Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Wednesday, September 30

Race 1 - Tab Live Sky Racing Vision-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.96 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: B N Stewart (59)
15/4
5g Hinchinbrook x Butterfly Club (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Pieridae,
2
0.2
7/2
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
7/2
4g Spirit Of Boom x Flying Tequila (Flying Spur )
3
1.0
11/8F
T: M Park
R: S Galloway (57)
11/8F
4g Smart Missile x Tapenade (Barely A Moment )
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Roger Cooksley
4
1.0
15/4
T: Tom Bourke
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
15/4
5
2.8
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Cahill (56.5)
12/1
5g Rothesay x Toorak Show (Show A Heart )
Race 2 - Cellarbrations Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.70 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (58.5)
8/1
3g Vancouver x Assail (Charge Forward )
Winning siblings: Duke Of Hearts,
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Rodolfo Mendoza
2
1.0
9/2
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
9/2
4m Snitzel x Miss Stellabelle (Dehere (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
1.1
15/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
15/1
3g Whittington x Sheza Shamardal (Shamardal (USA))
4
2.1
4/5F
T: J & C Meagher
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59)
4/5F
4m Spirit Of Boom x Coupe Express (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
5
2.5
15/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
15/4
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Milande (Dehere (USA))
6
3.0
30/1
T: B J Dais
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54.5)
30/1
3g Foxwedge x Longueville Lass (Woodman (USA))
7
6.0
100/1
T: B W Brown
R: Ben Thompson (56)
100/1
8
6.4
66/1
T: Ms L Macpherson
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
66/1
5m Golden Archer x Nepro (Orpen (USA))
Race 3 - Aristocrat Hcp (C6) (1100m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.35 (33.57)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
9/2
5g Zoustar x Princess Emmy (NZ) (King's Chapel )
Winning siblings: Amuri, Partyhouse, Princess Kandis, Thurlow,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Harry Reed Racing
2
1.3
30/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
30/1
5g Jet Spur x Refix (Reset )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing
3
2.3
7/1
T: Leanne McCormick
R: M Cahill (58)
7/1
5g Manhattan Rain x Morton (Flying Spur )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm/Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2018 Inglis 2018 November Monthly Online Sale
$6,000
4
3.5
9/4
T: Michael Costa
R: M Mc Gillivray (56.5)
9/4
5m Shamus Award x Lady Millions (Charge Forward )
5
3.6
20/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: James Orman (56.5)
20/1
8g Lonhro x Essaouira (Exceed And Excel )
6
3.8
9/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
9/1
4g Whittington x Showellen (Show A Heart )
7
5.3
2/1F
T: Stewart Barr
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
2/1F
4g Time For War x Endless Shadow (Dane Shadow )
8
5.6
20/1
T: L J Gough
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
20/1
Race 4 - Peroni Nastro Azzurro Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.56 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Wiggins (56)
9/4F
4g Star Witness x Prized Gem (NZ) (Prized (USA))
Winning siblings: Bazzabeel, Handsome, Jeu De Cartes, Zatopaz,
2
0.5
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
3/1
4g Sacred Falls (NZ) x Suitely (Woodman (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$210,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Go Racing
3
1.3
13/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
13/2
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Miss January (High Yield (USA))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: David Raphael
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Kanangra Scone NSW
Buyer: Rathosheen Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing Benalla Vic
Buyer: Fortune Equine
4
1.4
Riverky (16)
100/1
T: S R Kurz
R: Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
100/1
5g Domesday x River Lena (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
5
2.7
11/2
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
11/2
4g Archipenko (USA) x Macnamara (GB) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
6
2.8
13/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (59)
13/2
4g Tycoon Ruler x Luckily (Lucky Owners (NZ))
7
4.5
50/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: Leslie Tilley (54.5)
50/1
4h Excites x Kambli (Kenfair (NZ))
8
4.7
40/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
40/1
4g Dissident x Miss Twiggy (Snitzel )
9
4.8
200/1
T: Glen Baker
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
200/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Morning Light (Danehill (USA))
10
5.3
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (57.5)
30/1
4g Unencumbered x Trail Of Secrets (Secret Savings (USA))
11
5.7
Kid Mac (14)
60/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
60/1
6g Monde Bleu (GB) x Bisraami (Raami (GB))
12
5.9
40/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Ron Stewart (54)
40/1
13
8.4
16/1
T: David Fletcher
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
16/1
4g Real Saga x Marauding Empress (Marauding (NZ))
14
9.9
