Breednet Results

HOBART - Sunday, July 5

Race 1 - Rogerson&Birch Surveyors-Bm74 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:07.30 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
6/4F
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
6/4F
5m Wordsmith x Style Setter (Snippets )
Winning siblings: Gee Gees Style, Gee Gees Supreme,
2
1.0
11/4
T: J F Luttrell
R: Brandon Louis (61)
11/4
7g Equiano (FR) x Aprisa (Viscount )
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$75,000
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: Glenhuntly Lodge Pty Ltd
3
2.8
5/1
T: S Gandy
R: D Pires (58.5)
5/1
5m Wordsmith x Annie's Gee Gee (Atlantis Prince (GB))
4
3.5
25/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (55)
25/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ajaweed (Hennessy (USA))
5
3.7
6/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
6/1
4m Wordsmith x Vivre La Nett (Savoire Vivre (GB))
6
4.2
9/2
T: Raymond Worbey
R: B Muhcu (55.5)
9/2
8m Tough Speed (USA) x Strathmore Luck (Strathmore Lad )
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.51 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (56)
4/1
2g Turffontein x Keep On Talking (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Always A Gibberer, Gibberer,
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds Waterhouse Tas
Buyer: Andrew Scanlon
2
1.8
9/2
T: G J McCulloch
R: Ismail Toker (56)
9/2
2f Fighting Sun x In Harmony (Exceed And Excel )
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock (FBAA)/Simon Miller Racing
3
3.1
7/4F
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
7/4F
2f Wordsmith x La Quita (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
9.0
4/1
T: T W Evans
R: D M Ganderton (58)
4/1
2c Reward For Effort x Miss Elsa (Casino Prince )
5
10.5
66/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Brandon Louis (53.5)
66/1
2f Needs Further x Tycoon Gypsy (Written Tycoon )
6
10.7
9/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (55)
9/1
2g Delago Deluxe x Arrived (Choisir )
7
11.2
16/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (56)
16/1
2g Pluck (USA) x Laynlow (Redoute's Choice )
8
12.2
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (56)
8/1
2c Moshe x Top Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Australian Trainers Assoc. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.50 (37.40)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/15F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (59.5)
8/15F
3g Zoustar x Shampz (Stratum )
Winning siblings: Another Shampz,
2
2.8
7/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Thomas Doyle (55)
7/1
2f Mawingo (GER) x In Theory (Flying Spur )
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $10000
3
3.0
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Brandon Louis (57.5)
20/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Real Reda (Canny Lad )
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Squillani Park Thoroughbreds Echunga SA
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
4
3.9
10/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (57.5)
10/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Lodore Falls (Redoute's Choice )
5
5.2
14/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Muhcu (57)
14/1
2g Wordsmith x Gee Gee Cry Baby (Atlantis Prince (GB))
6
5.7
100/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: M Ulucinar (59.5)
100/1
3g Stinchar x Savvy Rose (Savoire Vivre (GB))
7
5.9
15/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (57.5)
15/1
3f Squamosa x Crimson Arow (Sebring )
8
6.6
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (57.5)
20/1
4m Strategic Maneuver x Smashed (Weasel Clause )
9
6.9
50/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Ms D Parish (59.5)
50/1
3g Clangalang x Libbys Gee Gee (Atlantis Prince (GB))
10
16.2
12/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Ismail Toker (57.5)
12/1
4m Needs Further x Rule Britannia (Flying Spur )
Race 4 - Aviso Tas Insurance Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.07 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/4F
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
7/4F
2f The Factor (USA) x Sweet Jaffa (Dubawi (IRE))
2
0.8
13/2
T: Barry Baker
R: Brandon Louis (57.5)
13/2
5g El Maggiore x Personal Spy (Personal Hope (USA))
3
1.0
11/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (57.5)
11/4
6m Sebring x Asylum Seeker (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.9
9/4
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Muhcu (57)
9/4
2g Wordsmith x Himstedt (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.2
20/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (57.5)
20/1
4m Wordsmith x Our Chloe (Stratum )
6
2.4
80/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Y Nishitani (59.5)
80/1
5g Foxwedge x Serpent (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
5.4
25/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Thomas Doyle (57.5)
25/1
5m Master Of Design x Tara's Spur (Flying Spur )
8
5.9
Pingu (4)
30/1
T: C Crook & I Miller
R: T Baker (59.5)
30/1
9
11.4
50/1
T: T W Evans
