Breednet Results

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, September 5

Race 1 - Stanley Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:42.25 (24.81)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
11/4F
T: K H Ting
R: M F Poon (50.5)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Holy Sunday, Sunday Pray,
This nick: 44 runners; 31 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (60.5)
6/1
3
2.6
3/1
T: C W Chang
R: U Rispoli (60.5)
3/1
7g dark angel (IRE) x cover girl (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
4
2.8
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (52)
9/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x speedos (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.3
Torney (5)
16/1
T: L Ho
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
16/1
6g thorn park (AUS) x driving rein (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
3.5
11/2
T: D Ferraris
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56)
11/2
5g o'reilly (NZ) x one love (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
6.8
9/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (58.5)
9/1
5g cape blanco (IRE) x mi centie (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
7.3
7/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Wong (55)
7/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x diversa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 2 - South Bay Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:11.65 (23.70)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (56)
25/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x cavities (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Davities, Sea Lady,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/8F
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (54.5)
13/8F
9g clodovil (IRE) x jouel (FR) (machiavellian (USA))
3
1
11/2
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (52.5)
11/2
7g don eduardo (NZ) x just polly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.3
9/1
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (56.5)
9/1
5g hard spun (USA) x tango's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.5
15/4
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (56.5)
15/4
5g star witness (AUS) x pearl of the sea (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3
15/2
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (55.5)
15/2
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x molly dear (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
4.5
10/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
10/1
7g showcasing (GB) x lalectra (GB) (king charlemagne (USA))
8
5
14/1
T: C W Chang
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
14/1
10g towkay (AUS) x wake up suzie (NZ) (hereward the wake (USA))
9
5.5
25/1
T: F C Lor
R: A Sanna (54)
25/1
5g dalghar (FR) x winds of conquest (USA) (quest for fame (GB))
10
28
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (55.5)
100/1
4g floral pegasus (AUS) x tiroliza (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 3 - Middle Bay Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:58.18 (23.64)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
16/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (56)
16/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x line of flight (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Eitilt, London Line,
This nick: 51 runners; 33 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (60.5)
11/1
7g statue of liberty (USA) x prompt (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.6
Raichu (10)
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Grant Van Niekerk (52)
20/1
4
3
15/2
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (60.5)
15/2
6g pins (AUS) x dandify (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
3
2/1
T: J J Size
R: Z Purton (56.5)
2/1
3g starcraft (NZ) x moonrush (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (53.5)
25/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x fast fame (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
7
4.1
9/1
T: K H Ting
R: H N Wong (52)
9/1
10g towkay (AUS) x crystal jet (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
8
5
15/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Wong (50.5)
15/1
9g strada (AUS) x dublin me bet (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
5.5
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (57)
50/1
7g bernardini (USA) x la falette (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
10
6
7/4F
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (54)
7/4F
4g charge forward (AUS) x snipify (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 4 - Repulse Bay Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:11.36 (24.08)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
12/1
4g azamour (IRE) x love blooms (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (56)
9/1
8g oasis dream (GB) x ebadiyla (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
0.6
7/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Wong (55)
7/2
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x matilda grace (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
0.7
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56)
9/1
7g any suggestion (AUS) x cross examine (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
1
9/2
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (54.5)
9/2
5g dream ahead (USA) x candy ride (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
6
1.1
9/4F
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (56)
9/4F
4g reliable man (GB) x betty brown (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
2.5
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (55)
12/1
8
2.8
8/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Callan Murray (56)
8/1
7g commands (AUS) x suzy smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
9
5.5
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M L Yeung (57.5)
20/1
6g duporth (AUS) x snaps (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
7.8
100/1
T: W Y So
R: W M Lai (54)
100/1
4g hussonet (USA) x sphynx (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 5 - Shek O Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:41.60 (24.37)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
20/1
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (53)
20/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x krysia (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Whatalovelyday,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (54.5)
9/2
8g shinzig (AUS) x mota (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
3
0.8
5/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
5/1
6g pins (AUS) x savamour (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
1.8
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (54.5)
12/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x gone wild (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
1.9
9/4F
T: Richard Gibson
R: D Whyte (56)
9/4F
6
2.5
40/1
T: K L Man
R: H N Wong (53)
40/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
3
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: A Sanna (60.5)
8/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x ruqqaya (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
3.8
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (58.5)
9/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x viva dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
4.3
11/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (56)
11/2
6g fath (USA) x jeunes knight (AUS) (jeune (GB))
10
7.3
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (54.5)
20/1
Race 6 - Chung Hom Kok Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.71 (23.79)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
Eagle (8)
7/4F
T: P Yiu
R: C Wong (50.5)
7/4F
4g foxwedge (AUS) x hush up (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Silence,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (59)
11/1
6g oamaru force (AUS) x desert gardens (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
0.9
3/1
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (57.5)
3/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x tashzara (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
4
2.3
16/1
T: J J Size
R: A Sanna (56)
16/1
5
2.8
25/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (60.5)
25/1
5g siyouni (FR) x etoile nocturne (FR) (medicean (GB))
6
2.9
9/1
T: A T Millard
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55.5)
9/1
7g alert (ARG) x miss love (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.3
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (51)
25/1
6g thorn park (AUS) x la serenissime (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
8
3.8
5/1
T: L Ho
R: K Teetan (53)
5/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x river nymph (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
9
5.5
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (55.5)
20/1
6g d'funnybone (USA) x shakaleena (USA) (silver deputy (CAN))
10
6.3
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (55.5)
30/1
6g equiano (FR) x langs lash (IRE) (noverre (USA))
11
19.3
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Y Ho (53)
40/1
6g kyllachy (GB) x gypsy carnival (GB) (trade fair (GB))
Race 7 - Deep Water Bay Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:40.37 (24.72)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
1/1F
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (54.5)
1/1F
5g high chaparral (IRE) x dontwaltzme (USA) (afleet alex (USA))
Winning siblings: Derrymore, Sky Team,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (52)
12/1
7g tapit (USA) x dress rehearsal (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
3
2.3
6/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (54)
6/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x cashier (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
3.8
McQueen (10)
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Grant Van Niekerk (52)
20/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x creil (NZ) (frenchpark (GB))
5
4.3
10/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (59.5)
10/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x queen of troy (IRE) (storm cat (USA))
6
4.8
16/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (55)
16/1
7g mossman (AUS) x mill bridge (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
5.8
11/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Callan Murray (55.5)
11/1
5g heliostatic (IRE) x heaven to sally (ARG) (honour and glory (USA))
8
6
40/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (52.5)
40/1
9
8
10/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H N Wong (53)
10/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x lights off (AUS) (way of light (USA))
10
8.8
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (51.5)
30/1
11
17
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Sanna (58)
12/1
Race 8 - Big Wave Bay Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:10.67 (23.57)
Prizemoney: $1,950,000
1
7/2
T: C S Shum
R: C Schofield (53)
7/2
Winning siblings: Gibbo's Girl, Happy Saga, Rodanos,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1.1
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (54)
20/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x bright abyss (USA) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.3
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (53.5)
30/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
5
1.5
16/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (59)
16/1
6
1.6
14/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M F Poon (51.5)
14/1
7g time thief (AUS) x gypsy mai (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
7
1.8
11/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
11/1
5g duporth (AUS) x delorosa (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
3
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (58)
25/1
7g martino alonso (IRE) x rosemary girl (IRE) (celtic swing (GB))
9
3.5
7/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (56)
7/1
10
4
6/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (56)
6/1
5g red element (AUS) x trail of secrets (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
9.5
60/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
60/1
8g balmont (USA) x novosibirsk (USA) (distant view (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.