Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, July 14
Sha Tin
Wednesday, July 10
Happy Valley
Saturday, July 6
Sha Tin
Thursday, July 4
Happy Valley
Monday, July 1
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 26
Happy Valley
Sunday, June 23
Sha Tin

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, October 18

Race 1 - Success Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:10.02 (24.12)
Prizemoney: $875,000
1
6. Alloy King
58  - 20/1
R: H Bentley
T: K H Ting
7g zoffany (IRE) x terhaab (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Mount Brown International Avenel Vic
Buyer: Kay Race
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$8,500
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: L O'Grady & J Fitzgibbon
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Jimmy Ting
2
2
9. Happily Friends
57.5  - 7/1
R: M Chadwick
T: W Y So
8g requinto (IRE) x maraglen (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
3.3
3. Modest Gentleman
60  - 5/2F
R: M L Yeung
T: K W Lui
4
3.5
10. Valhalla
57  - 8/1
R: Keagan De Melo
T: C Fownes
6g ocean park (NZ) x eudora (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
4.3
4. Brilliant Pioneer
59  - 6/1
R: J Bowman
T: P Yiu
5g belardo (IRE) x midnight breaker (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
6
4.8
1. Starry Night
61  - 25/1
R: Lyle Hewitson
T: D A Hayes
5g vespa (NZ) x gardone (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
5.3
11. Circuit Splendor
54  - 7/1
R: Jerry Chau
T: T P Yung
6g lonhro (AUS) x exceedingly royal (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
6.5
12. Just Great Two
54  - 100/1
R: M F Poon
T: D J Hall
5g astern (AUS) x laughing (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
9
7.8
5. Miracles
59  - 7/2
R: Z Purton
T: K L Man
10
8.5
2. Fingers Crossed
61  - 30/1
R: L Currie
T: J J Size
5g super one (AUS) x cupcakes (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
21.5
7. Dragon Kingdom
55  - 30/1
R: Y L Chung
T: Y S Tsui
6g holy roman emperor (IRE) x bokissa (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Race 2 - Swifty Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.49 (23.24)
Prizemoney: $1,170,000
1
12. Diamond Soars
52.5  - 11/2
R: M F Poon
T: P Yiu
5g deep field (AUS) x contrite heart (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: P Lee Kar Fai
2
0.5
5. Happy United
59  - 9/1
R: J Bowman
T: J W Richards
4g sweynesse (AUS) x light mozart (GB) (mozart (IRE))
3
0.6
2. Amazing Ace
58  - 11/1
R: Y L Chung
T: P C Ng
4g i am invincible (AUS) x take pride (AUS) (reward for effort (AUS))
4
1.8
1. A Americ Te Specso
61  - 12/1
R: A Atzeni
T: J J Size
5g per incanto (USA) x island time (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
2.5
11. Telecom Spirit
55  - 20/1
R: Lyle Hewitson
T: Y S Tsui
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x zakayla (GB) (aqlaam (GB))
6
3.3
4. Savvy Delight
60.5  - 9/2
R: B Avdulla
T: J J Size
7
4
3. Gorgeous Vitality
60.5  - 2/1F
R: Z Purton
T: F C Lor
5g deep field (AUS) x reggae (IRE) (danehill (USA))
8
4.3
6. Nishikado
59  - 30/1
R: K C Leung
T: Y S Tsui
4g invader (AUS) x mediation (GB) (azamour (IRE))
9
4.5
10. Diamond Flare
55.5  - 12/1
R: A Hamelin
T: Mark Newnham
5g deep field (AUS) x tempest tost (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
10
4.8
8. Boombayah
55.5  - 100/1
R: Jerry Chau
T: C W Chang
11
5.5
9. Ace Talent
56  - 12/1
R: L Currie
T: C Fownes
5g swiss ace (AUS) x repulse bay (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
12
7.2
7. Golden Champion
57.5  - 15/1
R: Luke Ferraris
T: C S Shum
4g toronado (IRE) x cathay belle (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 3 - Flying Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.39 (24.10)
Prizemoney: $1,170,000
1
10. Tattenham
55.5  - 66/1
R: A Hamelin
T: P C Ng
4g hellbent (AUS) x sprout (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sprout Wings,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
0.1
8. Happy Trio
