Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, June 13
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 9
Happy Valley
Sunday, June 6
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 2
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 30
Sha Tin
Wednesday, May 26
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 23
Sha Tin
Wednesday, May 19
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 16
Sha Tin

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, November 28

Race 1 - Hawick Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:10.72 (24.58)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
2/1F
T: A S Cruz
R: C Wong (57.5)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Go Stitch, Sou Ma Tam,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (60.5)
15/2
7g iffraaj (GB) x gatestopper (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
3
0.5
15/4
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (56.5)
15/4
4
0.8
11/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Schofield (59.5)
11/2
4g testa rossa (AUS) x mosoru (AUS) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
1
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (57.5)
12/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x night danza (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
1.3
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (51)
40/1
5g happy giggle (AUS) x out there (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
7
1.4
12/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (60.5)
12/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x hint of glory (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
8
1.5
40/1
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (57)
40/1
9
3.8
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (52.5)
40/1
10g towkay (AUS) x wake up suzie (NZ) (hereward the wake (USA))
10
6.8
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54.5)
30/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x frustration (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
11
7.3
16/1
T: W Y So
R: O Murphy (54.5)
16/1
5g wanted (AUS) x emma princess (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
12
13
10/1
T: K L Man
R: S De Sousa (60.5)
10/1
Race 2 - Kelso Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:41.56 (25.35)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
9/2
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (58)
9/2
5g hard spun (USA) x tango's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dancing Tycoon, Lady Slevoir,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Wong (51.5)
6/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x hayley's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
1.4
6/4F
T: K H Ting
R: H T Mo (55)
6/4F
4
2
9/1
T: C W Chang
R: N Callan (57.5)
9/1
5g paco boy (IRE) x tora bora (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
5
2.3
14/1
T: C Fownes
R: O Murphy (60.5)
14/1
4g showcasing (GB) x valderama (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
4.5
30/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (60.5)
30/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x gwyllion (USA) (red ransom (USA))
7
5.3
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (59)
40/1
4g bullet train (GB) x she's no miss (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
8
6.3
40/1
T: L Ho
R: W M Lai (51.5)
40/1
7g pins (AUS) x lucida (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
6.8
10/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (60)
10/1
10
8.5
50/1
T: K L Man
R: H N Wong (52.5)
50/1
9g bahamian bounty (GB) x gee kel (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
13.5
15/1
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (57.5)
15/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x calemore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
21.3
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (58)
9/1
8g alamosa (NZ) x bexley (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
Race 3 - Ferniehirst Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:49.63 (24.44)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
9/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Schofield (52.5)
9/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x enchant (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Rich'n Unhitched, The Bachelor,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (56.5)
15/2
6g war chant (USA) x innsbruck (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2.3
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53)
9/1
6g american post (GB) x noozhah (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
4
2.4
50/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
50/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x lucida (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.5
9/4F
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (49.5)
9/4F
5g guillotine (NZ) x dosh (NZ) (danske (NZ))
6
2.8
13/4
T: J Moore
R: S De Sousa (59.5)
13/4
6g air chief marshal (IRE) x lidana (IRE) (king's best (USA))
7
6.8
9/2
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (58)
9/2
8
15.3
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: Callan Murray (57.5)
20/1
4h frankel (GB) x our echezeaux (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
20.3
10/1
T: A S Cruz
R: O Murphy (56.5)
10/1
5g choisir (AUS) x uno sayuri (JPN) (scatter the gold (CAN))
Race 4 - Jedburgh Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.68 (23.95)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
15/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (60.5)
15/2
5g acclamation (GB) x pediment (GB) (desert prince (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/2
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (59)
13/2
5g alamosa (NZ) x miss riviera (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
2.3
50/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
50/1
3g denman (AUS) x more glory (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.5
4/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (57.5)
4/1
4g your song (AUS) x shalt not (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
5
3
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
25/1
9g elusive city (USA) x lucky norwegian (IRE) (almutawakel (GB))
6
3.8
50/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (56)
50/1
4g commands (AUS) x alamantra (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
4.3
7/2F
T: D J Hall
R: S De Sousa (57.5)
7/2F
3c zoustar (AUS) x jessica rose (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
8
4.5
11/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Wong (57.5)
11/2
6g dream ahead (USA) x arabian art (USA) (e dubai (USA))
9
4.8
11/2
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (56)
11/2
7g any suggestion (AUS) x cross examine (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
10
5.3
16/1
T: P Yiu
R: O Murphy (56)
16/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x inaname (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
11
5.5
Monica (7)
30/1
T: J Moore
R: Callan Murray (56.5)
30/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x senorita de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
6.5
16/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Leung (55.5)
16/1
