Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, June 23
Happy Valley
Sunday, June 20
Sha Tin
Sunday, June 13
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 9
Happy Valley
Sunday, June 6
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 2
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 30
Sha Tin
Wednesday, May 26
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 23
Sha Tin

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, March 14

Race 1 - Luard Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:10.54 (23.90)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
9/2
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (60.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Champagne Shisha, Royal Amati,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Raichu (1)
11/2
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (60.5)
11/2
3
1.5
40/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Rawiller (59)
40/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x tinkerbabu (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
1.8
9/2F
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Leung (57.5)
9/2F
4g oamaru force (AUS) x curzon dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.3
9/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
9/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x sunday service (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
6
3.3
9/2
T: A S Cruz
R: U Rispoli (57)
9/2
7
3.8
11/1
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (52)
11/1
8g court command (AUS) x catnipped (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
4
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (55)
25/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x rijeka (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
9
4.8
11/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Sanna (60)
11/1
6g don eduardo (NZ) x just polly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
5.8
60/1
T: D Cruz
R: K C Ng (50)
60/1
12
7.3
9/1
T: C W Chang
R: B Prebble (58)
9/1
9g towkay (AUS) x wake up suzie (NZ) (hereward the wake (USA))
Race 2 - Lockhart Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.41 (23.64)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
14/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H N Wong (56)
14/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x lights off (AUS) (way of light (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (56.5)
2/1F
6g excellent art (GB) x uliana (USA) (darshaan (GB))
3
2.4
14/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (51)
14/1
6g keeper (AUS) x she's got spunk (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
3.5
9/2
T: F C Lor
R: B Prebble (57)
9/2
7g volksraad (GB) x queen of avalon (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
4.5
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (55)
30/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x tehamana (IRE) (pleasantly perfect (USA))
6
5.3
5/1
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (56)
5/1
5g paco boy (IRE) x tereshkina (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
5.4
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
9/1
4g red arrow (AUS) x eurostorm (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
8
6
Gentry (2)
9/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (57.5)
9/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x sogno (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
6.5
80/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Ng (52.5)
80/1
8g postponed (USA) x kew (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
10
7.3
50/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (54)
50/1
7g thorn park (AUS) x on the board (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
11
8
200/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Sanna (56)
200/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x spiriting (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
10.8
13/2
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (56.5)
13/2
4g show a heart (AUS) x kamiri (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
Race 3 - Johnston Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.58 (23.60)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
13/2
T: C Fownes
R: D Whyte (56)
13/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (57)
16/1
5g pins (AUS) x dandify (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1
25/1
T: K H Ting
R: N Callan (60.5)
25/1
6g valixir (IRE) x suzy rocks (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.3
5/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (53.5)
5/1
5
2
9/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: M F Poon (51)
9/2
8g strada (AUS) x dublin me bet (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
2.3
30/1
T: K H Ting
R: H N Wong (57)
30/1
9g towkay (AUS) x crystal jet (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
7
2.5
7/2
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (57)
7/2
4g swiss ace (AUS) x perfect silhouette (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
3.8
3/1F
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
3/1F
5g dream ahead (USA) x arabian art (USA) (e dubai (USA))
9
3.9
11/1
T: L Ho
R: C Schofield (56.5)
11/1
4g helmet (AUS) x umoya (GB) (nashwan (USA))
10
5
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
25/1
4g choisir (AUS) x rich ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
5.5
200/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (55)
200/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x miss elvee (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
12
12.5
200/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Sanna (56.5)
200/1
3g floral pegasus (AUS) x tiroliza (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 4 - Jaffe Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:49.91 (25.03)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
11/2
T: P Yiu
R: A Sanna (58.5)
11/2
5g iffraaj (GB) x ruqqaya (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Addison, Grunt, Zayydani,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: J J Size
R: M Chadwick (56.5)
12/1
7g danehill dancer (IRE) x magnolia lane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
0.5
12/1
T: L Ho
R: K Teetan (53)
12/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x harinui (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
2.8
7/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (55)
7/1
5g pins (AUS) x savamour (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
3.3
50/1
T: A Lee
R: H N Wong (49)
50/1
7g castledale (IRE) x capital gold (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
6
4.8
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (56.5)
20/1
4g street cry (IRE) x la sizeranne (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
6
11/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
11/1
7g stratum (AUS) x hasty snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
7
66/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (51)
66/1
6g excites (AUS) x derrycarna (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
7.3
3/1F
T: K H Ting
R: Z Purton (54.5)
3/1F
6g high chaparral (IRE) x ursula minor (IRE) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
10
12
15/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (59)
