican (Mossman )
Winning siblings: Billy Can, Forever Dream, Pierrless,
2
2.5
13/4
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Oliver (56)
13/4
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Vivid Vixen (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
3
3.8
10/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (56)
10/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Mirakye (More Than Ready (USA))
4
4.7
14/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: Samuel Payne (56)
14/1
3f Turffontein x Knead The Dough (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
5.0
20/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (56)
20/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Flotercher (Tiger Hill (IRE))
6
7.8
20/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: W Egan (56)
20/1
3g Proisir x Courte Noire (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
10.5
12/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Alana Kelly (56)
12/1
8
10.6
20/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jamie Kah (56)
20/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Mei Lin Mao (Testa Rossa )
9
12.6
40/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (56)
40/1
Race 5 - Vic Sprint Series Final (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.57 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $128,000
1
8/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Craig Williams (56)
8/1
7g Von Costa De Hero x Cashed Up Lady (Dash For Cash )
Winning siblings: Ilovethislady,
2
0.3
9/2
T: L Smith
R: M Rodd (59)
9/2
7g Viscount x Free At Last (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
3
0.5
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: D Oliver (59)
12/1
8g Magnus x Origami (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
2.7
9/1
T: S Fliedner
R: W Egan (56)
9/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Luxury Suite (Viscount )
5
3.7
4/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
4/1
6
3.8
7/2F
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
7/2F
7g Danerich x Charmly (Kingston Mill (USA))
7
4.3
25/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D Dunn (56)
25/1
4g Danerich x Seven Year Itch (Keltrice )
8
5.6
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
12/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Hummingbird (Galileo (IRE))
9
6.3
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
16/1
5h Snitzel x Power O'Raylee (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
6.4
9/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Melham (56.5)
9/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Evanescence (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 6 - Jim Beam Leilani Series Final (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.83 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $110,000
1
10/1
T: P Stokes
R: Craig Williams (58)
10/1
4m Choisir x Illicitly (Kaapstad (NZ))
2
2.8
15/8F
T: Jason Warren
R: D Oliver (56.5)
15/8F
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Tellora (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
2.9
40/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ben Thompson (56)
40/1
4m Unencumbered x Wings Of Success (Flying Spur )
4
3.6
13/2
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (61)
13/2
5
3.8
13/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
13/2
6
5.0
8/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
8/1
6m Lago Delight x El Rayo (Racer's Edge )
7
6.8
16/1
T: G V Richards
R: M Rodd (56)
16/1
5m Zacinto (GB) x Mandy O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
6.9
15/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (56)
15/2
5m Snitzel x River Tribe (Umatilla (NZ))
9
9.1
16/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (57.5)
16/1
10
11.9
25/1
T: C W McDonald
R: B Melham (56)
25/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Zaira (Fastnet Rock )
11
16.1
20/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Jordan Childs (56)
20/1
5m Bel Esprit x Ocran (Picnicker )
Race 7 - Silver Bowl Series Final (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.33 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $110,000
1
13/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Mott (60)
13/2
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Veloce Bella (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Bellissima Miss, See Line Woman,
2
1.0
4/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (56.5)
4/1F
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Miss Artistic (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
3
1.3
Stretto (17)
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
20/1
3c Nicconi x Rhythm Beat (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
4
2.5
12/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (56)
12/1
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Layla Rose (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.6
10/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (56)
10/1
3g Atlante x Little Wen (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
2.7
30/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Michael Poy (56)
30/1
3g Reward For Effort x Rollon Rose (Encosta De Lago )
7
2.9
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
16/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Western Star (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
3.7
30/1
T: S P Nichols
R: D Yendall (56)
30/1
9
3.8
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (56.5)
16/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Navica (Snowland )
10
4.0
40/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Lewis German (56)
40/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Recited (Encosta De Lago )
11
4.4
14/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: Craig Williams (58)
14/1
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Eileen Dubh (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
12
4.5
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
20/1
3g Zoustar x Golden Penny (Blevic )
13
12.5
25/1
T: Ms L Bonella
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
25/1
3f Foxwedge x So Barbie Says (Kenvain )
14
14.5
7/1
T: L Smith
R: M Rodd (57.5)
7/1
3g Al Maher x Sovereign Miss (Made Of Gold (USA))
15
18.2
5/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jamie Kah (60)
5/1
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Diyaraka (FR) (Clodovil (IRE))
Race 8 - Winter C'ship Final (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:36.93 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $128,000
1
9/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
9/1
5g Nicconi x On Credit (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
Winning siblings: Tap 'N' Go,
2
4.0
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (56)
40/1
5m Azamour (IRE) x Allanah (NZ) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
3
4.2
8/1
T: G Eurell
R: B Melham (56)
8/1
4
4.5
7/2F
T: D T O'Brien
R: W Egan (59)
7/2F
7g Mamool (IRE) x Picobella (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
5
4.9
10/1
T: C W Little
R: Craig Williams (57)
10/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Highlights (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
5.0
12/1
T: L Smith
R: M Rodd (62)
12/1
5h Artie Schiller (USA) x Gibraltar Storm (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.0
20/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
20/1
6g Redwood (GB) x Romantically (Foreplay )
8
6.3
16/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
16/1
9
7.0
40/1
T: G V Richards
R: Jamie Kah (56)
40/1
6g Ilovethiscity x Chapent (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
7.3
20/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (56)
20/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Rollon Rose (Encosta De Lago )
11
7.4
4/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Yendall (61)
4/1
12
7.7
20/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (59.5)
20/1
7g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image )
13
8.7
100/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (56)
100/1
4g Savabeel x Fairy Oak (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
14
9.1
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Mott (57)
40/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Marie Des Fleurs (FR) (Smart Strike (CAN))
15
9.6
66/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: John Allen (59)
66/1
8g Galileo (IRE) x Grey Lilas (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
16
11.6
Holbien (18)
14/1
T: S J Richards
R: Lachlan King (56)
14/1
5g Pierro x Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 9 - Rivette Series Final (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.77 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $110,000
1
5/2F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56)
5/2F
3f Shamus Award x Hilton Head (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Jerry's Witness, Sunny Boy,
2
1.3
11/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (56)
11/1
3f Deep Field x Life In A Metro (Fastnet Rock )
3
1.7
20/1
T: P A Chow
R: W Egan (56)
20/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Denison Star (Hemingway (IRE))
4
1.8
16/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (59)
16/1
3f Foxwedge x Juliet's Princess (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.0
4/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
4/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Mumbai Rock (Fastnet Rock )
6
3.3
12/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
12/1
3f Sacred Falls (NZ) x Pinot Gris (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
4.5
20/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
20/1
3f Brazen Beau x Honor Hymn (USA) (Songandaprayer (USA))
8
4.8
10/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
10/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Sasa (Encosta De Lago )
9
5.6
40/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (56)
40/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Belle Chantecler (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
10
5.8
Lonado (14)
80/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Dunn (56)
80/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Fustaan (Ekraar (USA))
11
5.9
9/2
T: David & Coral Feek
R: J Noonan (56.5)
9/2
12
7.6
100/1
T: Brett Conlon
R: Lewis German (56)
100/1
3f Choisir x Immortalize (NZ) (Thorn Park )
13
10.6
30/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: B Melham (56)
30/1
3f Shooting To Win x Ruby Falls (Flying Spur )
14
11.6
Cirrina (12)
20/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: M Rodd (56)
20/1