Breednet Results

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, May 1

Race 1 - Kwun Tong Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.29 (23.23)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
5/2
T: L Ho
R: C Wong (56.5)
5/2
7g statue of liberty (USA) x prompt (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57)
9/1
3g mossman (AUS) x with apologies (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
0.3
6/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (57.5)
6/1
5g showcasing (GB) x spamalot (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.3
Gunnar (8)
7/4F
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (57)
7/4F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x hot diamond (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
2.5
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (57)
30/1
6
3.3
11/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (59.5)
11/1
7
3.4
100/1
T: W Y So
R: T H So (52)
100/1
4g showcasing (GB) x the myth (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
3.5
8/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (57.5)
8/1
6g holy roman emperor (IRE) x sharapova (IRE) (elusive quality (USA))
9
3.6
20/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
20/1
4g requinto (IRE) x afnoon (USA) (street cry (IRE))
10
5.3
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: H N Wong (59)
40/1
11
7.3
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (54.5)
100/1
12
7.8
100/1
T: W Y So
R: Regan Bayliss (60)
100/1
5g magnus (AUS) x verbatim (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 2 - Tseung Kwan O Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:10.00 (23.28)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
4/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (55.5)
4/1
5g star witness (AUS) x pearl of the sea (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pearl Star, Wigginout,
This nick: 22 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
2
0.5
9/4F
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (60.5)
9/4F
3
2.3
Raichu (8)
8/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (56)
8/1
4
2.4
9/2
T: P Yiu
R: Regan Bayliss (60)
9/2
5g magic albert (AUS) x judicial queen (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
5
2.5
20/1
T: K L Man
R: Grant Van Niekerk (57.5)
20/1
8g myboycharlie (IRE) x lilli marlane (GB) (sri pekan (USA))
7
3.3
11/1
T: W Y So
R: Martin Harley (59)
11/1
8g oasis dream (GB) x ebadiyla (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
3.8
60/1
T: K L Man
R: T H So (50.5)
60/1
9g bahamian bounty (GB) x gee kel (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
4.5
8/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (56)
8/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x green mirage (AUS) (green desert (USA))
10
5.3
9/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (58.5)
9/1
11
6.5
30/1
T: W Y So
R: C Wong (55)
30/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x quatro (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - San Po Kong Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.96 (23.81)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
9/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (60)
9/2
6g equiano (FR) x langs lash (IRE) (noverre (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (56.5)
7/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x schooner bay (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
3
0.6
9/4F
T: L Ho
R: T H So (55)
9/4F
4
2
My Dear (12)
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
100/1
4g soldier hollow (GB) x astilbe (GER) (monsun (GER))
5
2.3
20/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (51)
20/1
6
2.8
10/1
T: W Y So
R: Grant Van Niekerk (57.5)
10/1
7
5
7/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Schofield (58.5)
7/1
6g postponed (USA) x coimbra (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
9.8
20/1
T: K H Ting
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
20/1
5g denman (AUS) x batroun (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
10
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (56)
30/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x sunday chill (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
10.3
30/1
T: A T Millard
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
30/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x sahara sky (IRE) (danehill (USA))
11
11.5
8/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56.5)
8/1
4g commands (AUS) x twickers (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
12
16.8
100/1
T: J Moore
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
100/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x lovemelikearock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 4 - To Kwa Wan Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:39.85 (24.18)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
Gentry (11)
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54.5)
12/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x sogno (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Fantastic Dream, Format, Giocchino, Soda,
This nick: 83 runners; 53 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/4F
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (60)
6/4F
5g more than ready (USA) x zingaling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.3
6/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (60.5)
6/1
7g acclamation (GB) x annee lumiere (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
2.8
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Leung (56.5)
25/1
5g hussonet (USA) x grantsville (GER) (trempolino (USA))
5
2.9
9/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Wong (57.5)
9/2
6g thorn park (AUS) x la serenissime (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
6
3.8
8/1
T: K H Ting
R: M F Poon (55)
8/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x ursula minor (IRE) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
7
4.3
30/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Domeyer (58.5)
30/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x miss galileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
4.5
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (59.5)
30/1
10
6
Ishvara (10)
9/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (55)
9/1
8g coats choice (AUS) x asiana (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
11
7.8
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Ng (50.5)
100/1
4g battle paint (USA) x ysa post (NZ) (postponed (USA))
12
8
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Martin Harley (60)
30/1
4g niagara (AUS) x no reins (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 5 - Cheung Sha Wan Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.39 (23.84)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
