Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, April 17
Sha Tin
Wednesday, April 14
Happy Valley
Sunday, April 11
Sha Tin
Thursday, April 8
Happy Valley
Monday, April 5
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 31
Sha Tin
Sunday, March 28
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 24
Happy Valley
Sunday, March 21
Sha Tin

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, October 25

Race 1 - Billion Hcp (C3) (2200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 2:14.94 (23.83)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
7/2
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (60.5)
7/2
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x elyzabel (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Desire Path, Hymatsu, Seento, Syndrome,
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/2
T: F C Lor
R: N Callan (59)
5/2
7g new approach (IRE) x dynacam (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
3
2.5
9/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Leung (52.5)
9/1
6g areion (GER) x sun valley (GER) (lando (GER))
4
2.8
7/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (57.5)
7/1
5g areion (GER) x goonda (GB) (darshaan (GB))
5
3.8
16/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (54)
16/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x silky tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
6
6.8
10/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
10/1
7g galileo (IRE) x luas line (IRE) (danehill (USA))
7
9.8
15/8F
T: C S Shum
R: N Rawiller (56)
15/8F
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x ocean pearl (GB) (galileo (IRE))
Race 2 - Powerful Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:40.22 (23.89)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
5/2
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (50.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Fabulous Princess, Galileo Gold,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: A S Cruz
R: M F Poon (56)
11/4
3
2.1
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (53)
40/1
8g holy roman emperor (IRE) x night cam (IRE) (night shift (USA))
4
2.3
5/2F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (60)
5/2F
6g excellent art (GB) x adrastea (IRE) (monsun (GER))
5
2.4
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (60.5)
20/1
6g thorn park (AUS) x courtly fashion (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
2.8
15/1
T: D Cruz
R: H T Mo (50)
15/1
6g sandtrap (USA) x scuderia (NZ) (minardi (USA))
7
3.3
66/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
66/1
8
3.4
14/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (59.5)
14/1
6g fully fledged (NZ) x i'llthinkaboutit (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
3.5
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (51.5)
40/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x goldsumware (NZ) (refuse to bend (IRE))
10
5
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (57)
20/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x up on points (GB) (royal academy (USA))
11
5.1
12/1
T: M J Freedman
R: N Rawiller (57)
12/1
12
6.8
Agiaal (2)
40/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (59)
40/1
10g sakhee (USA) x lahan (GB) (unfuwain (USA))
Race 3 - Very Well Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:51.12 (23.35)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
1/1F
T: A T Millard
R: D Whyte (59)
1/1F
6g tapit (USA) x dress rehearsal (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (58.5)
9/2
5g o'reilly (NZ) x frockstar (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Loburn Farm
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$210,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr K Chittaseni / Waterford Bloodstock
3
2.3
20/1
T: J J Size
R: M Chadwick (60)
20/1
7g danehill dancer (IRE) x magnolia lane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
3
8/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (55.5)
8/1
5g roderic o'connor (IRE) x tea chest (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
5
3.3
9/1
T: A Lee
R: N Rawiller (58)
9/1
7g champs elysees (GB) x puzzling (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
3.8
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
20/1
7
4.8
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: O Doleuze (56.5)
40/1
6g battle paint (USA) x dominica (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
7.3
6/1
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (58.5)
6/1
9
12
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
100/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x now the world (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
12.1
30/1
T: M J Freedman
R: M F Poon (52)
30/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x jersey city (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Our Pegasus Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.09 (22.81)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
9/4F
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (57)
9/4F
4g toorak toff (AUS) x county tale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Hope Ya Don't Mind, Little Hela,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: C Fownes
R: D Whyte (53)
5/1
3
2.1
Junzi (3)
15/2
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (58.5)
15/2
5g red giant (USA) x quality dream (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
2.3
16/1
T: K L Man
R: H T Mo (49.5)
16/1
8g thousand words (GB) x aces dancing (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
5
3
100/1
T: A Lee
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
100/1
4g kane hekili (JPN) x eureka chan (JPN) (gold allure (JPN))
6
3.1
9/1
T: L Ho
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
9/1
4g wanted (AUS) x paralegal (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.3
25/1
T: A Lee
R: M F Poon (57)
25/1
9g towkay (AUS) x crystal jet (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
8
3.4
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K C Leung (59.5)
30/1
6g dr fong (USA) x sommerflora (GER) (pivotal (GB))
9
4.8
11/4
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
11/4
6g dane shadow (AUS) x cavities (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
4.9
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
25/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x tinkerbabu (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
5.8
11/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
11/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x dancescape (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
7.3
150/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (53)
150/1
4g happy giggle (AUS) x out there (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
Race 5 - The Longines Cup (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.33 (22.89)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
