GYMPIE - Saturday, June 22

Race 1 - Hcp (Cl B) (1170m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.04 (40.03)
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
3/1
Malcolm Bailey
Gemma Steele (55.5)
3/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Windborne (AUS) (Danbird (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Nanango 25/05/2019, Hcp (Cl B), 1200m
2
1.0
6/4
Kristy Best
M Powell (59.5)
6/4
5g Equiano (FR) x Ponte De Lima (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 439 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Lima Bloodstock Company
3
3.5
20/1
Ms N Boyd
J Missen (55)
20/1
7g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Momentously (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
4
7.0
2/1
B C Gill
P Hamblin (61.5)
2/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Beesem (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
11.8
7/1
L D Wanless
R Faehr (55)
7/1
4m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Saran (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
16.1
25/1
Kym Afford
Mikiko Nakao (53)
25/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Fearless Babe (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
17.1
20/1
Cherie Vick
Ms K Gates (55)
20/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Petroica (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
17.9
Goten (4)
9/2
Mick Attard
Thomas Doyle (54.5)
9/2
3g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Miss Ogilvie (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
9
20.2
12/1
Andrew Hayward
Louise Dillon (55)
12/1
6g My Lad (ARG) x Romantic Storm (AUS) (Bialia (AUS))
Race 2 - (Bm55) (850m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.09 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
6/1
Cherie Vick
Ms K Gates (60)
6/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Petulie (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Bundaberg 4/05/2019, Plate (C2), 1090m
Winning siblings: Can I Have, Havenot, Mudcrab,
Lot 917 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: New Breed Racing
2
3.8
7/2
W Melvin
Nicole Seymour (56)
7/2
5m Sidereus (AUS) x Harmonies (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1504 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Killara Thoroughbreds
3
6.3
4/1
Kym Afford
M Powell (59)
4/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Acrylic (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Lot 1913 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
6.5
7/2
B J Hudson
Mikiko Nakao (53.5)
7/2
6m Swift Alliance (AUS) x Glorious Calling (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
9.8
Gohan (5)
15/4
Mick Attard
Thomas Doyle (56)
15/4
3g Carrara (AUS) x Fine Shakira (AUS) (Speeding Fine (AUS))
6
10.3
8/1
Cherie Vick
R Faehr (59)
8/1
6g Red Element (AUS) x Chicitee (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
10.8
12/1
Laura Cronan
Amy Van Der Sanden (55)
12/1
8
12.6
9/1
Kaye Hill
M F Crawford (55)
9/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Gondola Girl (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
9
14.6
4/1
Laurie Curtain
Gregory Hayes (54)
4/1
7g Murtajill (AUS) x Magic Kisses (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
15.4
20/1
W Melvin
Louise Dillon (54)
20/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Areeba Areeba (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
11
16.4
9/1
Kym Afford
Gemma Steele (55.5)
9/1
8g Street Sense (USA) x Elmfield (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
12
17.2
15/4
P F Pengelly
J Missen (55.5)
15/4
6m Al Samer (AUS) x Testa The Water (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1030m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.02 (38.75)
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
11/4
P Duff
Mikiko Nakao (56)
11/4
3g Freeze (AUS) x Threescoreandten (AUS) (Saint Thomas (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Kilcoy 15/06/2019, Golden Downs Enjoyment Mdn, 1200m
Lot 1086 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$2,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Maclean Grazing
2
0.2
9/4
T B Thomas
M Powell (58)
9/4
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Heart Of Cortona (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
3
0.7
5/2
G P Hineman
Nicole Seymour (54.5)
5/2
5m Trusting (AUS) x Just Been Lucky (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
2.7
6/1
Cherie Vick
R Faehr (56)
6/1
3f Julio Rex (AUS) x Gold Glitter (AUS) (Sakura Seeking (USA))
5
5.0
13/4
L D Wanless
Gregory Hayes (53)
13/4
6
5.1
7/1
D W Gardiner
Amy Van Der Sanden (58.5)
7/1
4g El Nino (USA) x Murex (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
5.3
10/1
Kym Afford
M F Crawford (56.5)
10/1
6m Sharkbite (AUS) x Darsawye (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
8
7.6
11/1
Kym Afford
Gemma Steele (58.5)
11/1
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Lots Of Allure (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
9
8.6
16/1
Malcolm Bailey
Louise Dillon (54.5)
16/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Racer (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
10
21.6
9/1
Kym Afford
Thomas Doyle (55)
9/1
4m Golden Archer (AUS) x Gold On Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
11
51.6
12/1
Mark Patterson
Ms K Gates (56.5)
12/1
4m Sidereus (AUS) x Surge Draw (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 4 - (Bm65) (1030m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.04 (38.75)
Prizemoney: $7,950
1
9/4
Ms M Hassam
Thomas Doyle (55.5)
9/4
4g Daunting Lad (AUS) x Buck's Pearl (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Gladstone 1/06/2019, Hcp (60), 1194m
Winning siblings: Buck The System,
2
0.4
6/1
Ms N Boyd
J Missen (58)
6/1
Lot 407 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$65,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
0.8
7/4
W Melvin
Nicole Seymour (60.5)
7/4
Lot 180 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $240,000 Res $250,000
4
1.0
5/1
Mick Attard
Mikiko Nakao (59.5)
5/1
6g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Erthakit (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
8.5
12/1
Malcolm Bailey
Gemma Steele (55.5)
12/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Leelinchin (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
6
13.0
5/2
Kaye Hill
M F Crawford (58)
5/2
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Thumpa Girl (AUS) (Groucho (AUS))
7
23.3
7/2
L D Wanless
R Faehr (55)
7/2
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Cheap And Nasty (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
30.8
9/1
Andrew Hayward
Ms K Gates (56.5)
9/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Cone (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 5 - (Bm65) (1470m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.03 (40.74)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
Mick Attard
Thomas Doyle (54.5)
2/1
5g Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) x Vocal Dancer (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
Last start: 8 - Mackay 13/06/2019, Tab (Bm55), 1560m
2
5.5
9/1
T B Thomas
Amy Van Der Sanden (55)
9/1
6g Red Element (AUS) x Chavanel (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
3
8.3
5/2
Greg Gatti
Ms K Gates (56)
5/2
7m Za-Im (GB) x Coochen Jenny Wren (AUS) (Manshood (CAN))
4
10.3
9/1
T B Thomas
Louise Dillon (53.5)
9/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Diana Cazadora (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
5
15.1
5/4
P Duff
Mikiko Nakao (62)
5/4
8g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Cheer Girl (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
6
16.6
6/1
L D Wanless
R Faehr (55.5)
6/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Green Mirage (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
7
17.0
8/1
Peter Rowe
Nicole Seymour (54.5)
8/1
8
17.2
5/2
P Duff
Gemma Steele (56.5)
5/2