15/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x gone wild (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
12.1
9/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M L Yeung (51)
9/2
5g o'reilly (NZ) x honolulu (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
12.3
7/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (49.5)
7/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x diversa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Gloucester Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.54 (23.70)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
11/2
T: J J Size
R: O Doleuze (58)
11/2
4g hard spun (USA) x la italia (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Italian Alps, Mameli, Minetti,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
14/1
T: K L Man
R: K Teetan (57.5)
14/1
3
0.9
15/4F
T: C Fownes
R: D Whyte (56)
15/4F
4
1.8
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A Sanna (55.5)
12/1
4g stryker (AUS) x fine stem (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
5
2.5
8/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (56)
8/1
6g showcasing (GB) x lalectra (GB) (king charlemagne (USA))
6
2.7
9/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (56.5)
9/1
4g star witness (AUS) x bail out (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
2.8
11/1
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
11/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x lilli marlane (GB) (sri pekan (USA))
8
2.9
9/2
T: W Y So
R: N Callan (57)
9/2
4g per incanto (USA) x brookster (NZ) (danske (NZ))
9
3.3
50/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (57.5)
50/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x royal wit (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
3.5
8/1
T: T P Yung
R: N Rawiller (59)
8/1
8g elusive city (USA) x lucky norwegian (IRE) (almutawakel (GB))
11
3.8
25/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
25/1
4g hard spun (USA) x tango's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
4.8
20/1
T: M J Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (56)
20/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x fairly feline (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
Race 6 - The Police Cup (Hcp) (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.99 (23.37)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
7/2
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (54.5)
7/2
5g d'funnybone (USA) x shakaleena (USA) (silver deputy (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/4F
T: J J Size
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
7/4F
3
1.6
13/4
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (52)
13/4
4h exchange rate (USA) x ruby's realm (USA) (empire maker (USA))
4
2.3
25/1
T: A T Millard
R: Tommy Berry (56)
25/1
6g time thief (AUS) x stand by your man (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
5
2.8
11/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (53.5)
11/1
6g elusive city (USA) x shana singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
3.3
50/1
T: K L Man
R: A Sanna (55.5)
50/1
4g bated breath (GB) x really ransom (GB) (red ransom (USA))
7
4.8
20/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Ng (50)
20/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x lady frisco (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
8
7.8
15/2
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (60.5)
15/2
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x musigny (AUS) (reset (AUS))
9
8.5
25/1
T: M J Freedman
R: M F Poon (53)
25/1
10
10.8
40/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (55.5)
40/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x tactfully (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Fenwick Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:57.37 (23.24)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
25/1
T: J J Size
R: B Prebble (58)
25/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x kianben (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: H N Wong (57.5)
5/1
3
0.6
13/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (55.5)
13/2
4
0.7
15/4
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (54)
15/4
4g smart missile (AUS) x miss bellezza (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
0.8
15/2
T: J Moore
R: M F Poon (56)
15/2
4g foxwedge (AUS) x isn't she fabulous (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
1
30/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (55)
30/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x prompt (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
1.5
20/1
T: K L Man
R: Tommy Berry (56)
20/1
8
1.8
6/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (58.5)
6/1
8g towkay (AUS) x plaything (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
9
2
3/1F
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Sanna (54)
3/1F
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x matilda grace (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
3.3
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
40/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x princess quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
8.3
60/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Ng (52)
60/1
5g royal applause (GB) x age of chivalry (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
12
9.5
Wakey (2)
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (60)
40/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x cousin katerina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Arsenal Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.80 (23.88)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
4/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
4/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x lake moon (GB) (tiger hill (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (59)
9/1
7g tamayuz (GB) x encouragement (GB) (royal applause (GB))
3
2.6
5/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
5/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x cinnadream (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
4
2.6
3/1F
T: K W Lui
R: H N Wong (51)
3/1F
5g star witness (AUS) x strikeline (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
4.3
9/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Sanna (57)
9/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x queen of troy (IRE) (storm cat (USA))
6
4.5
40/1
T: K L Man
R: K Teetan (57)
40/1
5g war chant (USA) x innsbruck (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4.6
9/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (52)
9/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x queen to be (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
8
5.8
20/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (51)
20/1
7g gallant guru (AUS) x enzed (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
9
6.8
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (51)
20/1
4g helmet (AUS) x without precedent (FR) (polish precedent (USA))
10
7
7/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (59.5)
7/1
11
7.1
12/1
T: J J Size
R: O Doleuze (59.5)
12/1
12
16.8
150/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (57)
150/1
3g trusting (AUS) x kendall lass (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.