Breednet Results

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, March 15

Race 1 - Pok Fu Lam Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.45 (23.05)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
7/4F
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
7/4F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x tashzara (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: P Yiu
R: J Moreira (60.5)
4/1
3g showcasing (GB) x spamalot (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2.3
5/1
T: D Cruz
R: K K Chiong (56.5)
5/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x dyna slam (USA) (grand slam (USA))
4
3.3
15/2
T: D Ferraris
R: B Prebble (56)
15/2
5g dr fong (USA) x sommerflora (GER) (pivotal (GB))
5
6
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (53.5)
100/1
3g so you think (NZ) x dariana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.5
15/4
T: C S Shum
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
15/4
6g testa rossa (AUS) x wednesday rocks (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
8
25/1
T: D J Hall
R: K Teetan (57)
25/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x i que (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
8.5
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (51.5)
100/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x little evie (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
8.6
20/1
T: W Y So
R: S Clipperton (57)
20/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x grace and eva (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
9.3
16/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (55.5)
16/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x amenixa (FR) (linamix (FR))
11
9.8
100/1
T: T K Ng
R: Alex Lai (53.5)
100/1
4g volksraad (GB) x rita moreno (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
12
11.3
66/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (55)
66/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x forest city girl (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
Race 2 - Kong Sin Wan Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:50.52 (24.03)
Prizemoney: $630,000
1
5/2F
T: A T Millard
R: J Moreira (55.5)
5/2F
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x bella reina (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Winning siblings: Delray Beach,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (56.5)
11/1
4g smadoun (FR) x prima (GER) (monsun (GER))
3
1.1
15/2
T: C H Yip
R: M Chadwick (58.5)
15/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x diversa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.8
15/2
T: T K Ng
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
15/2
5g sufficient (NZ) x encantada (NZ) (black tuxedo (JPN))
5
3.3
8/1
T: A Lee
R: T H So (58.5)
8/1
4g holy roman emperor (IRE) x open book (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
6
3.5
10/1
T: C W Chang
R: K Teetan (55)
10/1
5g acclamation (GB) x aberavon (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
7
4.3
3/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (54)
3/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x russian classic (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
8
6
100/1
T: D Cruz
R: H N Wong (47)
100/1
9
6.1
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
12/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x skates (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
8.5
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (56)
20/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x skate (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
13.8
100/1
T: W Y So
R: Alex Lai (59)
100/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x swinging feeling (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
43
40/1
T: K W Lui
R: N Rawiller (58)
40/1
Race 3 - Ebenezer School Anniv Cup (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.18 (24.08)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
3/1
T: J J Size
R: B Prebble (54.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Fast Sun, Kissing Game, Nick The Skip,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (56)
100/1
3g skilled (AUS) x oh what a song (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
1.7
7/4F
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (60)
7/4F
6g volksraad (GB) x queen of avalon (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
3
100/1
T: A Lee
R: K C Ng (49)
100/1
6g pentire (GB) x vel canto (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
3
7/1
T: A T Millard
R: K K Chiong (56.5)
7/1
6
3.3
6/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
6/1
5g red giant (USA) x sweet vibes (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.8
50/1
T: T K Ng
R: T H So (53.5)
50/1
8g keeper (AUS) x sometimes (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
8.8
15/2
T: C H Yip
R: N Callan (57.5)
15/2
4g globetrotter (USA) x rumbalara (GB) (intikhab (USA))
9
10.8
20/1
T: D Cruz
R: H N Wong (54)
20/1
7g thousand words (GB) x aces dancing (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
10
11.5
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (56)
40/1
11
13.3
10/1
T: C Fownes
R: O Doleuze (57)
10/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x bright abyss (USA) (royal academy (USA))
200
0
Starlot (11)
25/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: D Whyte (53.5)
25/1
3g star witness (AUS) x pearl of the sea (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Mount Davis Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:41.37 (23.42)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
15/2
T: C Fownes
R: O Doleuze (55)
15/2
5g thorn park (AUS) x deceit (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
Winning siblings: Bounceback Ability, Tabloid,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/4F
T: P Yiu
R: J Moreira (59.5)
11/4F
7g refuse to bend (IRE) x doregan (IRE) (bahhare (USA))
3
2.1
Gentry (11)
15/2
T: C H Yip
R: K Teetan (52.5)
15/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x sogno (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.1
7/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (52)
7/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x former glory (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
5
2.3
9/1
T: K L Man
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
9/1
7g commands (AUS) x annie daly (IRE) (spinning world (USA))
6
3.3
15/1
T: D Ferraris
R: B Prebble (55.5)
15/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x bluebell wood (IRE) (bluebird (USA))
7
3.8
7/1
T: C S Shum
R: M Chadwick (53)
7/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x ursula minor (IRE) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
8
4
7/1
T: A T Millard
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
7/1
4g acclamation (GB) x affirmative (GB) (pivotal (GB))
9
4.1
11/2
T: L Ho
R: T H So (59.5)
11/2
6g mossman (AUS) x oh so royal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
5
80/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (54)
80/1
5g fully fledged (NZ) x i'llthinkaboutit (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
