Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, September 15
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 12
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 8
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 5
Sha Tin

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, May 16

Race 1 - Cornwall Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:39.67 (23.78)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
13/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: Z Purton (59)
13/2
5g fath (USA) x jeunes knight (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: All Gee, Do You Do, Lyfsabuz,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
16/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (51.5)
16/1
9g golden lake (AUS) x western jade (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
3
3.3
12/1
T: J J Size
R: O Doleuze (59.5)
12/1
5g champions gallery (GB) x bevagna (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
4
3.8
5/1
T: D Cruz
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
5/1
9g lawman (FR) x rye (IRE) (charnwood forest (IRE))
5
4.3
7/2F
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (60)
7/2F
6g commands (AUS) x sing song girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
4.5
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (60)
8/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x judicial queen (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
4.8
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (53.5)
12/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x neversaynever (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
5.3
12/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (60)
12/1
4g approve (IRE) x cuilaphuca (IRE) (danetime (IRE))
9
6
25/1
T: D J Hall
R: K C Leung (52)
25/1
7g strada (AUS) x eugenie gold (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
10
6.5
8/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K Teetan (51.5)
8/1
4g coats choice (AUS) x drizzle (NZ) (ski captain (USA))
11
11.7
50/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Sanna (55)
50/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x jewel vault (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
12
11.8
7/1
T: A Lee
R: C Wong (54)
7/1
7g handsome ransom (AUS) x catfight (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 2 - Dorset Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.07 (23.61)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
11/1
T: C Fownes
R: H N Wong (56.5)
11/1
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/1
T: K W Lui
R: U Rispoli (60.5)
15/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.9
66/1
T: W Y So
R: C Y Ho (54)
66/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x frabjous (GB) (pivotal (GB))
4
1
7/2
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (51.5)
7/2
5
1.3
11/2
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (55)
11/2
4g helmet (AUS) x umoya (GB) (nashwan (USA))
6
1.5
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
40/1
8g elusive city (USA) x lucky norwegian (IRE) (almutawakel (GB))
7
2.8
Autopay (12)
30/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
30/1
8
3
5/4F
T: D Ferraris
R: Z Purton (60.5)
5/4F
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x pura seda (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
9
3.8
40/1
T: J J Size
R: O Doleuze (57.5)
40/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x senorita rosay (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
10
4.3
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A Sanna (54)
30/1
4g stryker (AUS) x fine stem (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
11
6.8
Bingo (7)
15/2
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (56.5)
15/2
12
17.3
150/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (57)
150/1
Race 3 - St George's Challenge Cup (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.85 (22.64)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
7/4F
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (54)
7/4F
4g zoffany (IRE) x she's sirius (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
4/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x schapelle (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
3.5
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (56)
16/1
8g towkay (AUS) x plaything (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
4
3.6
14/1
T: J J Size
R: B Prebble (60)
14/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x kianben (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
5
3.7
5/1
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (54.5)
5/1
6
3.8
66/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Sanna (56)
66/1
4g fully fledged (NZ) x honeymoonzova (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
4.3
7/2
T: F C Lor
R: C Wong (55.5)
7/2
8
6
20/1
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
20/1
3g equiano (FR) x blue dune (GB) (invincible spirit (IRE))
9
7
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (58.5)
16/1
5g visionaire (USA) x sweet virginia (SAF) (casey tibbs (IRE))
10
7.8
80/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (49.5)
80/1
6g bernardini (USA) x la falette (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
11
9
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: M F Poon (56.5)
100/1
3g rogano (AUS) x irish hut (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 4 - Lancashire Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.13 (24.18)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
14/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Callan (58)
14/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x myrrh (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (52.5)
40/1
6g pins (AUS) x chockaholic (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
0.6
8/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (55)
8/1
5g pins (AUS) x nahayan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
0.7
6/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (57)
6/1
4g helmet (AUS) x without precedent (FR) (polish precedent (USA))
5
2.5
20/1
T: K L Man
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
20/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
3.8
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
9/1
6g excellent art (GB) x adrastea (IRE) (monsun (GER))
7
4.3
8/1
T: F C Lor
R: U Rispoli (56)
8/1
5g dutch art (GB) x czarna roza (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
8
5
10/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (60.5)
10/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x aloha charm (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
9
6.3
13/2
T: K W Lui
R: J Moreira (55.5)
13/2
7g danzero (AUS) x supernal (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
10
9.3
9/1
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (56.5)
9/1
11
10.5
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H N Wong (57.5)
