Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, September 26
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 22
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 19
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 15
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 12
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 8
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 5
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Saturday, September 22

Race 1 - Boston Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.22 (23.72)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
13/2
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (55)
13/2
4g star witness (AUS) x high aspirations (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
40/1
T: L Ho
R: C Wong (54.5)
40/1
5g street boss (USA) x whisper her name (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
3
3
13/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Callan (60.5)
13/2
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x lune rouge (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
4
3.3
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (53.5)
40/1
5g ekraar (USA) x keeperinthemyst (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
4
8/1
T: D Ferraris
R: C Schofield (54.5)
8/1
5g per incanto (USA) x brookster (NZ) (danske (NZ))
6
4.8
12/1
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (58)
12/1
7g excellent art (GB) x uliana (USA) (darshaan (GB))
7
5
12/1
T: C W Chang
R: H T Mo (51.5)
12/1
8
5.3
10/9F
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (54.5)
10/9F
9
5.5
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: M Chadwick (52)
30/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x coonac (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.5
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H N Wong (50.5)
100/1
11
8
8/1
T: C Fownes
R: A Sanna (59)
8/1
4g california dane (AUS) x deal or no deal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
9.3
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: T H So (50.5)
100/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x five star belle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Chicago Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:09.73 (23.85)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
10/1
T: T P Yung
R: C Schofield (59)
10/1
7g i am invincible (AUS) x sweet maggie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 17 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Withdrawn
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: P Farrell
2
0.8
8/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (54)
8/1
7g don eduardo (NZ) x just polly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.6
7/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
7/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x charangas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.8
9/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (58)
9/1
8g tale of the cat (USA) x dance move (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.8
7/1
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (56.5)
7/1
9g clodovil (IRE) x jouel (FR) (machiavellian (USA))
6
4.5
5/1F
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (58.5)
5/1F
5g hard spun (USA) x tango's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.3
9/1
T: J Moore
R: A Sanna (56)
9/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x kylemore abbey (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
8
5.5
7/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (57.5)
7/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x rondalla (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
6.5
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (53)
25/1
5g rios (NZ) x bella boyd (NZ) (star way (GB))
10
6.8
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (56)
20/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x frustration (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
11
11.3
25/1
T: K L Man
R: D Whyte (59.5)
25/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x fire song (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
12
12.3
13/2
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (58)
13/2
6g thewayyouare (USA) x striking sneek (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Race 3 - Houston Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.50 (22.60)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
8/1
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
8/1
7g guillotine (NZ) x alleyrun (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 24 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Pike Racing
2
1
11/1
T: L Ho
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53)
11/1
3
2.3
6/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (60.5)
6/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x filly of choice (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
4
2.8
Khaki (6)
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (57)
20/1
5g commands (AUS) x chameleon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3
10/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Wong (54)
10/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x she's the one (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
3.8
13/2
T: J J Size
R: Z Purton (56.5)
13/2
7
5
80/1
T: T P Yung
R: T H So (52.5)
80/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x jabot (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
8
7
25/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (59.5)
25/1
4g dutch art (GB) x girl power (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
9
7.8
5/2F
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (55.5)
5/2F
4g super easy (NZ) x emerald isle (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
10
8
60/1
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (56)
60/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x acid test (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
9.3
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
100/1
5g sir prancealot (IRE) x malta (USA) (gone west (USA))
12
9.5
6/1
T: F C Lor
R: A Sanna (59.5)
6/1
4g postponed (USA) x are you devious (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
13
10
66/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Ng (58.5)
66/1
14
11.8
11/1
T: D J Hall
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
11/1
4h lonhro (AUS) x sparks fly (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Los Angeles Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:33.98 (23.82)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
16/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (59.5)
16/1
