Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Saturday, December 17

Race 1 - Lukfook Jewellery Wedding (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:39.18 (24.47)
Prizemoney: $630,000
1
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (54)
16/1
5g windsor knot (IRE) x toy show (IRE) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
11/8F
T: C H Yip
R: J Moreira (59.5)
11/8F
5g yes it's true (USA) x aucilla (USA) (relaunch (USA))
3
4.3
15/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (60.5)
15/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x obbligato (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
5.3
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (51)
40/1
6g any suggestion (AUS) x wild dixie (NZ) (wild rampage (AUS))
5
5.8
9/1
T: T K Ng
R: S Clipperton (56)
9/1
9g ishiguru (USA) x jessika (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
6.3
40/1
T: T K Ng
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
40/1
8g mizzen mast (USA) x quiet maria (USA) (maria's mon (USA))
7
6.8
11/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (59.5)
11/1
5g red giant (USA) x luz (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
8
9.5
8/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: B Prebble (58)
8/1
8g bachelor duke (USA) x kadesa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
9.6
16/1
T: K L Man
R: A Badel (56)
16/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x superb melody (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
10
11.3
12/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (59)
12/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x size zero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
11.5
20/1
T: K L Man
R: O Murphy (54.5)
20/1
6g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x freedom (GER) (second empire (IRE))
12
16.3
13/2
T: L Ho
R: Alex Lai (52.5)
13/2
7g econsul (NZ) x skilful choice (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
19.8
100/1
T: T K Ng
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
100/1
5g bushranger (IRE) x start the music (IRE) (king's best (USA))
14
22
40/1
T: A Lee
R: N Juglall (51.5)
40/1
Race 2 - Lukfook Love Is Beauty Hcp-C4 (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.10 (22.59)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
11/2
T: K L Man
R: D Whyte (56.5)
11/2
3g written tycoon (AUS) x schapelle (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: M Chadwick (53)
25/1
3
3.3
25/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
25/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x nandi (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
4
3.5
11/4
T: K W Lui
R: B Prebble (60.5)
11/4
4g star witness (AUS) x strikeline (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
4.3
7/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60)
7/1
4g dutch art (GB) x czarna roza (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
6
5
6/4F
T: L Ho
R: K K Chiong (58)
6/4F
7
6.8
66/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (60)
66/1
5g don eduardo (NZ) x just polly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
7.8
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: O Murphy (54)
25/1
9
9.8
60/1
T: D Cruz
R: N Juglall (57)
60/1
7g falkirk (NZ) x delovely (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
10.8
12/1
T: C W Chang
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
12/1
7g dutch art (GB) x ring of love (GB) (magic ring (IRE))
11
14.8
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (59)
25/1
12
16
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Ng (49)
100/1
6g justice prevails (AUS) x rose o'collins (NZ) (colonel collins (USA))
13
23
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (55.5)
100/1
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x akordat (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 3 - Lukfook Hugging Family Hcp-C2 (1650m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:38.78 (23.00)
Prizemoney: $1,750,000
1
Eroico (4)
13/8F
T: J J Size
R: Craig Williams (53)
13/8F
6g starcraft (NZ) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Charlie Royale, Myboycolly,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (56)
8/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x tango tonic (IRE) (trans island (GB))
3
1.8
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (49)
12/1
5g arcano (IRE) x celestina agostino (USA) (street cry (IRE))
4
1.9
11/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Juglall (52.5)
11/1
5g street cry (IRE) x la guichet (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
5
2.5
2/1
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (60.5)
2/1
7g mizzen mast (USA) x geographic (USA) (empire maker (USA))
6
3
11/1
T: C Fownes
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
11/1
6g hurricane cat (USA) x realdad (ARG) (victory speech (USA))
7
4
16/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (51.5)
16/1
8
9
15/1
T: J J Size
R: M L Yeung (51)
15/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x montelimar (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
17
16/1
T: A T Millard
R: K K Chiong (49)
16/1
6g commands (AUS) x selwan (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
Race 4 - Lukfook Jewel. Pt Graceful-C4 (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.62 (23.59)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
6/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56.5)
6/4F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x kianben (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
30/1
5g court command (AUS) x thumb (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
0.9
10/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
10/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x skimmio (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.5
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: O Doleuze (60)
8/1
3g showcasing (GB) x spamalot (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2
6/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (57)
6/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x chirurgo dame (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.8
16/1
T: K L Man
R: K Teetan (55.5)
16/1
4g commands (AUS) x terrenora (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.3
13/4
T: W Y So
R: N Callan (57)
