Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, September 15
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 12
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 8
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 5
Sha Tin

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, December 5

Race 1 - United States Of America (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:40.93 (25.50)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Callan Murray (58.5)
12/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x gone wild (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (58)
7/4F
5g approve (IRE) x cuilaphuca (IRE) (danetime (IRE))
3
1.5
9/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Schofield (55.5)
9/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x vera mont (GER) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.8
9/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (56.5)
9/1
6g racer's edge (AUS) x shezgonewest (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
5
2.5
8/1
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (54.5)
8/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x diversa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3
12/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Barzalona (59)
12/1
4g mossman (AUS) x fromage (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.5
15/2
T: T P Yung
R: S De Sousa (53.5)
15/2
8
4.5
30/1
T: K L Man
R: U Rispoli (57)
30/1
9g casino prince (AUS) x zazie (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
5.5
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (58)
100/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x she's assertive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
10
8/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (56)
8/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x eurostorm (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
11
10.8
100/1
T: W Y So
R: H N Wong (55.5)
100/1
5g elzaam (AUS) x kind regards (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
12
26.3
6/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (58)
6/1
7g cape cross (IRE) x chinese white (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
Race 2 - United Kingdom Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:10.99 (23.20)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
9/1
T: C W Chang
R: M F Poon (59)
9/1
6g compton place (GB) x heliograph (GB) (ishiguru (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: W Y So
R: S De Sousa (60.5)
11/2
5g so you think (NZ) x matter (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
0.6
9/2F
T: C H Yip
R: C Wong (56.5)
9/2F
4
1.8
Raichu (2)
11/2
T: D Ferraris
R: Z Purton (60.5)
11/2
5
1.9
9/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (51.5)
9/1
6
2
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (60.5)
9/1
7
2.3
10/1
T: K H Ting
R: A Badel (55.5)
10/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x dancescape (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
2.5
25/1
T: L Ho
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55.5)
25/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x molly dear (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
9
3
11/2
T: K L Man
R: U Rispoli (58)
11/2
8g myboycharlie (IRE) x lilli marlane (GB) (sri pekan (USA))
10
3.1
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: D Whyte (59)
25/1
7g red giant (USA) x sweet vibes (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
3.5
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Callan (56.5)
30/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x fairly feline (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
12
8
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (57)
25/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x mosoru (AUS) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 3 - Japan Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.53 (23.39)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
16/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (57)
16/1
5g helmet (AUS) x umoya (GB) (nashwan (USA))
Winning siblings: Emperor Of Oz, Good Job Bro,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (59.5)
3/1F
3
0.6
9/2
T: C S Shum
R: N Callan (56)
9/2
6g shamardal (USA) x cape dollar (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
4
0.8
10/1
T: J Moore
R: J Bowman (58.5)
10/1
5
1
15/1
T: D Ferraris
R: C Schofield (55)
15/1
5g per incanto (USA) x brookster (NZ) (danske (NZ))
6
1.3
6/1
T: K H Ting
R: H T Mo (57.5)
6/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x dyna slam (USA) (grand slam (USA))
7
1.8
13/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (57)
13/2
4g casino prince (AUS) x private (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
2.8
80/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: O Murphy (58)
80/1
6g duporth (AUS) x snaps (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
2.9
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Wong (53)
25/1
7g bernardini (USA) x la falette (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
10
3.3
9/1
T: C W Chang
R: A Badel (58)
9/1
7g globetrotter (USA) x atomic dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
3.8
12/1
T: C W Chang
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
12/1
4g pluck (USA) x dream leica (NZ) (maroof (USA))
12
7
12/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (58)
12/1
Race 4 - Longines Intnl Jockeys Hcp-C4 (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.54 (23.36)
Prizemoney: $1,104,000
1
7/2F
T: J J Size
R: Colin Keane (57)
7/2F
3g kuroshio (AUS) x love the moment (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Winning siblings: Poet's Moment,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: J Moore
R: S De Sousa (60.5)
20/1
7g clang (AUS) x mezentseva (AUS) (defecting dancer (GB))
3
2.6
10/1
T: D J Hall
R: K Teetan (52.5)
10/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x i que (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.7
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: Y Take (54.5)
12/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x lady of laredo (AUS) (night shift (USA))
5
2.8
6/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Z Purton (60.5)
6/1
9g towkay (AUS) x plaything (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
6
3
11/2
T: L Ho
R: J Bowman (60.5)
11/2
7g statue of liberty (USA) x prompt (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3.5
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Barzalona (56.5)
8/1
4g stratum (AUS) x rosmarino (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
4.3
13/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: C P Lemaire (58)
13/2
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x matilda grace (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
5.3
12/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
12/1
5g casamento (IRE) x three times (GB) (bahamian bounty (GB))
10
5.8
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (52.5)
100/1
5g ekraar (USA) x keeperinthemyst (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
5.9
13/2
T: W Y So
R: Ryan Moore (57.5)
13/2
5g commands (AUS) x gemadaily (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
12
6
50/1
T: C Fownes
R: Javier Castellano (57)
50/1
3g dreamscape (AUS) x ice cold crownie (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 5 - Longines Intnl Jockeys Hcp-C4 (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.16 (23.90)
Prizemoney: $1,104,000
1
5/1
T: K H Ting
R: S De Sousa (53)
5/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x ursula minor (IRE) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Javier Castellano (60)
16/1
6g thorn park (AUS) x la serenissime (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
3
4.5
12/1
T: A T Millard
R: Colin Keane (56.5)