50/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
50/1
5m Sizzling x Endless Maize (End Sweep (USA))
15
20.4
Gomathi (13)
200/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Vishan Venkaya (54)
200/1
6m Skilled x Italics (Artie Schiller (USA))
Race 5 - Igt Australia Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.43 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (57)
4/1
3c I Am Invincible x Courtesan (NZ) (Mastercraftsman (IRE))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms Pty Ltd/Edmonds Racing
2
0.3
8/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
8/1
3f Sizzling x Baranbali (Rory's Jester )
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Tallarook Chambers Flat Qld
Buyer: Michael Sherrin
3
0.7
6/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: A Mallyon (57)
6/1
3g Not A Single Doubt x Two Beauties (Red Ransom (USA))
4
0.8
13/8F
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Cahill (55)
13/8F
3f Deep Field x Scenario (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
1.5
Urus (16)
30/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Ben Thompson (57)
30/1
3g Exosphere x Ma Joie (Bel Danoro )
6
1.6
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
11/1
3g I Am Invincible x Bikini Star (Starcraft (NZ))
7
2.1
10/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
10/1
8
2.3
Nashwah (14)
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
10/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Shaahida (Domesday )
9
2.4
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
20/1
3g Sizzling x Royal Yangtze (Royal Academy (USA))
10
6.7
80/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
80/1
3g Easy Rocking x Court Bell (Bel Esprit )
11
9.4
200/1
T: H J Norman
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
200/1
3g Instinction x Spectadrama (Spectrum (IRE))
12
12.7
150/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
150/1
3g Nicconi x Caffeina (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Race 6 - Keno (Bm72) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.87 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (55.5)
7/4F
4g Per Incanto (USA) x One Love (NZ) (Danasinga )
Winning siblings: Is This Love, Love Field,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
2
1.0
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (60)
11/2
6g I Am Invincible x Orange Marmalade (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.4
7/4
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (57)
7/4
4g Brazen Beau x Unimpeachable (Bradbury's Luck )
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: China Horse Club
2020 Inglis 2020 MAY Online Sale
$22,500
4
1.5
16/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Ben Thompson (58)
16/1
5
2.0
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (57)
25/1
4g Smart Missile x Forest City Girl (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
6
2.1
11/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Justin Huxtable (59)
11/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Ab Fav Di (Falvelon )
7
4.3
30/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
30/1
7g Sebring x Quiet Name (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
8
5.3
15/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55.5)
15/1
6g Your Song x Quality Impulse (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 7 - XXXX Dry Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.62 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: L V Cassidy (55)
12/1
7m Strategic Maneuver x The Dash (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Simply Ming,
2
1.0
5/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (59.5)
5/1
5m Choisir x Country Class (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
3
1.1
16/1
T: F Adams
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
16/1
4m Better Than Ready x Flirtare (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.8
6/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (58.5)
6/4F
5m Trusting x Madeittothemoon (Magic Albert )
5
4.6
60/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Vishan Venkaya (54)
60/1
7m Rothesay x Star Of Asia (Mossman )
6
4.7
12/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (56.5)
12/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Stage Beauty (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
5.9
7/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
7/4
4m Epaulette x Miss Swan Lake (Show A Heart )
Race 8 - Tab Venue Mode (Bm72) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.20 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: Michael Costa
R: James Orman (59)
15/2
5m Pierro x Calchris (Commands )
2
0.3
25/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
25/1
8g Postponed (USA) x Mrs Petrov (King's Best (USA))
3
2.3
11/4F
T: Jay Bellamy
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
11/4F
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
2020 Inglis 2020 APRIL Online Sale
$20,000
4
2.5
8/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
8/1
5
4.0
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
3/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Jufoon (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
6
4.2
11/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (56.5)
11/2
5m Red Dazzler x Pardees (Rubiton )
7
5.2
6/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
6/1
6g Ocean Park (NZ) x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill )
8
10.9
12/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: S Galloway (55)
12/1