Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, April 21
Happy Valley
Saturday, April 17
Sha Tin
Wednesday, April 14
Happy Valley
Sunday, April 11
Sha Tin
Thursday, April 8
Happy Valley
Monday, April 5
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 31
Sha Tin
Sunday, March 28
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 24
Happy Valley
Sunday, March 21
Sha Tin

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, June 28

Race 1 - Wong Chuk Wan Hcp (C5) (2200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 2:16.33 (24.62)
Prizemoney: $630,000
1
13/4
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (59.5)
13/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K C Leung (50.5)
30/1
3
3
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: M F Poon (54.5)
25/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x ursula minor (IRE) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
4
3.3
11/4F
T: C W Chang
R: J Moreira (60.5)
11/4F
5g dane shadow (AUS) x sonette (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
3.4
7/2
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (60)
7/2
4g teofilo (IRE) x speedos (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.5
8/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (57.5)
8/1
7g patapan (USA) x golan's gift (NZ) (golan (IRE))
7
6
16/1
T: K L Man
R: O Doleuze (58.5)
16/1
8
6.8
7/1
T: P Yiu
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
7/1
4g dark angel (IRE) x dawn chorus (IRE) (mukaddamah (USA))
9
10.3
60/1
T: T P Yung
R: W M Lai (51.5)
60/1
6g any suggestion (AUS) x wild dixie (NZ) (wild rampage (AUS))
10
12.3
20/1
T: D Cruz
R: K C Ng (50)
20/1
11
16.3
15/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (52)
15/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x mamma rose (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
12
21.5
100/1
T: T K Ng
R: H N Wong (48.5)
100/1
5g bushranger (IRE) x start the music (IRE) (king's best (USA))
Race 2 - Tai Mong Tsai Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:39.87 (23.68)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
2/1F
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (55)
2/1F
7g refuse to bend (IRE) x doregan (IRE) (bahhare (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: J J Size
R: B Prebble (59.5)
10/1
4g hussonet (USA) x work of heart (AUS) (revoque (IRE))
3
2.8
14/1
T: K W Lui
R: U Rispoli (54.5)
14/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x it had to be you (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
2.9
9/1
T: C H Yip
R: H N Wong (53)
9/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x diversa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3.5
16/1
T: A T Millard
R: Callan Murray (58)
16/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x dance on fire (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
3.6
15/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (52)
15/1
5g cape cross (IRE) x chinese white (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
7
3.8
5/1
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (57)
5/1
8
4.3
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: D Whyte (59)
25/1
9
4.5
40/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (51.5)
40/1
10
5
10/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
10/1
6g verglas (IRE) x triple try (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
6.5
50/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (52)
50/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x lap dancer (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
7.8
9/2
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (56)
9/2
3g show a heart (AUS) x kamiri (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
Race 3 - Tai Mong Tsai Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.22 (24.74)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
14/1
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (58.5)
14/1
7g raven's pass (USA) x harvest queen (IRE) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: Corncrake, Helene Happy Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
20/1
3
1.6
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (54.5)
30/1
7g perfectly ready (AUS) x lacy tops (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
4
1.8
2/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Schofield (55.5)
2/1
4g pins (AUS) x savamour (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
4
Torney (9)
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: K Teetan (55)
40/1
4g thorn park (AUS) x driving rein (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
4.8
Agiaal (12)
20/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (51)
20/1
9g sakhee (USA) x lahan (GB) (unfuwain (USA))
7
5.5
6/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (56)
6/1
9g oratorio (IRE) x gems of araby (GB) (zafonic (USA))
8
6.5
11/1
T: A T Millard
R: Callan Murray (56)
11/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x dellwood diva (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
8.5
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (54.5)
25/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x wednesday rocks (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
12.8
6/4F
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (55)
6/4F
11
14.8
50/1
T: K L Man
R: O Doleuze (57.5)
50/1
5g excites (AUS) x derrycarna (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 4 - Sham Chung Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.33 (23.28)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
5/2F
T: C Fownes
R: M F Poon (56)
5/2F
5g stratum (AUS) x royal snip (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (57)
7/1
3g denman (AUS) x tell someone (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.6
15/4
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (56.5)
15/4
4g red element (AUS) x bush triumph (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
4
1.7
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: Callan Murray (60)
20/1
5g azamour (IRE) x visanilla (FR) (danehill (USA))
5
2.5
10/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Schofield (54)
10/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x broadway queen (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
6
2.8
7/1
T: A S Cruz
R: U Rispoli (54.5)
7/1
3g rios (NZ) x bella boyd (NZ) (star way (GB))
7
3
30/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (55)
30/1
6g pentire (GB) x splendid in spring (USA) (best of luck (USA))
8
4
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H N Wong (51)
100/1
3g oamaru force (AUS) x curzon dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
4.8
5/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (52.5)
5/1
3g stravinsky (USA) x inzabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
5.8
30/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (51.5)
30/1
11
6.8
Otouto (3)
15/1
T: D Cruz
R: N Callan (58)
15/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x libor lady (USA) (exchange rate (USA))
