Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, September 19
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 15
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 12
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 8
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 5
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Saturday, September 21

Race 1 - Hung Shui Kiu Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:10.17 (23.98)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
40/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (58)
40/1
4g guillotine (NZ) x karenza (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (59.5)
5/1
8g red giant (USA) x sweet vibes (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr GN Nicholson
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
3
2.1
14/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (56.5)
14/1
5g acclamation (GB) x se la vie (FR) (highest honor (FR))
4
2.5
5/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A K Chan (56)
5/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x charangas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.3
9/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (51.5)
9/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x blue fairy wren (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
6
4
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: T H So (50.5)
100/1
4g duporth (AUS) x true grace (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
7
4.3
13/4
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (58.5)
13/4
6g foxwedge (AUS) x sunday service (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
8
4.5
50/1
T: C W Chang
R: K Teetan (51.5)
50/1
5g zacinto (GB) x muffin coup (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
5
2/1F
T: D J Hall
R: J Moreira (58.5)
2/1F
5g acclamation (GB) x melbourne memories (GB) (sleeping indian (GB))
10
6.8
14/1
T: L Ho
R: Alex Lai (53.5)
14/1
11
13.3
50/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (51)
50/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x bronislava (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
12
23.5
150/1
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (59)
150/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x just a dream (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - Kam Tin Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:56.81 (22.85)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
9/2
T: A T Millard
R: J Moreira (59.5)
9/2
4g unencumbered (AUS) x more than pronto (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: D Whyte
R: Z Purton (57)
7/4F
5g power (GB) x sugar moon (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
4.1
9/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (55.5)
9/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x jessica rose (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
4
4.5
14/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A K Chan (54.5)
14/1
6g elzaam (AUS) x jillolini (GB) (bertolini (USA))
5
6.5
Gunnar (3)
11/4
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (59)
11/4
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x hot diamond (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
6.8
G Unit (11)
15/1
T: J Moore
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56)
15/1
3g danerich (AUS) x jindga (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
7
60/1
T: C H Yip
R: A Sanna (54)
60/1
8
7.8
100/1
T: K L Man
R: Regan Bayliss (59.5)
100/1
9
7.9
40/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (56)
40/1
5g star witness (AUS) x extremis (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
8.7
300/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (56)
300/1
4g pierro (AUS) x nataya rose (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
8.8
150/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (55)
150/1
4g hussonet (USA) x starred for life (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
8.9
10/1
T: P Yiu
R: Alex Lai (53.5)
10/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x sunday chill (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
10.3
200/1
T: C W Chang
R: M L Yeung (56.5)
200/1
14
12.3
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Y Ho (57)
30/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x shabtis (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 3 - Lam Tei Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:21.54 (23.40)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
10/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (53.5)
10/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x hyades (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Aldebaran Star, Legless Veuve, Tootsie,
This nick: 157 runners; 113 winners; 18 SW. Details157 runners; 113 winners; 18 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1F
T: D Whyte
R: J Moreira (57)
2/1F
3
2.6
7/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53.5)
7/2
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x sister madrid (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
2.8
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (56)
20/1
5g sebring (AUS) x aeronwy (IRE) (dylan thomas (IRE))
5
3.5
11/2
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (60)
11/2
5g squamosa (AUS) x danish princess (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
3.8
10/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (54.5)
10/1
9g oasis dream (GB) x ebadiyla (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
4
16/1
T: C W Chang
R: U Rispoli (55.5)
16/1
5g denman (AUS) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
8
8
12/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (60.5)
12/1
4g star witness (AUS) x fille the joy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
8.3
11/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (58.5)
11/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x la campanella (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
10
9
50/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Sanna (60.5)
50/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x nanda kot (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
10.5
300/1
T: K H Ting
R: H N Wong (54.5)
300/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x negotiate (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
12
11.5
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Leung (58)
30/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x scarlett lady (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
14
200/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (54.5)
200/1
14
26
80/1
T: C Fownes
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