12/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x miss galileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
5
10/1
T: T P Yung
R: M F Poon (56)
10/1
8g coats choice (AUS) x asiana (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
5.5
11/4F
T: C S Shum
R: M Barzalona (56)
11/4F
5g rebel raider (AUS) x callipygian (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
6
6
150/1
T: D J Hall
R: Y Take (55.5)
150/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x nikki's bride (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
6.5
13/2
T: D Ferraris
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
13/2
4g niagara (AUS) x divine miss em (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
8
6.8
9/2
T: C Fownes
R: J Bowman (56)
9/2
5g helmet (AUS) x without precedent (FR) (polish precedent (USA))
9
7.5
14/1
T: J Moore
R: K Teetan (53)
14/1
3g sebring (AUS) x sensibility (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
9.3
16/1
T: P Yiu
R: C P Lemaire (60.5)
16/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x pivotal drive (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
11
10.5
16/1
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (57)
16/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x royal wit (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
11.8
15/1
T: W Y So
R: Ryan Moore (58)
15/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x grace and eva (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Ireland Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.19 (23.53)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
9/10F
T: J J Size
R: J Bowman (57.5)
9/10F
3g starcraft (NZ) x moonrush (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Panzdown,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: J Moore
R: C Schofield (52.5)
20/1
4g star witness (AUS) x high aspirations (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.5
9/2
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (54.5)
9/2
4
1.6
Navas (12)
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Grant Van Niekerk (51.5)
20/1
5
1.8
25/1
T: W Y So
R: O Murphy (57.5)
25/1
5g husson (ARG) x genepi (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
6
2
8/1
T: C Fownes
R: S De Sousa (57)
8/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x tycoon rhythm (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
3
50/1
T: C W Chang
R: K Teetan (58.5)
50/1
7g alert (ARG) x miss love (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
4.3
16/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Leung (55)
16/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x dearness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
4.5
100/1
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (57)
100/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x serenada (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.3
15/2
T: L Ho
R: A Badel (60.5)
15/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x paramount (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
11
7
60/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (50.5)
60/1
7g murtajill (AUS) x gifting (NZ) (generous (IRE))
12
8.8
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: H T Mo (53)
30/1
7g thorn park (AUS) x rip trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 7 - Longines Intnl Jockeys Hcp-C4 (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.62 (24.55)
Prizemoney: $1,104,000
1
20/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
20/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 30 runners; 25 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Javier Castellano (53.5)
12/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x former glory (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
3
0.3
5/2F
T: Richard Gibson
R: S De Sousa (59.5)
5/2F
4
0.5
13/2
T: K H Ting
R: M F Poon (53)
13/2
7g fast company (IRE) x ramamara (IRE) (trans island (GB))
5
2
Kirov (3)
40/1
T: D J Hall
R: M Barzalona (57)
40/1
8g al maher (AUS) x fatoon (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
6
3.8
Gentry (8)
8/1
T: C H Yip
R: C P Lemaire (55)
8/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x sogno (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4.3
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: Y Take (56)
40/1
7g hard spun (USA) x fine jade (USA) (jade hunter (USA))
8
4.5
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (52.5)
9/1
9
8
13/2
T: L Ho
R: Z Purton (56)
13/2
10
8.8
16/1
T: W Y So
R: J Bowman (56)
16/1
8g oasis dream (GB) x ebadiyla (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
9.5
11/2
T: K W Lui
R: Colin Keane (60.5)
11/2
8g danzero (AUS) x supernal (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
12
23.5
25/1
T: F C Lor
R: Ryan Moore (57)
25/1
8g librettist (USA) x la luciole (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 8 - Longines Intnl Jockeys Hcp-C3 (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:40.69 (23.64)
Prizemoney: $1,656,000
1
20/1
T: J Moore
R: S De Sousa (54.5)
20/1
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
9/2F
T: J J Size
R: Ryan Moore (56)
9/2F
5g hat trick (JPN) x asuncion (USA) (powerscourt (GB))
3
1.3
30/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (57.5)
30/1
4
3
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Barzalona (56)
20/1
5
3.3
6/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
6/1
5g denman (AUS) x tell someone (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.4
11/1
T: C S Shum
R: J Bowman (57.5)
11/1
7
3.5
9/1
T: K W Lui
R: Z Purton (55.5)
9/1
5g lord of england (GER) x shokogirl (GER) (sholokhov (IRE))
8
3.6
10/1
T: C Fownes
R: C P Lemaire (59)
10/1
6g align (AUS) x annalee (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
9
4.3
5/1
T: T P Yung
R: Y Take (53.5)
5/1
10
4.8
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Colin Keane (60.5)
20/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x queen of troy (IRE) (storm cat (USA))
11
5
7/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (54.5)
7/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x plain crazy (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
12
8.5
6/1
T: A T Millard
R: Javier Castellano (59)
6/1
7g azamour (IRE) x visanilla (FR) (danehill (USA))
Race 9 - France Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:49.38 (23.95)
Prizemoney: $1,950,000
1
5/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (57.5)
5/1
6g strategic prince (GB) x eroica (GER) (highest honor (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: J J Size
R: N Callan (55)
7/4F
3
1.4
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53)
12/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x queenie keen (IRE) (refuse to bend (IRE))
4
2
6/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (53)
6/1
5
2.3
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (59)
30/1
6
3.5
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M Barzalona (56)
40/1
8g keeper (AUS) x mumtaz (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
4
9/1
T: A T Millard
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
9/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x lacada (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
6
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Schofield (54.5)
40/1
7g guillotine (NZ) x reflection (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
6.8
6/1
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (58.5)
6/1
10
7.5
20/1
T: F C Lor
R: A Badel (53.5)
20/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x some girls do (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
11
9.5
66/1
T: J Moore
R: C Y Ho (52)
66/1
12
15.5
15/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (53)
15/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x mont fay (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.