5g all american (AUS) x jarada (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 33 runners; 22 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (60.5)
15/4
3
0.6
11/4F
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (52.5)
11/4F
6g acclamation (GB) x heavens peak (GB) (pivotal (GB))
4
2.3
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Y Ho (57)
12/1
6g arcano (IRE) x sassy gal (IRE) (king's best (USA))
5
3.8
10/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (56)
10/1
6g sebring (AUS) x steal my love (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
4.3
66/1
T: D Ferraris
R: H N Wong (51)
66/1
5g bernardini (USA) x montaza (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
4.5
13/2
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (52)
13/2
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x nandi (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
8
4.6
15/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Sanna (60)
15/1
5g falkirk (NZ) x sorbello (NZ) (golan (IRE))
9
6.8
9/1
T: C W Chang
R: U Rispoli (55.5)
9/1
5g frankel (GB) x drops (IRE) (kingmambo (USA))
10
7
50/1
T: K L Man
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56)
50/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x sotela (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
10.8
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (57.5)
9/1
5g helmet (AUS) x without precedent (FR) (polish precedent (USA))
12
11.5
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (49)
100/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x hayley's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
13
12.8
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (60.5)
16/1
5g doctor dino (FR) x arthurs princess (IRE) (monashee mountain (USA))
14
13
60/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (55)
60/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x thebe (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 5 - The Fakei Cup (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:21.38 (22.95)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
11/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (56)
11/1
7g bushranger (IRE) x anfield (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
Winning siblings: Bushfield, Wayfield,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/4F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (59)
7/4F
4g thewayyouare (USA) x black beauty (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
2.6
10/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (57)
10/1
5g acclamation (GB) x moment juste (GB) (pivotal (GB))
4
3.3
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (54)
12/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x la campanella (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.4
9/4
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (59.5)
9/4
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x heaven beneath (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4
14/1
T: P Yiu
R: D Whyte (56)
14/1
4g echoes of heaven (AUS) x idea (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
6
16/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (57.5)
16/1
4g denman (AUS) x kiss and cuddle (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
8
6.5
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M F Poon (49)
100/1
7g fully fledged (NZ) x i'llthinkaboutit (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
8.8
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: W M Lai (52.5)
100/1
6g shamardal (USA) x marine city (JPN) (carnegie (IRE))
10
9.3
100/1
T: K L Man
R: H T Mo (49)
100/1
7g excellent art (GB) x adrastea (IRE) (monsun (GER))
11
9.4
11/1
T: C H Yip
R: H N Wong (59)
11/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x dashie diva (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
12
9.8
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: Grant Van Niekerk (59.5)
20/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x miss galileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
13
10.8
80/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (59)
80/1
14
12.5
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
30/1
8g danerich (AUS) x magical slice (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
Race 6 - New York Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.66 (22.95)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
9/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (51)
9/1
7g alert (ARG) x miss love (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: American Love, Magic Love,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/8F
T: P Yiu
R: H T Mo (57)
11/8F
5g smart missile (AUS) x miss bellezza (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.6
9/2
T: F C Lor
R: N Callan (56)
9/2
8g tale of the cat (USA) x santoya (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
4
0.8
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (59)
40/1
7g arcano (IRE) x celestina agostino (USA) (street cry (IRE))
5
1.3
13/2
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (50.5)
13/2
5g swiss ace (AUS) x river nymph (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
6
2.5
25/1
T: J Moore
R: Grant Van Niekerk (52)
25/1
5g delegator (GB) x michelle shift (GB) (night shift (USA))
7
3.5
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (56.5)
20/1
8
4.3
6/1
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (55.5)
6/1
7g perfectly ready (AUS) x rattle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
7
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (55)
30/1
6g d'funnybone (USA) x shakaleena (USA) (silver deputy (CAN))
10
8.5
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (54)
100/1
5g cecconi (AUS) x volique (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
8.8
16/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (58.5)
16/1
7g denman (AUS) x lady cat (CHI) (sir cat (USA))
12
11.5
40/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (55)
40/1
5g lord of england (GER) x shokogirl (GER) (sholokhov (IRE))
Race 7 - San Antonio Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:47.26 (24.11)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
11/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Grant Van Niekerk (60)
11/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x kushnarenkovo (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Squire Osbaldeston,
This nick: 32 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (51.5)
6/1
7g tapit (USA) x dress rehearsal (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
3
2.3
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M Chadwick (52)
9/1
6g american post (GB) x noozhah (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
4
4.3
9/4F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (60.5)
9/4F