80/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x hearth (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Lau Fau Shan Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.34 (24.13)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
20/1
T: K H Ting
R: M F Poon (55)
20/1
5g align (AUS) x english kath (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Imabayboy,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/4F
T: C H Yip
R: J Moreira (60.5)
5/4F
5g i am invincible (AUS) x rivers secret (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.3
12/1
T: C W Chang
R: Grant Van Niekerk (51.5)
12/1
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: L. Crosby, Forbes
Buyer: Withdrawn
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: L Crosby Forbes NSW
Buyer: withdrawn
4
2.5
8/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (60.5)
8/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x lady's light (USA) (toolighttoquit (USA))
5
3
4/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (60.5)
4/1
5g siyouni (FR) x storma (FR) (starborough (GB))
6
8.5
9/2
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (60)
9/2
5g hard spun (USA) x seamstress (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
9
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (56.5)
25/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x emotional circus (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
11.8
40/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
40/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x zadiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
12
30/1
T: D Whyte
R: A Sanna (53.5)
30/1
6g hard spun (USA) x la italia (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
13.3
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (54.5)
25/1
11
15.3
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (52)
100/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x flying mistress (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
25.3
100/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (56.5)
100/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x electrical (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Lam Tei Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:21.56 (23.97)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
13/2
T: P Yiu
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54.5)
13/2
5g super easy (NZ) x emerald isle (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/4F
T: D Whyte
R: C Y Ho (60)
11/4F
5g nicconi (AUS) x queen of the falls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.3
13/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (60.5)
13/2
7g husson (ARG) x ourkohinoor (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
4
1.8
9/1
T: A T Millard
R: A K Chan (54)
9/1
5
2.3
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (52)
100/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x i que (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
2.5
10/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (56)
10/1
4g ambidexter (AUS) x lifting (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
3
6/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (60)
6/1
5g pierro (AUS) x keep the peace (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
5
30/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (58)
30/1
5g star witness (AUS) x leopard skin (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
5.3
80/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (53)
80/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x shabamalam (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
5.8
8/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59.5)
8/1
4g more than ready (USA) x generosity (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
11
9
150/1
T: W Y So
R: M Chadwick (56)
150/1
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x sojitzen (FR) (great journey (JPN))
12
9.5
15/1
T: C H Yip
R: A Sanna (54.5)
15/1
13
13.3
14/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (57.5)
14/1
5g sidereus (AUS) x tatt's lucky (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
14
14.3
30/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (56)
30/1
Race 6 - Nam Sang Wai Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.53 (22.77)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
9/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
9/1
6g stratum (AUS) x sprung (USA) (grand slam (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
Goko (7)
11/1
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (54)
11/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x miraculous miss (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.4
40/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (51.5)
40/1
4g star witness (AUS) x friskee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2
3/1
T: K W Lui
R: H N Wong (52)
3/1
4g magnus (AUS) x captivating lady (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
3
11/2
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (60.5)
11/2
6
4.3
25/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (55.5)
25/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x minori express (AUS) (green line express (USA))
7
4.5
9/4F
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (56.5)
9/4F
8
4.8
200/1
T: W Y So
R: A Sanna (56)
200/1
5g hellvelyn (GB) x coconut kisses (GB) (bahamian bounty (GB))
9
5.3
5/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (54)
5/1
4h snitzel (AUS) x make me dream (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
9.3
11/1
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (56)
11/1
6g dreamscape (AUS) x ditas (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
11
10.3
Space (14)
300/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: T H So (52)
300/1
4g showcasing (GB) x shuswap (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
15.3
400/1
T: L Ho
R: Alex Lai (54.5)
400/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x pear tart (AUS) (dehere (USA))
13
16.3
100/1
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (57.5)
100/1
Race 7 - The Pok Oi Centenary Cup (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:35.02 (22.32)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
10/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (54)
10/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x hope so (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (51)
7/2
5g duporth (AUS) x graces spirit (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1
5/2
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (52.5)
5/2
4g per incanto (USA) x star guest (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
1.1
2/1F
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (60.5)
