Breednet Results

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, June 7

Race 1 - Mount Cameron Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:40.11 (24.24)
Prizemoney: $630,000
1
Gentry (1)
5/1
T: C H Yip
R: N Callan (60.5)
5/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x sogno (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Fantastic Dream, Format, Giocchino, Soda,
This nick: 83 runners; 53 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
2
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (51.5)
30/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x goldsumware (NZ) (refuse to bend (IRE))
3
2.1
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Ng (49)
100/1
6g any suggestion (AUS) x wild dixie (NZ) (wild rampage (AUS))
4
3.3
5/2
T: A Lee
R: Z Purton (58.5)
5/2
6g handsome ransom (AUS) x catfight (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.5
2/1F
T: K W Lui
R: S Clipperton (60)
2/1F
5g fast company (IRE) x ramamara (IRE) (trans island (GB))
6
6
10/1
T: C Fownes
R: O Doleuze (57)
10/1
5g all american (AUS) x illusionary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
6.3
66/1
T: K L Man
R: H N Wong (48.5)
66/1
6g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x freedom (GER) (second empire (IRE))
8
6.8
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (56)
12/1
4g sufficient (NZ) x malika (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
9
8.5
40/1
T: D Cruz
R: T H So (50.5)
40/1
6g charge forward (AUS) x soprana (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
10
14.8
60/1
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (57.5)
60/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x arms wide open (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
15.8
6/1
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (60)
6/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x ursula minor (IRE) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
12
26.8
150/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Alex Lai (51.5)
150/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x danasia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Mount Gough Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:09.92 (23.39)
Prizemoney: $630,000
1
20/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (60)
20/1
5g sebring (AUS) x will fly (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
Winning siblings: Better Not Fly, Khrysler, Sanziro, Stonefly,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Z Purton (55)
5/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x russian classic (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2.3
7/1
T: F C Lor
R: M L Yeung (57)
7/1
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x starship (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
4
2.8
30/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (59)
30/1
8g hussonet (USA) x san century (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
4.3
10/1
T: C W Chang
R: U Rispoli (59.5)
10/1
8g towkay (AUS) x wake up suzie (NZ) (hereward the wake (USA))
6
4.4
7/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (50.5)
7/1
7
4.5
5/1
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (54.5)
5/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x grieger girl (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
8
4.6
5/2F
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (56)
5/2F
4g thorn park (AUS) x high tune (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
6.5
50/1
T: A Lee
R: H N Wong (48.5)
50/1
6g conatus (AUS) x princess zanzibar (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
6.8
40/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (58.5)
40/1
6g dubawi (IRE) x babassu (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
11
8
11/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Callan Murray (59)
11/1
3g pendragon (NZ) x cavita (AUS) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
12
9.5
40/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (50.5)
40/1
6g kyllachy (GB) x skies are blue (GB) (unfuwain (USA))
Race 3 - Mount Nicholson Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.00 (23.59)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (49)
9/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x broadway queen (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Winning siblings: Smash Hit,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/2
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (60)
15/2
5g choisir (AUS) x la rumba (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
2.3
9/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (54)
9/2
3g stravinsky (USA) x inzabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3
5/2F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (59.5)
5/2F
3g denman (AUS) x tell someone (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.5
16/1
T: A Lee
R: Callan Murray (58)
16/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x on focus (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
3.8
6/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
6/1
4g red element (AUS) x bush triumph (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
7
4.5
12/1
T: J Moore
R: C Y Ho (57)
12/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x behind (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
4.8
Junzi (2)
25/1
T: W Y So
R: N Callan (59.5)
25/1
4g red giant (USA) x quality dream (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
5
Torney (8)
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (56)
25/1
4g thorn park (AUS) x driving rein (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
5.5
50/1
T: D J Hall
R: S Clipperton (58)
50/1
4g choisir (AUS) x russian classic (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
11
7.3
30/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (54)
30/1
5g pins (AUS) x lucida (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
8
8/1
T: J J Size
R: O Doleuze (57)
8/1
Race 4 - Shouson Hill Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:39.80 (24.02)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
5/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
5/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x la collina (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Sheza Beach Babe,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (56)
16/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x kamiri (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
3
1.8
6/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: U Rispoli (59.5)
6/1
5g red giant (USA) x sweet vibes (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2
11/1
T: C Fownes
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
11/1
5
2.3
11/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (57.5)
11/4F
3g street cry (IRE) x la sizeranne (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.3
5/1
T: A Lee
R: Z Purton (58)
5/1
6g castledale (IRE) x capital gold (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
7
5
Bo Duke (10)
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: O Doleuze (56)
30/1
6g bachelor duke (USA) x miss is brash (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
5.3
15/2
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (55)
15/2
6g librettist (USA) x la luciole (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
6.8
30/1
T: K L Man
R: Callan Murray (60)
30/1
4g champs elysees (GB) x red boots (IRE) (verglas (IRE))
