Breednet Results

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, November 8

Race 1 - Tai Lam Chung Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:50.36 (24.59)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (56.5)
9/1
9g oratorio (IRE) x bluebell wood (IRE) (bluebird (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
25/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (58)
25/1
3
2.2
11/2
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (59.5)
11/2
5g notnowcato (GB) x red blossom (GB) (green desert (USA))
4
3
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Rawiller (60)
30/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x now the world (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.1
10/1
T: A Lee
R: A Badel (53)
10/1
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x open book (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
6
3.3
20/1
T: A Lee
R: B Prebble (54.5)
20/1
8g scaredee cat (NZ) x demerara (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
5.8
11/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Schofield (60)
11/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x lap dancer (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
6
15/8F
T: A T Millard
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
15/8F
9
10.5
7/2
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
7/2
10
12
60/1
T: C H Yip
R: K C Leung (59)
60/1
6g yes it's true (USA) x aucilla (USA) (relaunch (USA))
11
19
14/1
T: C W Chang
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
14/1
6g acclamation (GB) x aberavon (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
12
19.3
30/1
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (57.5)
30/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x up on points (GB) (royal academy (USA))
Race 2 - Shek Pik Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.28 (23.43)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
30/1
T: A Lee
R: H T Mo (56)
30/1
9g towkay (AUS) x crystal jet (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ocean Wide,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: C Fownes
R: D Whyte (54)
9/2
3
1
7/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
7/2
6g dane shadow (AUS) x cavities (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
1.3
16/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (57)
16/1
5
1.5
16/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (57.5)
16/1
6
2.5
9/2
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (52.5)
9/2
4g wanted (AUS) x emma princess (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
2.6
30/1
T: W Y So
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
30/1
4g commands (AUS) x gemadaily (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
2.8
15/2
T: A Lee
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
15/2
4g kane hekili (JPN) x eureka chan (JPN) (gold allure (JPN))
9
3
3/1F
T: L Ho
R: B Prebble (54)
3/1F
4g wanted (AUS) x paralegal (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
4
14/1
T: K L Man
R: J Moreira (53.5)
14/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x fire song (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
11
6
40/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (53.5)
40/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x tinkerbabu (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 3 - Plover Cove Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.61 (23.28)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
Starlot (12)
50/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
50/1
4g star witness (AUS) x pearl of the sea (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pearl Star, Wigginout,
This nick: 22 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (60.5)
11/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x quatro (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.2
15/4
T: C Fownes
R: N Rawiller (55.5)
15/4
4
1.3
16/1
T: F C Lor
R: A Badel (53.5)
16/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x broadway queen (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
5
1.5
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (53)
25/1
6g sebring (AUS) x will fly (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
6
2
10/9F
T: A S Cruz
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
10/9F
4g drumbeats (AUS) x lights off (AUS) (way of light (USA))
7
2.8
30/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (58)
30/1
5g acclamation (GB) x affirmative (GB) (pivotal (GB))
8
3
Otouto (10)
7/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (52.5)
7/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x libor lady (USA) (exchange rate (USA))
9
3.3
10/1
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
10/1
10
3.5
100/1
T: W Y So
R: C Y Ho (58)
100/1
4g approve (IRE) x cuilaphuca (IRE) (danetime (IRE))
11
3.8
66/1
T: D J Hall
R: H T Mo (50)
66/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x song dynasty (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
12
10
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (57)
100/1
4g best choice (AUS) x no selection (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 4 - Kam Shan Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:41.23 (24.03)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
15/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (53)
15/2
5g o'reilly (NZ) x former glory (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
Winning siblings: Mighty Glory,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2F
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (60.5)
5/2F
4g hussonet (USA) x grantsville (GER) (trempolino (USA))
3
0.6
5/2
T: K W Lui
R: S Schofield (56)
5/2
5g pins (AUS) x savamour (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
0.8
14/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (55.5)
14/1
5
1
7/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (51.5)
7/1
6
1.5
25/1
T: P Yiu
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
25/1
7g bachelor duke (USA) x miss is brash (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
7
2.5
12/1
T: L Ho
R: N Rawiller (56)
12/1
10g oratorio (IRE) x gems of araby (GB) (zafonic (USA))
8
3.3
11/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
11/1
6g thorn park (AUS) x deceit (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
9
3.5
20/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
20/1
4g monaco consul (NZ) x ladyofdistinction (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
6.5
30/1
T: D J Hall
R: U Rispoli (55)
30/1
4g pentire (GB) x zablonde (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
6.8
15/1
T: C W Chang
R: B Prebble (59.5)
15/1
12
15.5
50/1
T: M J Freedman
R: K C Ng (50.5)
50/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x jersey city (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - American Club Challenge Cup-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.56 (22.96)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
