Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, April 17
Sha Tin
Wednesday, April 14
Happy Valley
Sunday, April 11
Sha Tin
Thursday, April 8
Happy Valley
Monday, April 5
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 31
Sha Tin
Sunday, March 28
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 24
Happy Valley
Sunday, March 21
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Sunday, June 25

Race 1 - Topaz Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:22.48 (24.16)
Prizemoney: $630,000
1
11/2
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (60)
11/2
4g zebedee (GB) x break of dawn (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: F C Lor
R: U Rispoli (55)
7/2
5g sufficient (NZ) x encantada (NZ) (black tuxedo (JPN))
3
1.8
7/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M F Poon (56)
7/1
4g racer's edge (AUS) x shezgonewest (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
4
1.9
15/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (48.5)
15/2
5
2.8
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (55)
12/1
5g all american (AUS) x illusionary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
3.8
20/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (59.5)
20/1
5g domesday (AUS) x suz la douce (AUS) (festival hall (IRE))
7
5
20/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
20/1
3g stratum (AUS) x new edition (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
8
6.8
20/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
20/1
9
8.5
100/1
T: D Cruz
R: W M Lai (51.5)
100/1
6g charge forward (AUS) x soprana (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
10
9.3
16/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (56)
16/1
4g sufficient (NZ) x malika (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
11
9.8
7/2F
T: C W Chang
R: J Moreira (53.5)
7/2F
6g danewin (AUS) x tapestry (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
12
12
25/1
T: K L Man
R: Callan Murray (53)
25/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x superb melody (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
13
21.5
100/1
T: L Ho
R: Alex Lai (51.5)
100/1
6g kyllachy (GB) x skies are blue (GB) (unfuwain (USA))
14
47.3
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (59)
25/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x shinko blu (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
Race 2 - Lapis Lazuli Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:56.19 (22.66)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
2/5F
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (57)
2/5F
3g duporth (AUS) x baby corn (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cornrow, Miss Elly May, Strategist, Tarabai,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
15/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H N Wong (51)
15/1
7g strada (AUS) x dublin me bet (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.3
30/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (51.5)
30/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x fairy lights (IRE) (fairy king (USA))
4
3.5
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (58.5)
30/1
5
5.8
9/2
T: L Ho
R: U Rispoli (57)
9/2
6
6
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (53.5)
25/1
3g choisir (AUS) x a class act (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
6.8
66/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (52)
66/1
8
7.8
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (54.5)
100/1
3g per incanto (USA) x bois de boulogne (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
8
11/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (57)
11/1
3g o'reilly (NZ) x flutter (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
8.3
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Prebble (57)
100/1
3g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x gilfinali (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
11
9.3
50/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
50/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x lim's rainbow (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
12
10.5
100/1
T: W Y So
R: W M Lai (53.5)
100/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x allapattah (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
13
13.3
50/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Schofield (52.5)
50/1
8g towkay (AUS) x wake up suzie (NZ) (hereward the wake (USA))
14
22.5
100/1
T: F C Lor
R: Alex Lai (57)
100/1
3g monaco consul (NZ) x ladyofdistinction (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 3 - The Premier Plate (1800m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:48.09 (22.89)
Prizemoney: $3,000,000
1
11/1
T: A T Millard
R: Callan Murray (59)
11/1
6g stronghold (GB) x sweet virginia (SAF) (casey tibbs (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mighty Emperor,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
14/1
T: A S Cruz
R: D Whyte (59)
14/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x dearness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1.5
12/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (57)
12/1
7g mizzen mast (USA) x geographic (USA) (empire maker (USA))
4
5.3
5/1
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (54.5)
5/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x mohican princess (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
5
99.9
1/5F
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (60.5)
1/5F
4g shamardal (USA) x nina celebre (IRE) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 4 - Amethyst Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.17 (22.79)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
11/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (50)
11/1
Winning siblings: Man Star, Riverside's Cash, Rocketing By,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (54)
9/2
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$230,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
1.1
8/1
T: K W Lui
R: N Callan (58.5)
8/1
5g churchill downs (AUS) x caralowe (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
1.8
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (60.5)
20/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x divine choice (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.3
