Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, April 21
Happy Valley
Saturday, April 17
Sha Tin
Wednesday, April 14
Happy Valley
Sunday, April 11
Sha Tin
Thursday, April 8
Happy Valley
Monday, April 5
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 31
Sha Tin
Sunday, March 28
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 24
Happy Valley
Sunday, March 21
Sha Tin

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, December 26

Race 1 - Uranus Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.09 (23.98)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
4/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: S De Sousa (58)
4/1
6g fath (USA) x jeunes knight (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: All Gee, Do You Do, Lyfsabuz,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
13/2
T: C S Shum
R: C Wong (55.5)
13/2
5g bel esprit (AUS) x viva dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
2.7
13/4F
T: D Ferraris
R: J Moreira (52.5)
13/4F
8g dane shadow (AUS) x gone wild (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
3.3
8/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
8/1
7g excellent art (GB) x uliana (USA) (darshaan (GB))
5
3.5
11/2
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (56)
11/2
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x krysia (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
3.8
7/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (60.5)
7/2
5g acclamation (GB) x moment juste (GB) (pivotal (GB))
7
5
9/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M F Poon (57)
9/1
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x myrrh (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
8
7.3
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: A Badel (53)
30/1
5g charge forward (AUS) x la viva la rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
15.3
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (59.5)
40/1
4g soldier hollow (GB) x astilbe (GER) (monsun (GER))
Race 2 - Uranus Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:39.93 (24.40)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
9/2
T: K H Ting
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
9/2
6g pins (AUS) x savamour (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 21 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2F
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (53)
5/2F
5g more than ready (USA) x zingaling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.8
11/4
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (53.5)
11/4
4g high chaparral (IRE) x sutology (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
5
2
15/4
T: Y S Tsui
R: M F Poon (53)
15/4
6g o'reilly (NZ) x former glory (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
6
2.5
20/1
T: K W Lui
R: S De Sousa (60.5)
20/1
8g danzero (AUS) x supernal (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
7
3.8
Gentry (6)
8/1
T: C H Yip
R: A Badel (54)
8/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x sogno (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
4
25/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: J Moreira (59)
25/1
5g so you think (NZ) x tennessee love (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
6.3
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Wong (50.5)
30/1
6g compton place (GB) x heliograph (GB) (ishiguru (USA))
10
16.8
200/1
T: K L Man
R: Callan Murray (57.5)
200/1
7g captain gerrard (IRE) x lilac dreams (GB) (second set (IRE))
Race 3 - Neptune Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:50.77 (24.23)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
11/4F
T: C W Chang
R: J Moreira (55)
11/4F
5g thewayyouare (USA) x vera mont (GER) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (54.5)
11/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x hayley's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
2.3
13/2
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (59)
13/2
4g per incanto (USA) x zalass (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: D & H Bloodstock / Beamish Bloodstock / Matthew Ng
4
3
40/1
T: K L Man
R: H N Wong (50)
40/1
10g invincible spirit (IRE) x saoire (GB) (pivotal (GB))
5
4.3
10/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (58.5)
10/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x mandaraka (FR) (ashkalani (IRE))
6
4.5
16/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (52.5)
16/1
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x skates (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.8
6/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Wong (56.5)
6/1
5g hard spun (USA) x tango's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5
80/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (56)
80/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x she's assertive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
5.3
6/1
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (53)
6/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x diversa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
5.4
7/1
T: L Ho
R: S De Sousa (53.5)
7/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x molly dear (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
11
6.8
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K C Leung (52.5)
25/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x one love (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
8
40/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (60.5)
40/1
Race 4 - Jupiter Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.58 (23.24)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
6/1
T: W Y So
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
6/1
4g your song (AUS) x shalt not (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/5F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
2/5F
3g kuroshio (AUS) x love the moment (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
3
1.7
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (53.5)
20/1
4
2
11/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (60.5)
11/1
7g clang (AUS) x mezentseva (AUS) (defecting dancer (GB))
5
2.3
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
40/1
5g bullbars (AUS) x tricilo (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
6
2.4
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
40/1
3c rothesay (AUS) x cheree's general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
3
16/1
T: L Ho
R: A Sanna (59)
16/1
7g statue of liberty (USA) x prompt (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
3.5
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: S De Sousa (59)
30/1
9g towkay (AUS) x plaything (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
9
4
200/1
T: K L Man
R: H T Mo (49.5)
200/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x blue fairy wren (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
10
4.5
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (55)
100/1
4g commands (AUS) x alamantra (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
7.5
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Badel (56.5)
30/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x little big horse (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
12
15.8
16/1
T: C S Shum
R: M F Poon (52)