56.5  - 9/2
R: H Bentley
T: D Whyte
5g dawn approach (IRE) x cross stitched (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
1.9
2. Sight Hero
61  - 7/1
R: J Bowman
T: D A Hayes
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd Caboolture Qld
Buyer: Price Bloodstock Management Ltd
4
2
3. Hero Star
57.5  - 20/1
R: M F Poon
T: K L Man
8g kaphero (AUS) x winning betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.3
1. Righteous Arion
61  - 5/4F
R: Z Purton
T: A S Cruz
4g rich enuff (AUS) x tranquil harmony (AUS) (dream ahead (USA))
6
2.5
4. Happy Soul
58  - 7/1
R: Lyle Hewitson
T: C S Shum
7
3.8
5. Joy Of Spring
58  - 8/1
R: B Avdulla
T: C Fownes
4g deep field (AUS) x certitude (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
3.9
9. Stormtrouper
56  - 14/1
R: M Chadwick
T: C H Yip
7g toronado (AUS) x moretti (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
6
6. Double Win
57.5  - 15/1
R: Keagan De Melo
T: T P Yung
4g burgundy (NZ) x salsa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
7.8
11. Magic Traveller
55  - 40/1
R: M L Yeung
T: W Y So
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x annie's luck (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
11
11.5
12. Bayview Star
51  - 150/1
R: H T Mo
T: K W Lui
4h deep field (AUS) x quest for peace (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
12
25.8
7. Hinokami Kagura
57.5  - 80/1
R: K C Leung
T: J W Richards
3g deep field (AUS) x little zeta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Victory Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:41.54 (24.84)
Prizemoney: $875,000
1
2. Yee Cheong Warrior
61  - 7/4F
R: J Bowman
T: D J Hall
7g animal kingdom (USA) x defender (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 23 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
1.3
9. Mighty Star
53  - 12/1
R: Jerry Chau
T: A S Cruz
5g husson (AUS) x ruski rose (USA) (nureyev (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$29,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
1.5
7. Double Show
56  - 9/1
R: H Bentley
T: D Whyte
5g showcasing (GB) x showus (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Michael Hickmott Bloodstock
4
1.6
5. Turtle Again
57.5  - 16/1
R: K C Leung
T: T P Yung
5
1.8
6. Medic Elite
54  - 9/2
R: Y L Chung
T: P C Ng
5g zacinto (GB) x you are amazing (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
6
1.9
3. Right Honourable
61  - 6/1
R: Z Purton
T: Mark Newnham
10g famous name (GB) x agnetha (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
7
2.3
4. Faithful Trinity
57.5  - 12/1
R: M Chadwick
T: W Y So
8
4.3
8. Super Buddy
55  - 40/1
R: H T Mo
T: Y S Tsui
6g pierro (AUS) x she's a wildcat (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
9.8
1. Travel Guide
61  - 16/1
R: M L Yeung
T: K H Ting
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x tea for three (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
10
12.5
11. Beauty Nova
52.5  - 9/1
R: A Badel
T: W K Mo
6g territories (IRE) x folly bridge (GB) (avonbridge (GB))
11
16.5
10. Tsuen Wan Glory
54  - 20/1
R: Lyle Hewitson
T: K L Man
12
19.3
12. Happy Matador
51  - 66/1
R: M F Poon
T: C W Chang
6g bull point (AUS) x la cicciolina (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 5 - The Longines Cup (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.50 (24.14)
Prizemoney: $1,170,000
1
9. Healthy Healthy
57  - 8/1
R: H Bentley
T: P C Ng
4g per incanto (USA) x spritz (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Beaufort Downs Ltd
Buyer: Mr KL Lo
2
0.3
2. Act Of Faith
60.5  - 12/1
R: B Avdulla
T: J J Size
5g press statement (AUS) x encrypted (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
0.8
4. Togepi
59  - 15/4
R: J Bowman
T: W K Mo
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections, Chinchilla, Qld
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock International
4
1.3
1. Solid Shalaa
61  - 9/2
R: Z Purton
T: D A Hayes
4g shalaa (IRE) x lady sioux (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