11/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Rawiller (56)
11/2
5g dream ahead (USA) x arabian art (USA) (e dubai (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (59)
6/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x grace and eva (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
0.4
2/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H N Wong (51.5)
2/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x lights off (AUS) (way of light (USA))
4
1
80/1
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (53)
80/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x molly dear (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
5
1.3
15/8F
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (55.5)
15/8F
6g northern meteor (AUS) x hint of glory (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
6
2.3
30/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (56)
30/1
8g towkay (AUS) x mulensky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
3
30/1
T: J J Size
R: C Y Ho (59)
30/1
4g hard spun (USA) x la italia (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
3.3
8/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (57)
8/1
4g denman (AUS) x tell someone (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
4.3
25/1
T: D Cruz
R: H T Mo (52)
25/1
5g tickets (AUS) x opera serenade (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
10
4.5
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (50.5)
100/1
11
6
200/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: W M Lai (52.5)
200/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x charangas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
8.5
200/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Ng (51)
200/1
4g approve (IRE) x anything (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Flying Elite Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.84 (23.55)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
12/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (55.5)
12/1
This nick: 50 runners; 40 winners; 11 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/8F
T: K W Lui
R: H N Wong (58)
13/8F
3
1.8
14/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Leung (51.5)
14/1
6g dark angel (IRE) x cover girl (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
4
1.9
3/1
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (59)
3/1
7g shinzig (AUS) x mota (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
5
2
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (55)
30/1
7g towkay (AUS) x melanie (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
2.1
15/1
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (57.5)
15/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x trois couleurs (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
2.3
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: Tommy Berry (60)
9/1
8
2.8
9/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: U Rispoli (58)
9/1
6g red giant (USA) x sweet vibes (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
2.9
14/1
T: J J Size
R: M Chadwick (59)
14/1
5g hussonet (USA) x work of heart (AUS) (revoque (IRE))
10
3.3
16/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
16/1
7g castledale (IRE) x capital gold (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
11
3.5
30/1
T: K L Man
R: N Rawiller (57)
30/1
7g thorn park (AUS) x on the board (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
12
5.3
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: W M Lai (53.5)
30/1
Race 7 - Dordenma Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:40.35 (23.42)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
4/1
T: F C Lor
R: C Y Ho (56)
4/1
5g makfi (GB) x baine (FR) (country reel (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: C S Shum
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
15/2
3
0.3
20/1
T: J J Size
R: U Rispoli (54)
20/1
4g hat trick (JPN) x asuncion (USA) (powerscourt (GB))
4
1.3
10/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
10/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x lodore mystic (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
1.8
80/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
80/1
4g hussonet (USA) x grantsville (GER) (trempolino (USA))
6
2.3
9/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: W M Lai (53.5)
9/1
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x sharapova (IRE) (elusive quality (USA))
7
3
150/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (52)
150/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x tehamana (IRE) (pleasantly perfect (USA))
8
3.8
15/2
T: D Cruz
R: S Clipperton (57)
15/2
6g snitzel (AUS) x thunder belle (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
4.3
40/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (57)
40/1
7g oasis dream (GB) x ebadiyla (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
5
5/4F
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (60)
5/4F
4g pluck (USA) x spirit of karlu (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
11
6.3
66/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (53)
66/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x nikki's bride (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
7.5
30/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (53)
30/1
Race 8 - Perfect Gear Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.71 (23.05)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
4/5F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (59.5)
4/5F
5g red element (AUS) x bush triumph (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aviator Girl, Ever Onward, Golden Valley,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (50.5)
12/1
6g magnus (AUS) x diamond orchid (AUS) (final card (AUS))
3
2.3
15/1
T: C Fownes
R: M F Poon (53.5)
15/1
6g stratum (AUS) x royal snip (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.4
25/1
T: D J Hall
R: S Clipperton (57)
25/1
5
2.5
25/1
T: W Y So
R: H N Wong (55.5)
25/1
6g commands (AUS) x la silva (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
3.3
20/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Leung (56.5)
20/1
6g california dane (AUS) x carnebelle (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
8
3.6
Navas (8)
12/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Rawiller (56)
12/1
9
3.7
12/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: D Whyte (58.5)
12/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x gifting (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
3.8
66/1
T: A T Millard
R: U Rispoli (54.5)
66/1
11
4.5
25/1
T: D Cruz
R: M Chadwick (56)
25/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x dyna slam (USA) (grand slam (USA))
12
7
8/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (53)
8/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x classy fashion (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.