13/4
4g beneteau (AUS) x gift bouquet (AUS) (king's high (AUS))
8
4.4
30/1
T: T P Yung
R: A Badel (59)
30/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x dellwood diva (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
4.5
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Leung (54)
100/1
5g fast company (IRE) x ramamara (IRE) (trans island (GB))
10
4.8
30/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (56)
30/1
3g starcraft (NZ) x salutations (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
5
60/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
60/1
4g thewayyouare (USA) x striking sneek (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
12
10.3
16/1
T: C H Yip
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
16/1
Race 5 - Lukfook Jewellery Pt Bridal-C4 (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:35.28 (23.84)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K K Chiong (50)
9/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x bexley (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: P Yiu
R: B Prebble (58)
11/2
4g iffraaj (GB) x ruqqaya (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
3
2
1/1F
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (56.5)
1/1F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x lodore mystic (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
2.1
30/1
T: K L Man
R: A Badel (59)
30/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x homegrown (IRE) (mujadil (USA))
5
2.3
9/2
T: K W Lui
R: N Juglall (52.5)
9/2
4g pins (AUS) x savamour (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
2.8
16/1
T: C W Chang
R: N Callan (60.5)
16/1
6g sakhee's secret (GB) x grove nymph (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
3.5
30/1
T: D J Hall
R: O Murphy (56)
30/1
7g danzero (AUS) x alpine spirit (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
8
4
Bonito (4)
100/1
T: L Ho
R: K Teetan (57)
100/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x lafleur (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
4.5
40/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (54.5)
40/1
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x raydaniya (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
10
5.5
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
100/1
6g shinzig (AUS) x mota (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
11
5.6
30/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
30/1
5g cape cross (IRE) x chinese white (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
12
19.5
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (52.5)
100/1
8g malibu moon (USA) x pink champagne (USA) (awesome again (CAN))
13
20.5
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (57)
100/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x jennifer ann (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
21.3
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (57)
20/1
Race 6 - Lukfook Gold Charisma Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.84 (23.37)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
13/4
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (59.5)
13/4
3g denman (AUS) x tsukioka (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Okoto,
This nick: 20 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (54.5)
25/1
3
0.3
5/2F
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (55.5)
5/2F
4g thorn park (AUS) x miss distinction (NZ) (bletchencore (AUS))
4
0.6
14/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Badel (55.5)
14/1
4g thorn park (AUS) x la serenissime (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
5
1.3
7/1
T: C H Yip
R: Craig Williams (60)
7/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x minnie belt (NZ) (oregon (USA))
6
1.5
80/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: O Murphy (53.5)
80/1
5g pins (AUS) x chockaholic (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
1.6
6/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (60.5)
6/1
8
1.8
30/1
T: L Ho
R: K K Chiong (53.5)
30/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x superior star (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
9
4.3
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: N Juglall (52.5)
100/1
4g stryker (AUS) x dee six (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
10
4.4
6/1
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (58)
6/1
4g excellent art (GB) x cheap thrills (GB) (bertolini (USA))
11
4.5
15/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (57)
15/1
12
4.8
30/1
T: D J Hall
R: S Clipperton (59.5)
30/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x she's swan lake (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
13
10
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (56)
100/1
8g snippetson (AUS) x save me a dance (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
14
10.8
80/1
T: T K Ng
R: Alex Lai (52)
80/1
Race 7 - Lukfook Love Forever Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.48 (23.42)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
12/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (58.5)
12/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x she's swan lake (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
40/1
T: W Y So
R: A Badel (51.5)
40/1
3
2.2
5/1
T: K W Lui
R: B Prebble (60)
5/1
4
2.5
7/2
T: C H Yip
R: K Teetan (54.5)
7/2
5g domesday (AUS) x tintoretto (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.8
8/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
8/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
5
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (57)
40/1
7
5.1
11/8F
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (52.5)
11/8F
4g dylan thomas (IRE) x sky alert (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
6
60/1
T: C Fownes
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
60/1
5g stratum (AUS) x royal snip (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
7.5
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Murphy (55)
100/1
5g trotamondo (CHI) x fiery pride (AUS) (sir cambridge (AUS))
10
8
20/1
T: K L Man
R: O Doleuze (57.5)
20/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x flying object (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
8.3
100/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
100/1
