Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, June 20
Sha Tin
Sunday, June 13
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 9
Happy Valley
Sunday, June 6
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 2
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 30
Sha Tin
Wednesday, May 26
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 23
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Sunday, September 1

Race 1 - Mount Butler Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:35.48 (23.65)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
5/4F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (59.5)
5/4F
5g battle paint (USA) x ysa post (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Winning siblings: Ignishun, Jet Trac, Ysabella Brave,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (58.5)
4/1
5g showcasing (GB) x the myth (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
0.4
16/1
T: L Ho
R: K Teetan (55)
16/1
4
1.3
5/1
T: D Whyte
R: A Sanna (60)
5/1
7g acclamation (GB) x heavens peak (GB) (pivotal (GB))
5
1.5
6/1
T: A T Millard
R: Lyle Hewitson (60.5)
6/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x girls on top (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
1.8
20/1
T: C W Chang
R: H T Mo (50.5)
20/1
7
2
Wicker (5)
50/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (57)
50/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x spiriting (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
7.5
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M F Poon (54)
12/1
9
10.5
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
20/1
5g niagara (AUS) x divine miss em (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Race 2 - Mount Parker Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:09.99 (23.39)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
Adonis (13)
6/1
T: D Whyte
R: Regan Bayliss (55.5)
6/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x mythical play (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
Winning siblings: Andromache, Ffrench Rules, Natural Nine,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
10/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: B Shinn (60.5)
10/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x mighty lion (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
3
2.6
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (59)
30/1
8g danzero (AUS) x dance hit (NZ) (tights (USA))
4
3
5/2F
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (52.5)
5/2F
6g savabeel (AUS) x quatro (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.3
13/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (59.5)
13/2
8g red giant (USA) x sweet vibes (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
4
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (60.5)
20/1
4g guillotine (NZ) x karenza (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
7
4.5
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (60)
20/1
6g per incanto (USA) x brookster (NZ) (danske (NZ))
8
4.6
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (58.5)
40/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x former glory (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
9
4.7
Sky Gem (10)
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: A Sanna (58.5)
100/1
4g niagara (AUS) x montjeu way (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
5.8
11/2
T: C W Chang
R: C Schofield (59.5)
11/2
5g pluck (USA) x dream leica (NZ) (maroof (USA))
11
6.2
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: M Chadwick (59)
12/1
12
6.3
30/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (58)
30/1
8g elusive city (USA) x dolly disaster (AUS) (twenty four karat (USA))
13
6.4
9/1
T: K H Ting
R: A K Chan (53.5)
9/1
7g lope de vega (IRE) x dancescape (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
14
11
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (59.5)
25/1
5g soldier hollow (GB) x astilbe (GER) (monsun (GER))
Race 3 - Hksar Chief Executive's Cup-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:08.74 (22.12)
Prizemoney: $2,800,000
1
4/7F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (54.5)
4/7F
4g pins (AUS) x sparkling (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Blesk, Dark Necessities, Espumoso,
This nick: 130 runners; 86 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/2
T: C S Shum
R: B Shinn (60)
15/2
7g captain sonador (AUS) x pyramisa's lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: David Ferraris
3
2.5
50/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (52)
50/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x valkyrie diva (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
4
4
3/1
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (52.5)
3/1
4g starspangledbanner (AUS) x secret liaison (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
5
5
8/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K Teetan (60.5)
8/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x zebithea (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
6
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A Domeyer (56)
30/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x sunday service (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
7
6.3
30/1
T: D Whyte
R: A Sanna (54.5)
30/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x mimi lebrock (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 4 - Ma On Shan Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.42 (23.08)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
15/2
T: A S Cruz
R: A Domeyer (59)
15/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: C H Yip
R: B Shinn (56)
7/2
8g domesday (AUS) x tintoretto (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.7
13/4F
T: D Whyte
R: C Y Ho (60)
13/4F
5g nicconi (AUS) x queen of the falls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.8
E Star (6)
30/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (58.5)
30/1
4g ferlax (NZ) x duck for cover (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2.3
11/2
T: K W Lui
R: Z Purton (59)
11/2
7g high chaparral (IRE) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
2.8
40/1
