Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, September 26
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 22
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 19
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 15
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 12
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 8
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 5
Sha Tin

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, April 17

Race 1 - Tsim Sha Tsui Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:40.21 (24.28)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
Bonito (10)
13/2
T: L Ho
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53)
13/2
6g o'reilly (NZ) x lafleur (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 61 runners; 44 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
9/2
2
1.3
20/1
T: C W Chang
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
20/1
4
2
11/2
T: P Yiu
R: J Moreira (60.5)
11/2
7g hard spun (USA) x fine jade (USA) (jade hunter (USA))
5
2.1
6/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (60.5)
6/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x gone wild (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
3.5
30/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (56.5)
30/1
8g alamosa (NZ) x bexley (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
7
5
4/1F
T: Y S Tsui
R: Z Purton (60)
4/1F
8
5.3
30/1
T: J Moore
R: H N Wong (51)
30/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x thebe (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
7.8
40/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H T Mo (58)
40/1
6g racer's edge (AUS) x shezgonewest (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
10
10.8
6/1
T: K H Ting
R: T H So (59.5)
6/1
7g fast company (IRE) x ramamara (IRE) (trans island (GB))
11
11.3
9/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (57)
9/1
5g approve (IRE) x cuilaphuca (IRE) (danetime (IRE))
Race 2 - Shek Kip Mei Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.11 (23.26)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Martin Harley (55.5)
30/1
9g towkay (AUS) x plaything (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/4F
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (60.5)
5/4F
6g dream ahead (USA) x arabian art (USA) (e dubai (USA))
3
1
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: K Teetan (56.5)
12/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x schooner bay (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
4
1.8
3/1
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (58)
3/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x miss riviera (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
1.9
Gunnar (6)
9/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (56.5)
9/2
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x hot diamond (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
3
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: Grant Van Niekerk (52)
20/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x candy ride (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
7
3.5
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (58.5)
8/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x marjorie (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
4
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (50.5)
30/1
9
5
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Schofield (56)
100/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x count your fingers (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
6
80/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (51.5)
80/1
4g acclamation (GB) x melbourne memories (GB) (sleeping indian (GB))
11
6.1
Bandy (5)
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (56.5)
100/1
12
10.8
200/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (52.5)
200/1
4g soldier hollow (GB) x astilbe (GER) (monsun (GER))
Race 3 - Kowloon Bay Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.71 (22.77)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
11/8F
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (59.5)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Our Boy Scotty, Timy Tyler,
This nick: 10 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Callan (57)
8/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x line of flight (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
1.3
66/1
T: C W Chang
R: U Rispoli (55.5)
66/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x cassata (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Koru Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Koru Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.5
11/4
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (56)
11/4
4g dutch art (GB) x girl power (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
5
1.8
11/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (54)
11/2
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x set (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
6
2.5
6/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
6/1
5g acclamation (GB) x pediment (GB) (desert prince (IRE))
7
4.3
15/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
15/1
6g fath (USA) x jeunes knight (AUS) (jeune (GB))
8
6.8
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (54.5)
40/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
9.3
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: H N Wong (59)
30/1
Race 4 - Hong Kong Rugby Union Cup (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:39.98 (24.29)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
150/1
T: C H Yip
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54)
150/1
6g zebedee (GB) x break of dawn (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: J Moreira (56.5)
9/2
4g lope de vega (IRE) x she's due (USA) (devil his due (USA))
3
0.6
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (60.5)
20/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x princess laya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.3
25/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
25/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x savabeel star (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2.5
25/1
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
25/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x krysia (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
3.5
60/1
T: T P Yung
R: T H So (53)
60/1
9g elusive city (USA) x lucky norwegian (IRE) (almutawakel (GB))
7
3.6
15/4
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (54.5)
15/4
6g o'reilly (NZ) x former glory (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
8
4
9/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (56)
9/1
6g pins (AUS) x savamour (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
5.8
40/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (54)
40/1
4g battle paint (USA) x ysa post (NZ) (postponed (USA))
10
6
8/1
T: A T Millard
R: K C Leung (54)
8/1