4g hussonet (USA) x belle d'orleans (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - The St Andrew's Challenge-C4 (2200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 2:18.00 (25.09)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
11/4F
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (54)
11/4F
6g shamardal (USA) x marine city (JPN) (carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (53)
20/1
8g champs elysees (GB) x puzzling (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
3.6
7/2
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (60.5)
7/2
4
4
13/2
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54.5)
13/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x now the world (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5.3
8/1
T: D J Hall
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
8/1
5g pentire (GB) x zablonde (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
6.8
15/4
T: C S Shum
R: N Callan (59.5)
15/4
5g artie schiller (USA) x vintage rock (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
7
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: M Chadwick (53)
40/1
8
11.3
20/1
T: D J Hall
R: S De Sousa (55.5)
20/1
4g reliable man (GB) x betty brown (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
18
40/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: O Murphy (60)
40/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x simply enchanting (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
10
22.3
15/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (60.5)
15/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x creil (NZ) (frenchpark (GB))
11
25.3
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: H N Wong (54.5)
12/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x tehamana (IRE) (pleasantly perfect (USA))
Race 6 - Jedburgh Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.60 (23.66)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
8/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (56.5)
8/1
4g master of design (AUS) x rose syrah (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Preston, Prosperous Return, St Joeys,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/8F
T: C Fownes
R: S Clipperton (59)
11/8F
5g dreamscape (AUS) x ditas (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
1
9/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (50.5)
9/2
6g bianconi (USA) x fonteyn star (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
1.8
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: Callan Murray (60.5)
40/1
6g pins (AUS) x dandify (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: M L Yeung (56.5)
20/1
5g bullbars (AUS) x tricilo (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
6
2.3
9/1
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (59)
9/1
7
2.5
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: S De Sousa (60)
25/1
8
2.8
9/1
T: J J Size
R: U Rispoli (59)
9/1
5g bullbars (AUS) x senorita rosay (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
9
3
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (57)
20/1
7g choisir (AUS) x la rumba (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
4.5
15/2
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (60.5)
15/2
8g patapan (USA) x victoria bay (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
11
6.5
100/1
T: J Moore
R: O Murphy (56)
100/1
3g duporth (AUS) x true grace (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
12
27.8
Levante (11)
80/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (52.5)
80/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x follonica (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Glasgow Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:57.46 (23.12)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
6/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Wong (51)
6/1
4g choisir (AUS) x fairchild (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Faeger, Sir Magic, Suspenders,
This nick: 15 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Callan (55)
15/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x line of flight (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
1.8
5/2
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (54.5)
5/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x at ease (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.9
9/2
T: W Y So
R: S De Sousa (60.5)
9/2
6g oamaru force (AUS) x desert gardens (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
2.3
30/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (57)
30/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x kianben (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
6
3.3
Eagle (3)
5/2F
T: P Yiu
R: H T Mo (55)
5/2F
4g foxwedge (AUS) x hush up (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
3.7
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (57)
30/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x nanda kot (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.8
12/1
T: K L Man
R: D Whyte (58)
12/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x schapelle (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
4
16/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (53)
16/1
10
5.3
30/1
T: J Moore
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
30/1
7g clang (AUS) x mezentseva (AUS) (defecting dancer (GB))
11
6.8
Goko (6)
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (55.5)
30/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x miraculous miss (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 8 - Elgin Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.08 (24.02)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
15/2
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (60.5)
15/2
7g show a heart (AUS) x twirling heights (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: Dancingonthepeak,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/8F
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (55)
15/8F
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x fast fame (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
3
1.6
11/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (58)
11/1
4g hard spun (USA) x lush liaison (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
1.9
8/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
8/1
5
2.8
50/1
T: K H Ting
R: H T Mo (57)
50/1
6g big bad bob (IRE) x dreamaway (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
6
3.3
9/2
T: P Yiu
R: Grant Van Niekerk (60)
9/2
5g starcraft (NZ) x libor lady (USA) (exchange rate (USA))
7
3.5
80/1
T: F C Lor
R: H N Wong (51.5)
80/1
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x ruparani (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
4.3
50/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (60.5)
50/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x borobodur (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
5
3/1
T: K W Lui
R: S De Sousa (53.5)
3/1
4g holy roman emperor (IRE) x many hearts (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
11
5.5
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (54.5)
100/1
6g d'funnybone (USA) x shakaleena (USA) (silver deputy (CAN))
12
14.3
25/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
25/1
6g magnus (AUS) x gypsy marauder (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.