T: A T Millard
R: J Moreira (56)
40/1
4g hussonet (USA) x smytzer's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
3
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (56)
16/1
4g ambidexter (AUS) x lifting (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
3.3
7/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (53.5)
7/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x far far away (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
3.8
16/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (58)
16/1
5g star witness (AUS) x leopard skin (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
4
12/1
T: K H Ting
R: U Rispoli (56)
12/1
5g duporth (AUS) x what an impact (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
4.5
200/1
T: C S Shum
R: Alex Lai (55)
200/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x bella laguna (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
7.3
Bingo (1)
14/1
T: J Moore
R: A K Chan (55.5)
14/1
13
7.8
80/1
T: W Y So
R: M Chadwick (56.5)
80/1
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x sojitzen (FR) (great journey (JPN))
14
14
30/1
T: C Fownes
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
30/1
Race 5 - Kowloon Peak Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.05 (23.66)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
5/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A Domeyer (57)
5/1
5g pierro (AUS) x keep the peace (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Peace Brother,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Victoria
2
0.8
7/1
T: C H Yip
R: J Moreira (53.5)
7/1
3
0.9
16/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (56.5)
16/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x holiday in goa (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.5
5/1
T: A T Millard
R: B Shinn (58.5)
5/1
5
2.5
7/1
T: F C Lor
R: Grant Van Niekerk (57.5)
7/1
5g sidereus (AUS) x tatt's lucky (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
6
2.8
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
12/1
7
4.2
3/1F
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (52.5)
3/1F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x sister madrid (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
4.3
80/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Lyle Hewitson (55.5)
80/1
8g pins (AUS) x chockaholic (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
4.4
12/1
T: C W Chang
R: M F Poon (52.5)
12/1
7g roderic o'connor (IRE) x biz bar (GB) (tobougg (IRE))
10
6.3
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (57.5)
20/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x ice cold crownie (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
11
7.3
15/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
15/1
8g bertolini (USA) x starbeck (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
12
8.3
50/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Leung (60.5)
50/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x nanda kot (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
9.5
150/1
T: K L Man
R: T H So (51.5)
150/1
14
13.5
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: Alex Lai (55)
100/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x ocean pearl (GB) (galileo (IRE))
Race 6 - Yi Tung Shan Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.74 (23.78)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
15/2
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (58)
15/2
4h snitzel (AUS) x make me dream (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/4F
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (60)
5/4F
4g zoustar (AUS) x permaiscuous (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.3
14/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A K Chan (53.5)
14/1
6g elzaam (AUS) x jillolini (GB) (bertolini (USA))
4
1.5
40/1
T: D Whyte
R: A Sanna (57.5)
40/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x exedra (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (54.5)
100/1
4g guillotine (NZ) x cinnadream (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
2.8
200/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (55)
200/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x stage doll (AUS) (serheed (USA))
7
3.8
12/1
T: L Ho
R: B Shinn (57.5)
12/1
8
4
9/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (55.5)
9/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x sahara sky (IRE) (danehill (USA))
9
4.8
2/1
T: P Yiu
R: J Moreira (59.5)
2/1
4g star witness (AUS) x spooked (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
10
5.2
80/1
T: C W Chang
R: M Chadwick (57)
80/1
5g lord shanakill (USA) x brunch bellini (FR) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
5.3
200/1
T: K H Ting
R: U Rispoli (56)
200/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x zuzela (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
5.8
300/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (59)
300/1
4g gimmethegreenlight (AUS) x the taj (SAF) (national assembly (CAN))
13
6.5
80/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (55.5)
80/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x pacific belle (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
14
8.3
200/1
T: W Y So
R: H N Wong (52)
200/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x dazzling rose (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Sunset Peak Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.47 (22.67)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
15/4
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (59)
15/4
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x gaudeamus (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/10F
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (57)
9/10F
4g darci brahma (NZ) x surreptitiously (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
3
2.6
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Lyle Hewitson (56.5)
25/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x karedane (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
3
4/1
T: C S Shum
R: Alex Lai (58.5)
4/1
5
3.1
15/1
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (60.5)
15/1
7g mossman (AUS) x syrian bride (NZ) (golan (IRE))