5g smart missile (AUS) x some girls do (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.4
15/2
T: J Moore
R: A Sanna (60)
15/2
6g air chief marshal (IRE) x lidana (IRE) (king's best (USA))
6
4.5
4/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (58)
4/1
7g teofilo (IRE) x cromac (ITY) (machiavellian (USA))
7
7.3
6/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Wong (54)
6/1
7g al maher (AUS) x ilhaam (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
14.3
14/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H N Wong (51)
14/1
5g heliostatic (IRE) x heaven to sally (ARG) (honour and glory (USA))
9
20
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Leung (60)
30/1
4g duporth (AUS) x graces spirit (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
23
80/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (50.5)
80/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x opus four (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - San Francisco Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.25 (22.35)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
8/1
T: K H Ting
R: Grant Van Niekerk (52)
8/1
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4F
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (59)
9/4F
6g starcraft (NZ) x top cuban (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
2.1
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (60.5)
9/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x clinical (GB) (motivator (GB))
4
2.5
11/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (52)
11/1
5
4
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (56)
12/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x she's sirius (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
4.8
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: M F Poon (49.5)
12/1
7
5
20/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (54.5)
20/1
7g clang (AUS) x mezentseva (AUS) (defecting dancer (GB))
8
5.3
40/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (56.5)
40/1
9
6.8
Goko (5)
7/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (55.5)
7/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x miraculous miss (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
8.3
20/1
T: F C Lor
R: U Rispoli (54.5)
20/1
11
8.5
15/4
T: P Yiu
R: A Sanna (52.5)
15/4
5g starcraft (NZ) x libor lady (USA) (exchange rate (USA))
12
10.5
66/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (52.5)
66/1
5g acclamation (GB) x pediment (GB) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 9 - Seattle Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.13 (23.31)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
13/2
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (54)
13/2
8g footstepsinthesand (GB) x princess serena (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
Winning siblings: His Majesty, Puissance De Lune,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/2
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (52.5)
13/2
3
0.6
7/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (55.5)
7/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x teardrop island (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Sanna (53)
20/1
7g husson (ARG) x russian belle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
1.3
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (60.5)
30/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x aemilee (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
1.8
5/1F
T: F C Lor
R: N Callan (58.5)
5/1F
5g smart missile (AUS) x goldfinger (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
2.3
25/1
T: A T Millard
R: K C Leung (58)
25/1
7g i am invincible (AUS) x fidele (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
2.5
16/1
T: K H Ting
R: Grant Van Niekerk (52)
16/1
5g zacinto (GB) x avoid (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
9
2.8
6/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (53.5)
6/1
6g all american (AUS) x cristallo (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
3.3
8/1
T: K H Ting
R: H N Wong (53.5)
8/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x truly kissed (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
11
4
66/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (54.5)
66/1
8g bianconi (USA) x susie mine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
4.5
11/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (60.5)
11/2
4g sebring (AUS) x firemaid (USA) (machiavellian (USA))
13
6
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Wong (55.5)
40/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x count your fingers (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
14
14
100/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (53)
100/1
Race 10 - Washington D.C. Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:21.19 (23.44)
Prizemoney: $1,950,000
1
10/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (51.5)
10/1
5g denman (AUS) x tsukioka (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Okoto,
This nick: 20 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4F
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (56.5)
11/4F
5g per incanto (USA) x viking angel (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
3
1.3
15/2
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (53)
15/2
4
2.5
13/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (60.5)
13/2
7g zanzibari (USA) x bargouzine (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.5
10/1
T: J J Size
R: Grant Van Niekerk (52)
10/1
4g so you think (NZ) x danesty (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3.6
Volpino (12)
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
100/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x bright heart (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
7
4
15/4
T: P Yiu
R: C Wong (54.5)
15/4
7g invincible spirit (IRE) x citron presse (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
7
4
80/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Sanna (55.5)
80/1
8g keeper (AUS) x mumtaz (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
4.1
30/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (58)
30/1
10
4.3
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (52.5)
100/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
11
4.5
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Leung (52.5)
9/1
6g shocking (AUS) x zaquabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
10.8
20/1
T: J Moore
R: U Rispoli (55.5)
20/1
13
11.5
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (52)
20/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x laetitia (AUS) (woodman (USA))
14
13.8
25/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
25/1
5g red element (AUS) x trail of secrets (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.