16/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x lady of laredo (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Race 5 - Saturn Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.11 (23.81)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
9/2
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (57)
9/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59)
9/2
5g bullbars (AUS) x senorita rosay (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
3
0.9
11/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (51)
11/2
6g bianconi (USA) x fonteyn star (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
1.3
2/1F
T: C Fownes
R: A Badel (60.5)
2/1F
6g bel danoro (AUS) x marendez (AUS) (marquetry (USA))
5
1.4
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Wong (53)
20/1
6g shamardal (USA) x cape dollar (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
6
1.5
50/1
T: T P Yung
R: Callan Murray (60)
50/1
6g pins (AUS) x dandify (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
2.3
20/1
T: J Moore
R: S De Sousa (57)
20/1
3g denman (AUS) x future choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
2.5
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
12/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x savabeel star (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
2.8
30/1
T: K H Ting
R: M Chadwick (56.5)
30/1
10
3.3
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Leung (56.5)
100/1
6g duporth (AUS) x snaps (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
3.4
9/1
T: K L Man
R: K Teetan (59.5)
9/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x miss riviera (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
15.5
60/1
T: W Y So
R: H N Wong (53)
60/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x quatro (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Venus Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.14 (22.87)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
9/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Wong (57)
9/1
4g choisir (AUS) x fairchild (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Faeger, Sir Magic, Suspenders,
This nick: 15 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (58.5)
13/4
5g starcraft (NZ) x libor lady (USA) (exchange rate (USA))
3
0.7
Waldorf (10)
9/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (52.5)
9/4F
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$175,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Ascot Farm
4
0.8
7/1
T: K W Lui
R: D Whyte (54.5)
7/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x dearness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
1.3
14/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: U Rispoli (58)
14/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x borobodur (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
1.4
8/1
T: D Ferraris
R: S De Sousa (60.5)
8/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x like the wind (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
7
1.5
40/1
T: L Ho
R: W M Lai (51.5)
40/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x river nymph (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
8
3
9/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56.5)
9/2
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x idriess (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
4
80/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (55)
80/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x serenada (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4.8
30/1
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (58.5)
30/1
6g oamaru force (AUS) x desert gardens (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
11
5.5
60/1
T: C Fownes
R: A Sanna (56)
60/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x thunder belle (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
12
20.3
Marqula (11)
200/1
T: C W Chang
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
200/1
Race 7 - Mars Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.75 (23.99)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
11/4
T: J Moore
R: S De Sousa (56)
11/4
5g raven's pass (USA) x mowazana (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
2/1F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
2/1F
5g hat trick (JPN) x asuncion (USA) (powerscourt (GB))
3
3.8
20/1
T: F C Lor
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
20/1
4g postponed (USA) x are you devious (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
4
4
12/1
T: K L Man
R: K Teetan (58)
12/1
6g war chant (USA) x innsbruck (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4.3
9/2
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (56)
9/2
6
6.3
200/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (57)
200/1
4g vocalised (USA) x heir today (IRE) (princely heir (IRE))
7
8.3
15/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Badel (55)
15/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x princess laya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.5
16/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (56)
16/1
9
8.6
11/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (55)
11/1
10
9.3
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
40/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x count your fingers (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
11
150/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: H N Wong (52)
150/1
7g acclamation (GB) x annee lumiere (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
12
14
16/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Leung (56)
16/1
Race 8 - Mercury Hcp (C2) (1650m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:39.95 (23.66)
Prizemoney: $1,950,000
1
40/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (56)
40/1
7g lope de vega (IRE) x lake moon (GB) (tiger hill (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
1/1F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56.5)
1/1F
3
1.1
8/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (55)
8/1
5g star witness (AUS) x my central (ITY) (central park (IRE))
4
1.8
9/2
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (58)
9/2
5g kyllachy (GB) x meddle (GB) (diktat (GB))
6
4
9/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (56.5)
9/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x elahi (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
4.3
80/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Callan Murray (56)
80/1
8g keeper (AUS) x mumtaz (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
4.4
Volpino (12)
15/1
T: T P Yung
R: S De Sousa (53)
15/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x bright heart (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
9
6.3
40/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (50)
40/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x cashier (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
7
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (56)
12/1
5g deep impact (JPN) x baahama (IRE) (anabaa (USA))
11
7.8
30/1
T: K L Man
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
30/1
6g showcasing (GB) x shades of silk (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
12
7.9
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M F Poon (52.5)
100/1
7g guillotine (NZ) x reflection (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.