Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, April 17
Sha Tin
Wednesday, April 14
Happy Valley
Sunday, April 11
Sha Tin
Thursday, April 8
Happy Valley
Monday, April 5
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 31
Sha Tin
Sunday, March 28
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 24
Happy Valley
Sunday, March 21
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 17
Happy Valley

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, March 21

Race 1 - Man Cheung Hcp (C5) (2200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 2:20.09 (23.38)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
16/1
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (56)
16/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x skates (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 146 runners; 104 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (58)
15/2
6g fully fledged (NZ) x i'llthinkaboutit (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
0.7
4/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
4/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x now the world (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
4
1.8
16/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
16/1
5
2.3
Loaded (2)
10/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Leung (58.5)
10/1
5g kodiac (GB) x fikrah (GB) (medicean (GB))
6
3
9/4F
T: K H Ting
R: J Moreira (52.5)
9/4F
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x open book (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
7
3.8
11/2
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (56.5)
11/2
8
4.5
16/1
T: C W Chang
R: A Sanna (55)
16/1
4g stratum (AUS) x new edition (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
9
5
50/1
T: P Yiu
R: W M Lai (51.5)
50/1
5g bernardini (USA) x god love it (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
10
6.3
10/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (59.5)
10/1
9g oratorio (IRE) x bluebell wood (IRE) (bluebird (USA))
11
8.5
50/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (50)
50/1
5g excellent art (GB) x ashlyn (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
12
9.3
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: D Whyte (56.5)
25/1
Race 2 - Finance Street Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.08 (23.40)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M Chadwick (58.5)
12/1
8g testa rossa (AUS) x lindalay (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Winning siblings: Bodalay, Oompa Loompa, Sodalay,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Clarry Conners
2
0.2
7/2
T: C Fownes
R: D Whyte (56)
7/2
3
0.5
13/2
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (60.5)
13/2
4
0.6
Goko (4)
11/8F
T: C H Yip
R: J Moreira (56.5)
11/8F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x miraculous miss (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
1.2
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (55)
25/1
6g showcasing (GB) x lalectra (GB) (king charlemagne (USA))
6
1.3
10/1
T: K L Man
R: S Clipperton (54)
10/1
7
1.4
16/1
T: C S Shum
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
16/1
3g murtajill (AUS) x lady of laredo (AUS) (night shift (USA))
8
1.5
9/1
T: L Ho
R: K Teetan (57.5)
9/1
9
2
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: A Sanna (55)
40/1
5g compton place (GB) x heliograph (GB) (ishiguru (USA))
10
4.3
20/1
T: K H Ting
R: H N Wong (53.5)
20/1
11
4.8
150/1
T: L Ho
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
150/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x vodissa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
4.9
60/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Callan (56)
60/1
4g redwood (GB) x agi gu li (AUS) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
Race 3 - Pedder Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.73 (23.90)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
9/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (57.5)
9/2
4g denman (AUS) x tell someone (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (55)
8/1
5g paco boy (IRE) x tereshkina (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
1.6
3/1F
T: K W Lui
R: J Moreira (59)
3/1F
6g galileo (IRE) x mauralakana (FR) (muhtathir (GB))
5
1.8
3/1F
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (53)
3/1F
6g sufficient (NZ) x encantada (NZ) (black tuxedo (JPN))
6
3.5
16/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M L Yeung (54)
16/1
4g star witness (AUS) x pearl of the sea (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.7
66/1
T: A Lee
R: M Chadwick (52)
66/1
7g handsome ransom (AUS) x catfight (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
3.8
15/2
T: A S Cruz
R: H N Wong (58)
15/2
9
6.3
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: D Whyte (56)
20/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x former glory (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
10
6.8
Kirov (5)
9/1
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (56.5)
9/1
7g al maher (AUS) x fatoon (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
11
10
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
25/1
4g red arrow (AUS) x eurostorm (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
12
14
200/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Ng (51.5)
200/1
4g caradak (IRE) x dyanamore (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
Race 4 - Finance Street Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.56 (22.90)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
14/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A Sanna (60.5)
14/1
Winning siblings: Dame Margot, Sir Percival,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: C S Shum
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
8/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x callipygian (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
3
0.4
8/11F
T: K H Ting
R: J Moreira (56)
8/11F
7g patapan (USA) x victoria bay (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
4
1.5
Junzi (4)
40/1
T: W Y So
R: N Rawiller (58)
40/1
5g red giant (USA) x quality dream (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
2.3
50/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (58.5)
50/1
6g dr fong (USA) x sommerflora (GER) (pivotal (GB))
6
2.8
9/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
9/1
4g hard spun (USA) x tango's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Ng (51)
100/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x dance class (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
8
3.7
25/1
T: L Ho
R: U Rispoli (57.5)
25/1
7g tale of the cat (USA) x dance move (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
3.8
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M Chadwick (55)
20/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x cavities (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
4.5
60/1
T: K L Man
R: H N Wong (52)
60/1
8g bahamian bounty (GB) x gee kel (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
5
5/1
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (57)
5/1
12
8
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (58)
40/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x she's assertive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 5 - H K Exchanges Challenge (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.98 (22.99)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