R: M Ulucinar (57.5)
50/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Kamuniak (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
10
17.4
40/1
T: Ms H Paul
R: Ismail Toker (57.5)
40/1
6m Wordsmith x Barrington Belle (Weasel Clause )
Race 5 - Cambridge Self Storage Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:30.02 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (56)
9/4
7g Churchill Downs x Penn (Hennessy (USA))
2
1.5
9/2
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: B Muhcu (57)
9/2
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Bryan & Daniel Guy/Aquis Farm
3
2.0
7/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Brandon Louis (58)
7/4F
8g Duporth x Be Inspired (Zabeel (NZ))
2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Psd$110,000 Res$150,000
2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Lakeview Resources
4
3.7
7/1
T: Wayne Curran
R: M Ulucinar (56)
7/1
7g Street Sense (USA) x Regal Poem (Our Poetic Prince )
5
3.9
30/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Ms D Parish (55)
30/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Tolago (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.1
30/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (55)
30/1
6m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Starred (Redding (NZ))
7
4.9
20/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
20/1
7g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Almost Ripe (Danehill (USA))
8
6.9
14/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
14/1
9
8.6
15/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: T Baker (55)
15/1
8m Helike (USA) x Strathmore Maid (Strathmore Lad )
Race 6 - Awm Electrical Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:30.54 (37.40)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (57.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Georgie's Pride, Sentimental Miss,
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
2
2.8
5/2F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (57.5)
5/2F
4m Master Of Design x Natural Lil (Naturalism (NZ))
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
3
5.1
9/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (59.5)
9/1
4g Savabeel x Chandelier (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: TK Racing
4
6.0
6/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (59.5)
6/1
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Lady Min (Nothin' Leica Dane )
5
6.5
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (59.5)
20/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Rose Of Pania (Redoute's Choice )
6
7.7
7/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Thomas Doyle (59.5)
7/2
3g Magnus x Inchcape (Ladoni (GB))
7
7.9
40/1
T: S Gandy
R: M Ulucinar (59.5)
40/1
3g Clangalang x Just Grand (SAF) (Fort Wood (USA))
8
8.1
11/1
T: C Crook & I Miller
R: Ms D Parish (59.5)
11/1
3g Anacheeva x Jeune De Coeur (Jeune (GB))
9
8.2
11/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Y Nishitani (59.5)
11/1
4g Unusual Suspect (USA) x Cabarita Miss (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
9.0
Flannie (11)
66/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Brandon Louis (55.5)
66/1
11
10.0
30/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (59.5)
30/1
4g Needs Further x Butter Street (Secret Savings (USA))
12
13.0
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (59.5)
12/1
3g Moshe x Chrome Magic (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Race 7 - Breed Secure/Spendthrift (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:30.59 (38.48)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/1
T: C Crook & I Miller
R: Y Nishitani (58)
8/1
5m Dreamscape x Clearspell (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: Schoolhouse Rock,
2
0.3
16/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (58)
16/1
4m Needs Further x Starred (Redding (NZ))
3
0.4
15/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (60)
15/1
5g Trusting x Dolphin Dance (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
0.9
5/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (59)
5/1
4m Decides x Mystic Millie (Ladoni (GB))
5
2.9
15/4
T: G S White
R: Brandon Louis (58.5)
15/4
4g Master Of Design x Moonah Bells (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
4.4
Audrey (5)
10/1
T: T W Evans
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
10/1
3f Primus x Walvis Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
4.6
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (59)
20/1
3f Sizzling x Couteau (Sebring )
8
4.7
Kombacy (12)
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (57.5)
25/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Eljobonn (El Moxie (USA))
9
5.4
60/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms D Parish (58)
60/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Viking Angel (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
10
6.1
6/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Ismail Toker (58)
6/1
4m Cardinal Virtue x Western Torri (West Quest (CAN))
11
9.9
3/1F
T: Bill Ryan
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