2/1F
5g public purse (USA) x flower fest (BRZ) (crimson tide (IRE))
5
2.8
14/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (56)
14/1
8g zanzibari (USA) x bargouzine (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.5
9/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (53)
9/1
7g sufficient (NZ) x albacora (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
7
4
12/1
T: J Moore
R: M Chadwick (55)
12/1
5g elzaam (AUS) x big swifty (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
8
4.5
20/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (52)
20/1
6g street cry (IRE) x extension of time (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
5.8
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: A Sanna (54.5)
100/1
8g fastnet rock (AUS) x kushnarenkovo (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 8 - Tai Tong Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:33.31 (23.51)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
9/1
T: K W Lui
R: K Teetan (60.5)
9/1
4g dutch art (GB) x striving (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: T P Yung
R: H N Wong (53)
8/1
3
1.8
5/1
T: K H Ting
R: U Rispoli (60)
5/1
5g sebring (AUS) x jester's girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3.5
Vincy (6)
11/2
T: F C Lor
R: M F Poon (58)
11/2
6g elzaam (AUS) x instant memories (IRE) (ad valorem (USA))
5
3.6
13/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (60.5)
13/2
4g sebring (AUS) x raise (AUS) (arena (AUS))
6
4
7/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (57.5)
7/4F
4g reliable man (GB) x quenching (IRE) (street cry (IRE))
7
6.5
Jimmu (7)
200/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (59)
200/1
5g dalakhani (IRE) x jambalaya (GER) (samum (GER))
8
7
Bethany (11)
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: Alex Lai (57)
100/1
9
7.5
50/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (57)
50/1
5g zebedee (GB) x barathea dancer (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
10
7.8
30/1
T: J J Size
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
30/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x lucida (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
7.9
10/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
10/1
7g champs elysees (GB) x red boots (IRE) (verglas (IRE))
12
10.8
40/1
T: A T Millard
R: A K Chan (56)
40/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x lacada (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
13
16.3
200/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Sanna (54.5)
200/1
6g doctor dino (FR) x arthurs princess (IRE) (monashee mountain (USA))
14
26.5
66/1
T: J Moore
R: Grant Van Niekerk (60)
66/1
5g jukebox jury (IRE) x wurfscheibe (GER) (tiger hill (IRE))
Race 9 - Tin Shui Wai Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.78 (23.49)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
5/2F
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (58)
5/2F
4g rothesay (AUS) x little big horse (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/2
T: K L Man
R: C Schofield (54.5)
9/2
4g wicked style (USA) x camphor (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
3
4.3
5/1
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (54.5)
5/1
4g mossman (AUS) x giulia di francia (FR) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.5
80/1
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (55)
80/1
4g the factor (USA) x angel's breath (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
4.6
11/2
T: C Fownes
R: M F Poon (50)
11/2
5g showcasing (GB) x princess amidala (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
6.3
5/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (54)
5/1
5g bated breath (GB) x oasis jade (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
7
6.5
25/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (60.5)
25/1
9g dark angel (IRE) x secret key (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
8
7
14/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59.5)
14/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x black mamba (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
9.3
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: H T Mo (51.5)
30/1
8g alert (ARG) x miss love (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
9.5
30/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: T H So (51)
30/1
11
15
60/1
T: C H Yip
R: H N Wong (55.5)
60/1
7g red element (AUS) x bush triumph (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
12
16
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: M Chadwick (56)
30/1
Race 10 - Yuen Long Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.27 (23.24)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
11/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (59.5)
11/1
5g society rock (IRE) x yajala (GB) (fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: T H So (51.5)
25/1
8g husson (ARG) x russian belle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
0.6
8/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
8/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x whatsaname (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
4
1.3
12/1
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (60)
12/1
7g mossman (AUS) x syrian bride (NZ) (golan (IRE))
5
2.3
5/2F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (60.5)
5/2F
6g denman (AUS) x tsukioka (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.4
14/1
T: J Moore
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55)
14/1
6g delegator (GB) x michelle shift (GB) (night shift (USA))
7
3
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
40/1
5g good journey (USA) x bella bellucci (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4
30/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (55.5)
30/1
9g sakhee's secret (GB) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
5.5
Fenrir (6)
30/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (56.5)
30/1
10
5.6
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (52.5)
12/1
4g guillotine (NZ) x aga panther (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
11
5.8
200/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Leung (53)
200/1
7g equiano (FR) x langs lash (IRE) (noverre (USA))
12
6.8
5/2
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (60)
5/2
5g stratum (AUS) x enciamo (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
13
8.5
100/1
T: J J Size
R: H N Wong (55)
100/1
6g spring at last (USA) x smart 'n special (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
14
9.3
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (55)
8/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x riyaba (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.