10
10.3
15/1
T: M J Freedman
R: H T Mo (52)
15/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x jersey city (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
11
80/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Ng (58)
80/1
6g danzero (AUS) x supernal (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
12
14.8
14/1
T: C H Yip
R: H N Wong (52)
14/1
4g flying spur (AUS) x vivacious spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 5 - Cricket Club Valley Stakes-C3 (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:48.50 (24.63)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
30/1
T: A T Millard
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
30/1
5g dansili (GB) x ashalanda (FR) (linamix (FR))
Winning siblings: Ashkannd,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: J J Size
R: C Y Ho (52)
25/1
3
3.8
40/1
T: D Cruz
R: C Schofield (59)
40/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x creil (NZ) (frenchpark (GB))
4
4
100/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (51.5)
100/1
9g oratorio (IRE) x gems of araby (GB) (zafonic (USA))
5
4.1
100/1
T: K L Man
R: H N Wong (51)
100/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
4.5
6/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Leung (54)
6/1
4g star witness (AUS) x strikeline (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
4.8
7/2
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (52.5)
7/2
4g iffraaj (GB) x ruqqaya (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
7.8
40/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Alex Lai (52.5)
40/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x simply enchanting (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
9
8.5
9/4F
T: Richard Gibson
R: Z Purton (60.5)
9/4F
5g lope de vega (IRE) x lake moon (GB) (tiger hill (IRE))
10
9.8
9/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: O Doleuze (56.5)
9/1
5g areion (GER) x sun valley (GER) (lando (GER))
11
10.8
13/4
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (52.5)
13/4
12
15
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Callan (57.5)
12/1
Race 6 - Violet Hill Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.16 (22.78)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
5/4F
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (52.5)
5/4F
4g strategic (AUS) x bedizened (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bed Talk, Fica Gal, Gypsy Queen,
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (57)
13/2
4g equiano (FR) x langs lash (IRE) (noverre (USA))
3
2.6
11/1
T: K L Man
R: O Doleuze (57.5)
11/1
5g valixir (IRE) x suzy rocks (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
3
9/2
T: L Ho
R: U Rispoli (53)
9/2
4g holy roman emperor (IRE) x reine violette (FR) (fly to the stars (GB))
5
3.1
9/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (58.5)
9/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x gifting (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
3.5
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (51.5)
30/1
5g sebring (AUS) x alteza real (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
4.5
20/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (56)
20/1
5g elusive city (USA) x shana singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
5.3
66/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Alex Lai (53)
66/1
3g famous name (GB) x agnetha (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
9
7
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: Callan Murray (58)
30/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x line of flight (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
8
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (52)
30/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x roscoff (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
11
11.5
14/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (60.5)
14/1
3c requinto (IRE) x positive step (IRE) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
12
12
40/1
T: J Moore
R: C Y Ho (51)
40/1
Race 7 - Violet Hill Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.40 (23.33)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
7/1
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (54.5)
7/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/2
T: K W Lui
R: N Callan (56.5)
15/2
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x pouter (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
3
0.6
5/2F
T: K L Man
R: O Doleuze (56.5)
5/2F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x schapelle (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
1.5
10/1
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (58)
10/1
4g star witness (AUS) x luvumor (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
12/1
7g stratum (AUS) x duchess cara (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
3.3
Trump (9)
10/1
T: T K Ng
R: U Rispoli (56)
10/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x queenie (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
3.4
11/4
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (54.5)
11/4
4g star witness (AUS) x venassas jig (USA) (street cry (IRE))
8
3.5
50/1
T: D Ferraris
R: S Clipperton (60)
50/1
7g towkay (AUS) x plaything (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
9
3.8
11/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
11/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x joy ride (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
6.5
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (51)
20/1
5g court command (AUS) x thumb (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
7.5
Loaded (7)
150/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
150/1
4g kodiac (GB) x fikrah (GB) (medicean (GB))
12
19.3
200/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (53.5)
200/1
3g scalo (GB) x indyca (GER) (panis (USA))
Race 8 - Wong Nai Chung Gap Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:09.10 (23.25)
Prizemoney: $1,750,000
1
5/2F
T: K W Lui
R: K Teetan (54.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Nicci's Gold, Show Bender,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (60)
13/2
6g keeper (AUS) x sara ann (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.8
6/1
T: D J Hall
R: J Moreira (56)
6/1
6g dark angel (IRE) x secret key (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
4
3.3
8/1
T: C Fownes
R: H N Wong (53)
8/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x senro kisaki (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.4
15/1
T: A T Millard
R: H T Mo (49.5)
15/1
8g al maher (AUS) x marzipan (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
6
4.8
9/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (55.5)
9/2
5g reaan (AUS) x grey deceiver (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
6.5
14/1
T: T K Ng
R: K C Leung (55.5)
14/1
6g danerich (AUS) x homeland sheila (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
7
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (57)
9/1
9
11.8
50/1
T: J Moore
R: Callan Murray (55)
50/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x tactfully (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
21
40/1
T: D Cruz
R: W M Lai (55)
40/1
300
0
10/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (56)
10/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x grand bird (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.