7/2F
T: C S Shum
R: H N Wong (51.5)
7/2F
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x sky alert (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Campese, Lunation, Speckie, Taygeta,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: J J Size
R: O Doleuze (56)
6/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x awjila (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
3
0.8
9/2
T: L Ho
R: J Moreira (53)
9/2
4g swiss ace (AUS) x river nymph (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
4
2
11/2
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (57)
11/2
6g show a heart (AUS) x twirling heights (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
6
2.5
8/1
T: D J Hall
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
8/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x gifting (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
3.8
30/1
T: D J Hall
R: D Whyte (56)
30/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x queen of the falls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
4
20/1
T: F C Lor
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
20/1
6g commands (AUS) x laurinel princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
9
5.3
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (50)
12/1
10
5.8
7/1
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (57)
7/1
4g cecconi (AUS) x volique (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
6
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: A Sanna (60.5)
100/1
5g kyllachy (GB) x gypsy carnival (GB) (trade fair (GB))
12
7
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: W M Lai (52)
40/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x sandy desert (USA) (line in the sand (USA))
Race 6 - Pedder Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.53 (23.77)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: N Callan (55.5)
12/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x happily ever after (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4F
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (60.5)
11/4F
5g castledale (IRE) x gulfstream (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
3
0.3
15/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (53)
15/1
8g commands (AUS) x annie daly (IRE) (spinning world (USA))
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: BBA-Ireland/D Hayes
4
1.8
15/1
T: K W Lui
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
15/1
7g danzero (AUS) x supernal (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
5
2.5
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (51.5)
25/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x diversa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3.5
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
40/1
4g arcano (IRE) x miss azeza (GB) (dutch art (GB))
7
3.6
66/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
66/1
7g bachelor duke (USA) x miss is brash (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
5
4/1
T: A T Millard
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
4/1
5g pins (AUS) x nahayan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
5.5
13/4
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (52)
13/4
10
6.5
16/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H N Wong (50.5)
16/1
6g commands (AUS) x sing song girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
11
6.8
5/1
T: L Ho
R: A Sanna (53)
5/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x krysia (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
12
11.8
150/1
T: C W Chang
R: M L Yeung (52)
150/1
4g paco boy (IRE) x tora bora (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 7 - Man Yiu Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.89 (23.22)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
9/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (53.5)
9/1
Winning siblings: Golden Deer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: M J Freedman
R: K C Leung (52)
15/2
8g clodovil (Ire) x montagne magique (IRE) (king's best (USA))
3
1.2
13/8F
T: L Ho
R: J Moreira (52)
13/8F
4g wanted (AUS) x paralegal (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.8
13/2
T: C Fownes
R: N Rawiller (60)
13/2
6g al maher (AUS) x ilhaam (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
2
40/1
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (60.5)
40/1
5g showcasing (GB) x shades of silk (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
2.3
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
20/1
5g showcasing (GB) x danceabeel (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
3.8
11/2
T: K H Ting
R: O Doleuze (59)
11/2
5g big bad bob (IRE) x dreamaway (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
8
6.3
11/1
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (56.5)
11/1
4g equiano (FR) x miss rimex (IRE) (ezzoud (IRE))
9
7.8
100/1
T: K H Ting
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
100/1
10
7.9
11/1
T: P Yiu
R: H N Wong (54)
11/1
7g kyllachy (GB) x regent's park (GB) (green desert (USA))
11
8
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
20/1
7g coats choice (AUS) x asiana (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
12
10.8
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Sanna (56.5)
30/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x simply enchanting (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
Race 8 - Harbour View Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.57 (23.27)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
5/2F
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (54)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Lusaha, Miss Kitwe, Still Be Friends,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (55.5)
9/2
4g darci brahma (NZ) x bright abyss (USA) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.6
11/2
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (57.5)
11/2
4g choisir (AUS) x uno sayuri (JPN) (scatter the gold (CAN))
4
2.7
6/1
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (60.5)
6/1
4g pluck (USA) x miguelita (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.8
100/1
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (56)
100/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x shy belt (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
6
2.9
6/1
T: D Ferraris
R: J Moreira (60)
6/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x like the wind (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
7
3
Navas (9)
12/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Leung (52.5)
12/1
8
3.1
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: H N Wong (50)
12/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x line of flight (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
3.3
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: N Rawiller (56)
25/1
10
4.5
16/1
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (53)
16/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x grace and eva (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
7.3
50/1
T: P Yiu
R: A Sanna (55.5)
50/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x pivotal drive (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
12
14.5
100/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
100/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x dyna slam (USA) (grand slam (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.