8g towkay (AUS) x crystal jet (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
12
10
9/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (56)
9/1
3g street boss (USA) x whisper her name (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
Race 8 - The Lukfook Jewellery Cup (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 0:55.93 (22.20)
Prizemoney: $1,750,000
1
6/4F
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Sharp Note, Yoelqui, Yoenis,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/1
T: T P Yung
R: O Doleuze (59.5)
15/1
7g mr. nancho (ARG) x raving (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
5.6
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: K Teetan (53)
12/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x line of flight (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
5.7
8/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (54)
8/1
5g commands (AUS) x la silva (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
5.8
7/4
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (58)
7/4
4g nicconi (AUS) x edgeton (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
6
5.9
16/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M L Yeung (57)
16/1
6g keeper (AUS) x sara ann (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
6
50/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Badel (53)
50/1
5g time thief (AUS) x stand by your man (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
8
7.3
30/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (56)
30/1
5g approve (IRE) x birthday present (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
9
7.5
66/1
T: D Cruz
R: O Murphy (54.5)
66/1
10
8.5
20/1
T: J J Size
R: M Chadwick (53)
20/1
5g kodiac (GB) x bobby jane (GB) (diktat (GB))
11
11
60/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (56)
60/1
5g keeper (AUS) x mumtaz (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
12
13.5
50/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Juglall (55)
50/1
4g american post (GB) x noozhah (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 9 - Lukfook Convergence Of Love-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.88 (23.42)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
9/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
9/2
5g stratum (AUS) x paolino (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
60/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Y Ho (55)
60/1
4g arcano (IRE) x sassy gal (IRE) (king's best (USA))
3
1.6
13/4
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (55.5)
13/4
5g i am invincible (AUS) x fidele (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2
5/2F
T: A S Cruz
R: K K Chiong (54.5)
5/2F
5g vale of york (IRE) x endless peace (IRE) (russian revival (USA))
4
2
7/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58)
7/2
4g big bad bob (IRE) x dreamaway (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
6
2.5
Agree (6)
20/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (57.5)
20/1
4g zebedee (GB) x refuse to give up (IRE) (refuse to bend (IRE))
7
2.6
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: O Murphy (54)
20/1
8
3
40/1
T: T K Ng
R: N Juglall (53)
40/1
7g clodovil (Ire) x montagne magique (IRE) (king's best (USA))
9
3.3
15/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (57)
15/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x market leader (GB) (marju (IRE))
10
3.8
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Callan (58.5)
12/1
4g makfi (GB) x high cross (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
11
7
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (56.5)
100/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x krysia (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
12
9.8
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: A Badel (55.5)
100/1
4g acclamation (GB) x heavens peak (GB) (pivotal (GB))
13
10.3
100/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Ng (56.5)
100/1
7g akhadan (AUS) x ambolene (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
14
16.5
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (55)
100/1
Race 10 - Lukfook Jewellery Beloved (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:34.44 (23.68)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (59.5)
25/1
6g rios (NZ) x tranquill (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
Winning siblings: Dalai, Shlingas, Smoke,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: O Doleuze (55)
20/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x gold lottey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.6
10/9F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (52.5)
10/9F
4g savabeel (AUS) x lucida (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2
20/1
T: D J Hall
R: A Badel (53)
20/1
4h rock of gibraltar (IRE) x amaya (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
5
3
66/1
T: C H Yip
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
66/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x beyond (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
3.3
66/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (52)
66/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x queen of troy (IRE) (storm cat (USA))
7
4.3
30/1
T: K L Man
R: K Teetan (54)
30/1
6g dehere (USA) x crackle dash (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
8
4.5
15/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: D Whyte (56)
15/2
4g wanted (AUS) x ripping nic (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.8
3/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (59.5)
3/1
4g per incanto (USA) x irish magic (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
6
14/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (56)
14/1
4g husson (ARG) x ourkohinoor (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
11
6.3
16/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K K Chiong (49.5)
16/1
12
9.5
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
100/1
5g bernardini (USA) x la sizeranne (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
11.5
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Murphy (54)
30/1
6g virtual (GB) x takarna (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
14
28.8
30/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
30/1
4g youmzain (IRE) x lady fashion (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.