5
3
8. Round The Globe
57.5  - 5/2F
R: A Badel
T: P Yiu
4g hellbent (AUS) x palace rock (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.3
3. Telecom Speed
60.5  - 12/1
R: Luke Ferraris
T: Y S Tsui
6g street boss (USA) x chinchilla (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3.8
5. Harmony N Home
57.5  - 15/1
R: Lyle Hewitson
T: C S Shum
8g slade power (IRE) x keepers hill (IRE) (danehill (USA))
8
3.9
6. Kasi Farasi
55  - 20/1
R: A K Chan
T: C H Yip
9
4
11. Perfect Peach
51  - 8/1
R: Y L Chung
T: A S Cruz
5g sebring (AUS) x fashion (GER) (anabaa (USA))
10
5
12. H Z Tourbillon
53  - 25/1
R: M Chadwick
T: T P Yung
6g eurozone (AUS) x teralani (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
8.5
7. Mr Good Vibes
56.5  - 60/1
R: M F Poon
T: D J Hall
4g el roca (AUS) x rubi de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Horsepower Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:42.59 (25.76)
Prizemoney: $1,170,000
1
11. Beauty Mission
54.5  - 4/1
R: M Chadwick
T: F C Lor
6g pluck (USA) x mollycat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Michael Costa
2020 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$10,000
2
0.5
8. Amazing Boy
55.5  - 9/1
R: Keagan De Melo
T: C W Chang
3
0.8
9. Palace Pal
54.5  - 15/1
R: M F Poon
T: D J Hall
6g mongolian khan (AUS) x dolce bella (NZ) (postponed (USA))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
1.5
6. M Unicorn
57  - 2/1F
R: H Bentley
T: C Fownes
5g savabeel (AUS) x candelabra (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
2.3
5. Win Win Fighter
57.5  - 9/1
R: Lyle Hewitson
T: K W Lui
6g elzaam (AUS) x vocal (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
6
4.3
10. To Infinity
55  - 25/1
R: K C Leung
T: J W Richards
5g darci brahma (NZ) x italic (GB) (medicean (GB))
7
6.3
1. Kasa Papa
60  - 25/1
R: Jerry Chau
T: T P Yung
6g savabeel (AUS) x lady chaparral (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
6.4
3. Snowalot
61  - 15/4
R: Z Purton
T: D A Hayes
6g contributer (IRE) x snowdonia (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
7
4. Super Baby
60  - 50/1
R: B Avdulla
T: Mark Newnham
5g cable bay (IRE) x crown of caitlin (AUS) (distant music (USA))
10
8.8
2. Master Tornado
61  - 9/1
R: A Badel
T: W Y So
5g toronado (IRE) x beltija (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
11
12.8
12. Happihood
51.5  - 40/1
R: Y L Chung
T: P C Ng
4g kessaar (IRE) x drumcliffe dancer (IRE) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
12
23
7. E Glory
56  - 100/1
R: M L Yeung
T: K L Man
Race 7 - Racing Spirit Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:41.24 (24.25)
Prizemoney: $2,050,000
1
4. Outgate
55  - 9/2
R: Y L Chung
T: A S Cruz
5g outstrip (GB) x penny drops (GB) (invincible spirit (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12. Thesis
55  - 9/1
R: A Badel
T: F C Lor
5h kingman (GB) x nimble thimble (USA) (mizzen mast (USA))
3
1.1
2. Romantic Laos
58.5  - 11/8F
R: Z Purton
T: W K Mo
5g pins (AUS) x zaburn (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$210,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: The Hong Kong Jockey Club
4
2.3
7. Capital Legend
56  - 10/1
R: M Chadwick
T: C Fownes
5g capitalist (AUS) x sweet melody (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
5
2.8
5. C P Brave
56.5  - 9/1
R: K C Leung
T: P Yiu
7g zoffany (IRE) x starship (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
6
3.3
8. Charity Bingo
56  - 50/1
R: Luke Ferraris
T: C S Shum
4g buratino (IRE) x no poppy (IRE) (chineur (FR))
7
3.5
9. Family Folks
56  - 30/1
R: A Hamelin
T: C W Chang
7g snitzel (AUS) x miss sharapova (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
8
5.3
6. Red Majesty
56.5  - 40/1
R: Lyle Hewitson
T: D A Hayes
7g ferlax (NZ) x little tee (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
5.8
11. Show Respect
56  - 25/1
R: A Atzeni
T: D Whyte
4g showcasing (GB) x more respect (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