30/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (56)
30/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x feelers (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
2.8
40/1
T: D Cruz
R: Callan Murray (54.5)
40/1
8
3
30/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (60)
30/1
5g commands (AUS) x la silva (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
6.5
50/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (56.5)
50/1
6g danerich (AUS) x magical slice (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
10
8
100/1
T: K L Man
R: D Whyte (55.5)
100/1
3g rio de la plata (USA) x zarkiyna (FR) (sendawar (IRE))
11
9.3
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: K C Ng (56)
100/1
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x aloha charm (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
12
9.8
100/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
100/1
3g kodiac (GB) x defined feature (IRE) (nabeel dancer (USA))
13
10.8
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Schofield (56)
30/1
4g thewayyouare (USA) x alleyrun (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Ruby Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.04 (23.04)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
3/1
T: A T Millard
R: J Moreira (59)
3/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x lady's light (USA) (toolighttoquit (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (58)
9/1
3
3.1
11/1
T: J J Size
R: H N Wong (54)
11/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x silken song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
3.8
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (53)
9/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x sweet maggie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.9
20/1
T: K L Man
R: Callan Murray (53)
20/1
4g stratum (AUS) x dash for gretna (SAF) (sportsworld (USA))
6
4.8
Kirov (2)
8/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (55.5)
8/1
6g al maher (AUS) x fatoon (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
7
4.9
6/4F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
6/4F
8
5.8
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (56)
100/1
3g domesday (AUS) x true charm (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
6.5
66/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (58)
66/1
3g showcasing (GB) x twelve carat (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
10
6.8
40/1
T: J Moore
R: B Prebble (56)
40/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x behind (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
6.9
50/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (58)
50/1
6g kyllachy (GB) x greenmeadow (GB) (sure blade (USA))
12
7.5
14/1
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (57)
14/1
3g red element (AUS) x bokissa (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Race 6 - Sapphire Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:23.15 (22.40)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
7/2
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (59.5)
7/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Autopay (12)
14/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (53)
14/1
3
1.5
11/4F
T: J J Size
R: U Rispoli (59.5)
11/4F
3g bullbars (AUS) x senorita rosay (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
4
1.8
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (56.5)
9/1
3g captain sonador (AUS) x pyramisa's lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
1.9
14/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (54)
14/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x on focus (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
2
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
12/1
4g thorn park (AUS) x la serenissime (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
7
2.1
14/1
T: J Moore
R: Callan Murray (53)
14/1
4g thorn park (AUS) x monte karlo (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
2.5
6/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Schofield (58)
6/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x change of control (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
9
3
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (54.5)
40/1
6g dunkerque (FR) x grenade (FR) (bering (GB))
10
3.5
12/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (54)
12/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x zazie (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
11
4.3
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (53)
100/1
12
5.3
Bossiee (11)
20/1
T: D Cruz
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
20/1
6g break the vault (AUS) x bermuda rose (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
13
6.8
25/1
T: M J Freedman
R: N Callan (58)
25/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x ballet society (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
14
7
30/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: O Doleuze (58)
30/1
Race 7 - The Premier Cup (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:20.86 (22.20)
Prizemoney: $3,000,000
1
4/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
4/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x princess coup (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 62 runners; 50 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
3.5
4/5F
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (54.5)
4/5F
4g starcraft (NZ) x sunday service (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
3
3.8
8/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (53.5)
8/1
3g red element (AUS) x trail of secrets (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
4.5
9/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (52.5)
9/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x valkyrie diva (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
5
5.8
13/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (51.5)
13/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x karedane (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
6
20/1
T: J J Size
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