6
3.3
40/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (60.5)
40/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x black mamba (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
4.5
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A Domeyer (57)
100/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x besame mucho (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.5
13/2
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (53)
13/2
5g showcasing (GB) x princess amidala (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
10.5
200/1
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (53)
200/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x celtic dream (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
Race 8 - Tai Mo Shan Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:21.34 (23.46)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Leung (53.5)
30/1
5g war front (USA) x say (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/2
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (59)
11/2
3
1.3
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (52.5)
9/1
5g duporth (AUS) x graces spirit (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2
11/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Lyle Hewitson (54)
11/1
7g sufficient (NZ) x albacora (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
5
2.3
7/1
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (53.5)
7/1
6
2.8
20/1
T: J Moore
R: M Chadwick (55)
20/1
6g red element (AUS) x trail of secrets (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
3.5
7/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (56)
7/1
6g per incanto (USA) x viking angel (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
4.5
5/1
T: F C Lor
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55.5)
5/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x hope so (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
9
4.6
2/1F
T: D Whyte
R: Z Purton (55)
2/1F
5g savabeel (AUS) x tootsie (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
4.7
20/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (52)
20/1
11
6.5
66/1
T: C S Shum
R: B Shinn (55.5)
66/1
12
7.5
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (55)
100/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x crevice (USA) (gulch (USA))
Race 9 - Lantau Peak Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.91 (23.03)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A K Chan (56)
12/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x get a life (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fraha, Our Girl Meg, Sovereign Son,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (53.5)
9/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x princesa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.4
25/1
T: K H Ting
R: B Shinn (57)
25/1
4
2.8
9/2
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (57)
9/2
7g starcraft (NZ) x top cuban (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
2.9
15/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (53)
15/1
8g snitzel (AUS) x thunder belle (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
3
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (52)
30/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x marjorie (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
4.8
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (51.5)
20/1
8
5.3
4/7F
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (55)
4/7F
9
6.5
150/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Sanna (60)
150/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x inchberry (GB) (barathea (IRE))
10
8.3
40/1
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (55)
40/1
7g oamaru force (AUS) x desert gardens (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
11
9.8
30/1
T: J Moore
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56)
30/1
12
11.5
150/1
T: L Ho
R: Alex Lai (51.5)
150/1
8g statue of liberty (USA) x prompt (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 10 - Lin Fa Shan Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.60 (23.26)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
5/2F
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (57)
5/2F
5g stratum (AUS) x enciamo (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Foxy Free, Strassa, Wings,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (56)
8/1
4g reliable man (GB) x quenching (IRE) (street cry (IRE))
3
2
10/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (59)
10/1
6g denman (AUS) x tsukioka (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.3
6/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
6/1
5
2.5
7/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (55)
7/2
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x purde (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
6
3.8
30/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (53.5)
30/1
7
4.5
60/1
T: J J Size
R: B Shinn (57)
60/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x lucida (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
4.6
30/1
T: C Fownes
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
30/1
5g frankel (GB) x our echezeaux (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
4.8
50/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (49)
50/1
5g so you think (NZ) x god love it (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
10
5
11/2
T: J Moore
R: K Teetan (55)
11/2
6g delegator (GB) x michelle shift (GB) (night shift (USA))
11
5.5
300/1
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (58.5)
300/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x kammaan (GB) (diktat (GB))
12
7.3
200/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (58)
200/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x letter from france (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
9
150/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Lyle Hewitson (53.5)
150/1
7g equiano (FR) x langs lash (IRE) (noverre (USA))
14
9.5
9/1
T: D Whyte
R: C Schofield (58.5)
9/1
4g dark angel (IRE) x love in the desert (GB) (lemon drop kid (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.