9/1
4g street cry (IRE) x la sizeranne (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
14.5
9/2F
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (60)
9/2F
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x plain crazy (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Race 5 - Dorset Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.30 (23.68)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
15/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (57.5)
15/2
5g thorn park (AUS) x la serenissime (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
Winning siblings: Esteem,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: K H Ting
R: N Callan (60)
20/1
6g valixir (IRE) x suzy rocks (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.4
9/1
T: K H Ting
R: M F Poon (51)
9/1
4
1.8
50/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Sanna (58.5)
50/1
6g dr fong (USA) x sommerflora (GER) (pivotal (GB))
5
2.3
Junzi (6)
12/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (56.5)
12/1
5g red giant (USA) x quality dream (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
2.8
9/4F
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (57)
9/4F
5g i am invincible (AUS) x blacklist (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
3.3
14/1
T: T P Yung
R: Tommy Berry (56)
14/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x fuwa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.5
6/1
T: D J Hall
R: K C Leung (55.5)
6/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x stellana (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
4.8
Adonis (11)
8/1
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
8/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x mythical play (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
10
5.3
100/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (55)
100/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x beaver cove (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
11
6.3
150/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (56)
150/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x she's assertive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
12
12.8
7/2
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (56)
7/2
4g casamento (IRE) x three times (GB) (bahamian bounty (GB))
Race 6 - Norfolk Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.98 (22.78)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
5/4F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (56)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Gibbo's Girl, Happy Saga, Rodanos,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (54)
10/1
6g duporth (AUS) x cassata (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
3
1
7/1
T: D Ferraris
R: S Clipperton (56)
7/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x twirling heights (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
4
2.5
30/1
T: K L Man
R: C Schofield (53.5)
30/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x miss riviera (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
3
11/1
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (53)
11/1
4g bated breath (GB) x really ransom (GB) (red ransom (USA))
6
3.5
8/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (53)
8/1
5g bel danoro (AUS) x marendez (AUS) (marquetry (USA))
7
4
11/1
T: W Y So
R: U Rispoli (54)
11/1
8
4.3
13/2
T: A S Cruz
R: Tommy Berry (56)
13/2
4g choisir (AUS) x uno sayuri (JPN) (scatter the gold (CAN))
9
4.4
25/1
T: L Ho
R: K Teetan (53.5)
25/1
10
5
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (51.5)
100/1
4h holy roman emperor (IRE) x sarada (BRZ) (new colony (USA))
11
5.1
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: N Callan (58)
20/1
5g equiano (FR) x langs lash (IRE) (noverre (USA))
12
6.3
30/1
T: J Moore
R: A Sanna (56)
30/1
5g all american (AUS) x cristallo (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 7 - Suffolk Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:50.63 (23.71)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
11/2
T: D J Hall
R: B Prebble (60.5)
11/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Y Ho (51)
15/2
3
1.3
10/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Sanna (53)
10/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x creil (NZ) (frenchpark (GB))
4
1.4
15/8F
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (59.5)
15/8F
5g strategic prince (GB) x eroica (GER) (highest honor (FR))
5
1.5
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (52)
12/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x tithe (NZ) (maroof (USA))
6
2
12/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (57)
12/1
7
2.3
66/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Ng (50)
66/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x queen to be (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
8
3.5
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
8/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x ruqqaya (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
9
3.6
20/1
T: J J Size
R: N Callan (57.5)
20/1
10
4.3
8/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (53)
8/1
5g hard spun (USA) x royal tour (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
11
5.8
15/1
T: F C Lor
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
15/1
12
9.5
66/1
T: A Lee
R: H N Wong (50.5)
66/1
6g holy roman emperor (IRE) x raydaniya (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
Race 8 - Warwick Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.99 (24.09)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
10/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (55)
10/1
7g kyllachy (GB) x regent's park (GB) (green desert (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: M J Freedman
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
8/1
8g clodovil (Ire) x montagne magique (IRE) (king's best (USA))
3
0.4
13/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (53)
13/2
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x queen of troy (IRE) (storm cat (USA))
4
1.5
30/1
T: C Fownes
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
30/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x dontwaltzme (USA) (afleet alex (USA))
5
1.7
9/4F
T: L Ho
R: Z Purton (56)
9/4F
6
1.8
11/2
T: C S Shum
R: M F Poon (57.5)
11/2
7
2.8
10/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Tommy Berry (58)
10/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
3.3
9/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58)
9/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x lucida (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
6.5
16/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (58)
16/1
10
9
16/1
T: C W Chang
R: A Sanna (58.5)
16/1
7g virtual (GB) x takarna (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
11
10.5
150/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (54.5)
150/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.