12
7.3
50/1
T: K L Man
R: M L Yeung (51)
50/1
Race 5 - Lai Chi Chong Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.89 (23.52)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
3/1F
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (59.5)
3/1F
4g coats choice (AUS) x blue blond (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: P Yiu
R: J Moreira (54)
9/2
3g showcasing (GB) x spamalot (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.4
16/1
T: C S Shum
R: M L Yeung (52)
16/1
5g magnus (AUS) x diamond orchid (AUS) (final card (AUS))
4
1.6
11/2
T: K L Man
R: O Doleuze (59)
11/2
5g valixir (IRE) x suzy rocks (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.5
9/2
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (53.5)
9/2
3g hard spun (USA) x la italia (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.3
12/1
T: M J Freedman
R: Callan Murray (58.5)
12/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x shemiyra (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
7
3.4
9/1
T: W Y So
R: W M Lai (55.5)
9/1
8
3.5
150/1
T: A S Cruz
R: U Rispoli (59.5)
150/1
3c exchange rate (USA) x ruby's realm (USA) (empire maker (USA))
9
4
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (60.5)
40/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x montelimar (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
4.3
8/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (49)
8/1
5g wilander (AUS) x storm tossed (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
5.3
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (58)
12/1
7g stratum (AUS) x duchess cara (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
12
7
Loaded (7)
200/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Leung (55.5)
200/1
4g kodiac (GB) x fikrah (GB) (medicean (GB))
Race 6 - Pak Sha O Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.51 (23.58)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: H N Wong (49.5)
20/1
6g kyllachy (GB) x regent's park (GB) (green desert (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (57.5)
3/1
4g star witness (AUS) x luvumor (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.6
8/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (54)
8/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x queen of troy (IRE) (storm cat (USA))
4
3.3
8/1
T: C S Shum
R: M F Poon (56)
8/1
5g thorn park (AUS) x kashira (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
3.4
11/4F
T: K L Man
R: U Rispoli (59)
11/4F
4g showcasing (GB) x shades of silk (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
3.5
40/1
T: J Moore
R: C Schofield (56)
40/1
7
4
16/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (59)
16/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x sorestan (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
4.3
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K C Leung (51)
40/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x gone wild (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
5.3
15/1
T: A T Millard
R: Callan Murray (60)
15/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x cashier (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
5.4
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (56)
40/1
4g bel danoro (AUS) x marendez (AUS) (marquetry (USA))
11
7
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: K Teetan (54.5)
12/1
4g star witness (AUS) x strikeline (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
12
19
Wisky (10)
5/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (54)
5/1
5g shamardal (USA) x easy lover (GB) (pivotal (GB))
Race 7 - Hoi Ha Hcp (C2) (1650m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:38.90 (23.56)
Prizemoney: $1,750,000
1
5/2F
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (56)
5/2F
4g archipenko (USA) x here to eternity (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
Winning siblings: Glorious Forever,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
5/2F
4g big bad bob (IRE) x dreamaway (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
3
3.1
11/1
T: A S Cruz
R: D Whyte (54)
11/1
4g strategic prince (GB) x eroica (GER) (highest honor (FR))
4
4.4
50/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (55)
50/1
6g tamayuz (GB) x encouragement (GB) (royal applause (GB))
5
5.3
50/1
T: C S Shum
R: M L Yeung (58.5)
50/1
6g perfectly ready (AUS) x spinning pearl (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
6
5.5
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: K Teetan (53.5)
30/1
5g don eduardo (NZ) x magic tryst (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
7
5.8
8/1
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (57)
8/1
6g dark angel (IRE) x secret key (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
8
5.9
15/2
T: D Ferraris
R: M F Poon (52)
15/2
6g keeper (AUS) x mumtaz (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
6.3
6/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (53)
6/1
10
6.8
14/1
T: J Moore
R: C Y Ho (53)
14/1
4g sebring (AUS) x steal my love (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
11
7.3
30/1
T: J J Size
R: B Prebble (54.5)
30/1
12
10.3
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: H N Wong (54.5)
30/1
6g perfectly ready (AUS) x sitting on a hill (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
Race 8 - Lai Chi Chong Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.36 (24.22)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
20/1
4g duporth (AUS) x snaps (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 19 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: J J Size
R: Z Purton (60.5)
9/2
4g red giant (USA) x make me strong (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.4
25/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (52)
25/1
4
1.3
150/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (51.5)
150/1
5
1.5
50/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (53.5)
50/1
4g shamardal (USA) x cape dollar (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
5
1.5
7/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (55)
7/2
4g holy roman emperor (IRE) x sharapova (IRE) (elusive quality (USA))
7
1.8
Trump (7)
40/1
T: T K Ng
R: Callan Murray (56)
40/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x queenie (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
2.3
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (58.5)
9/1
7g towkay (AUS) x plaything (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
9
2.8
15/1
T: D Cruz
R: M F Poon (52.5)
15/1
10
3.3
9/2
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (56)
9/2
4g strategic (AUS) x bedizened (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
3.8
40/1
T: L Ho
R: H N Wong (56)
40/1
5g duporth (AUS) x cassata (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
12
5.5
5/2F
T: K L Man
R: J Moreira (56.5)
5/2F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x schapelle (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.