11/2
T: A T Millard
R: A Domeyer (59)
11/2
4g power (GB) x wanaka (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
Winning siblings: Dragon, Infinite Reign, Tavarnelle,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (56.5)
5/2F
4g acclamation (GB) x elektra marino (GB) (mount nelson (GB))
3
1.9
15/4
T: J Moore
R: C Schofield (58.5)
15/4
6g lonhro (AUS) x ballet society (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.5
4/1
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (54.5)
4/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x ditas (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
2.8
50/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (55)
50/1
5g fully fledged (NZ) x honeymoonzova (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
5
150/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (55)
150/1
4g power (GB) x silvara (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
5.3
40/1
T: J Moore
R: U Rispoli (59.5)
40/1
8
6.3
20/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (54.5)
20/1
7g alert (ARG) x miss love (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
6.8
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M F Poon (50.5)
40/1
10
8.3
Eagle (8)
13/2
T: A T Millard
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55.5)
13/2
4g foxwedge (AUS) x hush up (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
20.5
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Wong (58)
20/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x she's sirius (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
12
21.3
20/1
T: L Ho
R: J Moreira (53)
20/1
6g reset (AUS) x exelante (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Hung Hom Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.18 (23.41)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
13/8F
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (60.5)
13/8F
4g street cry (IRE) x damah lady (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
Winning siblings: Luckygray, Natural Luck,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (55)
9/2
5h frankel (GB) x compelling (IRE) (kingmambo (USA))
3
3.1
10/1
T: K H Ting
R: U Rispoli (56)
10/1
6g big bad bob (IRE) x dreamaway (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
4
3.3
9/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (59)
9/1
5g street cry (IRE) x flying success (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.8
9/1
T: F C Lor
R: Grant Van Niekerk (52)
9/1
3g star witness (AUS) x boldina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.3
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: C Schofield (54)
9/1
7
4.5
5/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58.5)
5/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x dangerous dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5
25/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (52.5)
25/1
6g castledale (IRE) x gulfstream (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
9
5.3
Navas (10)
60/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Regan Bayliss (53.5)
60/1
10
6.5
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (59.5)
40/1
4g society rock (IRE) x yajala (GB) (fasliyev (USA))
11
11
150/1
T: J Moore
R: H N Wong (51.5)
150/1
7g clang (AUS) x mezentseva (AUS) (defecting dancer (GB))
12
12
150/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Wong (51.5)
150/1
3g footstepsinthesand (GB) x aussie opera (IRE) (aussie rules (USA))
Race 7 - Cheung Sha Wan Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.63 (22.93)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
10/9F
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (60)
10/9F
4g snitzel (AUS) x crevice (USA) (gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Aashiq, Nooks And Crannies, Rosti, Spellology,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: J Moore
R: C Schofield (52.5)
12/1
3g helmet (AUS) x capote west (USA) (capote (USA))
3
2.8
11/4
T: A S Cruz
R: C Wong (55.5)
11/4
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x fast fame (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
4
3.8
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: H N Wong (51)
40/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
3.9
10/1
T: C W Chang
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
10/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x cassata (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
4
9/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Y Ho (56)
9/1
4g commands (AUS) x adulterer (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
7
4.5
14/1
T: C W Chang
R: M Chadwick (57.5)
14/1
5g siyouni (FR) x etoile nocturne (FR) (medicean (GB))
8
4.8
16/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (55)
16/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x idriess (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
7
80/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (59.5)
80/1
4g havana gold (IRE) x on her way (GB) (medicean (GB))
10
37
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (56)
20/1
4g hurricane cat (USA) x tancreda (ARG) (roman ruler (USA))
Race 8 - Hung Hom Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:40.23 (23.43)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
Arcada (3)
15/4
T: A T Millard
R: A Domeyer (56)
15/4
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x applause (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: K W Lui
R: M F Poon (51.5)
11/1
5g lord of england (GER) x shokogirl (GER) (sholokhov (IRE))
3
0.2
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (55)
40/1
4g reliable man (GB) x vexed (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
4
0.5
14/1
T: W Y So
R: Regan Bayliss (53)
14/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x minori express (AUS) (green line express (USA))
5
1.5
5/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (53)
5/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x pardees (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
2.3
12/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Wong (52)
12/1
7
2.5
12/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (52.5)
12/1
8
2.8
25/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
25/1
5g spring at last (USA) x smart 'n special (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
9
3
Vincy (2)
6/4F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (59.5)
6/4F
5g elzaam (AUS) x instant memories (IRE) (ad valorem (USA))
10
3.5
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Martin Harley (55.5)
20/1
5g kyllachy (GB) x amitola (IRE) (choisir (AUS))
11
4.3
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56)
30/1
12
8
80/1
T: K H Ting
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
80/1
4g sebring (AUS) x aeronwy (IRE) (dylan thomas (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.