Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 11
Sha Tin
Thursday, April 8
Happy Valley
Monday, April 5
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 31
Sha Tin
Sunday, March 28
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 24
Happy Valley
Sunday, March 21
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 17
Happy Valley
Saturday, March 13
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 10
Happy Valley

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, October 21

Race 1 - Shum Wan Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.16 (22.86)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
9/2
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (58.5)
9/2
5g o'reilly (NZ) x rabsha (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Raabeeha, Rageese, Wrecking Crew,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/1
T: W Y So
R: A Hamelin (53.5)
9/1
6g pins (AUS) x somethymesoon (NZ) (postponed (USA))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
3.1
16/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Wong (51.5)
16/1
6g danerich (AUS) x fantastic glen (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses Springton SA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Conerin, Kyneton
Buyer: J Dearman
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Brooke Barker Bloodstock Leopold Vic
Buyer: Crown Lodge
4
3.1
6/4F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (60)
6/4F
5g your song (AUS) x breezing home (AUS) (war pass (USA))
5
4.3
6/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (58)
6/1
7g mayson (GB) x noble one (GB) (primo dominie (GB))
6
4.8
13/2
T: D J Hall
R: B Shinn (60)
13/2
4g street boss (USA) x la kalima (AUS) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
7
5.3
16/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58)
16/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x question times (GB) (shamardal (USA))
8
6
80/1
T: K L Man
R: V Borges (54.5)
80/1
4g choisir (AUS) x apparel (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
9
6.3
25/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Badel (56)
25/1
4g philanthropist (USA) x sephora (SAF) (silvano (GER))
10
7.3
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (58)
25/1
7g swiss ace (AUS) x encosta de nacre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
7.5
50/1
T: D A Hayes
R: M L Yeung (58)
50/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x defender (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
10.8
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: T Piccone (58)
100/1
4g barbados (AUS) x star of ella (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 2 - Waterfall Bay Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:40.06 (23.56)
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
2/1F
T: F C Lor
R: A Badel (52)
2/1F
6g sebring (AUS) x princess natural (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Penske,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: K L Man
R: M L Yeung (53)
25/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x just a dream (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr HS Chan
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$80,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Happy Valley Syndicate
3
0.9
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: V Borges (55)
8/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x batroun (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
2
15/2
T: K H Ting
R: K Teetan (58.5)
15/2
8g pins (AUS) x savamour (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2.1
6/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (57.5)
6/1
9g nadeem (AUS) x princess laya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.8
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Leung (54)
40/1
7
4
13/2
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (59.5)
13/2
7g approve (IRE) x cuilaphuca (IRE) (danetime (IRE))
8
4.1
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: B Shinn (56)
30/1
4g echoes of heaven (AUS) x viking angel (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
9
5.8
25/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (55.5)
25/1
5g pierro (AUS) x nataya rose (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
6.8
11/2
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (60)
11/2
11
8.5
14/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (59)
14/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x set (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
12
10.3
40/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (55)
40/1
Race 3 - Tin Wan Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:39.41 (23.71)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
9/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (53.5)
9/2
5g per incanto (USA) x prepared (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: K C Leung (52)
9/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x mama's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Glen Harvey Bloodstock
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.6
8/1
T: K W Lui
R: M F Poon (55)
8/1
6g azamour (IRE) x love blooms (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$21,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
2.3
13/2
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (55)
13/2
7g zacinto (GB) x avoid (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
5
3.3
13/4F
T: W Y So
R: A Hamelin (60)
13/4F
6g big bad bob (IRE) x rupa (IRE) (acclamation (GB))
6
4.3
5/1
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (57)
5/1
5g harbour watch (IRE) x an ghalanta (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
4.5
14/1
T: K H Ting
R: A Badel (58.5)
14/1
8
5.5
8/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (53.5)
8/1
8g fath (USA) x jeunes knight (AUS) (jeune (GB))
9
6.5
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: M L Yeung (55)
40/1
8g big bad bob (IRE) x dreamaway (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
10
7
Kiram (1)
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: B Shinn (60.5)
20/1
10g elusive city (USA) x king luna (FR) (king's best (USA))
11
11
40/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (51.5)
40/1
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x pheebles (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
17.5
60/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (50)
60/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x chevremont (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 4 - Shek Pai Wan Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:56.97 (22.48)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
11/2
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (60.5)
11/2
4g your song (AUS) x tonkatsu (AUS) (clang (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tofu Mick,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: DT Thoroughbreds
2
1.5
10/1
T: P Yiu
R: A Hamelin (60.5)
10/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x sunday chill (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: R Yiu
3
2.8
15/4
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (52.5)
15/4
6g hellvelyn (GB) x coconut kisses (GB) (bahamian bounty (GB))
4
3.3
7/2F
T: C Fownes
R: M F Poon (58.5)
7/2F
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x emotional circus (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
3.5
50/1
T: K L Man
R: M L Yeung (57.5)
50/1
7g bullbars (AUS) x tricilo (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
6
4
4/1
T: K H Ting
R: H N Wong (54)
4/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x spirit of joy (AUS) (big brown (USA))
7
4.5
10/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Callan (60)
10/1
8
4.8
80/1
T: D J Hall
R: B Shinn (55)
80/1
4g makfi (GB) x palos de lago (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5
11/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (52.5)
11/1