10
6.3
3. Viva Hunter
58.5  - 12/1
R: J Bowman
T: K L Man
6g el roca (AUS) x catalma (AUS) (old deuteronomy (USA))
11
6.5
1. Escape Route
61  - 30/1
R: B Avdulla
T: J J Size
6g dandy man (IRE) x elaysa (GB) (shamardal (USA))
12
7.8
10. Silver Sonic
56  - 8/1
R: H Bentley
T: K W Lui
5g exosphere (AUS) x iridescente (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 8 - Speedy Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Time: 1:10.06 (23.99)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
12. Never Too Soon
54  - 13/2
R: Keagan De Melo
T: D J Hall
Winning siblings: Come Again, Never Never River, Zougazem,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1
3. Wonder Kit
60  - 5/4F
R: Z Purton
T: K W Lui
5g sooboog (AUS) x ginali (AUS) (duporth (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Deborah Ho
3
1.8
2. Grateful Heart
60  - 25/1
R: H Bentley
T: W Y So
7g written tycoon (AUS) x show affection (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate/Winstar
4
2.8
6. Capital Delight
57.5  - 7/1
R: J Bowman
T: C Fownes
4g capitalist (AUS) x eiffel tower (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
4.3
7. Beauty Glory
53  - 9/1
R: Y L Chung
T: A S Cruz
6g toronado (IRE) x gregoria (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
6
7.5
11. Happy Golf
54  - 15/1
R: M Chadwick
T: F C Lor
7
8.8
10. Phoenix Light
54.5  - 12/1
R: A Badel
T: C H Yip
8
9.3
8. Magic Phoenix
56  - 40/1
R: A Hamelin
T: K H Ting
6g choisir (AUS) x exotic blend (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
10.3
1. Dragon's Luck
61  - 9/1
R: Lyle Hewitson
T: D Whyte
5h sooboog (AUS) x ballychine (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
12
4. O'liner
59  - 11/1
R: Luke Ferraris
T: T P Yung
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x o'marilyn (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
14
9. E Universe
54.5  - 40/1
R: K C Leung
T: K L Man
4g super one (AUS) x classic rush (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
12
20
5. Accolade Start
58.5  - 100/1
R: A Atzeni
T: C S Shum
4h gregorian (IRE) x la belle maison (IRE) (titus livius (FR))
Race 9 - Speedy Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Time: 1:10.57 (24.18)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
10. Copartner Ambition
53  - 7/4F
R: A Atzeni
T: C S Shum
6g starspangledbanner (AUS) x porcellanus (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Echo Gem, Echo Lad, Quasimoto,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm Heatherbrae NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.1
1. Son Pak Fu
60  - 13/2
R: Jerry Chau
T: T P Yung
5g fighting sun (AUS) x lady zhao jun (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Rathmore Lodge, Rockleigh, SA
Buyer: Patrick Payne
3
2.1
6. Toronado Phantom
55.5  - 12/1
R: A Badel
T: J J Size
6g toronado (IRE) x hathfa (FR) (dark angel (IRE))
4
2.8
11. Fun N Glory
53  - 25/1
R: H Bentley
T: W Y So
6g akeed mofeed (GB) x topaque (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.9
9. Lucky Gor
53.5  - 9/1
R: Lyle Hewitson
T: C Fownes
5g shooting to win (AUS) x zestily (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
4.3
2. Lucky Eight
56.5  - 12/1
R: Y L Chung
T: P Yiu
7
5.8
8. Savvy Chic
54  - 10/1
R: M Chadwick
T: F C Lor
8
7.8
12. Happy Mission
53  - 25/1
R: K C Leung
T: Mark Newnham
6g snitzel (AUS) x acquired (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
8.3
4. Windicator Family
56.5  - 100/1
R: Luke Ferraris
T: D J Hall
4g press statement (AUS) x max it out (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
10
8.5
3. Hoss
58  - 16/1
R: J Bowman
T: J W Richards
5g fiorente (IRE) x bona fides (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
11.5
7. Amazing Run
55  - 30/1
R: Keagan De Melo
T: D A Hayes
4h zoustar (AUS) x global glamour (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
12
13.3
5. Call Me Dandy
56  - 13/4
R: Z Purton
T: K W Lui
* Nick figures are for Australasia.