3/1F
4m Wanted x Ehor (Val Royal (FR))
12
10.2
40/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Thomas Doyle (58.5)
40/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x D J Lightning (USA) (Doneraile Court (USA))
Race 8 - Beetle Black Media P/L (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:44.55
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/2
T: R Seymour
R: B Muhcu (57)
9/2
6g Red Element x Alice (Danzero )
2014 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$750
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Rhonda Hall
2
4.3
20/1
T: R Seymour
R: M Ulucinar (58)
20/1
7g El Maggiore x Festivities (Octagonal (NZ))
3
5.8
6/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
6/1
5g Foxwedge x Silvercitymiss (High Rolling )
2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Ian Halliday
4
5.9
9/2
T: L R Laskey
R: Ms D Parish (56.5)
9/2
8m Reaan x Lung Tah (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
6.1
5/2F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58)
5/2F
7g Aqlaam (GB) x Marah Dubai (FR) (Dubawi (IRE))
6
8.9
20/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Thomas Doyle (57)
20/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Thunderchine (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
9.1
6/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Brandon Louis (58)
6/1
6m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Fleuret (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
8
14.3
13/2
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (59.5)
13/2
6m Tough Speed (USA) x Joie De Vie (Savoire Vivre (GB))
9
20.8
25/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (57)
25/1
5g Americain (USA) x Chikka (West Quest (CAN))
Race 9 - Ladbrokes Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:46.28 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Muhcu (59)
8/1
3g Wordsmith x Malandrina (Brilliant Leader )
Winning siblings: Sh'bourne Dylaca, Sh'bourne Rebel,
2
0.5
2/5F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (57)
2/5F
3f Al Maher x Perfect Finish (Strategic )
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Hazelwood Place Pty Ltd
3
1.3
15/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (59)
15/1
3g Wordsmith x Paddy's Jubilee (Genuine (JPN))
4
1.6
Hunch (3)
80/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Ms D Parish (59)
80/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Miss Tipsy Topsy (Spinning World (USA))
5
3.6
15/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Brandon Louis (55)
15/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Lunar Gold (Fomalhaut (USA))
6
4.9
50/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Y Nishitani (57)
50/1
4g Show A Heart x Crazy Quality (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
5.9
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (57)
30/1
4m Needs Further x Rustia (Savoire Vivre (GB))
8
7.4
50/1
T: Barry Baker
R: Georgie Catania (57)
50/1
8g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Old Blush (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
9.4
11/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
11/1
4g Wordsmith x Ariella (Rubiton )
10
13.1
100/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: M Ulucinar (59)
100/1
5g Elzaam x Spectra Xaar (Xaar (GB))
11
15.6
30/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Thomas Doyle (57)
30/1
4g Skilled x Di's Angel (Racer's Edge )
12
25.6
16/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (59)
16/1
Race 10 - Trc Punters Club July 19-Bm66 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.18 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Kuroset (11)
3/1F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (56.5)
3/1F
3f Kuroshio x Asset (Reset )
Winning siblings: Banca Bet, Safe Journey,
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds Waterhouse Tas
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $7000
2
0.5
10/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (55)
10/1
4m Pins x Gymnast (NZ) (Keeper )
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock
3
3.8
5/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Thomas Doyle (56)
5/1
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
4
4.0
11/2
T: Ms J Richards
R: B Muhcu (60)
11/2
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Jaja (Dehere (USA))
5
5.3
5/1
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (61)
5/1
6g Matsqui x Summer Rule (Kingston Rule (USA))
6
9.0
Ravage (8)
10/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Ismail Toker (58)
10/1
4g Anacheeva x Elle Domine (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
10.3
50/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: Ms D Parish (57.5)
50/1
6g Matsqui x Dash Of Pride (West Quest (CAN))
8
10.6
30/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Brandon Louis (55.5)
30/1
4g Fighting Sun x Meritous (Danehill (USA))
9
10.8
13/2
T: J F Luttrell
R: M Ulucinar (58)
13/2
4g Wordsmith x Little River Girl (Hemingway (IRE))
10
15.8
8/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (61.5)
8/1
4g Wordsmith x Ungalla (Dieu D'Or )