2/1F
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (60)
2/1F
4g duporth (AUS) x delorosa (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bougatsa, Maid To Measure,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
30/1
T: J J Size
R: B Prebble (59)
30/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x awjila (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
3
3.1
14/1
T: A T Millard
R: K C Leung (59.5)
14/1
9g al maher (AUS) x marzipan (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
4
3.5
5/1
T: T P Yung
R: C Schofield (55.5)
5/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x rose ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
4.3
11/2
T: C S Shum
R: K Teetan (57)
11/2
6
5
11/1
T: F C Lor
R: N Callan (57.5)
11/1
7
6
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: S Clipperton (58.5)
40/1
8
7.3
20/1
T: L Ho
R: D Whyte (56)
20/1
4g street boss (USA) x whisper her name (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
9
7.5
9/4
T: C H Yip
R: A Badel (53.5)
9/4
4g smart missile (AUS) x dashie diva (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
10
8.3
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (56)
100/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x nikki's bride (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
13.3
Loaded (12)
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Ng (51.5)
100/1
5g kodiac (GB) x fikrah (GB) (medicean (GB))
Race 6 - High Island Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:41.03 (23.69)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
8/1
T: J J Size
R: U Rispoli (55)
8/1
4g hat trick (JPN) x asuncion (USA) (powerscourt (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (59)
6/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x lodore mystic (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
1.8
11/8F
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (60.5)
11/8F
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x laetitia (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
1.9
11/1
T: K L Man
R: C Schofield (59)
11/1
5g showcasing (GB) x shades of silk (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
2
8/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (53)
8/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x gone wild (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
2.1
10/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (52)
10/1
6g acclamation (GB) x annee lumiere (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
2.5
6/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
6/1
4g choisir (AUS) x uno sayuri (JPN) (scatter the gold (CAN))
8
2.8
50/1
T: C W Chang
R: N Callan (58.5)
50/1
8g hussonet (USA) x weaver of words (GB) (danehill (USA))
9
3
25/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (55.5)
25/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x queen to be (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
10
4.8
40/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (53)
40/1
6g caradak (IRE) x topita (IRE) (daggers drawn (USA))
11
6
25/1
T: D J Hall
R: B Prebble (58.5)
25/1
7g gallant guru (AUS) x enzed (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
12
6.5
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
100/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x matilda grace (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Tai Tam Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.39 (23.54)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
9/2
T: F C Lor
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
9/2
6g commands (AUS) x laurinel princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Linchpin, Sacred Palace, Winklebelle,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (58.5)
10/1
6g alert (ARG) x miss love (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.5
16/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (58.5)
16/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x loose caboose (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
0.8
15/1
T: D Cruz
R: H T Mo (53.5)
15/1
5
1.3
6/1
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (56.5)
6/1
5g equiano (FR) x langs lash (IRE) (noverre (USA))
6
1.5
13/8F
T: C H Yip
R: K C Leung (53)
13/8F
5g d'funnybone (USA) x shakaleena (USA) (silver deputy (CAN))
7
1.6
14/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (60)
14/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x like the wind (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
2.8
14/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (55.5)
14/1
6g stratum (AUS) x royal snip (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
3.3
15/2
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (56)
15/2
5g shamardal (USA) x cape dollar (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
10
3.4
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Ng (52.5)
100/1
5g lookin at lucky (USA) x shasmecka (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
4.3
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
40/1
8g testa rossa (AUS) x lindalay (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
12
24.5
66/1
T: L Ho
R: M L Yeung (56)
66/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x shy belt (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
Race 8 - Aberdeen Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:09.64 (23.47)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
9/2
T: K W Lui
R: D Whyte (59)
9/2
7g shamardal (USA) x pearl dance (USA) (nureyev (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
11/1
7g keeper (AUS) x sara ann (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.1
11/1
T: J J Size
R: C Y Ho (58)
11/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x freestyle (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
1.5
9/2
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (57)
9/2
5
1.6
13/2
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (52)
13/2
6
2.5
13/4F
T: C H Yip
R: C Schofield (52)
13/4F
5g red element (AUS) x bush triumph (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
7
3
11/1
T: D J Hall
R: B Prebble (58.5)
11/1
8
4.3
14/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (57.5)
14/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x tycoon rhythm (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
4.4
60/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (56)
60/1
6g reaan (AUS) x grey deceiver (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
5
30/1
T: A T Millard
R: K C Leung (59.5)
30/1
11
6.5
8/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
8/1
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x save the table (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
14.5
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (53)
40/1
7g balmont (USA) x novosibirsk (USA) (distant view (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.