11
6.5
66/1
T: D Cruz
R: K K Chiong (51.5)
66/1
12
6.6
100/1
T: T K Ng
R: K C Ng (49)
100/1
6g intense focus (USA) x novelina (IRE) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Sha Wan Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.88 (23.36)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
15/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (54.5)
15/4F
5g elusive city (USA) x shana singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: B Prebble (57)
8/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x sandy desert (USA) (line in the sand (USA))
3
2.1
11/2
T: A T Millard
R: K K Chiong (53)
11/2
6g goldkeeper (USA) x colchium (IRE) (elnadim (USA))
4
2.2
15/1
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (60.5)
15/1
5g time thief (AUS) x genepi (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
5
3.3
9/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (53)
9/1
4g hard spun (USA) x joyous rain (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
4.3
20/1
T: J Moore
R: K Teetan (60)
20/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x tactfully (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.5
11/2
T: L Ho
R: T H So (53)
11/2
5g statue of liberty (USA) x prompt (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
6.3
7/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (60.5)
7/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x divine choice (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
6.4
11/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (60)
11/2
10
6.8
50/1
T: A Lee
R: K C Ng (51.5)
50/1
8g towkay (AUS) x crystal jet (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
11
8
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: H N Wong (49.5)
40/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x fuwa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
8.3
16/1
T: W Y So
R: Alex Lai (53)
16/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x frabjous (GB) (pivotal (GB))
Race 6 - Shek Pai Wan Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.61 (23.40)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
3/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (59)
3/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x borobodur (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: K L Man
R: D Whyte (53)
9/4F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x schapelle (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
0.9
25/1
T: K W Lui
R: K K Chiong (57.5)
25/1
7g choisir (AUS) x la tintoretta (IRE) (desert prince (IRE))
4
2
11/4
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (53.5)
11/4
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x kianben (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
5
2.1
8/1
T: A T Millard
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
8/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x dance on fire (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
3.8
60/1
T: D Cruz
R: H N Wong (57.5)
60/1
7
4.5
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (54)
20/1
8
4.8
100/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (56.5)
100/1
9
5.5
15/2
T: C S Shum
R: N Rawiller (59)
15/2
4g makfi (GB) x high cross (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
10
6.5
Loaded (5)
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: O Doleuze (58.5)
100/1
4g kodiac (GB) x fikrah (GB) (medicean (GB))
11
9.5
Ohana (7)
30/1
T: W Y So
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
30/1
4g thewayyouare (USA) x bellona (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
14.8
60/1
T: A Lee
R: T H So (57)
60/1
10g kashani (USA) x glory march (NZ) (all glory (NZ))
Race 7 - Tin Wan Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.31 (23.58)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
7/1
T: D Ferraris
R: J Moreira (60.5)
7/1
6g keeper (AUS) x mumtaz (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (54.5)
7/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x queen of troy (IRE) (storm cat (USA))
3
2.6
2/1F
T: D J Hall
R: B Prebble (54.5)
2/1F
4
3
Agree (7)
13/2
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (54.5)
13/2
4g zebedee (GB) x refuse to give up (IRE) (refuse to bend (IRE))
5
3.3
11/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (55)
11/1
4g holy roman emperor (IRE) x reine violette (FR) (fly to the stars (GB))
6
3.5
8/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (54.5)
8/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x lacada (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
4.5
14/1
T: K W Lui
R: K K Chiong (49.5)
14/1
8
4.6
11/1
T: T P Yung
R: S Clipperton (58.5)
11/1
9
4.9
80/1
T: W Y So
R: N Callan (58)
80/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x diagonal (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
6.5
80/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Y Ho (51)
80/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x krysia (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
11
7.8
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (58.5)
25/1
3g scalo (GB) x indyca (GER) (panis (USA))
300
0
66/1
T: K L Man
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
66/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x ceol na sraide (IRE) (king's theatre (IRE))
Race 8 - Waterfall Bay Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:09.73 (23.71)
Prizemoney: $1,750,000
1
40/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: D Whyte (57)
40/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x repercussions (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: D J Hall
R: B Prebble (55.5)
7/1
3
1.1
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: H N Wong (57.5)
9/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x tycoon rhythm (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
2
66/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (53)
66/1
5g reaan (AUS) x grey deceiver (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.1
9/2
T: P Yiu
R: K K Chiong (55)
9/2
5g magic albert (AUS) x grand bird (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
2.5
66/1
T: T P Yung
R: N Rawiller (56)
66/1
6g balmont (USA) x novosibirsk (USA) (distant view (USA))
7
2.6
12/1
T: A T Millard
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
12/1
8g al maher (AUS) x marzipan (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
8
2.8
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (52.5)
40/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x gifting (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
3
66/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (53.5)
66/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x isadora (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
10
4.3
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (56)
20/1
6g shaft (AUS) x play loud (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
5
11/8F
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (54)
11/8F
3g dylan thomas (IRE) x more than sum (USA) (more than ready (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.