5g hussonet (USA) x smytzer's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
5.3
G Unit (5)
9/1
T: D A Hayes
R: A K Chan (56)
9/1
4g danerich (AUS) x jindga (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
11
7.3
50/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Alex Lai (55.5)
50/1
5g seventh rock (AUS) x schism (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
12
25.3
40/1
T: J J Size
R: A Badel (56.5)
40/1
4g shamardal (USA) x shafaani (GB) (green desert (USA))
Race 5 - Tin Wan Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.60 (23.30)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
10/9F
T: C H Yip
R: K Teetan (59)
10/9F
5g towkay (AUS) x taatyana (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Winning siblings: Anatow,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Anonyma (11)
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Alex Lai (52.5)
30/1
6g silvano (GER) x nothing but silk (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
0.4
4/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Z Purton (58.5)
4/1
7g famous name (GB) x agnetha (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
4
0.5
8/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (59.5)
8/1
5g choisir (AUS) x smytzer's roylani (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
4
13/4
T: C Fownes
R: B Shinn (56)
13/4
5g all american (AUS) x mixed emotions (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
4.5
40/1
T: D A Hayes
R: V Borges (55)
40/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x special kiseki (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
7
6.5
60/1
T: D Whyte
R: M L Yeung (52)
60/1
8
6.6
15/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (60.5)
15/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x viva dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
6.8
100/1
T: K L Man
R: H N Wong (55.5)
100/1
4g anodin (IRE) x gracieuse (IRE) (muhtathir (GB))
10
12.3
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Hamelin (55.5)
12/1
7g not a single doubt (AUS) x plain crazy (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Race 6 - Kong Sin Wan Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.62 (23.03)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
13/2
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (60.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Carterista, Private Edition,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: P Yiu
R: J Moreira (54)
4/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x coco kerringle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: M Breslin / P Didham Partnership
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$100,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock International
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$170,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr R Yiu
3
0.2
8/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (55)
8/1
5g akeed mofeed (GB) x heart to fear (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
1.3
15/8F
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (57.5)
15/8F
5
2
16/1
T: J J Size
R: A Hamelin (55.5)
16/1
5g the factor (USA) x de lago flash (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.8
40/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (54.5)
40/1
4g star witness (AUS) x exceed and excite (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: M F Poon (51.5)
30/1
6g your song (AUS) x shalt not (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
8
3.5
8/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Wong (54.5)
8/1
9
4.3
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Leung (58)
8/1
10
5.8
50/1
T: D J Hall
R: H N Wong (59)
50/1
11
6.3
80/1
T: F C Lor
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
80/1
5g animal kingdom (USA) x pretends (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
8.3
12/1
T: K L Man
R: A K Chan (55)
12/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x libor lady (USA) (exchange rate (USA))
Race 7 - Sha Wan Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.34 (23.92)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
9/2
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (56.5)
9/2
6g so you think (NZ) x god love it (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$120,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.3
5/2F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (60)
5/2F
5g kodiac (GB) x damask (IRE) (red clubs (IRE))
3
1.8
4/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (57.5)
4/1
6g california dane (AUS) x deal or no deal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Wingara Thoroughbreds
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Wingara Thoroughbreds, Kilmore, Vic
Buyer: Honeycomb Stud
4
2
20/1
T: J J Size
R: V Borges (55)
20/1
4g lord kanaloa (JPN) x bariloche (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
5
2.1
30/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (52.5)
30/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x sotela (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2.2
20/1
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (55)
20/1
7g lope de vega (IRE) x inchberry (GB) (barathea (IRE))
7
2.3
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (57)
12/1
7g zacinto (GB) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
3.5
13/2
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (59)
13/2
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x gradara (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
9
3.8
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Badel (53.5)
12/1
5g tamayuz (GB) x love match (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
5
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: H N Wong (51.5)
100/1
11
5.1
8/1
T: D Whyte
R: A Hamelin (56.5)
8/1
5g nathaniel (IRE) x royal empress (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
12
13.3
50/1
T: A S Cruz
R: T Piccone (60.5)
50/1
5g fast company (IRE) x portico (GB) (pivotal (GB))
Race 8 - Po Chong Wan Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.75 (22.73)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
15/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (53.5)
15/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x show affection (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Soul Soldier,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate/Winstar
2
0.5
5/1
T: K W Lui
R: Z Purton (55.5)
5/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x tara from the cape (USA) (leroidesanimaux (BRZ))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $200000
4
1.1
15/4
T: C H Yip
R: K Teetan (55)
15/4
6g snitzel (AUS) x sabanci (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.3
13/2
T: J J Size
R: N Callan (57.5)
13/2
5g lawman (FR) x roystonea (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
6
3.8
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: J Moreira (54.5)
25/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x minelli (SAF) (elliodor (FR))
7
6.5
9/4F
T: A T Millard
R: A Hamelin (55)
9/4F
6g i am invincible (AUS) x rivers secret (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.6
60/1
T: F C Lor
R: C Wong (53.5)
60/1
5g all american (AUS) x bubbly duchess (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
9
7.5
9/1
T: D Whyte
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
9/1
5g helmet (AUS) x cara bella (GB) (seeking the gold (USA))
10
7.8
150/1
T: D A Hayes
R: B Shinn (56)
150/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x brookton flare (AUS) (strada (AUS))
11
8
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (55)
100/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x sister city (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
12
8.5
50/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (52)
50/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x primadonna girl (NZ) (edenwold (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.