4h lonhro (AUS) x sparks fly (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
19.3
66/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (59)
66/1
5g hussonet (USA) x grantsville (GER) (trempolino (USA))
12
75.8
5/4F
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (59.5)
5/4F
4g casino prince (AUS) x private (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Kowloon Bay Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.63 (23.14)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
9/2
T: J Moore
R: C Schofield (56)
9/2
6g lonhro (AUS) x ballet society (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 16 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (56.5)
13/2
7g dane shadow (AUS) x borobodur (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
1
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (54)
9/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x ditas (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
2.8
9/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (58.5)
9/4F
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x fast fame (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
5
3
7/2
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
7/2
6
5.3
11/2
T: K H Ting
R: H T Mo (55)
11/2
4g commands (AUS) x adulterer (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
7
6.8
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (56)
25/1
5g mayson (GB) x noble one (GB) (primo dominie (GB))
8
8
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: H N Wong (51.5)
30/1
7g california dane (AUS) x carnebelle (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
9
8.5
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54.5)
30/1
3g footstepsinthesand (GB) x aussie opera (IRE) (aussie rules (USA))
Race 6 - Kowloon Tsai Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.04 (23.84)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
10/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (55)
10/1
6g duporth (AUS) x snaps (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 19 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Bryan Guy Stables Pty Ltd
2
0.3
5/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
5/1
3
1.3
15/2
T: A S Cruz
R: U Rispoli (55.5)
15/2
3g reward for effort (AUS) x stream royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.5
5/1
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (53.5)
5/1
5g so you think (NZ) x matter (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
2.3
16/1
T: A T Millard
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53.5)
16/1
6
2.4
16/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (51.5)
16/1
7
3.3
11/8F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (60.5)
11/8F
5g star witness (AUS) x bail out (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
3.8
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: H T Mo (50.5)
40/1
5g ekraar (USA) x keeperinthemyst (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
4
30/1
T: K L Man
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
30/1
5g bullbars (AUS) x tricilo (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
10
4.1
50/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Schofield (56)
50/1
3g pierro (AUS) x choice words (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
11
4.8
80/1
T: C W Chang
R: N Callan (58.5)
80/1
6g kyllachy (GB) x gypsy carnival (GB) (trade fair (GB))
12
16.5
16/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56.5)
16/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x mariana sunset (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 7 - King's Park Hcp (C2) (1650m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:39.32 (24.63)
Prizemoney: $1,950,000
1
8/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (56.5)
8/1
5g kyllachy (GB) x meddle (GB) (diktat (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Rivet (6)
9/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (57)
9/2
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x starship (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
3
0.3
50/1
T: F C Lor
R: Regan Bayliss (60)
50/1
5g domesday (AUS) x ruddigore (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
1.3
Chefano (11)
40/1
T: A T Millard
R: H T Mo (51)
40/1
4h silvano (GER) x valdovino (SAF) (al mufti (USA))
5
1.5
9/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (60.5)
9/4F
4g cityscape (GB) x casual glance (GB) (sinndar (IRE))
6
4
5/2
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54)
5/2
5g star witness (AUS) x my central (ITY) (central park (IRE))
7
4.3
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: T H So (51.5)
100/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x lacada (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
5.3
60/1
T: P Yiu
R: H N Wong (55.5)
60/1
9
7
6/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57)
6/1
4g so you think (NZ) x danesty (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
8.8
66/1
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
66/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x kammaan (GB) (diktat (GB))
11
11.3
10/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (58.5)
10/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x cinnadream (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
12
31.5
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (54)
100/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x inchberry (GB) (barathea (IRE))
Race 8 - Ho Man Tin Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.82 (23.33)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: U Rispoli (55)
20/1
7g dansili (GB) x ashalanda (FR) (linamix (FR))
Winning siblings: Ashkannd,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/4
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
15/4
4g tavistock (NZ) x jugadora (AUS) (jugah (USA))
3
2.6
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (59.5)
12/1
4g scat daddy (USA) x gender dance (USA) (miesque's son (USA))
4
2.8
15/8F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (55)
15/8F
5h frankel (GB) x compelling (IRE) (kingmambo (USA))
5
3.3
9/2
T: W Y So
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
9/2
4g big bad bob (IRE) x rupa (IRE) (acclamation (GB))
6
4.3
16/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (55.5)
16/1
7
5.3
40/1
T: K H Ting
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53)
40/1
4g sebring (AUS) x aeronwy (IRE) (dylan thomas (IRE))
8
6.3
13/2
T: D Ferraris
R: C Schofield (55.5)
13/2
5g kyllachy (GB) x amitola (IRE) (choisir (AUS))
9
7.8
9/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
9/1
5g spring at last (USA) x smart 'n special (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
10
10.5
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (57.5)
30/1
4g vocalised (USA) x heir today (IRE) (princely heir (IRE))
11
15
150/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (53.5)
150/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x heavenly dreamer (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.