20/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x tan tat star (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
7.3
20/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
20/1
5g duporth (AUS) x moon fever (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
14.8
66/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (51.5)
66/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x edgeton (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
Race 8 - Jasper Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:34.59 (23.20)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
7/1
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (55)
7/1
3g pluck (USA) x spirit of karlu (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Karlu Dreaming, Pluck That,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (60.5)
8/1
5g invincible spirit (IRE) x citron presse (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
3
2.4
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: H N Wong (49.5)
20/1
4g arcano (IRE) x sassy gal (IRE) (king's best (USA))
4
2.5
8/1
T: C W Chang
R: K Teetan (57.5)
8/1
6g virtual (GB) x takarna (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
5
2.8
12/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (52)
12/1
5g globetrotter (USA) x atomic dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.3
11/4F
T: J Moore
R: M F Poon (56.5)
11/4F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x lodore mystic (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
3.5
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (56.5)
25/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x she's the one (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
3.6
4/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (55)
4/1
3g hat trick (JPN) x asuncion (USA) (powerscourt (GB))
9
4.5
4/1
T: C W Chang
R: D Whyte (55.5)
4/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x kaimana (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
5
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Schofield (56)
20/1
4g bachelor duke (USA) x tithe (NZ) (maroof (USA))
11
7
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: Callan Murray (55.5)
100/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x beyond (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
9.3
100/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Ng (50)
100/1
5g bushranger (IRE) x anfield (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
Race 9 - Amber Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:08.12 (22.64)
Prizemoney: $1,750,000
1
5/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (52.5)
5/1
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
10/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x save the table (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
1.1
15/8F
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (50.5)
15/8F
5g i am invincible (AUS) x lucky beauty (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
1.3
9/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (57)
9/2
6g footstepsinthesand (GB) x jarhes (IRE) (green desert (USA))
5
1.8
11/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: H N Wong (49)
11/2
5g sequalo (AUS) x cheer girl (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
6
2.3
20/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (52.5)
20/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x surreptitiously (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
7
2.5
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: Callan Murray (53)
40/1
5g thorn park (AUS) x rip trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
4.8
30/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
30/1
9
6.3
8/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (60.5)
8/1
6g keeper (AUS) x sara ann (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
7.8
14/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (52)
14/1
5g perfectly ready (AUS) x rattle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
11
80/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Schofield (54)
80/1
3g congrats (USA) x pas de deux (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 10 - Emerald Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.02 (22.58)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
4/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (55.5)
4/1
6g bianconi (USA) x susie mine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kingsgrove, Oamaru Lad, Tambang Besi,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
16/1
T: C S Shum
R: H N Wong (57.5)
16/1
5g husson (ARG) x altiero (NZ) (kashani (USA))
3
1.8
7/1
T: A T Millard
R: Callan Murray (57)
7/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x run brony run (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.9
11/4F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (58)
11/4F
3c dash for cash (AUS) x letter from france (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2
13/2
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (54)
13/2
6g savabeel (AUS) x diagonal (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.1
66/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Leung (59)
66/1
5g vale of york (IRE) x endless peace (IRE) (russian revival (USA))
7
2.8
11/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (55)
11/4F
8
3.5
20/1
T: D Cruz
R: C Schofield (60.5)
20/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x thunder belle (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
4
50/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (52.5)
50/1
3g doctor dino (FR) x arthurs princess (IRE) (monashee mountain (USA))
10
5
50/1
T: L Ho
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
50/1
6g mossman (AUS) x oh so royal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
6.5
30/1
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (58)
30/1
4g war chant (USA) x innsbruck (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
7.3
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (55)
100/1
4g fath (USA) x jeunes knight (AUS) (jeune (GB))
13
8
20/1
T: K W Lui
R: K Teetan (53.5)
20/1
14
13.8
100/1
T: F C Lor
R: O Doleuze (57)
100/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x zumanity (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.